1 No. 8 TIPPERARY RACES CLAIMING RACE (7F 110Y)
1508 Mts
16:45
Class-3
Exceed and Excel - Cherry Orchard b g 9
J McAuley
R
Mayson - How Fortunate ch g 7
M J Browne
R
Holy Roman Emperor - Novat b f 4
Andrew McNamara
R
Muhaarar - Postale b g 5
J McAuley
R
Tagula - Grotta Del Fauno ch g 7
Denis Hogan
R
Starspangledbanner - Southern Migration b g 4
Joseph P O'Brien
R
Paco Boy - Punchy Lady b g 6
Laura Hourigan
R
Canford Cliffs - Addictedtoprogress b f 5
J G Murray
R
Make Believe - Esuvia b g 6
J McAuley
R
Slade Power (IRE)--Chica Roca (USA) b f 5
P Martin
R
Arcano - Amber Heights b g 8
D Marnane
R
Clodovil - Persephone b g 4
M J Browne
R
Equiano - Miss Rimex ch g 5
J C McConnell
R
Showcasing - Kid Gloves b g 6
P J Gilligan
R
2 No. 9 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDEN (7F 110Y)
1508 Mts
17:15
Class-3
Air Force Blue - Natural Wonder b c 3
A Slattery
R
Dick Whittington - Luminize b c 3
L Comer
R
Dandy Man - Nivvo b c 3
Joseph P O'Brien
R
Cityscape - Curious Fox b g 3
D Marnane
R
National Defense - Discreet Spy g g 3
M & T Collins
R
Awtaad - Brown Butterfly b c 3
K Prendergast
R
Churchill - Bright Glow b f 3
W McCreery
R
Dawn Approach - Gold Focus ch f 3
J S Bolger
R
Free Eagle - Not Just Any Girl b f 3
P J Flynn
R
Make Believe - Maidin Maith b f 3
N Stokes
R
Churchill - Queenscliff b f 3
Mrs J Harrington
R
Cotai Glory - Giorgi b f 3
T Doyle
R
Churchill - Lonely Ahead ch f 3
J G Murphy
R
3 No. 10 IRISH EBF MEDIAN SIRES SERIES RACE (5F)
1005 Mts
17:45
Class-2
Magna Grecia - Byron Bay bay c 2
Joseph P O'Brien
R
Mehmas - Inuk b f 2
P Twomey
R
Soldier's Call - Rose Kazan b c 2
A Murray
R
Cotai Glory - Dark Acclamation b f 2
A McGuinness
R
Bungle Inthejungle - Daisy Lane b c 2
Mrs J Harrington
R
Dandy Man - Alasaayel ch f 2
K J Condon
R
Raven's Pass - Russian Spirit ch f 2
K P Cotter
R
Vocalised - Back At Dawn b f 2
J S Bolger
R
Bungle Inthejungle - Bank On Black b f 2
W McCreery
R
4 No. 11 TIPPERARYRACES MAIDEN (5F)
1005 Mts
18:15
Class-3
Mehmas - What About Me b f 4
B Nolan
R
Dragon Pulse - Interlacing ch g 3
K P Cotter
R
Footstepsinthesand - Echo Charlie b g 3
D O'Sullivan
R
No Nay Never - Catch The Eye b c 3
J A Stack
R
Starspangledbanner - Sampers b c 3
M & T Collins
R
Profitable - Sleeping Beauty b c 3
D K Weld
R
Sioux Nation - Saturn Girl ch f 3
K J Condon
R
5 No. 12 TIPPERARYRACECOURSE.IE HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
18:45
Class-3
Prince Of Lir - Joyful Risk ch f 5
N Stokes
R
Approve - Golden Anthem b g 9
Kevin Coleman
R
Heeraat - Lexington Rose b g 5
Martin Hassett
R
Starspangledbanner - Alice Thornton ch f 4
K P Cotter
R
Hallowed Crown - Groupetime bay g 5
Eoghan Joseph O'Neill
R
Exceed and Excel - Dispel g f 4
M O'Callaghan
R
