1 No. 264 GREYVENSTEINS MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) 5F
1005 Mts
10:45
Class-3
9.6
R Fourie 5
Oratorio - Sea of Calm (Quiet American) b f 4
Kelly Mitchley
   R
9.6
Sandile Khathi 4
Willow Magic - Queen Diva ch f 4
Robbie Hill
   R
9.6
Kendall Minnie 6
MOGOK - Sincronizada b f 4
Leon Lotz
   R
9.6
Tatenda Musekiwa 7
What A Winter - Breeze Past b m 7
Emmanuel Kaknis
   R
9.6
Shannon Devoy 1
Global View - Pallie Blue b f 5
Jacques Strydom
   R
9.6
Rachel Venniker 9
Main Aim - Proud Polly b m 5
Emmanuel Kaknis
   R
9.4
Mpumelelo Mjoka 8
Pathfork - You're Amazing b f 3
D Gray St John
   R
9.4
Luyolo Mxothwa 3
Crusade - Littleblacknumber b f 3
Glen Kotzen
   R
9.4
Julius Mphanya 2
Global View - Star On Stage b f 3
Gavin Smith
   R
2 No. 265 FRANK HARDY 1000 MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) 1M 209Y
1800 Mts
11:20
Class-3
9.6
J Vd Merwe 5
Imperial Stride - Kokkewiet b f 4
Paul Peter
   R
9.6
Rachel Venniker 4
Greys Inn - Triumphant Gold b f 5
Zietsman Oosthuizen
   R
9.6
Yuzae Ramzan 3
Global View - KEY TO HEAVEN (Elliodor) b f 4
Juan Nel
   R
9
K De Melo 2
The United States - Banjo Buzz b f 3
Glen Kotzen
   R
9
Sandile Khathi 6
Louis The King - Romanesque b f 3
Jacques Strydom
   R
9
Luyolo Mxothwa 1
Elusive Fort - Julila b f 3
Sharon Kotzen
   R
9
Julius Mphanya 7
The Assayer - Mary's Jet b f 3
Gavin Smith
   R
3 No. 266 KELLER WILLIAMS MR 68 HANDICAP (OPEN) 1M 209Y
1800 Mts
11:55
Class-3
9.11
Rachel Venniker 3
Oratorio - Without Malice b g 7
Jacques Strydom
   R
9.9
Kendall Minnie 9
Dynasty - Sabina Park b g 8
Alan Greeff
   R
9.7
Charles Ndlovu 1
Futura - Tempted b g 4
Candice Bass-robinson
   R
9.7
Yuzae Ramzan 5
Gimmethegreenlight - Six Of The Best b g 6
Gavin Smith
   R
9.6
Wayne Agrella 7
Noble Tune - Admiral's Eye b g 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen
   R
9.3
Teaque Gould 2
Mastercraftsman - Heart Of Hearts gr f 4
T Laing
   R
9.1
R Fourie 12
Canford Cliffs - Whose That Girl b g 3
Justin Snaith
   R
9.1
Mpumelelo Mjoka 6
Ideal World - Timetogoby ch g 4
Sharon Kotzen
   R
8.13
Luyolo Mxothwa 8
Wylie Hall - Danish Zealot b g 4
Sharon Kotzen
   R
8.11
K De Melo 4
Global View - Speciale b g 4
Gavin Smith
   R
8.8
Sandile Khathi 11
Futura - Spring Affair ch g 5
Jacques Strydom
   R
8.3
Eldin Webber 10
Silvano - National Celebrity b g 5
Zietsman Oosthuizen
   R
4 No. 267 WOLF POWER CLASSIFIED STAKES (F & M) 1M
1609 Mts
12:30
Class-3
9.6
R Fourie 8
Duke Of Marmalade - Ferrero Rocha b f 4
Alan Greeff
   R
9.6
K De Melo 5
Var - Daffodil Day b f 4
Gavin Van Zyl
   R
9.2
Mpumelelo Mjoka 3
Master Of My Fate - Angel Witch b f 4
Nathan Kotzen
   R
9.2
Sandile Khathi 12
Irish Flame - Galingale b m 6
Alan Greeff
   R
9.2
Luyolo Mxothwa 9
Elusive Fort - Empress Of War ch m 6
Piet Botha
   R
8.11
Rachel Venniker 13
Oratorio - Carousel Swing b f 5
Jacques Strydom
   R
8.7
Teaque Gould 10
Louis The King - Water Lily Lake b f 3
Piet Botha
   R
8.7
Yuzae Ramzan 4
Crusade - Mystic Rose ch f 3
Sharon Kotzen
   R
8.7
J Vd Merwe 7
Duke Of Marmalade - Between Empires b f 5
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
   R
8.7
Shannon Devoy 11
Bezrin - Country Legacy ch f 4
Paul Matchett
   R
8.3
Kendall Minnie 1
Duke Of Marmalade - Vol De Nuit b f 3
Alan Greeff
   R
8.3
Julius Mphanya 2
Ideal World - Rozenna ch f 4
Kumaran Naidoo
   R
8.3
Charles Ndlovu 6
Captain Of All - Entrenched Emblem b f 4
T Laing
   R
