1 No. 318 THISISRACING WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN PLATE (F & M) 5F 169Y
1160 Mts
12:50
Class-3
9.6
Marco VRensburg 8
Captain Of All - Eyetunes (Mambo in Seattle) b f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
   R
9.4
M Yeni 17
Flying The Flag - Beautiful Princess b f 3
Billy Ruiters
   R
9.4
S Khumalo 3
What A Winter - Gift of Rain b f 3
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
   R
9.4
C Maujean 16
Pomodoro - Dans With Sally b f 3
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
9.4
Ryan Munger 15
Oratorio - Jeter b f 3
Ashley Fortune
   R
9.4
R Danielson 13
Kingman - Smart Call (Ideal World) b f 3
Alec Laird
   R
9.4
Diego De Gouveia 14
Gimmethegreenlight - Guiding Light b f 3
Paul Matchett
   R
9.4
Calvin Habib 4
Rafeef - Puss In Boots b f 3
Corrie Lensley
   R
9.4
Gabriell Pieterse 12
Ideal World - Nyangan (Silvano) b f 3
Paul Matchett
   R
9.4
Kaidan Brewer 7
Querari - Pampero (Black Minnaloushe) b f 3
Alec Laird
   R
9.4
Brian Nyawo 9
Gimmethegreenlight - Thunder Dance (JET MASTER) b f 3
M F De Kock
   R
9.4
Philasande Mxoli 5
Gimmethegreenlight - Royal Jubilee (Trippi) b f 3
Fabian Habib
   R
9.4
Siyanda Sosibo 1
Silvano - Welsh Kitten (Tiger Ridge) b f 3
Alec Laird
   R
9.4
Wesley Marwing 10
Skitt Skizzle - Caesour's Spirit (Caesour) b f 3
Weichong Marwing
   R
9.4
Malesela Katjedi 11
Time Thief - Uptothemoon (Victory Moon) b f 3
Weiho Marwing
   R
9.4
R Simons 2
Vercingetorix - Snug As A Bug (Qui Danzig) b f 3
Alec Laird
   R
9.4
Reserve1 6
Capetown Noir - Larny Lady b f 3
Weichong Marwing
   R
2 No. 319 RACING240 FOR RACING. FOR YOU MAIDEN PLATE 5F 169Y
1160 Mts
13:25
Class-3
9.6
Diego De Gouveia 8
Admiral Kitten - Risk All b g 4
Billy Ruiters
   R
9.6
Julius Mariba 18
Gimmethegreenlight - Woodland Gem b g 4
Joey Soma
   R
9.6
R Simons 4
Var - Mantaray Bay b g 4
Roy Magner
   R
9.4
Calvin Habib 17
Coup de Grace - Triple Digit b c 3
Corrie Lensley
   R
9.4
Kaidan Brewer 9
Bezrin - Engagement b c 3
D Gray St John
   R
9.4
M Yeni 16
Oratorio - Loupe b g 3
Clinton Binda
   R
9.4
Hennie Greyling 15
Rabada - La Pucelle b g 3
Weichong Marwing
   R
9.4
Jarryd Penny 3
Querari - Daily Flight (JET MASTER) b c 3
Paul Matchett
   R
9.4
Mark Khan 13
Canford Cliffs - Anatevka b c 3
D Gray St John
   R
9.4
Ryan Munger 11
Rafeef - Sassy Sal b g 3
Ashley Fortune
   R
9.4
S Khumalo 14
Rafeef - Savannah Cat b c 3
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
   R
9.4
Gabriell Pieterse 5
Admiral Kitten - Royal Prognosis b c 3
M F De Kock
   R
9.4
Wesley Marwing 6
Flying The Flag - Lee Danzig (Qui Danzig) b g 3
Weichong Marwing
   R
9.4
Malesela Katjedi 10
Time Thief - Cream Of Chrome (CAPTAIN AL) b c 3
Weiho Marwing
   R
9.4
R Danielson 7
What A Winter - Sweetie Pie ch g 3