Pride Of Dubai - Kune Kune ch c 5
A Oliver
R
Fascinating Rock - Ajaadat b c 3
D Marnane
R
Slade Power - Gathering Power ch g 5
E Lynam
R
Exceed and Excel - Nazli b f 3
Joseph P O'Brien
R
Aclaim - Lady Lambada b g 4
Kevin Coleman
R
Starspangledbanner - Appreciating ch c 4
Patrick Downey
R
Bungle Inthejungle - Susiescot g g 6
W McCreery
R
Invincible Spirit - Ridge Ranger b f 4
K J Condon
R
Power - Perfect Fantasy b m 7
W P Browne
R
6 No. 13 TIPPERARY HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
19:15
Class-3
Tasleet - Darajaat ch c 3
John O'Donoghue
R
Fulbright - Cool No More br c 3
K P Cotter
R
Mehmas - C'est Ma Souer ch c 3
Donnacha O'Brien
R
Anodin - Oneoveryou b f 3
Kevin Coleman
R
Anjaal - Clifton Dancer b f 3
Michael Fenton
R
Siyouni - Stars So Bright b f 3
Miss McGivern
R
Bungle Inthejungle - Lake Nona b f 3
Denis Hogan
R
Gleneagles - Tranquil Spirit b f 3
M C Grassick
R
Zoustar - Vision Of Peace b f 3
K J Condon
R
Starspangledbanner - Magic Bear b f 3
E Lynam
R
Kessaar - Ceilidhs Dream b f 3
T G McCourt
R
7 No. 14 VISIT TIPPERARY HANDICAP (1M 4F 110Y)
2514 Mts
19:45
Rated 47-65 Class-4
Pride Of Dubai - Abeja b f 4
Denis Hogan
R
Sir Prancealot - Mrs Popple b g 5
T Doyle
R
Tamarkuz - Marraasi che g 4
Eoghan Joseph O'Neill
R
Morpheus - Regresa A Mi b g 7
A Murray
R
Lawman - Seaworthy b g 5
V C Ward
R
So You Think - Highland Shot br g 9
J C McConnell
R
Finsceal Fior (IRE)--Swift Acclaim (IRE) b f 6
G Ahern
R
Lawman - Alabelle b g 9
C Coakley
R
Cacique - Interim Payment b g 9
R Donohoe
R
Sea The Stars - Aktoria bay f 5
Joseph P O'Brien
R
Little Ozzy - Sarafiyla b f 4
L Comer
R
Helmet - Philae ch f 5
H Rogers
R
Tamayuz - Mixora g f 4
J C McConnell
R
Markaz - Spirit Of Alsace b f 5
D K Budds
R
Vocalised - Dancing Bandit b g 8
L Comer
R
Finsceal Fior - Taro Tywod b f 4
P Stafford
R
Magician - Inspeight Of Her b m 7
J C McConnell
R
Mustameet - Camille Claudel b g 6
P Martin
R
Galileo - Bywayofthestars b g 13
H Rogers
R
Born To Sea - Society Gal b g 7
William O'Doherty
R
Fascinating Rock - Spirit Of An Angel b g 5
Laura Hourigan
R
8 No. 15 TIPPERARY MAIDEN (1M 4F 110Y)
2514 Mts
20:15
Class-3
Elvstroem - Zariyana b g 4
John E & Kiely
R
Mastercraftsman - Penmayne ch g 7
A J Martin
R
Australia - Inch Perfect b g 5
L Comer
R
Make Believe - Kayd Kodaun b m 5
R Sweeney
R
Camelot - Wannabe Special b c 3
Joseph P O'Brien
R
Elusive Pimpernel - Lyfka b g 3
J M Burke
R
Australia - Itqaan b c 3
A P O'Brien
R
Profitable - Perfectly Maid b g 3
G B Caldwell
R
Galileo - Lady Lara b c 3
Mrs J Harrington
R
Galileo Gold - Miss Sally b g 3
N Meade
R
Justify - Moth ch c 3
A P O'Brien
R
Teofilo - Bobailin b c 3
J S Bolger
R
Dream Ahead - Curious Mind b c 3
Joseph P O'Brien
R
Dark Angel - By Request g f 3
W McCreery
R