1 No. 10 THOMAS FARMS (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
03:17
Class-3
Ambidexter - Ready Made Devil b m 9
Shayne Cahill
R
Sebring - Sarthemare b m 8
Dean Saxon
R
Dansili - Anticipation b m 7
A & S Freedman
R
Magnus - Startrice b m 8
J & C Riggs
R
Fiorente - Temper Tantrum b m 7
Travis Doudle
R
Street cry - Villa Moura b m 9
Ciaron & Eustace
R
Reset - Tortoni b m 8
Ryan Balfour
R
Equiano - Ooh La Leilah b m 10
J & C Riggs
R
Fastnet Rock - La salina b m 6
Archie Alexander
R
Denman - She's Cherryrype b m 8
Ben & Hayes
R
Tavistock - Procure b m 8
Richard Wilson
R
All Too Hard - Ready Miss b m 6
R & C Jolly
R
Magnus - Footsteps Of God b m 6
Mr W W Wilkes
R
2 No. 11 G.H. MUMM (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
03:52
Class-3
Street Boss - Mimiele b m 10
Karen Byrnes
R
Dr Doute's - La Dreamer b m 8
Darryl Dodson
R
Per Incanto - Gee Baby b m 8
Paula Trenwith
R
Street Boss - Champagne Jane b f 6
Leon & Gluyas
R
Stryker - Fly In Style b m 8
John Macmillan
R
Husson - Florestans Match b m 9
G P Moody
R
Duporth - Baby Boom b f 7
Ryan Balfour
R
The Factor - Promised More b m 7
Sandie Brennan
R
So You Think - Holy One b f 6
Ryan Balfour
R
Will Clarken
R
Real Impact - Montclair b m 6
Symon Wilde
R
Jason Manning
R
Shamus Award - Ravaged Heart b m 6
Will Clarken
R
King Of Danes - Orientation b m 9
Byron J Cozamanis
R
Nathaniel - Chicita Banana b m 8
R & C Jolly
R
Mettre En Jeu - Besty Coup b m 7
Ashton Downing
R
Magnus - La Poupee b m 6
Roslyn Day
R
3 No. 12 WITHOUT FEAR STAKES (5F 48Y)
1049 Mts
04:27
Class-2
Rich Enuff - Kisachi b m 4
Jon O'connor
R
Winning Rupert - Broughtons Fancy b m 4
Peter Moody
R
Headwater - Very Dogmatic b f 4
R & C Jolly
R
Star Turn - Leotie b f 4
Henry Dwyer
R
Invader - Celtic Sea b f 4
R & C Jolly
R
Merchant Navy - Ennerdale b f 4
P Stokes
R
Russian Revolution - Wild Mia b f 4
Clayton Douglas
R
Sepoy - Red Mary b f 4
Ciaron & Eustace
R
4 No. 13 PORT ADELAIDE CUP (1M 4F 95Y)
2500 Mts
05:02
Class-2
Artie schiller - Navica b m 7
Ciaron & Eustace
R
Zoffany - Centashani b m 7
Ben Brisbourne
R
Pride Of Dubai - Magical Mist b f 6
G & A Bott
R
Vancouver - Zurella b f 6
A & S Freedman
R
Pins - Just Be Cos b m 7
R & C Jolly
R
Rebel Raider - Al Juman b m 8
Leon & Gluyas
R
Sebring - Polska b m 6
Aaron Bain
R
Written tycoon - Carnivale b m 8
Grant Young
R
Free Eagle - Flute Of Bubbly b f 6
Shayne Cahill
R
Rebel Raider - Wendy Ellen b m 7
Leon & Gluyas
R
Hinchinbrook - Molto Bene b f 6
Andrew Clarken
R
Turffontein - Bags Of Wheat b m 9
J & C Riggs
R
Americain - Strassa b f 6
Ms M Ruberry
R
5 No. 14 TOBIN BRONZE STAKES (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
05:37
Class-3
Capitalist - Golconda b m 5
Ciaron & Eustace
R
M J Ellerton
R
Exceed and Excel - Thalia b m 5
James Cummings
R
Manhattan Rain - Daily Flyer b m 5
Leon & Gluyas
R
R & C Jolly
R
Magnus - Vain Sonata b m 5
G & D Moyle
R
Extreme Choice - Tamarind Lane b m 5
Will Clarken
R
Fastnet rock - Small Minds b f 5
Ciaron & Eustace
R
Astern - Obsidian Dragon b f 5
M & L Kavanagh
R
