1 No. 9 WHITSBURY MANOR SUPPORTING LOPE Y FERNANDEZ APPRENTICE HANDICAP (1M 3F 137Y)
2338 Mts
16:10
Rating 46-60 Class-6
Muhaarar - Adjudicate b f 4
J Candlish
R 60
Churchill - Fairy Dancer b g 5
J Tizzard
R
Telescope - Danisa b g 6
P D Evans
R
No Nay Never - Shine Like A Star b g 7
J Tickle
R
Massaat - Lexington Rose b g 4
J Channon
R
Awtaad - Luanas Pearl b g 5
J G M O'Shea
R
Accelerate - Majestique b f 4
P D Evans
R
Born To Sea - Hurricane Lily ch g 8
N P Mulholland
R
Dandy Man - Winter Ballerina b g 4
S Hodgson
R
Equiano - Atwix b m 5
G L Moore
R
Bobby's Kitten - All Annalena b g 6
D J Coakley
R
Pivotal - Celeste b g 5
B Lund
R
Vadamos - Dalaway gr g 6
A Watson
R
Tasleet - Buttercross ch f 4
Mrs N S Evans
R
2 No. 10 WHITSBURY MANOR STUD BRITISH EBF FILLIES' RESTRICTED NOVICE STAKES (5F 10Y)
1014 Mts
16:40
2 years old only Class-5
Sergei Prokofiev - Queenoftheclyde ch f 2
D Loughnane
R
Kameko - Having A Blast b f 2
B R Millman
R
Bungle Inthejungle - Epic Similie b f 2
W G M Turner
R
Rajasinghe - Dame Plume b f 2
R Spencer
R
Dandy Man - Danseuse De Reve b f 2
J Channon
R
Time Test - Reprieval bl f 2
Eve Johnson Houghton
R
Dandy Man - Miss Gradenko b f 2
Tom Dascombe
R
Advertise - Mary Ann Bugg b f 2
Martin Dunne
R
Advertise - Tara Celeb b f 2
J S Moore
R
Land Force - Poppy In The Wind b f 2
D J S Ffrench Davis
R
Goken - Ascot Family b f 2
G Boughey
R
Soldier's Call - Spirited Acclaim ch f 2
J S Moore
R
Profitable - Jadeyra ch f 2
Alice Haynes
R
Havana Gold - Shirin Jaan b f 2
B R Millman
R
Washington Dc - Showdanse b f 2
P D Evans
R
3 No. 11 WHITSBURY MANOR HANDICAP (5F 160Y)
1152 Mts
17:15
Rating 46-65 Class-6
Twilight Son - Desert Kiss b f 3
Rachel & Bridger
R
Cable Bay - Quiet Protest b g 3
Eve Johnson Houghton
R
Bated Breath - Olga Da Polga b g 3
G L Moore
R
Mayson - Aubrietia b g 3
A W Carroll
R
Massaat - Otrooha b g 3
P D Evans
R
Havana Grey - Powerful Dream gr f 3
R Harris
R
Night Of Thunder - Jumeirah Palm Star b f 3
C G Cox
R
Territories - So Refined b g 3
A W Carroll
R
Due Diligence - Edged Out b g 3
C Mason
R
Territories - Graine De Maille ch f 3
V R A Dartnall
R
4 No. 12 WHITSBURY MANOR STUD / BRITISH EBF LANSDOWN STAKES (5F 10Y)
1014 Mts
17:45
3 Years old & only
Night Of Thunder - Ancestral ch f 4
J Tate
R
Cable Bay - Go Glamorous b m 6
C Mason
R
Twilight Son - Lady Mcguffy b m 5
D & C Kubler
R
Tamayuz - Music Pearl b m 5
Steph Hollinshead
R
Dark Angel - Naafer gr f 4
W J Haggas
R
Saxon Warrior - Rabiosa Fiore b f 4
Eve Johnson Houghton
R
Hunter's Light - Endeavor b f 4
Grant Tuer
R
Havana Grey - Abraj Dubai gr f 4
D O'Meara
R
Brazen Beau - Her Honour b m 6
C Fellowes
R
Adaay - Favourite Girl b f 3
B R Millman
R
Showcasing - Exrating b f 3
