Railing fixed at average width of 8.0 Meters from 1600 Meters to winning post from its original position.
1 No. 38 THE ICH DIEN PLATE Div. II
1200 Mts
2:30 P.M.
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
60
S.John^ 3
Air Support(USA)--Sans Pareil b f 4
(A.Mangalorkar)
A   R 33
57.5
Hindu Singh^ 1
Multidimensional(IRE)--Ave Maria b g 5
(Prasanna Kumar)
A   R 28
56.5
B.Nayak^ 4
Burden of Proof(IRE)--Baffling(GB) b m 8
(V.Dheeraj)
A   R 26
56.5
Shamaz Shareef^ 5
Gusto(GB)--Motocross(IRE) b m 6
(M.Rajendra Singh)
A   R 26
56
J.H.Arul^ 7
Win Legend[JPN]-- Auryn ch g 4
(Sharat Kumar)
(-2) A   R 25
56
*Salman Khan^ 6
David Livingston(IRE)--Woman on Top b g 4
(Irfan Ghatala)
(-4) A   R 25
54.5
M.Rajesh Kumar^ 2
Air Support(USA)--Soviet Lake b m 5
(Narayana Gowda)
A   R 22
54.5
R.Rayan Ahmed^ 9
David Livingston(IRE)--Iverness b f 4
(Imtiaz Khan)
A   R 22
54
Vishal N.Bunde^ 10
Perfect Stride(GB)--Amorina b r 4
(Warren Singh)
A   R 21
53.5
Vinod Shinde^ 8
Green Coast(IRE)--Browne Envelope(IRE) b g 4
(V.Lokanath)
A   R 20
2 No. 39 THE KRANJI PLATE
1800 Mts
3:00 P.M.
A Handicap for Horses Rated 00 to 25 (Class-V)
62.5
Ahsan Qureshi^ 5
Dandified--Liberal Dancer b c 4
(Azhar Ali)
A   R 25
62.5
Akshay Kumar^ 1
Pinson(IRE)--Tinkerbell gr c 4
(Warren Singh)
A   R 25
61
Nikhil Naidu^ 6
Pinson(IRE)--Superb b f 4
(Neil B.Devaney)
A   R 22
59.5
A.Prakash^ 4
Sedgefield(USA)--Sweet Essence(USA) b g 4
(V.Dheeraj)
(-3) A   R 19
59
Kiran Naidu^ 2
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Constantina ch f 4
(Rajesh Narredu)
A   R 18
59
A.Sandesh^ 7
Arazan(IRE)--In the Spotlight b m 6
(S.Padmanabhan)
A   R 18
One Lucky Dane(USA)--Charlwood(IRE) b g 5
(Mahmood Khan)
A   R 17
3 No. 40 THE MAYOR'S CUP
1400 Mts
3:30 P.M.
A Handicap for Horses Rated 60 to 85 (Class-II)
62.5
A.Prakash^ 9
Showcasing--Passing Hour(USA) ch m 6
(Altamaash A.Ahmed)
(-3) A   R 85
62.5
C.S.Jodha^ 7
Multidimensional(IRE)--Majestic Opinion b f 4
(S.Ganapathy)
A   R 85
60.5
Dashrath Singh^ 5
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Connessa(IRE) b h 6
(Neil Darashah)
A   R 81
60
Kirtish Bhagat^ 2
Dawn Approach--Caught On Camera(GB) dk b g 5
(P.Shroff)
(-2) A   R 80
56
P.Trevor^ 1
Whatsthescript(IRE)--Anahi b m 5
(Irfan Ghatala)
A   R 72
54
P.S.Chouhan^ 3
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Riyasat b g 4
(P.Shroff)
A   R 68
53
A.Ashhad Asbar^ 4
Top Class(USA)--Dangerous Belle b g 7
(Azhar Ali)
A   R 66
52.5
Akshay Kumar^ 8
Excellent Art(GB)--Balmoral Castle dk b g 4
(V.Lokanath)
A   R 65
52.5
*Likith Appu^ 6
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Majorca b g 5
(Neil Darashah)
(-4) A   R 65
4 No. 41 THE KRISHNARAJA WADIYAR CUP
1600 Mts
4:00 P.M.
Terms for Indian Horses 4 year old Over.
