Rails were placed 2mts away from its original point from 1400mts (mile chute) leading to 3mts away at 1200mts, 5mts away at 1000mts, 7mts away at 800mts and thereafter 9mts away up to the winning post. for the races starting from back stretch rails were p
1 No. 68 THE MRS PATMORE TROPHY Div. II
1600 Mts
2.30 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 4 to 30 (Class-V)
60
Prashant P.Dhebe^ 2
Air Support(USA)--Optimal(IRE) b g 4
(M.K.Jadhav)
A   R 26
60
A.Sandesh^ 7
Multidimensional(IRE)--Goldie's Pet b f 4
(D.Todywalla)
A   R 26
58.5
Mustakim Alam^ 6
Perfect Stride(GB)--Verbier b f 4
(Narendra Lagad)
(-3.5) A   R 23
58
K.Nazil^ 5
El Kabeir--Musically b f 4
(Hosidar Daji)
A   R 22
57
Amyn Merchant^ 10
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Nawazish b g 5
(Faisal A.Abbas)
A   R 20
55
Bhawani Singh^ 1
David Livingston(IRE)--Treble Seven(USA) b m 5
(S.Ganapathy)
A   R 16
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Romantic Scene b g 7
(Himmat Singh)
A   R 14
50
Nirmal Jodha^ 9
Royal Gladiator--Rainbow Fog b g 7
(H.J.Antia)
A   R 6
49
N.Nadeem^ 4
David Livingston(IRE)--Let There Be Light b m 5
(Narendra Lagad)
A   R 2
49
Vishal N.Bunde^ 8
Tale of a Champion(USA)--Flaming Bay b m 5
(S.N.Joshi)
A   R 4
2 No. 69 THE JACQUELINE TROPHY
1600 Mts
3.00 P.M
A Handicap for Horses rated 80 & upward (60 to 79 eligible). (Class-I)
59
A.Sandesh^ 5
Leitir Mor--Sweeping Success b m 6
(D.Todywalla)
A   R 97
57.5
Vishal N.Bunde^ 2
Excellent Art(GB)--Sweeping Star b h 6
(M.Narredu)
A   R 94
55.5
C.S.Jodha^ 6
Multidimensional(IRE)--Grand Madame b g 7
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A   R 90
50.5
Neeraj Rawal^^ 3
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--My Lakshmi b m 5
(S.K.Sunderji)
A   R 80
49
Mustakim Alam^ 1
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Sweeping Star b c 4
(Narendra Lagad)
(-3.5) A   R 76
49
N.S.Parmar^ 4
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Remembrance of You b m 6
(S.K.Sunderji)
A   R 77
3 No. 70 THE MACCHUPICCHU TROPHY
1400 Mts
3.30 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible). (Class-IV)
60.5
*Haridas Gore^ 3
Roderic O' Connor (IRE)--Pandora b g 5
(Faisal A.Abbas)
(-5) A   R 46
58.5
Vikram Jodha^ 10
Kitten's Joy--High Jinks(BRZ) b g 5
(Himmat Singh)
A   R 42
58
K.Nazil^ 6
Win Legend(JPN)--Aksinya b g 5
(Altamaash A.Ahmed)
A   R 41
56.5
Bhawani Singh^ 7
Ampere[FR]--Westphalia b m 5
(Karthik G.)
A   R 38
56.5
S.Saqlain^ 4
Excellent Art--Isn't She Special b g 5
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A   R 38
55
A.Sandesh^ 5
Excellent Art(GB)--Sweeping Star b g 5
(S.S.Shah)
A   R 35
54.5
Neeraj Rawal^^ 8
Aclaim--Eskdale b f 4
(D.Todywalla)
A   R 34
53.5
C.S.Jodha^ 2
Oath(IRE)--Starynessey dk b h 5
(Subhag Singh)
A   R 32
53
*P.Shinde^ 9
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Sacred Fire b f 4
(Nazzak B.Chenoy)
(-5) A   R 31
52
Amyn Merchant^ 1
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Halle b g 4
(Hosidar Daji)
A   R 29
4 No. 71 THE PELICAN TROPHY
2000 Mts
4.00 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible). (Class-III)
59
Bhawani Singh^ 3
Saamidd(GB)--Reina de Mexico(GB) ch g 5
(Karthik G.)
A   R 61
58.5
S.Zervan^ 9
Quasar--Arusha ch m 5
(Behram Cama)
A   R 60
55.5
R.Ajinkya^ 1
Excellent Art-Sweeping Success b m 5
(S.K.Sunderji)
A   R 54
55
A.Sandesh^ 8
Excellent Art(GB)--Mauna Kea ch g 4
(Narendra Lagad)
A   R 53
54.5
Vishal N.Bunde^ 2
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Devoted Eyes ch m 5
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A   R 52
54
P.S.Chouhan^ 5
Multidimensional(IRE)--Secret Garden b m 5
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A   R 51
53
K.Nazil^ 6
Royal Gladiator--Miss Rising dk b g 5
(S.Waheed)
A   R 49
52.5
S.Saqlain^ 4
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Priceless Glory b g 5
(D.Todywalla)
A   R 48
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Tropical Blue b g 6
(Bezan Chenoy)
A   R 47
5 No. 72 THE NOBLE EAGLE TROPHY
1000 Mts
4.30 P.M
For Maiden Indian Horses 3 years old only.
