1 No. 9 4RACING WELCOMES YOU JUVENILE PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
10:30
Class-2
59.9
Marco VRensburg 1
Potala Palace - Girl's Best Friend b g 3
Corne Spies
   R
59.9
Hennie Greyling 6
Coup de Grace - Joan Ranger b g 3
Weichong Marwing
   R
59.9
G Lerena 3
Danon Platina - Carmalita b g 3
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
59.9
K De Melo 4
Vercingetorix - Xplosive Kiss b c 3
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
57.6
Siyanda Sosibo 2
Silvano - Arabian Empress b f 3
Sean Tarry
   R
57.6
Malesela Katjedi 5
Rafeef - Royal Trip b f 3
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
57.6
Gabriell Pieterse 7
Rebel King - Jailhouse Jazz b f 3
Robyn Klaasen
   R
2 No. 10 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION JUVENILE PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
11:00
Class-2
59.9
Wesley Marwing 1
William Longsword - Shakespear's Lady b f 3
Weichong Marwing
   R
59.9
Hennie Greyling 3
Querari - Don't Stop Dancing b f 3
Weichong Marwing
   R
59.9
Marco VRensburg 5
Fire Away - Folk Law b f 3
Corne Spies
   R
59.9
C Maujean 4
William Longsword - Izora b f 3
Fabian Habib
   R
59.9
Mathew Thackeray 6
Captain Of All - Free As A Bird b f 3
Jaap Visser
   R
59.9
M Yeni 7
Querari - Far Hills b f 3
Roy Magner
   R
59.9
Calvin Habib 2
What A Winter - Amatori b f 3
Sean Tarry
   R
3 No. 11 RACING240 FOR RACING. FOR YOU GRADUATION PLATE (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
11:30
Class-3
59.9
M Yeni 5
Oratorio - Goose Valley b f 4
Corrie Lensley
   R
59.9
Calvin Habib 1
Dynasty - Chartreuse b f 4
Tony Peter
   R
59.9
R Simons 4
What A Winter - Boxwood Bower b f 4
Stuart Pettigrew
   R
59.4
Ryan Munger 2
Potala Palace - Lucky Hand b f 4
Clinton Binda
   R
57.2
S Khumalo 3
Querari - November Sky b f 4
Joey Soma
   R
57.2
K De Melo 6
Gimmethegreenlight - Guiding Light b f 4
Paul Matchett
   R
4 No. 12 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 MAIDEN PLATE (7F 101Y)
1500 Mts
12:05
Class-3
59.9
K De Melo 14
Querari - Speed Merchant b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
59.9
Kabelo Matsunyane 3
Silvano - Captain's Song (CAPTAIN AL) b c 4
Stuart Pettigrew
   R
59.9
Gabriell Pieterse 4
Dynasty - African Goshawk b c 4
Tony Peter
   R
59.9
J Vd Merwe 10
Jackson - Hard At Play b g 4
Kobus Roux
   R
59.9
Hennie Greyling 13
Potala Palace - Pie In The Sky b g 4
Corne Spies
   R
59.9
Calvin Habib 2
Dynasty - Jet Belle b g 4
Sean Tarry
   R
59.9
G Lerena 12
Royal Mo - Banking April b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
58.1
Mathew Thackeray 7
Trippi - Madame Rooney b f 5
Jaap Visser
   R
57.2
Kaidan Brewer 6
Querari - Pampero (Black Minnaloushe) b f 4
Alec Laird
   R
57.2
Ryan Munger 9
Time Thief - Pearly Moon gr f 4
Ashley Fortune
   R
57.2
C Maujean 8
Elusive Fort - Free As A Bird b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
57.2
R Danielson 11
Elusive Fort - Keep Icy Calm b f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
   R
57.2
Marco VRensburg 5
Louis The King - Variety Spirit (Var) b f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
   R
57.2
Denis Schwarz 1
Pomodoro - Regal Empress b f 4
Kobus Roux
   R
5 No. 13 BOOK A TABLE CALL 011-681-1796 FM 78 HANDICAP (7F 101Y)
1500 Mts
12:40
Class-3
59.9
R Danielson 10
Captain Of All - Hurricane Velvet b f 6