5 No. 268 GREYVENSTEINS MR 67 HANDICAP (OPEN) 6F
1207 Mts
13:05
Class-3
9.6
Luyolo Mxothwa 9
Vercingetorix - Tzigane b f 3
Sharon Kotzen
   R
9.5
Sandile Khathi 3
What A Winter - Wood Sprite b g 4
Cliffie Miller
   R
9.3
Mpumelelo Mjoka 1
Rafeef - Relentless Storm b g 4
Juan Nel
   R
9.3
Rachel Venniker 5
Var - Mitra b g 5
Zietsman Oosthuizen
   R
9.3
R Fourie 10
Silvano - Cosmic Jet b g 5
Paul Peter
   R
9.2
J Vd Merwe 6
Kildonan - Mary's Jet b g 4
Gavin Smith
   R
9
Charles Ndlovu 7
Global View - Scented Ash b g 5
Cliffie Miller
   R
9
K De Melo 2
Great Britain - Elodie b c 4
Bill Human
   R
8.11
Eldin Webber 4
Greys Inn - Distinta Wells b c 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen
   R
8.10
Yuzae Ramzan 8
Soft Falling Rain - Aircon b g 5
Dean Kannemeyer
   R
6 No. 269 BOEING FM 72 HANDICAP (F & M) 5F
1005 Mts
13:40
Class-3
9.11
Tatenda Musekiwa 7
Captain Of All - City Of Athens b f 4
Emmanuel Kaknis
   R
9.7
Luyolo Mxothwa 2
Querari - Flowering Peach b m 6
Emmanuel Kaknis
   R
9.6
J Vd Merwe 6
Canford Cliffs - Easy Game b f 3
Gavin Smith
   R
9.6
Wayne Agrella 12
Master Of My Fate - Space Girl b f 5
Paul Peter
   R
9.3
Charles Ndlovu 4
Dynasty - Viva b f 4
Brett Crawford
   R
9.1
Teaque Gould 1
Dynasty - Murmering Sky b f 3
Alan Greeff
   R
9.1
R Fourie 5
Dynasty - DIVINE NYMPH b f 4
Brett Crawford
   R
8.11
Kendall Minnie 3
Var - For The Count b f 4
Alan Greeff
   R
8.10
Rachel Venniker 11
William Longsword - Tina's Trip b f 3
Zietsman Oosthuizen
   R
8.7
Mpumelelo Mjoka 10
Twice Over - Erin b f 4
Paul Peter
   R
8.7
Sandile Khathi 9
Just as Well - Sarasini b f 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen
   R
8.3
Eldin Webber 8
Crusade - Joshua's Girl b m 6
Jacques Strydom
   R
7 No. 270 PETER STEWART MEMORIAL NOVEMBER STAKES 7F
1408 Mts
14:15
Class-3
9.9
K De Melo 5
Global View - Royal Drummer b g 5
Gavin Smith
   R
9.9
Sandile Khathi 9
Vercingetorix - Gilded Minaret b g 6
Dean Kannemeyer
   R
8.13
Eldin Webber 3
CAPTAIN AL - Crazy About Me b g 6
Alan Greeff
   R
8.13
R Fourie 7
Vercingetorix - Five Star Girl b g 6
Alan Greeff
   R
8.13
Rachel Venniker 1
Gimmethegreenlight - Beautiful Blue b g 5
Cliffie Miller
   R
8.13
Charles Ndlovu 4
Master Of My Fate - Queen Of All b g 5
Alan Greeff
   R
8.10
Luyolo Mxothwa 8
Querari - Rainbow Flag b f 5
Sharon Kotzen
   R
8.9
Mpumelelo Mjoka 6
Bold Silvano - Miss Caskura b g 7
Shane Humby
   R
8.6
J Vd Merwe 2
Global View - Freddy's Sister b g 5
Gavin Smith
   R
8 No. 271 SA AIR FORCE ASSOCIATION MR 72 HANDICAP (OPEN) 6F 102Y
1300 Mts
14:50
Class-3
9.7
K De Melo 6
Willow Magic - Millenium Reign ch g 4
Sean Tarry
   R
9.7
Charles Ndlovu 11
Vercingetorix - She's Got Gears b g 4
Candice Bass-robinson
   R
9.7
R Fourie 7
Dynasty - MYSTIC SPRING gr g 5
Paul Peter
   R
9.5
Kendall Minnie 10
Flower Alley - Alinga b g 5
Paul Peter
   R
9.5
Rachel Venniker 12
Elusive Fort - Scent Of Victory b g 6
Alan Greeff
   R
9.4
Teaque Gould 2
Soft Falling Rain - Vinha b g 4
Juan Nel
   R
9.2
Sandile Khathi 8
Alado - Heraclea (Groom Dancer) b g 4
Jacques Strydom
   R
9.1
Julius Mphanya 9
Admiral Kitten - Galaxy Gold ch g 4
Jacques Strydom
   R
9.1
Yuzae Ramzan 5
Elusive Fort - Sylvie b g 4
Sharon Kotzen
   R
9
Mpumelelo Mjoka 4
Duke Of Marmalade - Princess Chloe b g 3
Dorrie Sham
   R
8.13
Luyolo Mxothwa 1
Erupt - Ice House b c 3
Candice Bass-robinson
   R
8.6
J Vd Merwe 3
Willow Magic - Fairy Lantern ch g 5
Candice Dawson
   R