1 No. 465 CAMPBELLS CARGO MAIDEN PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
15:00
Class-3
58.1
Jason Gates 1
William Longsword - Monarch Games b g 3
Louis Goosen
   R
58.1
Ashton Arries 2
Quasillo - Mirror The Moon ch g 3
Garth Puller
   R
58.1
Non Runner1 3
Captain Of All - Ginger Cat b g 3
Frank Robinson
   R
58.1
A Mgudlwa 4
Crusade - Tapdance b c 3
Wendy Whitehead
   R
58.1
Serino Moodley 5
Oratorio - Untoward b c 3
Lorenzo Karriem
   R
58.1
Rachel Venniker 6
Time Thief - Peonie Rock b g 3
Matthys Odendaal
   R
58.1
Tristan Godden 7
Gimmethegreenlight - Miracle Play b g 3
Peter Muscutt
   R
59.9
K De Melo 8
Trippi - Linda My Love b g 4
Tony Rivalland
   R
58.1
Robert Khathi 9
Pomodoro - Bajan Fantasy b c 3
Nathan Kotzen
   R
58.1
Calvin Ngcobo 10
Master Of My Fate - Woodland Gem b c 3
Yogas Govender
   R
2 No. 466 HENRO BULK CARRIERS MAIDEN PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
15:35
Class-3
58.1
K De Melo 1
Canford Cliffs - African Lily (Horse Chestnut) b f 3
Duncan Howells
   R
58.1
Tristan Godden 2
Flower Alley - Celtic Cross b f 3
Peter Muscutt
   R
59.9
Cole Dicken 3
Noble Tune - Winter Rose b f 4
Wendy Whitehead
   R
58.1
Rachel Venniker 4
William Longsword - Sidera ch f 3
Michael Roberts
   R
58.1
M Yeni 5
Gold Standard - Mars Star b f 3
Nathan Kotzen
   R
58.1
Calvin Ngcobo 6
Gold Standard - Dvina ch f 3
Glen Kotzen
   R
58.1
Malesela Katjedi 7
Twice Over - Isla Bonita b f 3
Glen Kotzen
   R
58.1
Jason Gates 8
Ideal World - Captain's Dove b f 3
Marthinus Nicolas Prinsloo
   R
58.1
Thabiso Gumede 9
Crusade - Tempted b f 3
Duncan Howells
   R
58.1
Siphesihle Hlengwa 10
Louis The King - Miss Kiri b f 3
Duncan Howells
   R
58.1
A Mgudlwa 11
Flying The Flag - Regal Rose ch f 3
Gareth
   R
58.1
Robert Khathi 12
Querari - Touch The Clouds b f 3
Nathan Kotzen
   R
58.1
Serino Moodley 13
Var - Our Fair Lady b f 3
Peter Muscutt
   R
58.1
Ashton Arries 14
Time Thief - Dontknowhy b f 3
Dennis Bosch
   R
3 No. 467 BUILD IT BOTHAS HILL MAIDEN PLATE (1M 2F 206Y)
2200 Mts
16:10
Class-3
57.2
Tristan Godden 1
Wings Of Desire - Pinkyandthebrain gr c 3
Peter Muscutt
   R
56.7
Malesela Katjedi 2
Capetown Noir - Lisa Anne b f 4
Timothy Pretorius
   R
59.9
Serino Moodley 3
Vercingetorix - Beshaayir b g 5
Garth Puller
   R
57.2
A Mgudlwa 4
Twice Over - Winter Mist b g 3
Gareth
   R
Gimmethegreenlight - Townsend b g 4
Frank Robinson
   R
57.2
Donald Geerthsen 6
Global View - Dance Along b g 3
Michael Miller
   R
57.2
Calvin Ngcobo 7
Visionaire - Barega b c 3
Yogas Govender
   R
57.2
Jason Gates 8
Querari - Art Deco b c 3
Frank Robinson
   R
4 No. 468 ROTARY CLUB OF HILLCREST MR 87 HANDICAP (1M 2F 206Y)
2200 Mts
16:50
Class-3
58.5
Robert Khathi 1
Black Minnaloushe - Danish Diva gr g 7
Willem Nel
   R
59.9
Rachel Venniker 2
Kermadec - Port Elizabeth b c 4
Willem Nel
   R
56.7
K De Melo 3
Oratorio - Kalami gr g 4
Dean Kannemeyer
   R
56.7
Serino Moodley 4
Querari - Africa's Delight b g 5
Garth Puller
   R
59
Calvin Ngcobo 5
Marchfield - Lil' Bacio b g 7
Nathan Kotzen
   R
53.1
Siphesihle Hlengwa 6
Mambo in Seattle - Surfer Girl b g 5
