1 No. 318 THISISRACING WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) 5F 169Y
1160 Mts
12:50
Class-3
Captain Of All - Eyetunes (Mambo in Seattle) b f 5
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Flying The Flag - Beautiful Princess b f 4
Billy Ruiters
R
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Pomodoro - Dans With Sally b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Oratorio - Jeter b f 4
Ashley Fortune
R
Kingman - Smart Call (Ideal World) b f 4
Alec Laird
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Guiding Light b f 4
Paul Matchett
R
Rafeef - Puss In Boots b f 4
Corrie Lensley
R
Ideal World - Nyangan (Silvano) b f 4
Paul Matchett
R
Querari - Pampero (Black Minnaloushe) b f 4
Alec Laird
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Thunder Dance (JET MASTER) b f 4
M F De Kock
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Royal Jubilee (Trippi) b f 4
Fabian Habib
R
Silvano - Welsh Kitten (Tiger Ridge) b f 4
Alec Laird
R
Skitt Skizzle - Caesour's Spirit (Caesour) b f 4
Weichong Marwing
R
Time Thief - Uptothemoon (Victory Moon) b f 4
Weiho Marwing
R
Vercingetorix - Snug As A Bug (Qui Danzig) b f 4
Alec Laird
R
Capetown Noir - Larny Lady b f 4
Weichong Marwing
R
2 No. 319 RACING240 FOR RACING. FOR YOU MAIDEN PLATE 5F 169Y
1160 Mts
13:25
Class-3
Billy Ruiters
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Woodland Gem b g 5
Joey Soma
R
Var - Mantaray Bay b g 5
Roy Magner
R
Coup de Grace - Triple Digit b c 4
Corrie Lensley
R
Bezrin - Engagement b c 4
D Gray St John
R
Oratorio - Loupe b g 4
Clinton Binda
R
Rabada - La Pucelle b g 4
Weichong Marwing
R
Querari - Daily Flight (JET MASTER) b c 4
Paul Matchett
R
Canford Cliffs - Anatevka b c 4
D Gray St John
R
Rafeef - Sassy Sal b g 4
Ashley Fortune
R
Rafeef - Savannah Cat b c 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Admiral Kitten - Royal Prognosis b c 4
M F De Kock
R
Flying The Flag - Lee Danzig (Qui Danzig) b g 4
Weichong Marwing
R
Time Thief - Cream Of Chrome (CAPTAIN AL) b c 4
Weiho Marwing
R
What A Winter - Sweetie Pie ch g 4
Roy Magner
R
Pathfork - Of The Moon (Trippi) b g 4
Clinton Binda
R
The United States - Thekkady (National Emblem) b g 4
Roy Magner
R
Mambo in Seattle - Paschal Moon (Victory Moon) b c 4
Weichong Marwing
R
3 No. 320 BETWAY SUMMER CUP 26 NOVEMBER MR 84 HANDICAP (OPEN) 5F 103Y
1100 Mts
14:00
Class-3
Vercingetorix - Caseys Cause b g 5
Paul Peter
R
Querari - Gulf Breeze b f 5
Brett Crawford
R
Vercingetorix - Sainte Camille b g 5
Clinton Binda
R
Captain Of All - Phenomenal b g 5
Paul Peter
R
Soft Falling Rain - Amur Affair ch g 6
Dean Kannemeyer
R
Pathfork - Joshlin b c 4
Erico Verdonese
R
Alado - Midfield Scortcher b g 6
Glen Kotzen
R
Coup de Grace - Kaleido ch g 5
Candice Dawson
R
Paul Matchett
R
Capetown Noir - Zodwa b g 7
Robbie Sage
R
Twice Over - Princess Milo b c 4
Paul Peter
R
The United States - True Asset b c 4
Ashley Fortune
R
Querari - Estidraaj b g 4
Paul Matchett
R
Pomodoro - Rebel Queen b c 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
4 No. 321 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 MR 72 HANDICAP (OPEN) 5F 169Y
1169 Mts
14:35
Class-3
Pathfork - Evening Breeze b g 5
Clinton Binda
R
The United States - To Go West b c 4
Justin Snaith
R
Coup de Grace - Synchronize b g 5
Joey Soma
R
Ashley Fortune
R
Coup de Grace - Rock's Broad ch g 5
Paul Matchett
R
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
What A Winter - Diamond League b c 4
Paul Peter
R
Pathfork - The Taj b g 6
Clinton Binda
R
Corne Spies
R
What A Winter - Al Hawraa b g 4
Fabian Habib
R
Vercingetorix - Irredeemable b g 7
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
ANNOUNCE - Video Games b f 5
Grant Maroun
R
Silvano - Pine Princess b g 6
M F De Kock
R
D Gray St John
R
Willow Magic - Pick Of The Field b c 4
Paul Peter
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Especially b g 5
Grant Maroun
R
Bezrin - In My Secret Life b g 6
D Gray St John
R
Corne Spies
R
5 No. 322 WWW.GAUTENGSUMMERCUP.CO.ZA MIDDLE STAKES 1M 1F 208Y
2000 Mts
15:10
Class-3
Pathfork - Souen b g 8
D Gray St John
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Moneycantbuymelove b g 7
Fabian Habib
R
The Apache - Flashy b c 5
Tyrone Zackey
R
Futura - Jalinga b g 6
Paul Matchett
R
Time For War - Dash On Ruby ch c 6
Gareth
R
CAPTAIN AL - Cantabella b g 7
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Twice Over - Arrester Bed b f 6
Barend / / Vosloo
R
Elusive Fort - Swann's Way b g 6
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Flower Alley - Lizzie Arden ch g 7
Alec Laird
R
Wylie Hall - ATTACHE b g 5
D Gray St John
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Puritani b g 6
Paul Peter
R
Silvano - Polar Jet b f 6
David Nieuwenhuizen
R
6 No. 323 WWW.TAB4RACING.COM FM 72 DIVIDED HANDICAP (F & M) 7F 210Y
1600 Mts
15:45
3 years old plus.
