1 No. 9 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF MAIDEN (5F)
1005 Mts
13:40
Class-2
Zoustar - Rue Cambon b c 3
Joseph P O'Brien
R
Kodiac - Cute br c 3
John Patrick Murtagh
R
Mehmas - C'est Ma Souer ch c 3
Donnacha O'Brien
R
Holy Roman Emperor - Elaysa b c 3
Mrs J Harrington
R
No Nay Never - Adventure Seeker b c 3
A P O'Brien
R
Kodi Bear - Speronella b c 3
Jack W Davison
R
Camacho - Lexington Sky b f 3
M C Grassick
R
Gutaifan - Dancewithastranger g f 3
Kevin Coleman
R
Expert Eye - Soul Mountain b f 3
K P Cotter
R
Profitable - By The Edge b f 3
John O'Donoghue
R
2 No. 10 THANK YOU MICK SCOTT FOR 60 YEARS' SERVICE HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
14:15
Class-3
No Nay Never - Vestavia br f 5
M C Grassick
R 76
Awtaad - Brown Butterfly b f 5
J McAuley
R 74
Slade Power - Gathering Power ch g 5
E Lynam
R 73
Ivawood - Mrs Batt ch f 5
J G Murphy
R 73
Slade Power - Chelsy b f 5
S Lynam
R 73
Mayson - Soapy Delight b g 5
K J Condon
R 72
The Gurkha - Bouyrin b g 5
Eddie & Harty
R 69
Exceed and Excel - Madany b g 9
J McAuley
R 68
Heeraat - Lady Royal Oak b g 6
A Leahy
R 68
Lope De Vega - Perfect Alchemy ch f 4
Mrs J Harrington
R 75
Prince Of Lir - Joyful Risk ch f 5
N Stokes
R 64
Pride Of Dubai - Iontas b f 5
Ross O'sullivan
R 63
Invincible Spirit - Soofiah b g 4
Denis Hogan
R 72
Zebedee - Tea Cup g g 8
Denis Hogan
R 60
Kodiac - Spinola b g 4
K J Condon
R 68
Kodiac - Malinka b f 4
D K Weld
R 68
Heeraat - Lexington Rose b g 5
Martin Hassett
R 58
Arcano - Amber Heights b g 8
D Marnane
R 57
Dandy Man - Tartufo Dolce b g 8
E Lynam
R 57
Cable Bay - Alzahra b g 6
J McAuley
R 55
Bungle Inthejungle - Callomania b g 4
D Bunyan
R 63
Requinto - Optimystic b g 5
Eoin McDonagh
R 52
Hot Streak - Whispering Lady b f 4
Shane Nolan
R 61
3 No. 11 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF RACE (5F 205Y)
1193 Mts
14:50
Class-2
Kingman - Turret Rocks b c 3
A P O'Brien
R
Invincible Spirit - Shamreen b c 3
John Patrick Murtagh
R
Ivawood - Bella Primavera ch c 3
Ms Sheila Lavery
R
Shamardal - That Which Is Not b c 3
Donnacha O'Brien
R
Elzaam - Bounty's Spirit b f 3
Ms Sheila Lavery
R
4 No. 12 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF BLUE WIND STAKES (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
15:25
Class-1
Galileo - Dawn Wall b f 4
Joseph P O'Brien
R 97
Sea The Stars - Es Que ch f 4
D K Weld
R
Galileo - Alluringly b f 4
A P O'Brien
R
Fastnet Rock - Cocoon b f 4
Joseph P O'Brien
R
Galileo Gold - Sister Anne ch f 4
A Murray
R 94
The Gurkha - Early Addition b f 4
Joseph P O'Brien
R
Joseph P O'Brien
R 103
5 No. 13 ROYAL ASCOT TRIALS AND LADIES DAY MAY 15TH RATED RACE (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
16:00
Class-3
Caravaggio - Prairie Blossom g c 4
Joseph P O'Brien
R 95
Australia - Defrost My Heart ch c 4
A P O'Brien
R 93
Gleneagles - Sandstone b f 4
Mrs J Harrington
R 89
Iffraaj - Qaafeya ch c 4
K J Condon
R 85
Camelot - Avenue Dargent b g 4
J A Stack
R
Vadamos - Miss Verdoyante b c 4
H de Bromhead
R 84
