1 No. 270 4RACING WELCOMES YOU JUVENILE PLATE (5F 169Y)
1160 Mts
11:45
Class-2
Erupt - Sea of Calm b f 3
Ashley Fortune
R
William Longsword - Izora b f 3
Fabian Habib
R
Fire Away - Energia Elegante ch f 3
Shaylen Naidoo
R
Rafeef - Aroosah b f 3
Paul Matchett
R
Royal Mo - Counting Angels b f 3
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Skitt Skizzle - Super Pursuit b f 3
Weichong Marwing
R
The United States - Malmaison ch f 3
Ashley Fortune
R
2 No. 271 WWW.TAB4RACING.COM JUVENILE PLATE (5F 169Y)
1160 Mts
12:20
Class-2
Captain Of All - Rashuli Breeze b g 3
Ashley Fortune
R
Gimmethegreenlight - San Fermin b c 3
Mike/adam Azzie
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Townsend b c 3
David Nieuwenhuizen
R
Lancaster Bomber - Wild Liasion b g 3
Corne Spies
R
Master Of My Fate - Copper Jet b c 3
Weichong Marwing
R
Act Of War - Daring Diva b c 3
Billy Ruiters
R
Rabada - Defining Looks b c 3
Roy Magner
R
New Predator - Luxurious Jet ch c 3
Billy Ruiters
R
Captain Of All - Brave And Bold b g 3
Corne Spies
R
Mambo in Seattle - Duffi's Call b c 3
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
3 No. 272 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 MR 98 DIVIDED HANDICAP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
12:55
Class-3
Canford Cliffs - Zili b c 4
Ashley Fortune
R
Willow Magic - Delmonica gr g 6
Sean Tarry
R
Greys Inn - Delta Lioness b g 5
Roy Magner
R
Kingsbarns - Archerfield b g 7
Candice Dawson
R
Vercingetorix - Educated b g 5
Tony Peter
R
William Longsword - Netsuke b c 4
Joey Soma
R
Jackson - Penny Serenade b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
4 No. 273 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION MAIDEN PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
13:30
Class-3
Gimmethegreenlight - Hidden Gem b g 4
Joey Soma
R
Master Of My Fate - Liberty Dance b g 4
Robbie Sage
R
Mambo in Seattle - Big On Broadway (Fusaichi Pegasus) b c 4
Dianne Stenger
R
Querari - Arcetri Dawn b c 5
Barend / / Vosloo
R
Twice Over - Off The Mark b c 4
Sean Tarry
R
Captain Of All - Durban Bourbon b g 3
Corne Spies
R
Silvano - Sea Cat b c 3
M F De Kock
R
Twice Over - Mohave Princess b c 3
Weiho Marwing
R
Ideal World - Blush b c 3
Weichong Marwing
R
Flower Alley - Gilded Tigress b c 3
Mike/adam Azzie
R
Rafeef - Royal Trip b f 3
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
5 No. 274 WWW.SOCCER6.CO.ZA MR 75 HANDICAP (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
14:05
Class-3
Act Of War - Band Of Angels gr g 5
Paul Matchett
R
Pomodoro - Millenium Reign b g 4
Weichong Marwing
R
Pomodoro - Dans With Sally b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Twice Over - Dance At Dawn b g 5
Brett Crawford
R
Pomodoro - Silver Dream b g 4
Tony Peter
R
Erupt - Via Cosa Coma b c 4
Tyrone Zackey
R
Capetown Noir - Zodwa b g 7
Robbie Sage
R
Visionaire - Deceptive Charm b g 8
Stephen Moffatt
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Fragrant Al b c 4
Sean Tarry
R
The United States - Thekkady ch g 4
Roy Magner
R
6 No. 275 4RACING.TV PINNACLE STAKES (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
14:35
Class-3
Willow Magic - Ikimasu ch c 6
Robbie Sage
R
Var - Winter Wood ch g 4
Stuart Pettigrew
R
The United States - Trip To India ch f 5
Mike/adam Azzie
R
Act Of War - Lady Red b g 5
Roy Magner
R
Willow Magic - Bluebell Wood b g 6
Barend / / Vosloo
R
What A Winter - Katara b g 6
Fabian Habib
R
Rafeef - War Path b f 5
Ashley Fortune
R
Rafeef - B Twenty One b g 4
Fabian Habib
R
What A Winter - The Merry Widow b g 5
Paul Matchett
R
Twice Over - Captain's Call b g 5
Candice Dawson
R
7 No. 276 BOOK A TABLE CALL 011 681 1796 MR 81 HANDICAP (1M 3F 205Y)
2400 Mts
15:05
Class-3
Dynasty - Variety b g 7
Stephen Moffatt
R
Rafeef - Let's Try Again b g 5
Joey Soma
R
Dynasty - Jet Belle b g 4
Sean Tarry
R
Ideal World - Aircon ch g 4
M F De Kock
R
Twice Over - Lebombo Breeze b g 4
Mike/adam Azzie
R
Flower Alley - Along The Nile ch g 7
Candice Dawson
R
Twice Over - Sassy Sal b g 5
Barend / / Vosloo
R
Admiral Kitten - Gallilee b g 5
Paul Matchett
R
Mambo in Seattle - Pintari b g 4
M F De Kock
R
Master Of My Fate - Idler b g 5
Fabian Habib
R
Just as Well - Wild Encounter b f 4
Candice Dawson
R
The Apache - Dance For Susan b g 5
Tyrone Zackey
R
8 No. 277 NEXT TURFFONTEIN RACEMEETING SUNDAY 11 JUNE FM 88 DIVIDED HANDICAP (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
15:35
Class-3
Silvano - Cherry Tree Lane b f 4
Sean Tarry
R
Silvano - Polar Jet b f 6
David Nieuwenhuizen
R
Flower Alley - Loupe ch f 6
Stephen Moffatt
R
Dynasty - Castle Pine b m 6
Mike/adam Azzie
R
Judpot - Al Kindi b f 6
Barend / / Vosloo
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Arcola b f 4
Tony Peter
R
Silvano - Casadesus b f 5
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Captain Of All - Remarkable b f 5
Joey Soma
R
Brave Tin Soldier - Brightest Day b f 5
Ashley Fortune
R
Byword - Manzanilla ch f 5
Roy Magner
R
Pomodoro - Lady Muffet b f 4
Tyrone Zackey
R