1 No. 17 POWER OF PLAY APPRENTICE HANDICAP (1M (STR))
1609 Mts
13:00
Rating 56-75 Class-5
M Appleby
R 77
Free Eagle - Badr Al Badoor ch g 6
M Meade
R 77
Miss E C Lavelle
R 75
Twilight Son - Tribulina b g 5
M Botti
R 75
J G Portman
R 75
A A Wintle
R 75
Sayif (IRE)-Abbotsfield (IRE) b g 5
Terry Kent
R 75
Charm Spirit - Manyara b g 6
Richard Hughes
R 73
Miss Gay Kelleway
R 72
Tom Ward
R 71
Mrs H Main
R 71
Mayson - Josefa Goya b g 5
R A Teal
R 69
Dandy Man - Maids Causeway ch g 5
Richard Spencer
R 67
Bobby's Kitten - Freedom Reigns ch f 5
M Appleby
R 65
2 No. 18 STARLIGHT ISLA AND BELLA MAIDEN STAKES (6F)
1207 Mts
13:30
2 years old only Class-4
Starspangledbanner - Beach Wedding b c 3
R Hannon
R
P D Evans
R
No Nay Never - Pioneer Spirit b c 3
J & T Gosden
R
C Hills
R
Dark Angel - Bear Cheek b g 3
R A Teal
R
Oasis Dream - Zahoo b c 3
Charlie Fellowes
R
Make Believe - Whipped b c 3
M R Channon
R
Dark Angel - Mistrusting b c 3
C Appleby
R
Charm Spirit - Anya b c 3
Muir & Grassick
R
Kodi Bear - Final Treat b c 3
R Hannon
R
C G Cox
R
Sixties Icon - Section Onesixsix ch c 3
M R Channon
R
Churchill - Tanaghum b c 3
A M Balding
R
Invincible Spirit - Berengaria b c 3
C Appleby
R
Zoustar - The Gold Cheongsam ch f 3
Mark Loughnane
R
3 No. 19 COOLMORE STUD HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
14:05
Rating 86-105 Class-2
Due Diligence (USA)-Sugar Beet (GB) b g 6
Rod Millman
R 92
Richard Spencer
R 91
M Botti
R 88
Dark Angel - The Thrill Is Gone gr g 5
C Hills
R 86
Lethal Force - Blaugrana gr g 5
Muir & Grassick
R 86
S C Williams
R 81
M R Channon
R 80
4 No. 20 LINDA MURPHY NOVICE STAKES (7F)
1408 Mts
14:40
2 years old only Class-4
Dubawi - Rifqah ch c 4
M P Tregoning
R
Kodi Bear - Juliette Fair gr g 4
Mrs H Main
R
Tagula - Tawjeeh b c 4
R Hannon
R
Estidhkaar - Shamiya b g 4
J S Moore
R
Acclamation - Gianetta b c 4
Hugo Palmer
R
Showcasing - Mathool b c 4
R Varian
R
Kodiac - Ball Girl b g 4
A A Wintle
R
Dark Angel - Ballymore Celebre b c 4
Muir & Grassick
R
Richard Hughes
R
R A Teal
R
D Menuisier
R
Muhaarar - The Thrill Is Gone b f 4
C Hills
R
Pride Of Dubai - Arabda b f 4
R Hannon
R
B J Meehan
R
Caravaggio - Sleep Walk gr f 4
R Charlton
R
5 No. 21 SYDER FOUNDATION EBF MAIDEN STAKES (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
15:15
2 years old only Class-4
Dabirsim - Faustinatheyounger b g 4
Muir & Grassick
R
Make Believe (GB)--My Uptown Girl (GB) b c 4
Tom Ward
R
Invincible Spirit - Belonging b c 4
C Appleby
R
Mastercraftsman - Notion Of Beauty gr g 4
Eve Johnson Houghton
R
R A Teal
R
Dutch Art - Reiffa b c 4
J G Portman
R
Sea The Stars - White Moonstone b c 4
I Mohammed
R
J R Fanshawe
R
El Kabeir - Zenara gr g 4
A M Balding
R
6 No. 22 STARLIGHT CHARITY REMEMBERS CHRISTOPHER HANBURY HANDICAP (1M 4F)
2414 Mts
15:50
Rating 56-75 Class-5
R Hannon
R 77
Simon Hodgson
R 77
Mrs A J Perrett
R 77
Adaay - Kuriosa b g 5
J L Flint
R 75
Frankel - Silk Sari b g 5
M Botti
R 75
War Command - Histoire De Jouer b g 7
R T Phillips
R 73
Havana Gold - Upskittled b g 5
J G Portman
R 71
B R Johnson
R 71
D M Simcock
R 70
Mastercraftsman - Arosa ch f 5
P W Chapple-Hyam
R 69
Champs Elysees - Joyeaux b g 8
M Blake
R 67
Paco Boy - Lucky Breeze b g 7
Ed De Giles
R 67
Harzand - Donatia br g 5
R Charlton
R 67
J Scott
R 63
Slade Power - Musical Bar b g 7
S Hodgson
R 63
Ian Williams
R 62
7 No. 23 BETVICTOR HANDICAP (1M 3F)
2212 Mts
16:20
Rating 66-85 Class-4
Dubawi - Hand Puppet b g 4
C Appleby
R 84
Frankel - Snow Moon ch c 4
J & T Gosden
R 83
Night Of Thunder - Tuolumne Meadows ch c 4
R Hannon
R 82
Decorated Knight (GB)--Missy O' Gwaun (IRE) b c 4
R Charlton
R 81
Churchill - Mill Point b g 4
Alan King
R 78
Australia (GB)--Angel Terrace (USA) ch f 4
A M Balding
R 65