Garth Puller
   R
52.2
M Yeni 7
Ideal World - Temperate Lady ch c 3
Paul Lafferty
   R
5 No. 469 HOLAH BABY HOME FM 84 HANDICAP (1M 1F 98Y)
1900 Mts
17:25
Class-3
61.2
Tristan Godden 1
Capetown Noir - Irresistable Chris b f 4
Wayne/barb Badenhorst/kennedy
   R
59.9
Siphesihle Hlengwa 2
Silvano - Bella Spumante b f 4
Paul Lafferty
   R
58.5
Robert Khathi 3
Twice Over - Start Sailing b f 5
Willem Nel
   R
59
Malesela Katjedi 4
Querari - ELUSIVE b m 6
Robbie Hill
   R
Elusive Fort - Joan Of Arc ch f 4
Doug Campbell
   R
58.5
K De Melo 6
Gimmethegreenlight - Arcola b f 4
Dean Kannemeyer
   R
61.2
Thabiso Gumede 7
Traffic Guard - White Mischief b m 6
Duncan Howells
   R
6 No. 470 VIKELA BABY SAVER MR 83 HANDICAP (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
18:05
Class-3
55.3
Serino Moodley 1
Time Thief - Constantia Mist b g 5
Nathan Kotzen
   R
59.4
Robert Khathi 2
Vercingetorix - Joie's Winter b g 5
Willem Nel
   R
57.2
Tristan Godden 3
Ashaawes - La Flambee b g 4
Peter Muscutt
   R
57.6
K De Melo 4
Judpot - Kissaway gr g 3
Wendy Whitehead
   R
58.5
Rachel Venniker 5
Duke Of Marmalade - Stormin Cat b g 5
Alyson Wright
   R
58.1
Ashton Arries 6
CAPTAIN AL - Untoward b c 5
Lorenzo Karriem
   R
59.9
M Yeni 7
Flower Alley - Rockin The Daisies b f 4
Paul Lafferty
   R
7 No. 471 1000 SURVIVAL GARDEN KITS PROJECT MR 77 HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
18:40
Class-3
59
K De Melo 1
Vercingetorix - Secret Magok b g 6
Wendy Whitehead
   R
57.6
Jason Gates 2
Gimmethegreenlight - Garden Tea Party b f 4
Louis Goosen
   R
54.4
Siphesihle Hlengwa 3
Philanthropist - Polzeath ch g 5
Michael Roberts
   R
59
Malesela Katjedi 4
Visionaire - Irish Honour ch g 6
Peter Muscutt
   R
59.4
A Mgudlwa 5
Flower Alley - Heritage Wood b g 4
Gareth
   R
54.9
Calvin Ngcobo 6
Willow Magic - Nkandla ch c 4
Yogas Govender
   R
Crusade - Roc 'n Rose b g 5
Michael Roberts
   R
61.7
Rachel Venniker 8
Visionaire - Baronova b g 4
Michael Roberts
   R
52.2
Cole Dicken 9
Pathfork - Princess Tantan b g 5
Mark Dixon
   R
8 No. 472 HOLLYWOODBETS BRIGHT FUTURE FM 69 HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
19:15
Class-3
56.7
M Yeni 1
What A Winter - Fly Jet Fly b f 4
Wayne/barb Badenhorst/kennedy
   R
59
Cole Dicken 2
Elusive Fort - Saint Angelique b f 4
Gary Rich
   R
58.5
Serino Moodley 3
What A Winter - Valdovino b f 3
Garth Puller
   R
58.5
Robert Khathi 4
Gimmethegreenlight - Snow And Ice b f 4
Wayne/barb Badenhorst/kennedy
   R
55.3
A Mgudlwa 5
Vercingetorix - Break The Ice b f 4
Garth Puller
   R
53.5
Malesela Katjedi 6
Greys Inn - Set Me Free b f 3
Marthinus Nicolas Prinsloo
   R
54.9
Rachel Venniker 7
Master Of My Fate - Kileigh b f 5
Michael Roberts
   R
58.5
Ashton Arries 8
William Longsword - Cassie O'malley b f 3
Peter Muscutt
   R
53.1
Siphesihle Hlengwa 9
Eightfold Path - Precedent b f 5
Michael Roberts
   R
54.9
Thabiso Gumede 10
Oratorio - Ginger Cat b m 7
Gary Rich
   R
60.3
K De Melo 11
Rafeef - Laverna b f 3
Wendy Whitehead
   R
59.4
Tristan Godden 12
Willow Magic - Mumtazah b f 3
Peter Muscutt
   R