D Loughnane
R
Pearl Secret - Paper Star ch f 3
H Candy
R
Showcasing - Place In My Heart ch f 3
C G Cox
R
5 No. 13 WHITSBURY MANOR RESTRICTED MAIDEN STAKES (1M)
1609 Mts
18:15
3 years old only Class-5
Charm Spirit - World Class b g 4
Miss H C Knight
R
National Defense - Pandoras Secret b f 4
Jack Jones
R
Almanzor - Remake b g 3
J Candlish
R
Nathaniel - Petits Fours b g 3
G Boughey
R
Due Diligence - Compton Poppy b g 3
Eve Johnson Houghton
R
Al Kazeem - Kentucky Belle ch g 3
M Blake
R
Soldier's Call - Nutshell b c 3
E Walker
R
Adaay - Midnight Flower b g 3
M D I Usher
R
Pearl Secret - Air Biscuit b g 3
J G Portman
R
Ten Sovereigns - Simply Fate b g 3
Rae Guest
R
Magna Grecia - Piscean Dream b f 3
D Loughnane
R
Frontiersman - Ykikamoocow b f 3
Joe Ponting
R
6 No. 14 WHITSBURY MANOR HANDICAP (1M 6F)
2816 Mts
18:45
Rating 46-60 Class-6
Churchill - Beyond Brilliance ch g 4
B R Johnson
R
Buratino - Cotton Camera b g 6
Mrs N S Evans
R
Sea The Moon - Proserpine ch g 5
Rachel & Bridger
R
Tale of Two Cities - Miss Forde b g 7
D M Loughnane
R
Cracksman - Perfect Note b g 4
Ms D C Faulkner
R
Born To Sea - Morning Bride b g 7
K Frost
R
New Bay - Nour'spirit b g 4
J Channon
R
Authorized - Kingston Acacia bl m 7
R J Smith
R
Highland Reel - Tobruk ch g 4
J G Portman
R
Universal - Pass The Time b m 5
N P Mulholland
R
7 No. 15 WHITSBURY MANOR HANDICAP (1M) Div. I
1609 Mts
19:15
Rating 46-65 Class-6
Massaat - House Of Roses b g 4
M Wigham
R
War Front - Firdaws b g 6
P R Chamings
R
Acclamation - Sweet Secret b g 5
W Muir & C Grassick
R
Sixties Icon - Jersey Breeze b g 4
R A Teal
R
Territories - Oasis Jade b g 5
J L Flint
R
Galileo Gold - Rise Up Lotus ch g 5
D J Coakley
R
Lilbourne Lad - Desert Location b g 8
R Harris
R
Elzaam - Style b g 4
R Stephens
R
Due Diligence - Last Supper b m 5
G Harris
R
Ribchester - Sparkling b g 5
A Wintle
R
Australia - Olympic Runner ch f 4
Joe Ponting
R
Showcasing - Shemda b m 5
T Ward
R
Havana Gold - Riot Of Colour b g 5
J S Moore
R
8 No. 16 WHITSBURY MANOR HANDICAP (1M) Div. II
1609 Mts
19:45
Rating 46-65 Class-6
Galileo Gold - Spirited Charm ch g 5
B J Llewellyn
R
Lope De Vega - Beach Belle b g 6
K P De Foy
R
Dark Angel - Anthem Alexander b g 6
P R Chamings
R
Twilight Son - Home Cummins b m 5
A Wintle
R
Mastercraftsman - Mechanism gr f 4
S Hodgson
R
Born To Sea - Appletreemagic ch g 9
Mrs S Gardner
R
Acclamation - Music And Dance b g 5
D M Loughnane
R
Footstepsinthesand - Kachess b f 4
D Loughnane
R
Equiano - Indigo River b m 7
J L Flint
R
Muhaarar - Whatdoiwantthatfor b g 4
Ed De Giles
R
Gustav Klimt - Amour Fou ch f 4
D J Coakley
R
Mayson - Malikayah b f 4
J Gallagher
R
Fast Company - Starbright b g 4
R Stephens
R