1 No. 26 4RACING WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN PLATE (5F 169Y)
1160 Mts
10:50
Class-3
Areion - Granja b f 4
Mike/adam Azzie
R
Eightfold Path - Chook b f 4
Corne Spies
R
Visionaire - Maggie Muggins b f 4
Roy Magner
R
Where's That Tiger - Asiatic Pearl b f 5
Erico Verdonese
R
Skitt Skizzle - Angel Flight b f 4
Robbie Sage
R
Ideal World - Taittinger Fizz b f 4
Paul Matchett
R
Vercingetorix - Air Pocket b f 4
Erico Verdonese
R
Rabada - Ikimasu b f 4
Sean Tarry
R
Pomodoro - Katch b f 4
Mike/adam Azzie
R
Silvano - Leading Dame b f 4
Paul Matchett
R
Elusive Fort - La Destina b f 4
Sean Tarry
R
2 No. 27 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 MAIDEN PLATE (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
11:25
Class-3
Soft Falling Rain - Ilha Bela gr f 5
Brett Crawford
R
Ideal World - Secret Star b f 4
Robbie Sage
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Silvan Spirit b f 4
Mike/adam Azzie
R
Silvano - Arabian Empress b f 4
Ashley Fortune
R
Philanthropist - Trick ch f 4
Gavin Van Zyl
R
Master Of My Fate - Aunt Polly b f 4
D Gray St John
R
Oratorio - Ginger Tree b f 4
Heather Adamson
R
Futura - Fantastic Trip b f 4
Alec Laird
R
Skitt Skizzle - Quinoa b f 4
Fabian Habib
R
Querari - Orchid Island b f 4
M F De Kock
R
Pomodoro - Memorable b f 4
Sean Tarry
R
3 No. 28 BOOK A TABLE 011-681-1769 MAIDEN PLATE (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
12:00
Class-3
Crusade - Blue Nevada b g 5
Dianne Stenger
R
Dynasty - Minelli b g 6
Robyn Klaasen
R
Real Impact - Fantastic Fifi b g 6
Robbie Sage
R
William Longsword - Strawberry Line b g 4
Mike/adam Azzie
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Picadilly Miss b g 4
Grant Maroun
R
Ideal World - E-ticket b c 4
Alec Laird
R
Silvano - Themis b c 4
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Oratorio - Royal Habit b g 4
Ashley Fortune
R
Twice Over - Lebombo Breeze b g 4
Mike/adam Azzie
R
Pomodoro - Starsinhiseyes b f 4
Sean Tarry
R
Canford Cliffs - Ballykissangel b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Just as Well - Wild Encounter b f 4
Candice Dawson
R
4 No. 29 GAUTENG GUINEAS DAY 4 FEBRUARY GRADUATION PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
12:40
Class-3
Trippi - Mohave Princess b c 5
Weiho Marwing
R
Soft Falling Rain - Carraig Aonair b g 6
Robyn Klaasen
R
Erupt - Adella b c 4
Robbie Sage
R
Time Thief - Girl's Best Friend b c 4
Roy Magner
R
Pomodoro - Terra Marianna b c 4
Sean Tarry
R
The United States - We Have Lift Off b c 4
Candice Dawson
R
Rabada - Sophie's Choice b c 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Soft Falling Rain - Captain's Delight b c 4
Paul Matchett
R
Soft Falling Rain - Mile High b f 6
Grant Maroun
R
5 No. 30 WWW.TAB4RACING.COM MR 100 HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
13:10
Class-3
What A Winter - The Merry Widow b g 5
Paul Matchett
R
Querari - Adorable b g 5
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Trippi - Aquatint ch g 7
Sean Tarry
R
Var - Winter Wood ch g 4
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Time Thief - Pistol Dawn b g 5
Roy Magner
R
Coup de Grace - Milla's Rocket b g 4
Grant Maroun
R
Querari - Scintilla b g 5
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Flying The Flag - Larussa (DOOWALEY) b g 6
Roy Magner
R
Soft Falling Rain - Amur Affair ch g 6
Corrie Lensley
R
6 No. 31 SWALLOW STAKES (5F 169Y)
1160 Mts
13:40
Class-3
Trippi - Green Pepper b f 4
Sean Tarry
R
Flower Alley - Indira ch f 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Crusade - Heliantha ch f 4
Billy Ruiters
R
Querari - Grande Roche b f 4
Paul Matchett
R
Erupt - Daffodil b f 4
Corne Spies
R
Captain Of All - Bearing Strait b f 4
Mike/adam Azzie
R
Vercingetorix - Sky Pirate (Victory Moon) b f 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Master Of My Fate - Up In Smoke b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
The United States - She's So Cold b f 4
Alec Laird
R
7 No. 32 SEA COTTAGE STAKES (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
14:10
Class-3
The United States - Yourethetops b c 4
Alec Laird
R
Flower Alley - Laurel Cherry b c 4
Tyrone Zackey
R
Jackson - Penny Serenade b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Trippi - Irish Torrent b c 4
Mike/adam Azzie
R
What A Winter - American Story b c 4
Tyrone Zackey
R
Rabada - Marry Me Mullins b c 4
Mike/adam Azzie
R
Twice Over - Instante b g 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Flower Alley - Leste ch g 4
Tyrone Zackey
R
Flower Alley - One Of A Kind ch f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Querari - Ilha Bela gr f 4
M F De Kock
R
8 No. 33 NEXT TURFFONTEIN RACEMEETING THURSDAY 26 JANUARY CLASSIFIED STAKES (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
14:40
Class-3
Sean Tarry
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Gift of Rain b g 5
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Three Blue Cranes b g 5
Paul Matchett
R
Elusive Fort - Felina ch g 6
Brett Warren
R
What A Winter - Idler b g 6
Paul Matchett
R
Jam Alley - Cheers ch m 7
D Gray St John
R
Soft Falling Rain - Hungry Heart b g 4
Fabian Habib
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Freudiana ch g 4
Weiho Marwing
R
Eightfold Path - Delightfull Diva b g 7
Billy Ruiters
R
Silvano - Dancewiththedevil b f 6
D Gray St John
R