1 No. 8 BLACK-A-MOOR INN BEST PUB-FOOD FOR FURLONGS EBF NOVICE STAKES (5F)
1005 Mts
16:05
Rating 66-85 Class-4
Acclamation - Merci Layan b c 2
K R Burke
R
Kodiac - Maroubra b c 2
T D Easterby
R
Ardad - Harvest Moon b c 2
T D Easterby
R
Blue Point - Tuscan Oasis b c 2
R A Fahey
R
Mehmas - Spectralight b f 2
Craig Lidster
R
No Nay Never - Oh Beautiful b f 2
G Boughey
R
Zoustar - Pepper Lane b f 2
D O'Meara
R
2 No. 9 MICHAEL FOSTER MEMORIAL RESTRICTED NOVICE STAKES (1M 1F 170Y)
1976 Mts
16:40
Rating 56-75 Class-5
Mondialiste - Bogside Theatre b g 4
D O'Meara
R
Cracksman - Zacchera b c 3
M & D Easterby
R
Le Havre - Vue Fantastique ch c 3
C Johnston
R
Expert Eye - Under The Rainbow gr g 3
M L W Bell
R
Cracksman - Isa b g 3
T D Easterby
R
3 No. 10 WATCH SKY SPORTS RACING IN HD HANDICAP (1M)
1620 Mts
17:15
Rating 71-90 Class-3
New Approach - Maoineach ch g 4
A Watson
R 90
Al Kazeem - It's My Time b g 6
M Dods
R 86
Dabirsim - Pachelbelle gr g 6
J Channon
R 82
Shamardal - Dark Liberty b g 4
G A Harker
R 82
Iffraaj - Lucelle b g 6
Miss J A Camacho
R 81
Rajasinghe - Broughtons Secret b g 4
M Walford
R 80
Dark Angel - Calypso Beat b g 6
S Corbett
R 79
Elzaam - Dizzy b g 4
R Menzies
R 73
4 No. 11 RIPON SILVER SPRINT TROPHY HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
17:50
Rating 86-105 Class-2
Dandy Man - Saffian b g 7
Craig Lidster
R 97
Ardad - Enchanted Princess b g 5
R A Fahey
R 96
Choisir - Lake Louise ch g 9
J & S Quinn
R 90
Haatef - Balm b g 5
P T Midgley
R 89
Intense Focus - Jouel b g 10
T D Easterby
R 88
Mehmas - Luminous Gold b g 4
B Haslam
R 88
Kodiac - Babylonian b g 5
R A Fahey
R 86
Unfortunately - Designated ch g 4
K R Burke
R 85
Cotai Glory - Angel Meadow b f 4
Grant Tuer
R 84
5 No. 12 M.C.H. HUTCHINSON MEMORIAL TROPHY HANDICAP (1M 4F 10Y)
2434 Mts
18:20
Rating 81-100 Class-2
Ulysses - Last Jewel b g 5
E Bethell
R 97
Sea The Stars - Oojooba b g 6
A Watson
R 95
Teofilo - Soccer Mom b g 8
D O'Meara
R 95
Sea The Stars - Pamona br g 5
Sir Mark Prescott
R 93
Adaay - Dubai Legend b g 6
A Keatley
R 87
Decorated Knight - Neuquen ch g 5
C Johnston
R 86
Gleneagles - Pink Symphony b g 4
R M Beckett
R 82
Lope De Vega - Glamorous Approach ch g 4
M L W Bell
R 80
6 No. 13 VISIT ATTHERACES.COM HANDICAP (2M)
3229 Mts
18:50
Rating 61-80 Class-4
Nathaniel - Pearl Dance b g 6
L Bailey
R 81
Poet's Voice - Cresta Gold ch g 5
T D Easterby
R 79
Clodovil - Sabaidee b g 8
M Dods
R 79
Galileo - Landikusic ch g 6
Micky Hammond
R 74
Schiaparelli - Near Wild Heaven b g 6
John Berry
R 68
Diamond Green - Miss Chic'vindecy b g 5
R Bevis
R 66
7 No. 14 EVENING RACING ON FRIDAY 10TH MAY HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
19:20
Rating 56-75 Class-5
Advertise - Bazzana b g 3
G Boughey
R 75
Dark Angel - Dansky gr g 3
K P De Foy
R 73
Cotai Glory - Hope And Faith b g 3
R A Fahey
R 71
Magna Grecia - Dikta Del Mar b g 3
D O'Meara
R 70
Invincible Army - Midsomer b g 3
Grant Tuer
R 66
Too Darn Hot - Anahita b f 3
Miss T Jackson
R 65
Land Force - Pure As Gold b f 3
T D Easterby
R 62
James Garfield - Chatline b f 3
T D Easterby
R 57