1 No. 28 ASPECT KITCHENS PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
09:15
3 years old plus.
57.6
Jamie Kah 2
Street Boss - Misty Rock b m 3
Ciaron & Eustace
   R
57.2
Ben Melham 4
Shalaa - Our Daisy b m 3
Matt Laurie
   R
57.2
Luke Nolen 12
Sidestep - Liberty Jane b m 3
Ben & Hayes
   R
57.2
10000 1
Rubick - Redasun b m 3
Greg Eurell
   R
55.8
James McDonald 8
Snitzel - Smooth b m 3
James Cummings
   R
55.8
Damien Oliver 9
Snitzel - Caricature b m 3
Mick & Jnr
   R
55.8
Jye McNeil 11
Zoustar - Brulee b m 3
Mick & Jnr
   R
55.8
Damien Thornton 13
Real Impact - Peristrophe b m 3
Greg Eurell
   R
55.8
Brett Prebble 3
I Am Invincible - Caveat b m 3
Chris Waller
   R
55.8
Mark Zahra 6
Shalaa - Honesty Prevails b m 3
A & S Freedman
   R
55.8
Damian Lane 7
Russian Revolution - Iggimacool b m 3
Mick & Jnr
   R
55.8
Blake Shinn 5
Ocean Park - Ravenna b m 3
Simon Zahra
   R
55.8
Craig Williams 10
Extreme Choice - Arnault b m 3
Leon & Corstens
   R
2 No. 29 UNIVERSITY FOOD GROUP SCARBOROUGH STAKES (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
09:45
3 years old plus.
55.8
Mark Zahra 3
Exceed and Excel - Matilija b f 3
James Cummings
   R
55.8
Blake Shinn 7
I Am Invincible - Miss Debutante b f 3
Michael Freedman
   R
55.8
Jamie Kah 6
Overshare - Catalina De Lago b f 3
Annabel Neasham
   R
55.8
Craig Williams 10
Epaulette - Anise b f 3
James Cummings
   R
55.8
Declan Bates 9
Rubick - Homebird b f 3
Archie Alexander
   R
55.8
Damian Lane 8
Capitalist - Loveyamadly b f 3
Mick & Jnr
   R
55.8
James McDonald 5
Deep Field - Second Time Lucky b f 3
T & C Mcevoy
   R
55.8
Will Price 2
Star Turn - Leotie b f 3
Henry Dwyer
   R
55.8
Damien Oliver 1
Deep Impact - Al Anood b f 3
Peter & Snowden
   R
55.8
Ben Melham 4
Impending - Military Reign b f 3
John Sadler
   R
3 No. 30 MSC SIGNS HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
10:15
3 years old plus.
63.5
Rhys McLeod 14
Danehill Express - Misty Donna b m 7
Nick Ryan
   R
59.9
Brett Prebble 6
Shamus Award - Lucky Songs b m 7
Kurt Goldman
   R
59.4
Jye McNeil 7
Capitalist - Capital Commander b m 4
Michael & Hawkes
   R
59
Ethan Brown 9
Dark Angel - Making Eyes b m 5
Ciaron & Eustace
   R
59
Mark Zahra 13
Snitzel - Ocean Of Tears b m 5
Ciaron & Eustace
   R
58.5
Craig Newitt 3
Toronado - Isles Of Wonder b f 5
Anthony Chibnall
   R
58.5
Logan McNeil 11
Power - Onlyarose b m 5
Michael Moroney
   R
58.5
Jamie Kah 1
Exceed and Excel - Melpomene b m 4
James Cummings
   R
58.1
Michael Dee 16
Written tycoon - Blue Simone b m 7
Gavin Bedggood
   R
57.6
Ben Melham 8
Extreme Choice - Abscond b m 4
A & S Freedman
   R
57.2
Fred W Kersley 2
All Too Hard - Certainly Rosa b m 6
Michael & Hawkes
   R
56.7
Jordan Childs 15
Lonhro - Saddaqa b m 6
Caroline Jennings
   R
56.7
Unknown Jockey 4
Kuroshio - Besant b m 7
Julien Welsh
   R
56.7
Tatum Bull 5
All American - Illusionist b m 8
John Sadler
   R
55.3
Beau Mertens 12
Maurice - Marli Magic b m 4
Julius Sandhu
   R
54.9
10000 10
Pins - Stole b m 6
Joel Flannery
   R
4 No. 31 ENTRY EDUCATION STUTT STAKES (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
10:45
3 years old plus.
57.2
Damian Lane 1
Dundeel - Hannah In A Hurry b m 3
Danny O'brien
   R
57.2
10000 6
Snitzel - Supara b m 3
G & S Alexiou
   R
57.2
James McDonald 4
Almanzor - She Is Stryking b m 3
Liam Howley
   R
57.2
Mark Zahra 2
American Pharoah - Mexican Rose b m 3
Ben & Hayes
   R
57.2
Luke Nolen 11
Zoustar - Lights Of Heaven b m 3
Peter Moody
   R
57.2
Damien Oliver 7
Zoustar - Blazing Snitzel b m 3
Michael Freedman
   R
57.2
Jye McNeil 8
Maurice - Belle Giselle b m 3
Michael & Hawkes
   R
57.2
Jamie Kah 9
Sebring - Senta Helga b m 3
Ciaron & Eustace
   R
57.2
Daniel Moor 3
Deep Impact - Omei Sword b m 3
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
   R
57.2
Craig Williams 5
Rubick - Peony Fairy b m 3
John Sadler
   R
57.2
Dean Yendall 10
Savabeel - Urban b m 3
Paul Preusker
   R
5 No. 32 LADBROKES 55 SECOND CHALLENGE HEAT 1 (4F 164Y)
954 Mts
11:15
3 years old plus.