Roy Magner
   R
9.4
Philasande Mxoli 12
Pathfork - Of The Moon (Trippi) b g 3
Clinton Binda
   R
9.4
Reserve1 2
The United States - Thekkady (National Emblem) b g 3
Roy Magner
   R
9.4
Reserve2 1
Mambo in Seattle - Paschal Moon (Victory Moon) b c 3
Weichong Marwing
   R
3 No. 320 BETWAY SUMMER CUP 26 NOVEMBER MR 84 HANDICAP (OPEN) 5F 103Y
1100 Mts
14:00
Class-3
9.12
Malesela Katjedi 10
Vercingetorix - Caseys Cause b g 4
Paul Peter
   R
9.10
R Simons 6
Querari - Gulf Breeze b f 4
Brett Crawford
   R
9.10
S Khumalo 12
Vercingetorix - Sainte Camille b g 4
Clinton Binda
   R
9.6
R Danielson 7
Captain Of All - Phenomenal b g 4
Paul Peter
   R
9.6
Gabriell Pieterse 5
Soft Falling Rain - Amur Affair ch g 5
Dean Kannemeyer
   R
9.4
Serino Moodley 1
Pathfork - Joshlin b c 3
Erico Verdonese
   R
9.4
Marco VRensburg 4
Alado - Midfield Scortcher b g 5
Glen Kotzen
   R
9.4
Diego De Gouveia 11
Coup de Grace - Kaleido ch g 4
Candice Dawson
   R
9.4
Kaidan Brewer 2
Coup de Grace - Empress Award (JOSHUA DANCER) ch g 4
Paul Matchett
   R
8.13
M Yeni 13
Capetown Noir - Zodwa b g 6
Robbie Sage
   R
8.11
Calvin Habib 14
Twice Over - Princess Milo b c 3
Paul Peter
   R
8.9
Ryan Munger 3
The United States - True Asset b c 3
Ashley Fortune
   R
8.6
Siyanda Sosibo 8
Querari - Estidraaj b g 3
Paul Matchett
   R
8.4
C Maujean 9
Pomodoro - Rebel Queen b c 3
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
4 No. 321 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 MR 72 HANDICAP (OPEN) 5F 169Y
1169 Mts
14:35
Class-3
9.6
Ryan Munger 4
Pathfork - Evening Breeze b g 4
Clinton Binda
   R
9.5
R Simons 6
The United States - To Go West b c 3
Justin Snaith
   R
9.4
S Khumalo 7
Coup de Grace - Synchronize b g 4
Joey Soma
   R
9.4
Julius Mariba 2
Potala Palace - Xilomante b f 5
Ashley Fortune
   R
9.3
Siyanda Sosibo 17
Coup de Grace - Rock's Broad ch g 4
Paul Matchett
   R
9.2
Diego De Gouveia 5
William Longsword - Between The Covers b g 3
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
9.2
Gabriell Pieterse 13
What A Winter - Diamond League b c 3
Paul Peter
   R
9.1
Calvin Habib 3
Pathfork - The Taj b g 5
Clinton Binda
   R
9
Marco VRensburg 1
Master Of My Fate - Full Regalia b f 4
Corne Spies
   R
8.13
Malesela Katjedi 16
What A Winter - Al Hawraa b g 3
Fabian Habib
   R
8.13
Jarryd Penny 14
Vercingetorix - Irredeemable b g 6
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
8.11
Philasande Mxoli 12
ANNOUNCE - Video Games b f 4
Grant Maroun
   R
8.11
M Yeni 9
Silvano - Pine Princess b g 5
M F De Kock
   R
8.10
Kaidan Brewer 11
Bezrin - Speech Time b f 4
D Gray St John
   R
8.9
C Maujean 8
Willow Magic - Pick Of The Field b c 3
Paul Peter
   R
8.7
Nathan Klink 10
Duke Of Marmalade - Especially b g 4
Grant Maroun
   R
8.6
Reserve1 15
