1 No. 26 4RACING WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN PLATE (5F 169Y)
1160 Mts
10:50
Class-3
59.9
J Vd Merwe 11
Areion - Granja b f 4
Mike/adam Azzie
   R
59.9
C Maujean 3
Eightfold Path - Chook b f 4
Corne Spies
   R
59.9
Marco VRensburg 7
Visionaire - Maggie Muggins b f 4
Roy Magner
   R
59.9
Kabelo Matsunyane 1
Where's That Tiger - Asiatic Pearl b f 5
Erico Verdonese
   R
59.9
Kaidan Brewer 2
Skitt Skizzle - Angel Flight b f 4
Robbie Sage
   R
59.9
Gabriell Pieterse 4
Ideal World - Taittinger Fizz b f 4
Paul Matchett
   R
59.9
G Lerena 9
Vercingetorix - Air Pocket b f 4
Erico Verdonese
   R
59.9
Siyanda Sosibo 8
Rabada - Ikimasu b f 4
Sean Tarry
   R
59.9
Diego De Gouveia 5
Pomodoro - Katch b f 4
Mike/adam Azzie
   R
59.9
S Khumalo 6
Silvano - Leading Dame b f 4
Paul Matchett
   R
59.9
Calvin Habib 10
Elusive Fort - La Destina b f 4
Sean Tarry
   R
2 No. 27 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 MAIDEN PLATE (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
11:25
Class-3
59.9
Kabelo Matsunyane 1
Soft Falling Rain - Ilha Bela gr f 5
Brett Crawford
   R
59
M Yeni 4
Ideal World - Secret Star b f 4
Robbie Sage
   R
59
J Vd Merwe 7
Gimmethegreenlight - Silvan Spirit b f 4
Mike/adam Azzie
   R
59
Ryan Munger 2
Silvano - Arabian Empress b f 4
Ashley Fortune
   R
59
R Danielson 10
Philanthropist - Trick ch f 4
Gavin Van Zyl
   R
59
K De Melo 3
Master Of My Fate - Aunt Polly b f 4
D Gray St John
   R
59
P Strydom 11
Oratorio - Ginger Tree b f 4
Heather Adamson
   R
59
Nathan Klink 5
Futura - Fantastic Trip b f 4
Alec Laird
   R
59
C Maujean 9
Skitt Skizzle - Quinoa b f 4
Fabian Habib
   R
59
R Simons 8
Querari - Orchid Island b f 4
M F De Kock
   R
59
Siyanda Sosibo 6
Pomodoro - Memorable b f 4
Sean Tarry
   R
3 No. 28 BOOK A TABLE 011-681-1769 MAIDEN PLATE (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
12:00
Class-3
59.9
C Maujean 1
Crusade - Blue Nevada b g 5
Dianne Stenger
   R
59.9
Gabriell Pieterse 4
Dynasty - Minelli b g 6
Robyn Klaasen
   R
59.9
Malesela Katjedi 5
Real Impact - Fantastic Fifi b g 6
Robbie Sage
   R
59
Diego De Gouveia 7
William Longsword - Strawberry Line b g 4
Mike/adam Azzie
   R
59
Ryan Munger 12
Duke Of Marmalade - Picadilly Miss b g 4
Grant Maroun
   R
59
Kaidan Brewer 11
Ideal World - E-ticket b c 4
Alec Laird
   R
59
R Simons 2
Silvano - Themis b c 4
Stuart Pettigrew
   R
59
Julius Mariba 10
Oratorio - Royal Habit b g 4
Ashley Fortune
   R
59
J Vd Merwe 8
Twice Over - Lebombo Breeze b g 4
Mike/adam Azzie
   R
55.8
Siyanda Sosibo 3
Pomodoro - Starsinhiseyes b f 4
Sean Tarry
   R
55.8
Philasande Mxoli 6
Canford Cliffs - Ballykissangel b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
55.8
Calvin Habib 9
Just as Well - Wild Encounter b f 4
Candice Dawson
   R
4 No. 29 GAUTENG GUINEAS DAY 4 FEBRUARY GRADUATION PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
12:40
Class-3
59.9
Wesley Marwing 4
Trippi - Mohave Princess b c 5
Weiho Marwing
   R
59.9
Malesela Katjedi 2
Soft Falling Rain - Carraig Aonair b g 6
Robyn Klaasen
   R
55.8
Kaidan Brewer 6
Erupt - Adella b c 4
Robbie Sage
   R
55.8
M Yeni 9
Time Thief - Girl's Best Friend b c 4
Roy Magner
   R
55.8
Kabelo Matsunyane 7
Pomodoro - Terra Marianna b c 4
Sean Tarry
   R
55.8
K De Melo 8
The United States - We Have Lift Off b c 4
Candice Dawson
   R
55.8
G Lerena 1
Rabada - Sophie's Choice b c 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
55.3
S Khumalo 3
Soft Falling Rain - Captain's Delight b c 4
