1 No. 121 GREYVILLE CONVENTION CENTRE JUVENILE PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
11:30
2 years old only.
Lancaster Bomber - Icy Spirit b f 2
Gareth
R
Erupt - Shedrivesmecrazy b f 2
Weiho Marwing
R
Erupt - Ferrari Red ch f 2
Garth Puller
R
What A Winter - Bella Nero b f 2
Justin Snaith
R
Captain Of All - Sleek Jet b f 2
Michael Miller
R
Querari - Patricia's Gift b f 2
Nathan Kotzen
R
Pathfork - Miss Scaramanga b f 2
Paul Lafferty
R
Querari - Daffodil Day b f 2
Michael Miller
R
The United States - Love Unlimited ch f 2
Barend Daniel Botes
R
2 No. 122 CATCH KZN RACING VIA LIVE STREAMING ON WWW.GALLOPTV.CO.ZA MAIDEN PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
12:05
3 years old plus.
Horizon - Weston b f 4
Wayne Badenhorst
R
Master Of My Fate - Black Flame b f 3
Harold/mic Crawford/rix
R
Fire Away - Cupid's Kiss ch f 3
Marthinus Nicolas Prinsloo
R
Twice Over - Als Bonanza b f 2
Dennis Bosch
R
Silvano - Masked Lady b f 3
Gareth
R
Pomodoro - Trophy Wife b f 4
Barend Daniel Botes
R
William Longsword - Street Wise b f 4
Tony Rivalland
R
Erupt - Bushgirl ch f 3
Mark Dixon
R
Dynasty - Queen Of Spain b f 4
Louis Goosen
R
Erupt - Queen Of The Sky b f 3
Gareth
R
Silvano - State Coach b f 4
Barend Daniel Botes
R
Twice Over - Brigtnumberfour b f 3
Stuart Ferrie
R
3 No. 123 FOLLOW IN THE BOX SEAT PODCAST MAIDEN PLATE (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
12:40
3 years old plus.
Curved Ball - Queensmead b g 4
Doug Campbell
R
Erupt - Rozelana b c 3
Michael Miller
R
Global View - Pirate Queen b g 3
Gareth
R
Lancaster Bomber - Sequined b c 2
Glen Kotzen
R
Master Of My Fate - Illumiere b c 3
Frank Robinson
R
Rabada - September Rain b g 3
Nathan Kotzen
R
Last Winter - Silent Call b c 2
Matthys Odendaal
R
William Longsword - Marsala b g 3
Gareth
R
Willow Magic - Victory Tale ch g 4
Doug Campbell
R
Canford Cliffs - King's Temptress b g 3
Kumaran Naidoo
R
Vercingetorix - Punta Chica gr g 3
Marthinus Nicolas Prinsloo
R
Erupt - Forty Fires b g 3
Michael Miller
R
4 No. 124 WWW.TABGOLD.CO.ZA PINNACLE STAKES (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
13:15
3 years old plus.
Vercingetorix - Zappy Choice b c 4
Justin Snaith
R
Crusade - Casey's Dance b g 7
Tony Rivalland
R
Master Of My Fate - Far Hills b g 4
Wendy Whitehead
R
Wylie Hall - Secret Seven b g 4
Gareth
R
Querari - Peep Show b g 5
Peter Muscutt
R
Twice Over - Cash Register b c 5
Justin Snaith
R
Marchfield - Next Spring ch g 8
Alyson Wright
R
Jackson - Pure Class b g 6
Piet Botha
R
Querari - Africa's Delight b g 6
Garth Puller
R
5 No. 125 WWW.GALLOPTV.CO.ZA FM 90 HANDICAP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
13:50
3 years old plus.
Rabada - Admiral's Eye b f 4
Weiho Marwing
R
Querari - Mystic Express b f 5
Gareth
R
Fire Away - Dagana b f 3
Wendy Whitehead
R
Willow Magic - Victory Tale ch f 7
Sean Tarry
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Furina b f 5
Gareth
R
Capetown Noir - Irresistable Chris b m 5
Wayne Badenhorst
R
Visionaire - Wysiwyg ch m 5
Paul Gadsby
R
Pathfork - Along The Nile b f 4
Robbie Hill
R
Master Of My Fate - Sameeha b f 4
Robbie Hill
R
Wylie Hall - Red Velvet Lounge b f 5
Gareth
R
Coup de Grace - Heavens Above b m 5
Matthys Odendaal
R
Querari - Stormy Coast gr f 3
Marthinus Nicolas Prinsloo
R
Vercingetorix - Glacier Express b m 5
Willem Nel
R
6 No. 126 TABGOLD SCORE 6 SCORE 8 SCORE 10 MR 86 HANDICAP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
14:25
3 years old plus.
Potala Palace - Pixelate b c 4
Michael Miller
R
Fire Away - Centimes b g 4
Alyson Wright
R
Rabada - Tomorrow's Miss b g 4
Matthys Odendaal
R
Ideal World - Sunrise In Africa b g 5
Garth Puller
R
Master Of My Fate - Syncopate b g 7
Tony Rivalland
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Pagan Dance b c 5
Gareth
R
Master Of My Fate - Als Secret b g 6
Gareth
R
Master Of My Fate - Port N' Lemon b g 8
Stuart Ferrie
R
William Longsword - Brave Bid b g 4
Duncan Howells
R
Oratorio - Ice Maiden b g 3
Peter Muscutt
R
7 No. 127 GALLOP TV YOUTUBE CHANNEL MIDDLE STAKES (1M 3F 96Y)
2245 Mts
15:00
3 years old plus.
Vercingetorix - Bambina Stripes ch f 3
Duncan Howells
R
Pathfork - Cloud Ten gr g 4
Barend Daniel Botes
R
Lancaster Bomber - Sidera b g 3
Gareth
R
Global View - Crystal Glitter b g 5
Paul Lafferty
R
Rafeef - Caitlin b g 3
Michael Miller
R
Jackson - My Celebration b f 5
Nathan Kotzen
R
Ideal World - White Rose b g 4
Garth Puller
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Dawn Rising b f 4
Robbie Hill
R
Mambo in Seattle - Valdovino b c 3
Frank Robinson
R
Judpot - Al Kindi b m 7
Barend Daniel Botes
R
8 No. 128 HOLLYWOODBETS BRIGHT FUTURE FM 67 HANDICAP (1M 1F 98Y)
1900 Mts
15:40
3 years old plus.
Capetown Noir - Harem's Secret b m 5
Paul Gadsby
R
Var - Zada b f 4
Gareth
R
Kildonan - Ms Goldfinger b m 6
Duncan Howells
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Maleficent b f 3
Gareth
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Ghaalla b f 3
Michael Miller
R
Lateral - Musical Hit ch m 6
Garth Puller
R
Oratorio - Ginger Hill b f 4
Weiho Marwing
R
Master Of My Fate - Lady Windsor b f 4
Gary Rich
R
Noble Tune - Mythical Model gr m 5
Duncan Howells
R
Rabada - Autumn Mist b f 4
Yogas Govender
R
Var - Ruby Necklace b m 7
Barend Daniel Botes
R
Linngari - Shoot The Breeze ch m 6
Mark Dixon
R
Rafeef - Spitfire Lady b m 5
Louis Goosen
R