Bezrin - In My Secret Life b g 5
D Gray St John
   R
8.6
Reserve2 18
Eightfold Path - Miss Cantona b f 5
Corne Spies
   R
5 No. 322 WWW.GAUTENGSUMMERCUP.CO.ZA MIDDLE STAKES 1M 1F 208Y
2000 Mts
15:10
Class-3
9.11
Mark Khan 3
Pathfork - Souen b g 7
D Gray St John
   R
9.6
Kaidan Brewer 2
Gimmethegreenlight - Moneycantbuymelove b g 6
Fabian Habib
   R
9.2
Ryan Munger 9
The Apache - Flashy b c 4
Tyrone Zackey
   R
9.2
Siyanda Sosibo 7
Futura - Jalinga b g 5
Paul Matchett
   R
8.11
M Yeni 12
Time For War - Dash On Ruby ch c 5
Gareth
   R
8.11
S Khumalo 6
CAPTAIN AL - Cantabella b g 6
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
   R
8.10
Marco VRensburg 11
Twice Over - Arrester Bed b f 5
Barend / / Vosloo
   R
8.7
C Maujean 1
Elusive Fort - Swann's Way b g 5
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
8.7
R Simons 4
Flower Alley - Lizzie Arden ch g 6
Alec Laird
   R
8.7
Card Scratching 8
Wylie Hall - ATTACHE b g 4
D Gray St John
   R
8.7
Diego De Gouveia 5
Gimmethegreenlight - Puritani b g 5
Paul Peter
   R
8.6
Calvin Habib 10
Silvano - Polar Jet b f 5
David Nieuwenhuizen
   R
6 No. 323 WWW.TAB4RACING.COM FM 72 DIVIDED HANDICAP (F & M) 7F 210Y
1600 Mts
15:45
3 years old plus.
9.6
R Simons 7
Gimmethegreenlight - Mater Familias b f 3
Brett Crawford
   R
9.6
Gabriell Pieterse 3
Querari - Mountain Mamma b m 6
Erico Verdonese
   R
9.3
Calvin Habib 1
What A Winter - Cast A Spell b f 3
Sean Tarry
   R
9.2
M Yeni 10
Jackson - Slightly Blonde b f 3
Paul Peter
   R
8.13
R Danielson 5
Flower Alley - Wild Ash b f 3
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
   R
8.13
Malesela Katjedi 6
Ideal World - Single Wish b f 4
Weiho Marwing
   R
8.10
S Khumalo 2
Bezrin - Polonaise b f 4
D Gray St John
   R
8.5
C Maujean 4
The United States - Efistfull ch f 3
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
8.4
Kaidan Brewer 8
Flower Alley - Silver Fantasy ch f 5
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
   R
8.3
Ryan Munger 9
Silvano - Little Fastnet b f 4
Heather Adamson
   R
7 No. 324 TAB4RACING FILLIES MILE (GRADE 3) (3 YEAR-OLD FILLIES) 7F 210Y
1600 Mts
16:20
Class-3
9.6
Serino Moodley 9
Querari - Clockwinder b f 3
Paul Peter
   R
9.6
Diego De Gouveia 8
Gimmethegreenlight - Star Express b f 3
Paul Peter
   R
9.6
Calvin Habib 4
Canford Cliffs - Quick Brown Fox b f 3
Sean Tarry
   R
9.6
M Yeni 12
Oratorio - Goose Valley b f 3
Corrie Lensley
   R
9.6
S Khumalo 1
Flower Alley - One Of A Kind ch f 3
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
   R
9.6
Ryan Munger 10
Elusive Fort - Mocha Blitz b f 3
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
9.6
Gabriell Pieterse 3
What A Winter - Sea Jewel b f 3
Paul Peter
   R
9.6
R Danielson 2
Visionaire - Dubai Gina b f 3
Roy Magner
   R
9.6
R Simons 7