60
A.Sandesh^ 5
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Memory Bay b m 5
(S.S.Attaollahi)
A   R 116
59.5
Suraj Narredu^ 4
Roderic O’Connor(IRE)-Angel Dust b c 4
(Rajesh Narredu)
A   R 96
59.5
P.S.Chouhan^ 1
Multidimensional(IRE)--Khalila(USA) b f 4
(P.Shroff)
A   R 92
55.5
C.S.Jodha^ 3
Excellent Art(GB)--Sweeping Star b h 5
(M.Narredu)
A   R 100
54.5
P.Trevor^ 2
Ampere(FR)--Northern Melody b c 4
(P.Shroff)
A   R 87
5 No. 42 THE PRINCE KHARTOUM PLATE
1200 Mts
4:30 P.M.
For Maiden Horses 3 years old only.
56
Kiran Naidu^ 8
Dean's Kitten(USA)--Kaimana ch c 3
(S.Narredu)
A   R
56
Dashrath Singh^ 6
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Attune(GB) dk b g 3
(Neil Darashah)
A   R
56
R.Ajinkya^ 1
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)--Starship b c 3
(Prasanna Kumar)
A   R
56
Akshay Kumar^ 9
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Common Wealth b c 3
(S.S.Attaollahi)
A   R
56
Vinod Shinde^ 5
Chinese Whisper(IRE)--Kinky Boots b g 3
(A.Mangalorkar)
A   R
54.5
A.Sandesh^ 11
Excellent Art(GB)--Windsor Manor b f 3
(Neil Darashah)
A   R
54.5
Oliver R.William 3
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Adara b f 3
(D.Byramji)
A   R
54.5
Shamaz Shareef^ 2
Declaration of War(IRE)--Olivia Valere b f 3
(Prasanna Kumar)
A   R
54.5
Vishal N.Bunde^ 4
Perfect Stride (GB)--Game Dancer b f 3
(Warren Singh)
A   R
54.5
Anjar Alam^ 10
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Girl of The Rain b f 3
(Irfan Ghatala)
A   R
54.5
P.Trevor^ 7
Win Legend(JPN)--Angels Glory b f 3
(S.Padmanabhan)
A   R
6 No. 43 THE ROYAL COMMAND PLATE
1600 Mts
5:00 P.M.
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
62.5
*Shreyas Singh^ 4
Multidimensional(IRE)--Tarnished Lady(USA) b h 5
(S.S.Attaollahi)
(-4) A   R 45
61
T.S.Jodha^ 7
Excellent Art(GB)--Strawberry Fields ch f 4
(Faraz Arshad)
A   R 42
60
Akshay Kumar^ 5
Decado (IRE)--Spiritofexcellence dk b r 4
(Prasanna Kumar)
A   R 40
59
Angad^ 6
Royal Gladiator--Lusty ch g 6
(Narayana Gowda)
(-3) A   R 38
55
D.Patel^ 1
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Zafayra(IRE) b g 5
(Neil Darashah)
A   R 30
53.5
Dashrath Singh^ 2
Air Support(USA)--Lady Groush b g 4
(Neil Darashah)
A   R 27
53
M.Rajesh Kumar^ 8
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Trisara b g 7
(Narayana Gowda)
A   R 26
51.5
Raghuveer Singh^ 3
Always A Rainbow(CAN)--Southern Bay b r 7
(M.Rajendra Singh)
A   R 23
7 No. 44 THE ICH DIEN PLATE Div. I
1200 Mts
5:30 P.M.
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
60
S.John^ 10
Win Legend[JPN]--Winged Foot b f 4
(A.Mangalorkar)
A   R 36
59.5
Suraj Narredu^ 4
Varenar(FR)--Attalea(IRE) b g 5
(Prasanna Kumar)
A   R 35
59
B.Nayak^ 11
Pinson(IRE)--Success Heiress gr m 6
(M.Rajendra Singh)
A   R 34
57
Ajeet Kumar^ 2
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Allied Cause(GB) b g 6
(Sharat Kumar)
A   R 30
56
Nikhil Naidu^ 8
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Supreme Princess ch g 5
(Rajesh Narredu)
A   R 28
55.5
Bhawani Singh^ 9
Saamidd(GB)--Treimhse Tirim(USA) ch m 5
(S.Ganapathy)
A   R 27
55.5
Akshay Kumar^ 1
Gusto (GB)--Avision b g 4
(Pradeep Annaiah)
A   R 27
55.5
*Mohd. Aliyar^ 5
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Repique ch g 6
(Faraz Arshad)
(-4) A   R 27
55
A.Prakash^ 3
Air Support[USA]--Sans Peur b f 4
(S.Inayathulla)
(-3) A   R 26
55
Angad^ 6
Ravel(USA)-Calliope dk b g 6
(Narayana Gowda)
(-3) A   R 26
53
*S.Saqlain^ 7
Perfect Stride(GB)--Stromboli b f 4
(V.Lokanath)
(-4) A   R 22