1 No. 177 WELCOME TO THE HENNENMAN MEMORIAL JUVENILE PLATE (5F 169Y)
1160 Mts
11:20
Class-2
New Predator - Penny Serenade ch c 2
Grant Maroun
R
Heavenly Blue - Happy Girl b c 2
Alson Ndzilana
R
Futura - The Party's On b g 2
Sean Tarry
R
Querari - Blossom b g 3
Weichong Marwing
R
Heavenly Blue - Frankly b c 2
Candice Dawson
R
New Predator - Spellbound ch c 2
Mike/Adam Azzie
R
Global View - Zundra b c 2
David Nieuwenhuizen
R
2 No. 178 WARREN BAILIE, BENNIE DE WET, ROOIES FOURIE, GREG HOLME JUVENILE PLATE (5F 169Y)
1160 Mts
11:55
Class-2
Gimmethegreenlight - Tally-ho b f 3
Tony Peter
R
Fire Away - Muriel's Story b f 2
Alson Ndzilana
R
Buffalo Bill Cody - Gimmethemoney b f 2
M F De Kock
R
Soqrat - French Pearl b f 2
Paul Matchett
R
New Predator - Winter Passion b f 2
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Heavenly Blue - Stormy Coast b f 2
Robbie Sage
R
What A Winter - Love Without End b f 2
Sean Tarry
R
3 No. 179 DAVE BULLOCK, DOUGLAS ROPER, SIMON RAHILLY, LAWRENCE RILEY FM 76 HANDICAP (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
12:35
Class-3
Silvano - Miss October b f 5
Sean Tarry
R
Brave Tin Soldier - Brightest Day b m 6
Heather Adamson
R
Ideal World - Lemonade b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Dynasty - Raise The Bar b f 4
Brett Crawford
R
Silvano - Anhaar b f 3
Paul Matchett
R
Ideal World - Jet Mark b f 3
Weichong Marwing
R
Ideal World - Treaj Pots b f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Silvano - One Way Ticket b f 3
Roy Magner
R
Skitt Skizzle - Soloist b f 4
Tyrone Zackey
R
4 No. 180 JOHAN VAN DER LINDEN, NICK BLIGNAUT, JACOBUS VILJOEN FM 92 HANDICAP (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
13:10
Class-3
Master Of My Fate - High Season b m 6
Joey Soma
R
Flower Alley - Loupe ch m 7
Phillip Labuschagne
R
Royal Mo - Banking April b f 3
Brett Crawford
R
Pomodoro - Eva Tibbs b f 5
Sean Tarry
R
Elusive Fort - Inuit Woman b m 5
Paul Matchett
R
Twice Over - Leeward b f 4
Alec Laird
R
Canford Cliffs - Highly Regal b f 4
Paul Matchett
R
5 No. 181 KEITH BASEL, DANNY LOMBARD, JOHN MCMURTRY, MARK NEL PINNACLE STAKES (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
13:45
Class-3
William Longsword - Pippi b g 5
Roy Magner
R
Pathfork - Marauding Lady b g 7
Johan J Vuuren
R
Master Of My Fate - Alexia b g 5
Alec Laird
R
Flower Alley - One Of A Kind ch f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
The United States - Wisdom Stone ch g 4
M F De Kock
R
Rafeef - Wild Swan b g 6
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Copiapo b g 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Pomodoro - Victory Dance b g 7
Sean Tarry
R
6 No. 182 JACQUELINE HENDERSON, GRAHAM KENT, GINGER MASTERTON FM 90 HANDICAP (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
14:20
Class-3
Judpot - Summer Cruise b f 5
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Dynasty - Alboran Sea b f 4
M F De Kock
R
Fire Away - Public Protector b f 3
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Willow Magic - Victory Tale ch m 6
Sean Tarry
R
Erupt - Samish Bay ch f 4
Candice Dawson
R
Fire Away - Shatoosh b f 3
Mike/Adam Azzie
R
Rafeef - Massachusetts b f 3
Brett Crawford
R
Rabada - Ikimasu b f 4
Sean Tarry
R
Querari - Nother Russia b f 4
M F De Kock
R
Erupt - Frequent Flyer ch f 3
Craig Mayhew
R
7 No. 183 BETWAY MYTHICAL FLIGHT SPRINT (5F 103Y)
1100 Mts
14:55
Class-3
Pomodoro - Covered In Snow b g 4
Paul Matchett
R
William Longsword - Polly Wolly Doodle b f 3
Candice Dawson
R
William Longsword - Fortissimus b g 3
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Lancaster Bomber - Dream De Ra b g 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Canford Cliffs - Marauding Lady b f 3
Johan J Vuuren
R
Erupt - African Lily b f 4
Johan J Vuuren
R
Danon Platina - Samba Serenade gr f 4
M F De Kock
R
Rafeef - Heritage Wood b g 3
Heather Adamson
R
8 No. 184 GORDON STERLEY, HENNIE VAN WYK, HAROLD WHITEHEAD MR 106 HANDICAP (5F 169Y)
1160 Mts
15:30
Class-3
Captain Of All - Uber Rock b g 8
Tony Peter
R
What A Winter - Indaba b m 6
Tony Peter
R
Var - Shakespeare's Ros ch g 5
Roy Magner
R
Elusive Fort - Eliza Doolittle b g 5
Sean Tarry
R
Master Of My Fate - Nikki b g 5
Tony Peter
R
What A Winter - The Merry Widow b g 6
Paul Matchett
R
Elusive Fort - Soprano Singer ch g 5
Tony Peter
R
Erupt - Cosmic Light b g 4
Johan J Vuuren
R
9 No. 185 ARTHUR HAVERGAL, JACOB KALT, MICHAEL COETZEE MR 90 HANDICAP (5F 169Y)
1160 Mts
16:10
Class-3
Querari - Amber Bouquet b g 5
Corne Spies
R
Lance - Silver Jay gr g 5
Sean Tarry
R
Pathfork - Evening Breeze b g 5
Clinton Binda
R
Querari - Pretty Waves b g 4
Tony Peter
R
Oratorio - Julie Doolittle b g 4
Johan J Vuuren
R
William Longsword - Pretty Wendy b g 4
Corne Spies
R
Querari - Sequined b g 3
Johan J Vuuren
R
What A Winter - Spring Wonder b g 4
Tony Peter
R
What A Winter - Al Hawraa b g 4
Fabian Habib
R
William Longsword - Off The Mark b g 4
Sean Tarry
R
New Predator - Winter Heart b g 3
Billy Ruiters
R
Vercingetorix - Sitia b g 4
Brett Crawford
R