False Rails: From 1400 to 900 mtrs at an average width of 4.5 mtrs and thereafter increased to 6.5mtr wide up to Win Post. The distances are measured and marked accordingly.
1 No. 117 THE KHAMMAM PLATE
1200 Mts
1.10 P.M
Terms for horses,3 year olds only.
56
Afroz Khan^ 3
Oiseau de Feu(USA)--Glorious Hymn b c 3
(L.D'Silva)
A   R
52
Surya Prakash^ 8
One Lucky Dane(USA)-- Paprika b g 3
(L.V.R.Deshmukh)
A   R
50.5
B.Nikhil^ 6
Shifting Power(GB)--Supernova b f 3
(K.Satheesh)
A   R
50.5
A.Ashhad Asbar^ 5
Authorized--Deauville Diva(IRE) b f 3
(M.Srinivas Reddy)
A   R
50.5
Abhay Singh^ 4
Planetaire(GB)--Zahwah(GB) b f 3
(R.H.Sequeira)
A   R
50.5
Akshay Kumar^ 2
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Classic Sky b f 3
(R.H.Sequeira)
A   R
50.5
Dhanu S.Deora^ 7
Top Class(USA)--Magnolia b f 3
(S.Sreekanth)
A   R
50.5
G.Naresh^ 1
Ampere(FR)--Semper Eadem b f 3
(MF.Ali Khan)
A   R
2 No. 118 THE INDIAN NAVY ROLLING CHALLENGE TROPHY
1200 Mts
1.40 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 40 to 65. (Class III)
60
Akshay Kumar^ 4
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Strawberry Fields b ri g 4
(L.D'Silva)
A   R 58
57
*Kuldeep S. 8
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Vena Amoris ch g 7
(S.Sreekanth)
(-5) A   R 52
55.5
*Ajay Kumar 3
Surfrider(IRE)--Melinda b g 5
(Robin Reddy K.)
(-5) A   R 49
55.5
Dhanu S.Deora^ 2
Gusto(GB)--Corfu b c 4
(D.Netto)
A   R 49
55.5
N.R.Santosh Raj^ 5
Top Class (USA) --Yokumoku dk b g 5
(MF.Ali Khan)
(-1.5) A   R 49
55
*Md.Ekram Alam 7
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Velvet Queen dk b m 6
(K.Satheesh)
(-5) A   R 48
55
Afroz Khan^ 6
Roderic O' Connor--Final Refrain b f 4
(L.D'Silva)
A   R 48
54
Nakhat Singh^ 1
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Yasmine(IRE) b m 6
(K.Satheesh)
A   R 46
3 No. 119 THE YADADRI PLATE Div. I
1200 Mts
2.15 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45. (Class IV)
60
*Sonu Kumar 2
Saamidd(GB)--Mini Cooper ch m 5
(G.Shashikanth)
(-5) A   R 45
56
Dhanu S.Deora^ 7
Stardan(IRE)--Chitrita b m 5
(Magan Singh)
A   R 37
54
*Md.Ekram Alam 1
Net Whizz(USA)--Perpetual Glory b f 4
(K.Satheesh)
(-5) A   R 33
53
Rafique Sk.^ 5
Planetaire(GB)--Pedra Ona(IRE) dk b h 5
(L.D'Silva)
A   R 31
52.5
*Kuldeep S. 3
One Lucky Dane(USA)--Double Charter b g 4
(L.V.R.Deshmukh)
(-5) S   R 30
51
Md.Ismail^ 6
Black Cash[USA]--Sea Value b f 4
(Robin Reddy Kondakalla)
A   R 27
51
Surya Prakash^ 8
Basem(GB)--Whispering Hills b f 4
(Magan Singh)
A   R 27
50.5
B.Nikhil^ 4
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Oasis Vision b g 4
(N.Ravinder Singh)
A   R 26
4 No. 120 THE YADADRI PLATE Div. II
1200 Mts
2.45 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45. (Class IV)
60
*Shivansh 2
Ivory Touch(USA)--Lopamudra dk b c 4
(N.Ravinder Singh)
(-5) A   R 43
55
Afroz Khan^ 5
Ampere(FR)--Veritas b g 4
(S.S.F.Hassan)
A   R 33
54
Dhanu S.Deora^ 3
Stardan(IRE)--Ocean Legacy dk b m 5
(Magan Singh)
A   R 31
53.5
Surya Prakash^ 1
David Livingston(IRE)--Shivalik Bird b c 4
(K.Satheesh)
A   R 30
53
Md.Ismail^ 7
David Livingston--Christmas Fever dk b g 4
(Robin Reddy K.)