Querari - Ilha Bela gr f 3
M F De Kock
   R
9.6
Marco VRensburg 6
William Longsword - Seventh Virtue b f 3
Barend / / Vosloo
   R
9.6
Julius Mariba 5
Querari - November Sky b f 3
Joey Soma
   R
9.6
Kaidan Brewer 11
Crusade - Theta b f 3
Billy Ruiters
   R
8 No. 325 TAB 4RACING APP FM 90 DIVIDED HANDICAP (F & M) 7F 210Y
1600 Mts
16:55
Class-3
9.10
Ryan Munger 2
Silvano - Crimson Lane b f 5
Ashley Fortune
   R
9.3
Nathan Klink 5
Silvano - Maybe Yes b f 4
M F De Kock
   R
9.2
M Yeni 3
Captain Of All - Elata b f 4
Sean Tarry
   R
8.11
Gabriell Pieterse 7
Legislate - Arabian Winter b f 4
M F De Kock
   R
8.11
Calvin Habib 6
Willow Magic - Victory Tale ch f 5
Sean Tarry
   R
8.4
Kaidan Brewer 8
Querari - Simply Royal b f 3
M F De Kock
   R
8.3
Philasande Mxoli 1
Flower Alley - Gorongosa b f 4
Stuart Pettigrew
   R
8.3
Malesela Katjedi 4
Gimmethegreenlight - Miss Gold Digger b f 4
Weiho Marwing
   R
9 No. 326 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION MR 104 HANDICAP (OPEN) 6F 211Y
1399 Mts
17:30
Class-3
9.9
M Yeni 2
Vercingetorix - Amazing Grace b g 5
M F De Kock
   R
9.5
S Khumalo 3
Oratorio - Sarabande gr g 8
Fabian Habib
   R
9.5
Gabriell Pieterse 11
Flower Alley - Ilha Bela b g 5
Paul Peter
   R
9
Calvin Habib 7
Gimmethegreenlight - Eva Tibbs b g 5
Sean Tarry
   R
8.11
Kaidan Brewer 1
Erupt - Adella b c 3
Robbie Sage
   R
8.8
Diego De Gouveia 8
Kingsbarns - Archerfield b g 6
Candice Dawson
   R
8.7
R Danielson 6
Greys Inn - Delta Lioness b g 4
Roy Magner
   R
8.7
R Simons 9
Vercingetorix - Jamboree b g 5
Brett Crawford
   R
8.7
Ryan Munger 5
Sudden Storm - Slinky Jalinky b g 6
Phillip Vermeulen
   R
8.3
Marco VRensburg 4
Zoffany - Ashanti Queen b g 6
Gareth
   R
8.3
Malesela Katjedi 10
Visionaire - Agra b g 5
Paul Peter
   R
10 No. 327 NEXT TURFFONTEIN RACEMEETING TUESDAY 22 NOVEMBER MR 84 HANDICAP (OPEN) 6F 211Y
1399 Mts
18:00
Class-3
9.9
Gabriell Pieterse 12
Elusive Fort - Konfessional b g 4
Paul Peter
   R
9.6
Diego De Gouveia 8
Trippi - Captain's Emblem b g 4
Candice Dawson
   R
9.4
R Danielson 2
Master Of My Fate - Lantana Lady b c 4
Gavin Van Zyl
   R
9.3
M Yeni 5
Flower Alley - Mohallela b g 3
M F De Kock
   R
9.2
Calvin Habib 10
Flying The Flag - Gold Lass b c 3
Paul Peter
   R
9
C Maujean 1
Vercingetorix - Bastille Belle b g 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen
   R
9
Ryan Munger 7
Flower Alley - Far Hills ch g 5
Paul Matchett
   R
8.11
Unknown Jockey 4
The United States - We Have Lift Off b c 3
Candice Dawson
   R
8.11
Marco VRensburg 6
Eightfold Path - Respect At Bay b g 3
Corne Spies
   R
8.11
Nathan Klink 11
Trippi - Generous Anna b g 6
Zietsman Oosthuizen
   R
8.7
R Simons 3
Byword - Mhlonishwa b g 5
Corne Spies
   R
8.5
Kaidan Brewer 9
Pathfork - My Lovely ch g 4
Dennis Bosch
   R