1 No. 8 GOWRAN PARK GOLF CLUB MAIDEN (7F)
1408 Mts
16:00
Class-3
Tough As Nails - Annagh Haven g g 3
M Mulvany
R
Kodiac - Goldcrest b g 3
G P Cromwell
R
Kool Kompany - Pivering b g 3
Conor Maxwell
R
Masar - Sirens Rock b g 3
G P Cromwell
R
Sea The Stars - Sequilla b c 3
P Twomey
R
Expert Eye - First Destinity b g 3
T G McCourt
R
Night Of Thunder - Kozy b c 3
J P Murtagh
R
Fastnet Rock - It's My Pleasure b f 3
J P O'Brien
R
Phoenix Of Spain - Elzana b f 3
J P Fahey
R
Time Test - Salome b f 3
J C McConnell
R
2 No. 9 GOWRAN PARK HANDICAP (7F)
1408 Mts
16:35
Rated 47-65 Class-3
The Gurkha - Madeira Moon b g 3
A Slattery
R
Kessaar - Red Ivy b g 3
A McGuinness
R
Inns Of Court - Chiara Wells br f 3
G P Cromwell
R
Zoffany - Umniya b f 3
Mrs J Harrington
R
Soldier's Call - Seinellanima b f 3
K Smith
R
El Kabeir - Paper Dreams b f 3
A Murray
R
Magna Grecia - Disclose br f 3
Mrs J Harrington
R
Belardo - Prudent Approach b g 3
J S Bolger
R
Belardo - Miss Dutee ch g 3
N Meade
R
The Last Lion - Northern Jewel ch f 3
A Murray
R
U S Navy Flag - Simple Love b c 3
J F Levins
R
Zoffany - Lady Mona b f 3
J G Murphy
R
Gustav Klimt - Roclette b g 3
Paul Mulligan
R
Sioux Nation - Jebediah Shine ch f 3
Ciaran Murphy
R
3 No. 10 THOMASTOWN HANDICAP (7F)
1408 Mts
17:05
Rated 47-65 Class-4
Mayson - Gladsome b m 6
D Hogan
R
Dandy Man - Bluebell Park bay g 7
Thomas Coyle
R
Dragon Pulse - Free Lance b g 4
Joseph Murray
R
Awtaad - Venetian Beauty b g 4
Sean Davis
R
Finsceal Fior - Art Scene b g 4
P J Flynn
R
Invincible Spirit - The Sky Is Blazing b f 4
N Meade
R
Invincible Spirit - Daisy Chain b f 4
T G McCourt
R
Elzaam - Heartstrings b g 4
Conor Maxwell
R
Gutaifan - Positive Vibration b g 5
A A Howard
R
El Kabeir - Chute Hall Lady g f 4
M O'Callaghan
R
Holy Roman Emperor - Novat b m 5
A McNamara
R
Elzaam - Smart Starprincess b m 9
Tom McGuinness
R
Dragon Pulse - Princesse Savoie b g 4
J C McConnell
R
Acclamation - Wild Whim b g 5
R P Burns
R
Fast Company - Sawahill b m 6
M Kelly
R
Tough As Nails - Granny On Fire b g 7
S M Duffy
R
Acclamation - Bella Ferrari bay f 4
M Fahey
R
Charm Spirit - Likely b m 5
Tom McGuinness
R
Elusive Pimpernel - Grand Minstrel b m 8
Laura Hourigan
R
4 No. 11 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF FILLIES HANDICAP (7F)
1408 Mts
17:40
Class-3
No Nay Never - In The Fast Lane ch f 4
J P Murtagh
R
Cotai Glory - Highest Praise b f 4
G M Lyons
R
Make Believe - Tobair An Sheeda b m 6
W McCreery
R
Postponed - Royale Danehill b m 5
C O'Dwyer
R
Night Of Thunder - Avongrove b f 4
T Gibney
R
Exceed and Excel - Sharapova b f 4
J P O'Brien
R
Footstepsinthesand - Blossom Gate b m 6
Yvonne Latta
R
Dylan Thomas - Red Slipper b m 7
M Mulvany
R
5 No. 12 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF MEDIAN AUCTION FILLIES MAIDEN (1M)
1609 Mts
18:15
Class-3
Land Force - Noble Manners b f 3
J M Barrett
R
Dandy Man - Summarise b f 3
M Fahey
R
Territories - Rag And Bone b f 3
J P O'Brien
R
Study Of Man - Chinoiseries b f 3
Mrs J Harrington
R
Phoenix Of Spain - Alsrab ch f 3
Paul Power
R
Calyx - Supercharged b f 3
J P Murtagh
R
Magna Grecia - Peloponnese b f 3
A Slattery
R
Galileo Gold - More Bottle b f 3
Barry J Fitzgerald
R
Vocalised - Star Street b f 3
J S Bolger
R
Zoffany - Elusive Girl b f 3
J P O'Brien
R
Study Of Man - Aksaya b f 3
M J Browne
R
Inns Of Court - Best Steps bay f 3
M O'Callaghan
R
Holy Roman Emperor - Strawberry Vodka b f 3
J C McConnell
R
Territories - Kesia b f 3
J G Murphy
R
Churchill - Empowering ch f 3
Donnacha O'Brien
R
6 No. 13 IRISH INJURED JOCKEYS HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
18:50
Class-3
Make Believe - Cliodhna b g 3
W McCreery
R
Dark Angel - Cut No Ice g c 3
J P O'Brien
R
Kodi Bear - Fey b f 3
D Marnane
R
Caravaggio - Round Of Applause b g 3
J P O'Brien
R
Soldier's Call - Safeenah b g 3
Gerard O'Leary
R
Dawn Approach - Ringside Humour b g 3
J S Bolger
R
Zoffany - Lyric Piece b g 3
A Slattery
R
Blue Point - Brooklyn's Rose b f 3
G M Lyons
R
Sioux Nation - Hyland Heather ch f 3
A Murray
R
Blue Point - Beneventa b g 3
K P Cotter
R
7 No. 14 GOWRANPARK1 HANDICAP (1M 5F 160Y)
2761 Mts
19:25
Rated 47-65 Class-4
Le Havre - Mt Of Beatitudes b g 5
E McNamara
R
Harzand - Donatia br g 6
E J O'Grady
R
Mastercraftsman - Invincible Cara g g 7
P W Flynn
R
Free Eagle - Dabawiyah b g 6
M Hassett
R
Night Of Thunder - Cutty Sark b f 4
A McNamara
R
Exchange Rate - Makoma g g 9
T G McCourt
R
Tale of Two Cities - Miss Forde g m 5
L Comer
R
Sepoy - Tantshi b g 6
Gerard O'Leary
R
Free Eagle - Ohio b g 7
P J Flynn
R
Zoffany - Lady Clinch b g 4
S M Duffy
R
Ultra - Femme Kyoto ch g 4
G P Cromwell
R
Adaay - Peters Spirit b m 5
W P Browne
R
Vocalised - Mearu b f 4
A McGuinness
R
Make Believe - Istishaara b g 5
M Winters
R
Elusive Pimpernel - Velvetina b m 6
A Sexton
R
Sea The Moon - Relevant bay m 5
J Barcoe
R
Make Believe - Middlemist Red b m 5
Ian Patrick Donoghue
R