1 No. 67 CORINTHIAN AMATEUR JOCKEYS' HANDICAP (1M 1F 209Y)
2001 Mts
17:36
Rating 66-85 Class-4
71.7
Miss S Brotherton 2
Fast Company - Clearing b g 5
J R Boyle
   R 87
66.7
Mr P Millman 1
Footstepsinthesand (GB)-Inis Boffin (GB) b c 4
B R Millman
   R 76
65.8
Mr Josh Agar 4
Society Rock (IRE)--Ichiuma (USA) ch g 6
Ian Williams
   R 74
65.3
Mr S Walker 7
Due Diligence - Celestial Bay b g 4
George Baker
   R 73
64.4
Ms B Hampson 5
Galileo Gold - Please Me b c 3
Archie Watson
   R 79
64
Miss Flora Guy 6
Animal Kingdom - Above The Mark ch g 3
Sir Mark Prescott
   R 78
64
Miss Megan Jordan 3
Cityscape (GB)--Miss Minuty (GB) r c 3
R A Teal
   R 78
2 No. 68 BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF MAIDEN STAKES (5F 10Y)
1014 Mts
18:06
2 years old only Class-4
60.3
P J Dobbs 7
Shamardal - Castleacre ch c 2
R Hannon
   R
60.3
Jack Mitchell 1
Ardad - Sandy Times b c 2
Kevin Philippart De Foy
   R
60.3
Callum Shepherd 9
Dandy Man - Fashion Central b g 2
George Scott
   R
60.3
T P Queally 2
Dandy Man - Saffian b c 2
G L Moore
   R
60.3
Hector Crouch 8
Oasis Dream - Raaqy gr c 2
S C Williams
   R
60.3
Cieren Fallon 4
Night Of Thunder - Kassuta ch c 2
R M H Cowell
   R
60.3
Stefano Cherchi 3
Night Of Thunder - Notary ch c 2
M Botti
   R
58.1
J P Fahy 6
Harry Angel - Timeless Gift b f 2
C G Cox
   R
58.1
Charles Bishop 5
Cityscape - Rebecca Romero b f 2
M R Channon
   R 65
3 No. 69 BRITISH EBF MAIDEN STAKES (1M)
1609 Mts
18:36
2 years old only Class-4
60.3
L Dettori 8
Frankel - Nisriyna b c 2
J & T Gosden
   R
60.3
W Buick 2
Dubawi - Duchess Of Berry b c 2
C Appleby
   R
60.3
Jack Mitchell 6
Frankel - As Good As Gold b c 2
C Appleby
   R
60.3
T P Queally 9
Time Test - Zerka b c 2
G L Moore
   R
60.3
J P Spencer 5
Le Havre - Arendelle b c 2
D Menuisier
   R
60.3
Cieren Fallon 1
New Approach - Srda b c 2
Muir & Grassick
   R
60.3
Stefano Cherchi 7
Highland Reel - Lockup ch c 2
D Menuisier
   R
60.3
Finley Marsh 3
Dandy Man - Bibliotheca b g 2
Richard Hughes
   R
58.1
P J Dobbs 4
Nathaniel - Singing Sky b f 2
R Hannon
   R
4 No. 70 MADRI EXCEPCIONAL HANDICAP (1M 1F 209Y)
2001 Mts
19:15
Rating 71-90 Class-3
61.2
L Dettori 2
Frankel (GB)--Rhadegunda (GB) b c 3
J & T Gosden
   R 87
61.2
W Buick 4
New Approach - Blossomtime b g 3
C Appleby
   R 87
60.8
Cieren Fallon 3
Mehmas (IRE)--Loveisreckless (IRE) b c 3
Muir & Grassick
   R 86
59
J P Spencer 1
Churchill (IRE)--Fairy Dancer (IRE) b c 3
M Meade
   R 82
58.1
Charles Bishop 5
Havana Gold - In Your Time b c 3
M R Channon
   R 80
5 No. 71 DEVINE HOMES HANDICAP (7F)
1408 Mts
19:45
Rating 66-85 Class-4
62.1
P J Dobbs 5
Kodiac - Baltic Belle b g 5
J Gallagher
   R 81
61.7
Hector Crouch 2
Cable Bay - Lovers' Vows b g 4
J R Boyle
   R 80
59
Jack Mitchell 1
Teofilo (IRE)--Majestic Manner (GB) ch c 3
R Charlton
   R 80
59
W Buick 3
Ectot (GB)--Belliflore (FR) g c 3
M Johnston
   R 80
59
Taylor Fisher 4
Bated Breath - Fibou ch c 3
Archie Watson
   R 80
6 No. 72 COBHAM HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
20:18
Rating 51-70 Class-5
63.5
Callum Hutchinson 1
Helmet (AUS)-Crystal Moments (GB) c f 7
B R Millman
   R 71
63
Non Runner1 3
Epaulette - Marion Antoinette b g 4
Andi Brown
   R 70
60.8
W Buick 2
Acclamation - Sweet Secret b g 3
Muir & Grassick
   R 72
60.3
Jack Mitchell 4
Zarak (FR)--Lady of The Court (IRE) ch c 3
Mrs H Main
   R 71
59.9
Georgia Dobie 7
Dawn Approach - Sarinda ch f 5
Eve Johnson Houghton
   R 63
59
Finley Marsh 5
Kodiac - Ball Girl b g 3
A A Wintle
   R 68
59
J P Spencer 6
Ulysses (IRE)--Zoella (USA) b c 3
D M Simcock
   R 68