Parish Hall - Labhandar b f 4
J S Bolger
R 81
6 No. 14 NAAS RACECOURSE FILLIES MAIDEN (7F)
1408 Mts
16:35
Class-3
Kendargent - Sweety Dream g f 4
W McCreery
R
Cotai Glory - Dutch Forest b f 4
Ross O'sullivan
R
Showcasing - Trojan Queen b f 4
D K Weld
R
Wootton Bassett - Maria Letizia b f 4
Mrs J Harrington
R
Bungle Inthejungle - Silesian b f 4
Barry J Fitzgerald
R
Vadamos - Chaenomeles b f 4
P W Flynn
R
Elzaam - Dance For Livvy b f 4
P W Flynn
R
Guiliani - Nadine b f 4
John Patrick Murtagh
R
Dubawi - Bracelet ch f 4
Joseph P O'Brien
R
Youmzain - Camisole b f 4
Kevin Coleman
R
Havana Gold - Broughtons Revival b f 4
M Halford
R
Slade Power - Sharisse b f 4
W T Farrell
R
No Nay Never - Little Sweetheart b f 4
P J Flynn
R
Kodiac - Sunny Harbor b f 4
Ms Sheila Lavery
R
Wootton Bassett - Gravitee b f 4
Mrs J Harrington
R
Dark Angel - Viztoria b f 4
Ms Sheila Lavery
R
Tagula - Analasa b f 4
J A Kinsella
R
The Gurkha - Cape Of Night b f 4
M C Grassick
R
Rio de La Plata - Cosabawn ch f 5
Mrs P Dobbs
R
7 No. 15 CW CLOTHING HANDICAP (5F 205Y)
1193 Mts
17:05
Class-3
Footstepsinthesand - Hitra ch g 8
Mrs S Dawson
R 88
Fast Company - Asterism ch g 9
G O'Leary
R 87
J F Levins
R 86
Invincible Spirit - Danuta br g 7
A McGuinness
R 84
Choisir - Good To Follow b g 9
E Lynam
R 84
Dandy Man - Lady Mandeville ch g 5
Jack W Davison
R 80
Sir Prancealot - Segoria ch g 6
John Patrick Murtagh
R 80
Hot Streak - Blue Maiden b g 5
Joseph Murray
R 78
Kevin Coleman
R 78
Starspangledbanner - Good To Follow b g 6
E Lynam
R 78
Dream Ahead - Princess Pearlita b g 6
G P Cromwell
R 77
Slade Power - Riobamba b m 6
J McAuley
R 77
Dark Angel - Rock Exhibition g g 6
K J Condon
R 76
Pride Of Dubai - Thistlestar b f 5
K J Condon
R 75
Gutaifan - Mia Divina b g 6
L Comer
R 75
Lope De Vega - Raydara b f 4
D K Weld
R 84
Rock Of Gibraltar - Vestavia b g 12
M C Grassick
R 74
Arcano - Ondeafears b g 8
M Halford
R 73
Most Improved - Mill I Am b g 7
A Leahy
R 73
Coulsty - Kardyls Hope b f 5
Shane Crawley
R 73
Shamardal - Lady Rosamunde g g 5
J McAuley
R 73
Starspangledbanner - Salorina ch m 6
W T Farrell
R 72
Roderic O'connor - Munaawashat b g 9
J McAuley
R 70
No Nay Never - Love Over Gold b m 7
L Comer
R 67
8 No. 16 IRISH RACING WRITERS HANDICAP (5F 205Y)
1193 Mts
17:35
Class-3
Holy Roman Emperor - Emirate Jewel b c 4
J A Stack
R 95
Spill The Beans - Sakhya b g 5
Mrs J Harrington
R 93
Starspangledbanner - Drombeg Dawn b g 4
K J Condon
R 93
Dark Angel - Mesadah g c 4
K Prendergast
R 90
Mayson - Final Rhapsody b c 4
John Patrick Murtagh
R 85
Slade Power - Jamboree Girl ch g 4
K P Cotter
R 84
G M Lyons
R 83
Gutaifan - Party Whip g g 5
A Oliver
R 82
Kodiac - Chroussa b f 4
John Feane
R 80
Zoffany - Entreat b f 4
A P O'Brien
R 79
Holy Roman Emperor - Fancy Intense b f 4
Jack W Davison
R 78
Aclaim - Lady Lambada b g 4
Kevin Coleman
R 78
Profitable - Crossanza ch f 4
J A Stack
R 78
The Last Lion - Bingfling g c 4
M Mulvany
R 78
Ardad - Law Keeper b f 4
J G Murphy
R 78
Fast Company - Rare Ransom b f 4
Mrs J Harrington
R 78