1 No. 203 WELCOME TO NELSON MANDELA BAY MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
11:15
Class-2
Willow Magic - Rush To Stardom b f 3
Gavin Smith
R
Gold Standard - Pacific Dynasty b f 3
Justin Snaith
R
Querari - Redeem My Heart b f 3
Alan Greeff
R
What A Winter - Sarve b f 3
Kelly Mitchley
R
Admiral Kitten - Setting Sun b f 3
Cliffie Miller
R
Time Thief - Katie Em b f 3
Gavin Smith
R
Querari - Andermatt b f 3
Alan Greeff
R
2 No. 204 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 MAIDEN PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
11:50
Class-3
Captain Of All - Trendy Babe b c 4
Sharon Kotzen
R
What A Winter - Princess Sassi ch g 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
William Longsword - Judi Silvano (Silvano) b g 4
Lunga Gila
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Miracle Play b g 4
Kelly Mitchley
R
Twice Over - Petara ch c 4
Montana Turner
R
The United States - Selfie b c 4
Juan Nel
R
Main Aim - Roman Miss b h 6
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
Great Britain - Tigress Poem b f 5
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
Hat Puntano - Inspiring ch c 3
Leon Lotz
R
Fire Away - Evangelica b f 3
Gavin Smith
R
3 No. 205 TAB 4RACING APP OPEN MAIDEN (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
12:25
Class-3
Rebel King - Summer Tune b f 5
Leon Lotz
R
Louis The King - Inventive Girl b f 4
Cliffie Miller
R
Vercingetorix - Air Pocket b f 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Captain Of All - Vanda b f 3
Alan Greeff
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Let The Music Play ch f 4
Gavin Smith
R
Trippi - Emirates Lady gr f 5
Gavin Smith
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Africa's Touch b m 7
Jurgen van Heerden
R
Royal Mo - Seeking Venus b f 4
T Laing
R
4 No. 206 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 MAIDEN PLATE (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
13:00
Class-3
Judpot - Alice Springs b f 4
Gavin Smith
R
Global View - Moreamore b f 4
Kelly Mitchley
R
Admiral Kitten - Wishing Star b f 4
Sharon Kotzen
R
Silvano - Pumpkin Ridge b f 4
Kelly Mitchley
R
Wings Of Desire - Paxmak b f 4
Juan Nel
R
Querari - Cupid b f 4
Alan Greeff
R
Sudden Storm - Vilayet b f 5
Gavin Smith
R
Greys Inn - Nemesia b f 4
Leon Lotz
R
Silvano - Ghaliya b f 4
Alan Greeff
R
Crusade - Littleblacknumber b f 4
Sharon Kotzen
R
Bezrin - CELTIC BUNNY b f 5
Montana Turner
R
Seventh Rock - Kungfoofighting b f 4
Lunga Gila
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Thunder Dance (JET MASTER) b f 4
Alan Greeff
R
Coup de Grace - Secretariat's Girl b f 4
Leon Lotz
R
Greys Inn - Gibson Girl b f 4
Leon Lotz
R
5 No. 207 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION MR 82 HANDICAP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
13:35
Class-3
Flower Alley - Alinga b g 6
Alan Greeff
R
Crusade - Orange Blossom (Miesque's Approval) b g 6
Gavin Smith
R
Coup de Grace - Consequentially b g 5
Kelly Mitchley
R
Dynasty - MYSTIC SPRING gr g 6
Alan Greeff
R
Master Of My Fate - Prive b c 4
Sharon Kotzen
R
Rafeef - Risk All b g 4
Gavin Smith
R
Silvano - Soft Landing ch g 6
Cliffie Miller
R
Louis The King - Light Of Dawn b g 6
Kelly Mitchley
R
Pomodoro - Indescribable b g 6
Alan Greeff
R
Elusive Fort - Scent Of Victory b g 7
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Noble Tune - Miss Diana b g 6
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Silvano - Fidelity b g 5
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Elusive Fort - Especially b g 6
Lunga Gila
R
Alado - Dynasty's Pride b g 6
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
6 No. 208 4RACING.TV FM 72 HANDICAP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
14:10
3 years old plus
Silvano - Maybe Yes b f 5
Alan Greeff
R
Global View - Holly Wood b f 4
Alan Greeff
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Ferrero Rocha b f 5
Alan Greeff
R
Willow Magic - National Lane ch f 6
T Laing
R
Visionaire - Bint Susu ch f 4
Cliffie Miller
R
Master Of My Fate - Iditarod b m 7
Gavin Smith
R
Time Thief - Figure Of Grey gr f 5
Kelly Mitchley
R
Ideal World - Alexa b f 4
Juan Nel
R
Pomodoro - Silver Candle gr f 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
William Longsword - Mater Familias b f 5
Gavin Smith
R
Twilight Son - Light Hearted b f 5
Kelly Mitchley
R
Master Of My Fate - Fair Verona b f 5
Juan Nel
R
Red Ray - Cherry Jubilee b f 4
Sharon Kotzen
R
Wylie Hall - Miss Madelein b f 6
T Laing
R
Oratorio - Carousel Swing b f 6
Jacques Strydom
R
Deep Field - Mazij b m 6
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Philanthropist - State Blue ch m 6
Jacques Strydom
R
Quasillo - Malata Beach ch f 5
Gavin Smith
R
7 No. 209 LADY'S SLIPPER STAKES (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
14:45
Class-2
Global View - Rush For John b f 3
Sharon Kotzen
R
Vercingetorix - Victorian Secret b f 3
Justin Snaith
R
Visionaire - Iditarod b f 3
Gavin Smith
R
The United States - Jambalaya b f 3
Gavin Smith
R
Master Of My Fate - Amazing Grace b f 3
Alan Greeff
R
Fire Away - Sun Sentinel b f 3
Alan Greeff
R
Fire Away - Fudge b f 3
Cliffie Miller
R
Erupt - Good Cause b f 3
Kelly Mitchley
R
Captain Of All - Wafiqah b f 3
Gavin Smith
R
Master Of My Fate - Summer Cruise b f 3
Alan Greeff
R
8 No. 210 NEXT FAIRVIEW RACEMEETING FRIDAY 9 JUNE MR 74 HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
15:20
Class-3
What A Winter - In The Shade ch g 4
Alan Greeff
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Princess Chloe b g 4
Duncan Mckenzie
R
What A Winter - Splashdown b g 3
Gavin Smith
R
Global View - Coastal Reign b c 4
Alan Greeff
R
Vercingetorix - Strike First ch g 5
Juan Nel
R
Vercingetorix - She's Got Gears b g 5
Alan Greeff
R
What A Winter - Wood Sprite b g 5
Cliffie Miller
R
Pomodoro - Chestnut Magic b f 4
Duncan Mckenzie
R
New Predator - Monarch Games b c 3
Sharon Kotzen
R
Vercingetorix - Khaleesi b g 5
T Laing
R
Great Britain - Elodie b c 5
Gavin Smith
R
Jackson - Castle Gate b c 3
Gavin Smith
R
Querari - Flowering Peach b m 7
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
Caravaggio - Pink Jubilee b c 4
T Laing
R
Coup de Grace - Moonsaballoon b f 5
Jacques Strydom
R
Capetown Noir - Dream To Scheme b h 7
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
Rafeef - Relentless Storm b g 5
Jacques Strydom
R
Irish Flame - Emerald Crown b g 7
Leon Lotz
R
Captain Of All - Patchouli b g 7
Duncan Mckenzie
R