56
S.Zervan^ 3
Fiero[JPN]--Bubbly Bellini dk b c 3
(M.Narredu)
A   R
56
S.J.Sunil^ 4
Speaking Of Which(IRE)--Aster Rose b g 3
(M.Narredu)
A   R
56
S.P.Ranjane^ 1
Surfrider(IRE)--Salt b g 3
(S.K.Sunderji)
A   R
54.5
Neeraj Rawal^^ 7
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Malawi dk b f 3
(Altaf Hussain)
A   R
54.5
P.S.Chouhan^ 11
Multidimensional(IRE)--Dhaawiah dk b f 3
(P.Shroff)
A   R
54.5
K.Nazil^ 13
David Livingston(IRE)--Lady Barrington b f 3
(Hosidar Daji)
A   R
54.5
P.Trevor^ 9
Cougar Mountain(IRE)--Sentimental b f 3
(P.Shroff)
A   R
54.5
Bhawani Singh^ 10
Planetaire[GB]--Gimmesumsugar[USA] b f 3
(Karthik G.)
A   R
54.5
C.S.Jodha^ 12
Surfrider(IRE)--Circus Ring b f 3
(H.J.Antia)
A   R
54.5
C.Umesh^ 6
Multidimensional(IRE)--Haedi(GB) b f 3
(P.Shroff)
A   R
54.5
Mustakim Alam^ 8
Surfrider(IRE)--Melinda b f 3
(Narendra Lagad)
A   R
54.5
S.Saqlain^ 2
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Queen's Guest ch f 3
(D.Todywalla)
A   R
54.5
A.Sandesh^ 5
Dali[USA]--Eternal Spirit dk b (mtg) f 3
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A   R
6 No. 73 THE MRS PATMORE TROPHY Div. I
1600 Mts
5.00 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 4 to 30 (Class-V)
62
Neeraj Rawal^^ 7
Ampere(FR)--Ajaweed(IRE) b g 4
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A   R 30
62
S.Zervan^ 1
Quasar-Penny Lane b g 4
(Behram Cama)
A   R 30
61.5
A.Sandesh^ 10
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Forgotten Voice b g 4
(Nazzak B.Chenoy)
A   R 29
61.5
Mustakim Alam^ 4
Ampere(FR)--Gavotte(GB) b g 4
(Narendra Lagad)
(-3.5) A   R 29
61.5
S.Saqlain^ 2
Multidimensional(IRE)--Prolific b h 7
(Subhag Singh)
A   R 29
60.5
Bhawani Singh^ 9
Saamidd(GB)--Springbrakemistake(USA) b m 5
(Karthik G.)
A   R 27
60.5
N.S.Parmar^ 6
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Analeah b f 4
(A.M.Jadhav)
A   R 27
60.5
Vishal N.Bunde^ 3
Excellent Art(GB)--Forgotten Voice b g 5
(D.Todywalla)
A   R 27
60
C.S.Jodha^ 8
Mineshaft--Evelyn's Dancer(USA) dk b g 4
(M.Narredu)
A   R 26
58.5
P.Trevor^ 5
Territories--Bravia(GB) ch f 4
(Hosidar Daji)
A   R 23
7 No. 74 THE THUMBELINA TROPHY
1200 Mts
5.30 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible). (Class-IV)
59
D.A.Naik^ 10
Total Gallery(IRE)--Daffodils b g 8
(A.M.Jadhav)
A   R 46
58.5
S.Zervan^ 7
Net Whizz(USA)--Su Doku(USA) ch h 6
(Shazaan Shah)
A   R 45
58
R.Ajinkya^ 9
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Allied Cause(GB) dk b g 6
(S.K.Sunderji)
A   R 44
56.5
Amyn Merchant^ 8
Phoenix Tower[USA)--Shining Glory(GB) b g 7
(Faisal A.Abbas)
S   R 41
56
A.Sandesh^ 6
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Arta b m 7
(Faisal A.Abbas)
A   R 40
55
Kirtish Bhagat^ 14
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Star of China b g 6
(Hosidar Daji)
(-1.5) A   R 38
54.5
Mustakim Alam^ 13
Varenar(FR)--Charlotte Point(USA) ch g 8
(Narendra Lagad)
(-3.5) A   R 37
53.5
Vishal N.Bunde^ 3
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Tourmalet(GB) b m 6
(Karthik G.)
A   R 35
53
K.Nazil^ 5
Sedgefield(USA)--Sarvagnya ch g 6
(S.Waheed)
A   R 34
52
S.Saqlain^ 2
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Meydana(GER) dk b g 6
(D.Todywalla)
A   R 32
51
*Haridas Gore^ 4
Arazan[IRE)--Starry Eyes b m 7
(Rehanullah Khan)
(-5) A   R 30
51
C.S.Jodha^ 12
Burden of Proof(IRE)--Angel Child b g 9
(Himmat Singh)
A   R 30
50.5
D.R.Shubham^ 1
Sudirman(USA)--Concept b m 6
(S.Waheed)
A   R 29
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Leonora dk b m 6
(S.S.Shah)
A   R 29
8 No. 75 THE BYCULLA CLUB TROPHY
2800 Mts
6.00 P.M
Terms for Horses 4 years old and over, at the time of starting.
59
A.Sandesh^ 1
Steinbeck(USA)--Xisca b g 9
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A   R 90
59
C.S.Jodha^ 2
Mull of Kintyre(USA)--Sun Control b g 8
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A   R 94
57.5
P.S.Chouhan^ 3
Dunaden--Beacon Lady ch m 5
(P.Shroff)
A   R 66
57.5
Bhawani Singh^ 4
David Livingston(IRE)--Ridawana(IRE) gr m 6
(Karthik G.)
A   R 69