6 No. 15 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH STAKES (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
06:12
Class-3
Darci Brahma - Distinctive Lass b f 6
A & S Freedman
R
Lope De Vega - La Concorde b f 6
A & S Freedman
R
More Than Ready - Star Of Giselle b f 6
Danny O'brien
R
Redwood - Agent Ziva b f 6
Michael Moroney
R
Foxwedge - Family Portrait b f 6
Andrew Noblet
R
Pride Of Dubai - She's Sirius b f 6
Symon Wilde
R
Proisir - Eden b f 7
T & C Mcevoy
R
Dalakhani - Silent Surround b f 7
T & C Mcevoy
R
Magnus - Molto Bella b f 8
Andrew Clarken
R
Magnus - Mytika b f 6
Michael Kent
R
Brazen Beau - Honor Hymn b f 7
Shane Nichols
R
Wandjina - Amazing Tale b f 7
John Hyam
R
Makfi - Scattered Dreams b f 6
R & C Jolly
R
Glass Harmonium - Windarra Place b f 8
Cody Reardon
R
7 No. 16 D C MCKAY STAKES (5F 103Y)
1100 Mts
06:52
Class-3
All Too Hard - Penny Banger b m 8
David Jolly
R
Kuroshio - Li'l Miss Hayley b m 8
T & C Mcevoy
R
Holy Roman Emperor - Spina Rosa b m 7
Cliff Brown
R
Unencumbered - My Choisir b m 6
Will Clarken
R
Dubawi - Heat Haze b m 7
Will Clarken
R
Ambidexter - A Feathered Tale b m 9
R & C Jolly
R
Deep Field - Miss Interiors b m 6
Ben & Hayes
R
Unencumbered - Stagerush b m 7
Chris Bieg
R
Reward For Effort - Wings Of Alice b m 6
Ryan Balfour
R
Shamus Award - Elumino b m 8
P Stokes
R
Brazen Beau - Original Choice b m 6
David Jolly
R
Magnus - Little Artist b f 7
Paul Koumis
R
Nicconi - Our Sharapova b m 6
W F & G Kent
R
8 No. 17 SAROA ROBERT SANGSTER STAKES (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
07:32
Class-2
Exceed and excel - Pittsburgh Flyer b f 6
Chris Waller
R
Pride Of Dubai - Bella Orfana b f 6
Ciaron & Eustace
R
Not a single doubt - Celebrity Girl b f 6
P Stokes
R
Commands - Forget The Weather b f 9
Will Clarken
R
Starspangledbanner - Joint Aspiration b f 7
J & D Krongold
R
Snitzel - Elusive Wonder b f 6
Ciaron & Eustace
R
Choisir - Snapdragon b f 7
Ciaron & Eustace
R
I'm All The Talk - Bantry Bay b f 6
R & C Jolly
R
Testa rossa - Mary Of Modena b f 7
Archie Alexander
R
So You Think - Remlaps Jewel b f 6
Shane Nichols
R
Leon & Gluyas
R
Puissance De Lune - Gauze b f 6
David Jolly
R
A & S Freedman
R
James Cummings
R
Not A Single Doubt - Naturale b f 5
Peter Moody
R
Reward For Effort - Katella Bubbles b f 5
W F & G Kent
R
9 No. 18 FURPHY (5F 48Y)
1049 Mts
08:05
Class-3
Valentia - Smokin' Al b f 6
Jon O'connor
R
Good Journey - Taylahmade b m 7
Darryl Carrison
R
Nicconi - Is Amazing b m 9
Ashton Downing
R
Choisir - Blonde Humor b f 6
Chris Bieg
R
Michael McClean
R
I'm All The Talk - Living Colour b m 6
David Jolly
R
Barbados - Delaway Brom b m 5
Travis Doudle
R
Helmet - Down The Corridor b f 6
Peter Hardacre
R
All Too Hard - Here De Joy b f 6
R & C Jolly
R
Star Witness - Seamstress b m 6
Byron Cozamanis
R
Valentia - Belaroc b m 5
David Jolly
R
Nostradamus - Heigl b f 6
Grant Kluske
R
Smart Missile - Air Of Mystique b m 6
Will Clarken
R
Reward For Effort - Blithe Peril b m 10
Shayne Cahill
R
I Am Invincible - Molto Bene b f 5
Andrew Clarken
R
Helmet - Western Passage b f 6
J & C Riggs
R
Bel Esprit - Johnny Loves Mary b f 8
Grant Kluske
R