1 No. 8 BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF RESTRICTED NOVICE STAKES (5F)
1005 Mts
17:15
2 years old only Class-5
Washington Dc - Rose Eclair b c 4
T D Easterby
R 1
Brazen Beau - Colorada b c 4
Richard Fahey
R
D O'Meara
R
Havana Grey - Claramara gr f 4
Amy Murphy
R
U S Navy Flag - Beylerbey br f 4
N Tinkler
R
Bungle Inthejungle - Ramamara ch f 4
S England
R
Massaat - Endless Night b f 4
M Johnston
R
Adaay - Ealaan b f 4
R G Fell
R
P A Kirby
R
Harry Angel - First Destinity b f 4
T D Easterby
R
2 No. 9 TRADITIONAL FAMILY FUNDAY SUNDAY 15TH MAY MAIDEN STAKES (6F)
1207 Mts
17:45
2 years old only Class-5
Mattmu - Golden Nun b c 5
T D Easterby
R
Caravaggio - Tanouma b g 5
D O'Meara
R
Mehmas - Inverse b g 5
R A Fahey
R
Bated Breath - Hellofahaste b g 5
Nigel Tinkler
R 72
Ribchester - Evening Time gr c 5
T D Easterby
R 78
T D Easterby
R
Equiano - Three Ducks b f 5
J Tate
R
Profitable - Miss Azeza b f 5
B M R Haslam
R
3 No. 10 RIPON RACES LADIES DAY 16TH JUNE HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
18:15
Rating 56-75 Class-5
N Tinkler
R 73
Morpheus - Tomintoul Singer b g 8
Paul Midgley
R 73
P T Midgley
R 71
Roger Fell
R 71
Lethal Force - Surprise gr f 6
Anthony Carson
R 70
Grant Tuer
R 67
Dream Ahead - Shamsalmaidan ch g 9
T D Easterby
R 57
4 No. 11 DR KEITH HOWARD OBE MEMORIAL HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
18:45
Rating 66-85 Class-4
Es Que Love - Kathy Sun b g 8
Ben Haslam
R 85
Lethal Force - Exist gr g 6
Nigel Tinkler
R 84
Bungle Inthejungle - Ramamara b g 8
Sam England
R 82
N Tinkler
R 81
H J Evans
R 81
Tim Easterby
R 78
Tim Easterby
R 77
Grant Tuer
R 77
K. R. Burke
R 74
5 No. 12 TITANIUM RACING CLUB HANDICAP (2M)
3218 Mts
19:15
Rating 56-75 Class-5
Sir Michael Stoute
R 67
Soldier Hollow - So Oder So b g 10
Sam England
R 68
Canford Cliffs - Syrdarya b g 7
Roger Fell
R 65
Micky Hammond
R 64
Scott Dixon
R 61
Nathaniel - Maven b f 6
T D Easterby
R 58
Multiplex (GB)--Lady Duxyana (GB) b g 11
Micky Hammond
R 50
Anthony Carson
R 48
6 No. 13 NEXT EVENING MEETING WEDNESDAY 25TH MAY HANDICAP (1M 1F 170Y)
1965 Mts
19:45
Rating 51-70 Class-5
Tony Coyle
R 72
M W Easterby
R 67
Champs Elysees - Florentia ch g 11
Les Eyre
R 65
Simon Whitaker
R 65
Tim Easterby
R 63
T Davidson
R 62
John Gallagher
R 62
Monsieur Bond - Silk ch g 11
Mark Walford
R 57
7 No. 14 YORKSHIRE'S GARDEN RACECOURSE SUPPORTING YORKSHIRE FEASTIVAL HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
20:15
Rating 56-75 Class-5
Mehmas - Jolly Juicester b g 5
Mrs R Carr
R 75
B Smart
R 75
Mrs A Duffield
R 72
M Johnston
R 71
Kodiac - Orangey Red b g 5
K R Burke
R 67
D O'Meara
R 67
T D Easterby
R 66
George Boughey
R 65
Outstrip - Zeela gr f 5
T D Easterby
R 65