1 No. 132 BOOK YOUR CHRISTMAS PARTY HERE FILLIES' RESTRICTED NOVICE STAKES (6F)
1207 Mts
17:45
61.2
Christian Howarth 7
Fast Company - Voladora b f 2
Alice Haynes
   R 71
61.2
P Cosgrave 10
Profitable - Asking Price b f 2
George Boughey
   R 75
James Garfield (IRE)--Angel de La Gesse (FR) gr f 2
George Scott
   R
58.1
Rossa Ryan 5
Iffraaj - Twinkle Twinkle b f 2
J Tate
   R 70
58.1
Charles Bishop 8
Bungle Inthejungle - Jillnextdoor b f 2
Mick Channon
   R
58.1
Hector Crouch 4
Harry Angel - Port Charlotte b f 2
Archie Watson
   R
58.1
David Probert^ 9
Bobby's Kitten - So In Love ch f 2
A M Balding
   R
57.2
George Bass 2
Dandy Man - Chicago Fall b f 2
Alice Haynes
   R
57.2
George Wood 3
Havana Grey - Khaki b f 2
Dr Jon Scargill
   R
57.2
Charlie Bennett 1
Cotai Glory - Regal Salute b f 2
Mrs L J Mongan
   R
2 No. 133 BETSI HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
18:15
62.6
Molly Presland 3
Belardo - Tropical Mist b g 4
P S McEntee
   R 70
62.6
David Probert^ 5
Cotai Glory (GB)-- Beat The Stars (IRE) ch c 3
W J Knight
   R 72
62.1
Callum Shepherd 7
Lethal Force - Kensington Gardens gr g 3
D M Simcock
   R 71
61.7
George Rooke 2
Garswood - Oasis Mirage ch f 5
Richard Hughes
   R 68
61.2
Alistair Rawlinson 8
Bated Breath - Lifting Me Higher b g 5
Michael Appleby
   R 67
60.8
Mollie Phillips 6
Stimulation - Thicket ch g 6
Tony Carroll
   R 66
60.8
ElleMay Croot 10
Kodiac - Loch Ma Naire b g 6
Ivan Furtado
   R 66
60.3
S W Kelly 9
Pearl Secret - Speed Princess ch g 3
M J Attwater
   R 67
60.3
Rossa Ryan 1
Showcasing - Must Be Me b c 3
Stuart Williams
   R 67
59
George Bass 4
Twilight Son - Keep The Secret ch g 4
Chris Dwyer
   R 62
3 No. 134 RACING WELFARE HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
18:45
61.2
P Cosgrave 8
Frankel - Impala b c 3
George Boughey
   R 54
60.8
Callum Shepherd 6
Twilight Son - Desert Kiss b f 4
John Bridger
   R 49
60.8
J Quinn 3
Muhaarar - White Dress b g 3
A Carson
   R 53
60.3
ElleMay Croot 1
Dark Angel - My Spirit b g 5
Ivan Furtado
   R 48
59.4
David Probert^ 2
Fast Company - Avizare b c 3
A W Carroll
   R 50
59
Alistair Rawlinson 9
Muhaarar (GB)--Spring Fling (GB) b f 3
M Appleby
   R 49
59
Tyler Heard 7
Elzaam - Blondie's Esteem b g 5
P S McEntee
   R 40
57.2
Rossa Ryan 4
Moohaajim (IRE)--Fravolina (USA) b f 3
A W Carroll
   R 44
57.2
George Rooke 5
Eastern Anthem - One Big Surprise ch f 3
J J Bridger
   R 33
4 No. 135 CHELMSFORD CITY RACECOURSE MEMBERSHIP FILLIES' HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
19:15
61.7
F Norton 7
Divine Prophet (AUS)--Chellalla (GB) ch f 3
M Johnston
   R 70
61.7
A J Farragher 5
Iffraaj - Anna Sophia b f 3
S P C Woods
   R 70
61.2
Callum Shepherd 3
Muhaarar - Sospira b f 4
D M Simcock
   R 65
61.2
David Probert^ 6
Bobby's Kitten - Alboretta b f 3
A M Balding
   R 69
60.3
Erika Parkinson 1
Al Kazeem (GB)-Elysian (GB) b f 5
M Appleby
   R 63
58.1
Rossa Ryan 2
Raven's Pass - Dry Your Eyes b f 3
Tom Ward
   R 62
56.2
Jason Watson 4
Muhaarar (GB)--Holley Shiftwell (GB) b f 3
S C Williams
   R 58
5 No. 136 CHELMSFORDCITYRACECOURSE.COM HANDICAP (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
19:45
63.5
Aidan Keeley 9
Bobby's Kitten - Classic Legend ch f 4
Matt Crawley
   R 62
62.6
A J Farragher 1
Rock of Gibraltar (IRE)--Jardina (GER) b g 7
S Hodgson
   R 60
62.6
D E Hogan 3
Dark Angel - Hot Wired gr m 6
Miss J Feilden
   R 60
62.1
P Cosgrave 2
Profitable (IRE)--Violet Flame (IRE) b c 3
David Evans
   R 64
60.8
Callum Shepherd 12
Sea The Moon (GER)--Mariee (GB) b c 3
Michael Bell
   R 61
60.3
Rossa Ryan 11
Belardo (IRE)--Illico (GB) b g 3
E A L Dunlop
   R 60
59
George Rooke 6
El Kabeir - Laurelita gr g 3
Richard Hughes
   R 57
58.5
Charlie Bennett 4
Roderic O'connor - Divine Pamina b g 5
Jim Boyle
   R 51
58.5
Charles Bishop 10
The Last Lion - Western Tune b g 3
Mrs L J Mongan
   R 56
54.4
David Probert^ 8
Fast Company - Interlacing ch f 3
Jim Boyle
   R 47
54
Raul Da Silva 7
Farhh - Chasing Rubies ch f 3
Brett Johnson
   R 46
54
Theodore Ladd 5
Galileo Gold (GB)--Village Gossip (IRE) ch f 3
Michael Appleby
   R 45
6 No. 137 CCR HANDICAP (2M)
3218 Mts
20:15
63.5
Jason Watson 7
Dark Angel - Priceless Jewel gr g 3
D O'Meara
   R 52
62.6
Isobel Francis 2
Delegator - Birdolini b m 8
   R
62.6
Rossa Ryan 8
Sir Percy - Attainable b g 6
   R
61.2
S Hitchcott 1
Libranno - Dispol Katie ch m 7
J E Long
   R
60.3
George Bass 3
Sixties Icon - Vive Ma Fille ch c 3
M R Channon
   R
60.3
David Probert^ 4
Australia (GB)--Merritt Island (GB) b g 3
Sir Mark Prescott Bt
   R
59.9
Mollie Phillips 9
Nayef - Blue Zealot b g 3
Mrs H Main
   R
59.9
George Rooke 6
Nathaniel (IRE)--Rosika (GB) ch c 3
Richard Hughes
   R
55.3
J Quinn 5
Coulsty - Universal Circus b c 3
Peter & Clutterbuck
   R