Paul Matchett
   R
55.3
Philasande Mxoli 5
Soft Falling Rain - Mile High b f 6
Grant Maroun
   R
5 No. 30 WWW.TAB4RACING.COM MR 100 HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
13:10
Class-3
61.7
R Simons 3
What A Winter - The Merry Widow b g 5
Paul Matchett
   R
59.4
K De Melo 7
Querari - Adorable b g 5
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
59
Calvin Habib 9
Trippi - Aquatint ch g 7
Sean Tarry
   R
58.1
Siyanda Sosibo 5
Var - Winter Wood ch g 4
Stuart Pettigrew
   R
58.1
M Yeni 4
Time Thief - Pistol Dawn b g 5
Roy Magner
   R
57.6
R Danielson 2
Coup de Grace - Milla's Rocket b g 4
Grant Maroun
   R
57.6
G Lerena 6
Querari - Scintilla b g 5
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
54.9
Marco VRensburg 1
Flying The Flag - Larussa (DOOWALEY) b g 6
Roy Magner
   R
53.5
Gabriell Pieterse 8
Soft Falling Rain - Amur Affair ch g 6
Corrie Lensley
   R
6 No. 31 SWALLOW STAKES (5F 169Y)
1160 Mts
13:40
Class-3
59.9
Calvin Habib 6
Trippi - Green Pepper b f 4
Sean Tarry
   R
59
K De Melo 4
Flower Alley - Indira ch f 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
58.1
Ryan Munger 9
Crusade - Heliantha ch f 4
Billy Ruiters
   R
58.1
S Khumalo 1
Querari - Grande Roche b f 4
Paul Matchett
   R
55.8
Marco VRensburg 7
Erupt - Daffodil b f 4
Corne Spies
   R
55.8
Diego De Gouveia 8
Captain Of All - Bearing Strait b f 4
Mike/adam Azzie
   R
55.8
G Lerena 2
Vercingetorix - Sky Pirate (Victory Moon) b f 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
55.8
C Maujean 5
Master Of My Fate - Up In Smoke b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
55.8
Malesela Katjedi 3
The United States - She's So Cold b f 4
Alec Laird
   R
7 No. 32 SEA COTTAGE STAKES (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
14:10
Class-3
59.9
M Yeni 9
The United States - Yourethetops b c 4
Alec Laird
   R
59.9
G Lerena 8
Flower Alley - Laurel Cherry b c 4
Tyrone Zackey
   R
59.9
K De Melo 1
Jackson - Penny Serenade b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
59.9
J Vd Merwe 6
Trippi - Irish Torrent b c 4
Mike/adam Azzie
   R
59.9
Denis Schwarz 10
What A Winter - American Story b c 4
Tyrone Zackey
   R
59.9
Diego De Gouveia 2
Rabada - Marry Me Mullins b c 4
Mike/adam Azzie
   R
59.9
Marco VRensburg 4
Twice Over - Instante b g 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
   R
59.9
Ryan Munger 7
Flower Alley - Leste ch g 4
Tyrone Zackey
   R
57.6
S Khumalo 3
Flower Alley - One Of A Kind ch f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
   R
57.6
R Simons 5
Querari - Ilha Bela gr f 4
M F De Kock
   R
8 No. 33 NEXT TURFFONTEIN RACEMEETING THURSDAY 26 JANUARY CLASSIFIED STAKES (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
14:40
Class-3
59.9
Calvin Habib 1
Silvano - Halfway To Heaven b c 5
Sean Tarry
   R
58.1
Marco VRensburg 5
Duke Of Marmalade - Gift of Rain b g 5
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
   R
58.1
R Simons 10
Duke Of Marmalade - Three Blue Cranes b g 5
Paul Matchett
   R
58.1
Kaidan Brewer 4
Elusive Fort - Felina ch g 6
Brett Warren
   R
55.8
S Khumalo 3
What A Winter - Idler b g 6
Paul Matchett
   R
55.3
Ryan Munger 8
Jam Alley - Cheers ch m 7
D Gray St John
   R
54
Donald Geerthsen 6
Soft Falling Rain - Hungry Heart b g 4
Fabian Habib
   R
52.2
Wesley Marwing 2
Duke Of Marmalade - Freudiana ch g 4
Weiho Marwing
   R
52.2
C Maujean 9
Eightfold Path - Delightfull Diva b g 7
Billy Ruiters
   R
51.7
M Yeni 7
Silvano - Dancewiththedevil b f 6
D Gray St John
   R