1 No. 32 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF MAIDEN (7F)
1408 Mts
13:20
Class-2
Tough As Nails - Lucky Beguine g c 4
M Mulvany
R
Sioux Nation - Scripture b c 4
Mrs J Harrington
R
Wings Of Eagles - Star Search b g 4
Edmond Daniel Linehan
R
Alhebayeb - Highland Diva g g 4
H Rogers
R
Twilight Son - News Desk b c 4
M O'Callaghan
R
Pivotal - Allegretto ch c 4
Mrs J Harrington
R
No Nay Never - Alexandrova b c 4
A P O'Brien
R
Gutaifan - Villanueva b c 4
Paul Gammell
R
Caravaggio - Ask Me Nicely g f 4
Donnacha O'Brien
R
Zoffany - Innocent Air b f 4
Joseph P O'Brien
R
2 No. 33 GOWRAN PARK HANDICAP (7F)
1408 Mts
13:55
Rated 47-75 Class-3
Make Believe - Shifting b c 5
M Mulvany
R 75
No Nay Never - High Regards b f 5
J G Murphy
R 74
Kodiac - Village Fete b g 5
G P Cromwell
R 69
Cotai Glory--Novel Fun ch f 5
P F McEnery
R 67
Pride Of Dubai - Princess Pearlita ch c 5
F Birrane
R 64
Frankel - Mur Hiba ch f 5
W McCreery
R 62
Carpe Diem - Freedom b f 5
T M Walsh
R 61
Lawman - Serendib's Glory b g 5
Miss S J Harty
R 58
Excelebration - Strategise b c 5
K P Cotter
R 57
Outstrip - Grapes Hill g g 5
D Kinsella
R 56
Dawn Approach - Khalice b f 5
M O'Callaghan
R 56
Hot Streak - Spunger b f 5
Joseph Murray
R 56
3 No. 34 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF FILLIES HANDICAP (7F)
1408 Mts
14:30
Class-3
Dragon Pulse - Brimful b f 6
J G Murphy
R 89
Gutaifan (IRE)--La Chassotte (FR) b f 7
G O'Leary
R 82
New Approach (IRE)--Al Baidaa (GB) b f 7
K J Condon
R 77
Zoffany - Aljaazya b f 6
John Patrick Murtagh
R 77
Night Of Thunder - Shohrah ch f 6
Joseph P O'Brien
R 76
Showcasing - Trojan Queen b f 5
D K Weld
R 85
Epaulette - Mountrice Lady b m 7
Matthew J Smith
R 74
Pride Of Dubai - Thistlestar b f 6
K J Condon
R 73
Bated Breath - Topatoo b f 6
A Oliver
R 71
Dragon Pulse - Lady Heartbeat ch m 7
Gillian Scott
R 71
Rajj - Princess Aloof b f 5
Mrs J Harrington
R 79
Belardo - Thanks b f 5
A Slattery
R 78
Prince Of Lir - Majestic Flyer b f 6
R P Cody
R 68
4 No. 35 GOWRAN FESTIVAL OF SPEED AUGUST 21ST HANDICAP (1M) Div. I
1608 Mts
15:05
Rated 47-65 Class-4
Mayson - Scottish Exile b g 10
S Byrne
R 63
War Command - Ballyronan Girl b g 6
J M Barrett
R 61
Ivawood--Shamora b g 6
Miss Lupini
R 61
Kodiac (GB)--Steer By The Stars (IRE) b g 9
Joseph Murray
R 58
Showcasing - Rainbow Springs ch f 6
W Durkan
R 58
Estidhkaar - Belle Mare Plage b g 6
K H Clarke
R 57
Fast Company - Big Sylv b f 6
Andrew Kinirons
R 56
Nathaniel - Polar Circle b f 6
Miss McLoughlin
R 56
Requinto - Suffice To Say b g 6
M Butler
R 54
Dark Angel - Lismore g f 6
W T Farrell
R 54
Belardo - Paimpolaise 3
M Halford
R 51
Dark Angel - Aintisari b g 6
P F McEnery
R 51
Elzaam - Balla Rose b m 7
P Martin
R 50
Roderic O'connor--Salsa Brava b g 7
F Birrane
R 47
Footstepsinthesand - Blossom Gate b f 6
Yvonne Latta
R 47
Sir Prancealot - What About Me b f 6
J G Murray
R 47
Cappella Sansevero - Confirm b m 7
J M Burke
R 47
Excelebration - China Creek b m 7