Roy Magner
   R
58.1
Jeffery Syster 9
Flower Alley - Gorongosa b f 5
Stuart Pettigrew
   R
57.2
M Yeni 1
Gimmethegreenlight - Gypsy Madonna b f 4
Paul Matchett
   R
54.9
Calvin Habib 4
Silvano - Miss October b f 4
Sean Tarry
   R
54.9
S Khumalo 8
Admiral Kitten - Chinook b f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
   R
54.4
Kabelo Matsunyane 6
Visionaire - Archerfield b f 5
Brett Crawford
   R
53.5
Malesela Katjedi 3
Captain Of All - Reserved Emblem b f 5
Candice Dawson
   R
52.6
J Vd Merwe 7
Duke Of Marmalade - Rain In Africa ch f 5
Mike/adam Azzie
   R
52.2
C Maujean 2
The United States - Efistfull ch f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
52.2
Marco VRensburg 5
Oratorio - Bright Wolf b m 7
Heather Adamson
   R
6 No. 14 WWW.TAB4RACING.COM FM 76 HANDICAP (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
13:20
Class-3
60.3
R Simons 1
Silvano - Little Genie b f 4
M F De Kock
   R
57.2
K De Melo 7
Master Of My Fate - Queen Dagmar b f 4
Candice Dawson
   R
57.2
S Khumalo 2
Futura - Up In Smoke b f 5
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
57.2
Mathew Thackeray 9
Elusive Fort - Leste b m 6
Jaap Visser
   R
56.7
Denis Schwarz 3
Twice Over - Silvan Wind b f 5
Roy Magner
   R
56.7
Kabelo Matsunyane 4
Elusive Fort - Hear The Rain b f 5
Erico Verdonese
   R
54.4
Calvin Habib 6
Pomodoro - Eva Tibbs b f 4
Sean Tarry
   R
52.6
Diego De Gouveia 5
Ideal World - Tahini b f 4
Candice Dawson
   R
52.2
M Yeni 8
Jackson - Slightly Blonde b f 4
Barend / / Vosloo
   R
7 No. 15 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 NOVICE HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
13:55
Class-3
59.9
Ryan Munger 6
Rafeef - Awaited b f 4
Ashley Fortune
   R
59
G Lerena 7
Pomodoro - Timetogoby b g 4
Brett Warren
   R
58.1
Diego De Gouveia 4
Erupt - Kiss And Fly b g 4
David Nieuwenhuizen
   R
57.6
K De Melo 1
Gimmethegreenlight - Ashram b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
54.9
Calvin Habib 5
Canford Cliffs - Let It Be b f 4
Sean Tarry
   R
54.4
C Maujean 2
Gimmethegreenlight - Dolomiti b f 5
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
54.4
Siyanda Sosibo 9
Dynasty - La Destina b g 5
Sean Tarry
   R
54
Gabriell Pieterse 3
The United States - To Go West b c 4
Paul Matchett
   R
52.2
Marco VRensburg 8
Querari - Perija b f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
   R
8 No. 16 NEXT VAAL RACEMEETING THURSDAY 19 JANUARY MR 72 HANDICAP (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
14:25
Class-3
62.1
Donald Geerthsen 2
Sepoy - Albakoor b g 8
Fabian Habib
   R
59
Ryan Munger 11
Bezrin - Formation b g 4
D Gray St John
   R
58.5
Kabelo Matsunyane 1
Twice Over - Dance At Dawn b g 5
Brett Crawford
   R
57.6
G Lerena 3
William Longsword - Between The Covers b g 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
57.6
Marco VRensburg 6
Pathfork - Amber Bouquet ch g 6
Corne Spies
   R
56.7
Philasande Mxoli 8
Bezrin - Speech Time b f 5
Grant Maroun
   R
55.8
J Vd Merwe 4
Silvano - Welsh Kitten b f 4
Alec Laird
   R
55.3
K De Melo 7
Bezrin - In My Secret Life b g 6
D Gray St John
   R
54
R Simons 10
Coup de Grace - Sublime Lady b f 5
Alec Laird
   R
53.1
Jarryd Penny 5
Vercingetorix - Supalicious b g 6
Chris Jonker
   R
52.2
Malesela Katjedi 9
Duke Of Marmalade - Especially b g 5
Grant Maroun
   R