64.4
Logan McNeil 12
El Roca - Camouflaged b f 5
Lloyd Kennewell
   R
64
Tatum Bull 6
Moshe - Magic By Gosh b m 5
K M Elford
   R
63
Luke Nolen 11
Brazen Beau - Personal Ensign b m 6
John Sadler
   R
63
Jacob Opperman 2
Written tycoon - Prettyhappyaboutit b m 5
A & S Freedman
   R
58.1
Mark Zahra 1
Magnus - Morell b m 6
Patrick Payne
   R
58.1
Damien Oliver 9
Sessions - Visited b f 4
T & C Mcevoy
   R
57.2
Michael Dee 8
Written tycoon - Obsidian Dragon b f 5
Grahame Begg
   R
56.7
Mitchell Aitken 3
Flying Artie - Golden Child b f 4
Henry Dwyer
   R
56.7
Jordan Childs 7
Exceed and excel - Imprimis b m 6
M & L Cerchi
   R
54.9
Lachlan King 10
Shamexpress - Les Miserables b m 7
R N Matthews
   R
54.9
Carleen Hefel 13
Wolf Cry - Crosslands b m 4
Julien Welsh
   R
54.9
10000 4
Shamus Award - Melcordy Smile b m 5
Will Clarken
   R
54.9
Josh Richards 5
Sizzling - Sweet Emily b m 5
Phillip Sweeney
   R
6 No. 33 STEAMATIC JRA CUP (1M 2F 31Y)
2040 Mts
11:45
3 years old plus.
59
Non Runner1 7
Rebel Raider - Good Thinking b m 6
Grahame Begg
   R
57.2
Ben Melham 11
Champs Elysees - Zacchera b m 6
Ciaron & Eustace
   R
57.2
Damian Lane 3
Pierro - Ofcourseican b m 6
Ciaron & Eustace
   R
56.7
James McDonald 10
Galileo - Anja b m 6
Chris Waller
   R
56.7
Jamie Mott 6
Lando - Sky Dancing b m 9
Michael Moroney
   R
54
Jamie Kah 1
Shocking - Bilancia b f 7
Michael Moroney
   R
54
Jye McNeil 4
Make Believe - Spontaneous b m 5
Ben & Hayes
   R
54
Brett Prebble 5
Sea The Stars - Plume Rose b m 6
Chris Waller
   R
Glass Harmonium - Aurora's Hot b m 6
Symon Wilde
   R
54
Unknown Jockey 2
Jakkalberry - Red Delight b m 4
Annabel Neasham
   R
54
Beau Mertens 8
Turn Me Loose - Prix Du Sang b m 4
Matthew Brown
   R
7 No. 34 CHARTER KECK CRAMER MOIR STAKES (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
12:15
3 years old plus.
58.5
Blake Shinn 8
Holy Roman Emperor - Spina Rosa b m 6
Cliff Brown
   R
58.5
James McDonald 6
Dawn Approach - Chatoyant b m 4
James Cummings
   R
58.5
Damian Lane 5
Rothesay - Huss On Fire b m 5
Robert Heathcote
   R
58.5
Damien Oliver 9
Zoustar - Fashion b m 7
Tony Gollan
   R
58.5
Non Runner1 3
Choisir - Mabkhara b m 5
Bjorn Baker
   R
58.5
Mark Zahra 2
Snitzel - Fontiton b m 4
Ciaron & Eustace
   R
58.5
Ben Melham 12
Extreme Choice - Tamarind Lane b m 4
Will Clarken
   R
56.7
10000 7
Exceed and excel - Pittsburgh Flyer b f 5
Chris Waller
   R
56.7
Craig Williams 11
Pride Of Dubai - Bella Orfana b f 5
Ciaron & Eustace
   R
56.7
Jye McNeil 4
Deep Field - Great Dansaar b f 5
Tony Gollan
   R
56.7
Daniel Moor 10
Headwater - Lady Einstein b f 5
P Stokes
   R
49.9
Jamie Kah 1
Written Tycoon - Piping Hot b f 3
Ciaron & Eustace
   R
8 No. 35 LADBROKES STOCKS STAKES (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
12:45
3 years old plus.
57.2
Mark Zahra 7
Written tycoon - Rosie Rocket b f 5
Nick Ryan
   R
57.2
Damien Oliver 4
Foxwedge - Family Portrait b f 5
Andrew Noblet
   R
57.2
Daniel Stackhouse 5
Foxwedge - So Barbie Says b f 6
Ben & Hayes
   R
57.2
Luke Nolen 1
Smart Missile - Epingle b f 6
Michael Kent
   R
57.2
Michael Dee 3
Tavistock - The Pearler b f 6
Michelle Payne
   R
57.2
Ethan Brown 8
Dissident - Cruz By b f 5
Leon & Corstens
   R
56.7
Jamie Kah 6
Jakkalberry - Braided b f 4
A & S Freedman
   R
56.7
Daniel Moor 9
Deep Impact - Sacred Sight b f 4
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
   R
56.7
Damian Lane 2
Sebring - Tigress Lily b f 4
Mick & Jnr
   R
56.7
J Noonan 10
No Nay Never - Majesty b f 4
Ben & Hayes
   R
56.7
Craig Williams 11
Winning Rupert - Mowgli b f 4
Patrick Payne
   R