Gimmethegreenlight - Mater Familias b f 4
Brett Crawford
R
Querari - Mountain Mamma b m 7
Erico Verdonese
R
What A Winter - Cast A Spell b f 4
Sean Tarry
R
Jackson - Slightly Blonde b f 4
Paul Peter
R
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Weiho Marwing
R
Bezrin - Polonaise b f 5
D Gray St John
R
The United States - Efistfull ch f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Flower Alley - Silver Fantasy ch f 6
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Heather Adamson
R
7 No. 324 TAB4RACING FILLIES MILE (GRADE 3) (3 YEAR-OLD FILLIES) 7F 210Y
1600 Mts
16:20
Class-3
Querari - Clockwinder b f 4
Paul Peter
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Star Express b f 4
Paul Peter
R
Canford Cliffs - Quick Brown Fox b f 4
Sean Tarry
R
Oratorio - Goose Valley b f 4
Corrie Lensley
R
Flower Alley - One Of A Kind ch f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Elusive Fort - Mocha Blitz b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
What A Winter - Sea Jewel b f 4
Paul Peter
R
Visionaire - Dubai Gina b f 4
Roy Magner
R
Querari - Ilha Bela gr f 4
M F De Kock
R
William Longsword - Seventh Virtue b f 4
Barend / / Vosloo
R
Querari - November Sky b f 4
Joey Soma
R
Crusade - Theta b f 4
Billy Ruiters
R
8 No. 325 TAB 4RACING APP FM 90 DIVIDED HANDICAP (F & M) 7F 210Y
1600 Mts
16:55
Class-3
Silvano - Crimson Lane b f 6
Ashley Fortune
R
Silvano - Maybe Yes b f 5
M F De Kock
R
Captain Of All - Elata b f 5
Sean Tarry
R
Legislate - Arabian Winter b f 5
M F De Kock
R
Willow Magic - Victory Tale ch f 6
Sean Tarry
R
Querari - Simply Royal b f 4
M F De Kock
R
Flower Alley - Gorongosa b f 5
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Miss Gold Digger b f 5
Weiho Marwing
R
9 No. 326 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION MR 104 HANDICAP (OPEN) 6F 211Y
1399 Mts
17:30
Class-3
Vercingetorix - Amazing Grace b g 6
M F De Kock
R
Oratorio - Sarabande gr g 9
Fabian Habib
R
Flower Alley - Ilha Bela b g 6
Paul Peter
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Eva Tibbs b g 6
Sean Tarry
R
Erupt - Adella b c 4
Robbie Sage
R
Kingsbarns - Archerfield b g 7
Candice Dawson
R
Greys Inn - Delta Lioness b g 5
Roy Magner
R
Vercingetorix - Jamboree b g 6
Brett Crawford
R
Sudden Storm - Slinky Jalinky b g 7
Phillip Vermeulen
R
Zoffany - Ashanti Queen b g 7
Gareth
R
Visionaire - Agra b g 6
Paul Peter
R
10 No. 327 NEXT TURFFONTEIN RACEMEETING TUESDAY 22 NOVEMBER MR 84 HANDICAP (OPEN) 6F 211Y
1399 Mts
18:00
Class-3
Elusive Fort - Konfessional b g 5
Paul Peter
R
Trippi - Captain's Emblem b g 5
Candice Dawson
R
Master Of My Fate - Lantana Lady b c 5
Gavin Van Zyl
R
Flower Alley - Mohallela b g 4
M F De Kock
R
Flying The Flag - Gold Lass b c 4
Paul Peter
R
Vercingetorix - Bastille Belle b g 5
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Flower Alley - Far Hills ch g 6
Paul Matchett
R
The United States - We Have Lift Off b c 4
Candice Dawson
R
Eightfold Path - Respect At Bay b g 4
Corne Spies
R
Trippi - Generous Anna b g 7
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Byword - Mhlonishwa b g 6
Corne Spies
R
Pathfork - My Lovely ch g 5
Dennis Bosch
R