1 No. 138 WELCOME TO NELSON MANDELA BAY MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
11:25
Class-2
Last Winter - Penthouse Mouse b c 2
Gavin Smith
R
Global View - Cotton Candy b c 2
T Laing
R
Elusive Fort - Victorine b c 2
Sharon Kotzen
R
Gold Standard - Captain's Treasure ch g 2
Juan Nel
R
Fire Away - Light My Candle b c 2
Kelly Mitchley
R
Pomodoro - Nocturne b f 2
Cliffie Miller
R
Canford Cliffs - King's Temptress b f 2
Alan Greeff
R
Fire Away - Belt Up b f 2
Alan Greeff
R
Querari - Mochalette b f 3
Cliffie Miller
R
2 No. 139 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION OPEN MAIDEN (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
11:55
Class-3
Eviction - Stone Town ch f 4
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
New Predator - All Abuzz b f 3
T Laing
R
Eviction - Tigress Poem b f 4
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
Heavenly Blue - Arabian Jazz b f 2
Alan Greeff
R
New Predator - All Abuzz b f 2
Kelly Mitchley
R
Willow Magic - Rush To Stardom b f 3
Gavin Smith
R
Rafeef - Jazaalah b f 4
Gavin Smith
R
Heavenly Blue - Arabian Jazz ch f 3
Alan Greeff
R
Admiral Kitten - Setting Sun b f 3
Cliffie Miller
R
Elusive Fort - Call Of The Hunt b f 4
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
Twice Over - Pale Moon Rising b f 4
Sharon Kotzen
R
3 No. 140 WWW.SOCCER6.CO.ZA OPEN MAIDEN (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
12:30
Class-3
Querari - Cidada b f 4
Alan Greeff
R
Flower Alley - Fair Rosalind ch f 4
Gavin Smith
R
Vercingetorix - Penny Royal b f 3
Cliffie Miller
R
Elusive Fort - Omaticaya ch f 4
Sharon Kotzen
R
Lancaster Bomber - Moonlit Venice gr f 3
Gavin Smith
R
Royal Mo - Seeking Venus b f 4
T Laing
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Setting Sun b m 5
Jacques Strydom
R
Horizon - True Asset b f 3
Alan Greeff
R
Master Of My Fate - Arcola b f 4
Gavin Smith
R
Flower Alley - Minwa ch f 3
Kelly Mitchley
R
4 No. 141 4RACING.TV FM 68 HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
13:05
Class-3
Oratorio - Star Burst Galaxy b f 4
Gavin Smith
R
Canford Cliffs - ANTONIA'S LAW b f 4
Alan Greeff
R
Trippi - Yoshie b f 3
Kelly Mitchley
R
Vercingetorix - Touch Of Nobility ch f 5
Alan Greeff
R
What A Winter - White Lies b f 5
Jurgen van Heerden
R
Danon Platina - Beataboutthebush ch f 3
Alan Greeff
R
Global View - Jet Danza b m 5
Gavin Smith
R
Master Of My Fate - Kileigh b m 7
Jacques Strydom
R
What A Winter - Fly Jet Fly b m 5
Cliffie Miller
R
5 No. 142 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 CLASSIFIED STAKES (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
13:40
Class-3
New Predator - Seattle Lady b g 4
Kelly Mitchley
R
Time Thief - Valediction b g 4
Sharon Kotzen
R
Erupt - Withbatedbreath b g 4
Alan Greeff
R
Global View - Muhtaram b g 4
Gavin Smith
R
What A Winter - Red Dor b g 6
Cliffie Miller
R
Caravaggio - Pink Jubilee b g 5
T Laing
R
Great Britain - Times Remembered b g 5
Jacques Strydom
R
Exceed and Excel - Buffalo Berry b g 6
Cliffie Miller
R
New Predator - Monarch Games b g 3
Sharon Kotzen
R
Duke Of Marmalade - The Party's On b g 6
Gavin Smith
R
Jackson - Pearl Hostess b g 6
Duncan McKenzie
R
Capetown Noir - Dream To Scheme b h 7
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
6 No. 143 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 MR 66 HANDICAP (6F 102Y)
1300 Mts
14:15
Class-3
Rafeef - Home Safe b g 5
Cliffie Miller
R
Master Of My Fate - Chasing Angels b g 5
Gavin Smith
R
Royal Mo - Manousckas Beaut b f 3
Kelly Mitchley
R
Lancaster Bomber - Trip The Willow b g 3
Sharon Kotzen
R
Futura - Advance Warning b g 5
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Fire Away - Gypsy Madonna b c 2
Alan Greeff
R
Pomodoro - Honest Ally b g 4
Alan Greeff
R
Pathfork - Sydney Opera ch g 5
Gavin Smith
R
Captain Of All - Cakewalk b g 6
Kelly Mitchley
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Polyphonic b g 5
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
7 No. 144 RACING240 FOR RACING. FOR YOU FM 86 HANDICAP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
14:50
Class-3
Querari - Clockwinder b f 4
Alan Greeff
R
Visionaire - Iditarod b f 3
Gavin Smith
R
Louis The King - Water Lily Lake b f 5
T Laing
R
The United States - Bahamian Express ch f 4
Alan Greeff
R
Flower Alley - Headstrong ch f 4
Alan Greeff
R
Soft Falling Rain - Sleek Jet ch m 6
Gavin Smith
R
Oratorio - Carousel Swing b m 6
Jacques Strydom
R
Time Thief - Bound For Glory b f 5
Duncan McKenzie
R
William Longsword - Consequentially b f 3
Kelly Mitchley
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Alula b f 4
Sharon Kotzen
R
8 No. 145 NEXT FAIRVIEW RACEMEETING FRIDAY 3 MAY CLASSIFIED STAKES (1M 2F 206Y)
2200 Mts
15:30
3 years old plus
Frankel - Queen Of Spain b g 6
T Laing
R
Manipulator - Posera dkb g 5
Alan Greeff
R
Alado - Dynasty's Pride b g 6
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Cosmic Jet b g 5
Gavin Smith
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Puritani b g 6
T Laing
R
Elusive Fort - She's A Lady b g 6
Jacques Strydom
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Dancer's Delight b m 6
Sharon Kotzen
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Harolds Gold b g 5
Kelly Mitchley
R
Dynasty - All Afire b g 5
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
Elusive Fort - Especially b g 6
Kelly Mitchley
R
Master Of My Fate - Alice Springs b g 6
Gavin Smith
R
Royal Mo - Josi Di Nero b f 3
Kelly Mitchley
R
Canford Cliffs - Mulamasa b f 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R