A Slattery
R 65
Sakhee's Secret - Truly Magic ch g 11
P W Flynn
R 47
5 No. 36 GOWRAN FESTIVAL OF SPEED AUGUST 21ST HANDICAP (1M) Div. II
1608 Mts
15:40
Rated 47-65 Class-4
Bushranger - Queen Cobra b g 12
S Byrne
R 60
Gale Force Ten - Blue Dahlia b g 8
P J Hayes
R 60
Authorized - Rakete(IRE) g g 7
Denis Hogan
R 59
Elzaam - Gangster Squad b g 7
F Birrane
R 59
Elusive Pimpernel - Grand Minstrel b m 8
Laura Hourigan
R 56
Dark Angel - Daneleta g g 7
Peter Fahey
R 54
Elzaam - Mountrice Lady b f 6
K P Cotter
R 54
Footstepsinthesand - Tarziyna ch g 7
P W Flynn
R 54
Canford Cliffs - Makena b m 8
Gerard Hussey
R 52
Elzaam - Smart Starprincess b m 9
Tom McGuinness
R 51
Hot Streak - Belle Dormant b f 6
A Slattery
R 50
Zebedee - Indy Gal g m 8
P Martin
R 50
Anjaal - Regresa A Mi ch m 7
P F McEnery
R 48
Epaulette - Theother Haaf b m 7
T G McCourt
R 48
Arcano - Phoebe Van Gelder b m 8
Miss McLoughlin
R 47
Zebedee - Petite Boulangere g g 11
M Kelly
R 47
Rock Of Gibraltar - Vestavia b g 13
M C Grassick
R 65
Kargali - Rahya Cass b c 6
L Comer
R 55
Lethal Force - Fanrouge g f 6
Miss McLoughlin
R 59
6 No. 37 LADIES DAY JULY 23RD APPRENTICE HANDICAP (1M 1F 100Y)
1901 Mts
16:15
Class-3
Zoffany - On A Pedestal b c 5
Donnacha O'Brien
R 80
Fast Company - Existentialist b g 5
John Feane
R 79
Postponed - Royale Danehill b f 5
J M Barrett
R 76
A Slattery
R 75
Red Jazz - Queen Of The Land b c 5
L Comer
R 71
Dragon Pulse - Divine Flavour ch g 5
John Patrick Murtagh
R 71
Zoffany - Natural Bloom b c 5
M Halford
R 70
Dabirsim - Elite b f 5
A McGuinness
R 70
7 No. 38 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF FILLIES MAIDEN (1M 1F 100Y)
1901 Mts
16:50
Class-3
Excelebration - Happy Anniversary b f 6
R Donohoe
R
Free Eagle - Aglaia b f 6
L Comer
R
M C Grassick
R
Dandy Man - Proud Penny b f 7
W J Fitzpatrick
R
Mastercraftsman - Zacchera b f 6
C O'Brien
R 79
Gleneagles - By Request b f 5
W McCreery
R
Vadamos - Alpine Jerry b f 6
S K Ryder
R
Camelot - Ethel b f 5
Joseph P O'Brien
R
Havana Gold - Angelical b f 5
Matthew J Smith
R
Mehmas - Hazarayna b f 5
G M Lyons
R 80
Tagula - Analasa b f 5
J A Kinsella
R
Siyouni - Kerisa b f 5
John Patrick Murtagh
R 86
No Nay Never - Three Mysteries ch f 5
A Slattery
R
Slade Power - Sharisse b f 5
W T Farrell
R
American Pharoah - Visions Of Clarity b f 5
Mrs J Harrington
R 79
Wootton Bassett - Terra Motto b f 5
A Slattery
R
Lope De Vega - Fawz b f 5
D K Weld
R
Youmzain - Camisole b f 5
Kevin Coleman
R
Finsceal Fior - Dame Rochelle b m 7
S K Ryder
R
Footstepsinthesand - Cilium b f 6
Patrick T Foley
R
8 No. 39 THOMASTOWN RACE (1M 1F 100Y)
1901 Mts
17:25
Class-3
Australia - Attire ch g 8
Mrs J Harrington
R 104
Teofilo - Gearanai b c 6
Joseph P O'Brien
R 104
Fastnet Rock - Tarana b g 6
D K Weld
R 99
New Bay - Arctic Passage ch f 6
G M Lyons
R 92
Dark Angel - Warshah g f 6
P Twomey
R 103
Anjaal - Ahd ch g 5
Kevin Coleman
R 88
Fracas - Tradfest b g 5
J S Bolger
R 90
Rock Of Gibraltar - Elmaam b c 5
M Halford
R