A   R 29
52
B.Nikhil^ 4
Declaration of War(IRE)--Above The Line b f 4
(Magan Singh)
A   R 27
51.5
G.Naresh^ 6
Knight's Tour(AUS)--Satinette b g 4
(D.Netto)
A   R 26
51.5
N.R.Santosh Raj^ 8
Excellent Art(GB)--Java Bleue(IRE) b f 4
(Neelesh Rawal)
(-1.5) A   R 26
5 No. 121 THE JANGAON PLATE
1200 Mts
3.15 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated upto 25. (Class V)
60
*Shivansh 4
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Touch My Soul(FR) b c 4
(R.H.Sequeira)
(-5) A   R 25
60
B.Nikhil^ 1
Lord Admiral(USA)--Jeux De Dance(USA) b f 4
(N.Ravinder Singh)
A   R 25
60
R.S.Jodha^ 5
Net Whizz(USA)--Darayka(FR) b m 7
(K.Satheesh)
(-2.5) A   R 25
59.5
Surya Prakash^ 8
Planetaire(GB)--Real Magic b g 5
(K.Satheesh)
A   R 24
55
*Sonu Kumar 3
Planetaire(GB)--Hollow Ridge(GB) dk b m 6
(A Vatsalya)
(-5) A   R 15
55
*Md.Ekram Alam 2
Tazahum(USA)--Perfect Rhythm b m 7
(K.Satheesh)
(-5) A   R 15
54.5
Aneel^ 7
Stern Opinion(USA)--Ashatamasha dk b f 4
(A.Vatsalya)
A   R 14
50
*Kuldeep S. 6
Varenar(FR)--Look Over(GB) b m 6
(L.V.R.Deshmukh)
(-5) A   R 5
6 No. 122 THE T. CHANDRASEKHAR REDDY MEMORIAL CUP
2400 Mts
3.45 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 80 and above. (Class I)
62
Dhanu S.Deora^ 3
Crimson China(USA)--Secret Wish b g 7
(Magan Singh)
A   R 89
56
*Sonu Kumar 5
Knight's Tour(AUS)--Brindisi(GB) b g 8
(G.Shashikanth)
(-5) A   R 77
55.5
Abhay Singh^ 1
Win Legend(JPN)--Ice Poin([GB) ch m 7
(R.H.Sequeira)
A   R 76
52.5
Akshay Kumar^ 2
Win Legend(JPN)--One Life to Love ch f 4
(R.H.Sequeira)
A   R 70
50
Afroz Khan^ 6
Saamidd(GB)--Maid of Artois(GB) b g 6
(G.Shashikanth)
A   R 65
50
P.Ajeeth Kumar^ 4
Ampere(FR)--Yemen Desert(IRE) dk b g 5
(L.V.R.Deshmukh)
A   R 60
7 No. 123 THE SURYAPET PLATE
2000 Mts
4.15 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45. (Class IV)
60
Gaurav Singh^ 8
Sedgefield(USA)--Translation(GB) b f 4
(N.Ravinder Singh)
A   R 44
60
Md.Ismail^ 4
Sedgefield[USA]--Spark of Silver b g 4
(Robin Reddy K.)
A   R 44
57
Akshay Kumar^ 7
Ampere(FR)--Narmina(IRE) b g 4
(R.H.Sequeira)
A   R 38
53.5
Surya Prakash^ 3
Sedgefield(USA)--Friendly ch m 6
(L.V.R.Deshmukh)
A   R 31
53.5
B.Nikhil^ 6
Planetaire (GB)--La Cienega (IRE) b g 5
(Magan Singh)
A   R 31
52
Afroz Khan^ 5
Tenth Star(IRE)--South Lake b m 5
(A.Vatsalya)
A   R 28
51.5
*Ajay Kumar 1
Saamidd[GB]--Miss Gally b g 4
(Jasbir Singh)
(-5) S   R 27
51
P.Ajeeth Kumar^ 2
Ampere(FR)--Et Voila dk b f 4
(L.V.R.Deshmukh)
A   R 26