1 No. 1 ICM STELLAR SPORTS LILY AGNES CONDITIONS STAKES (5F 15Y)
1019 Mts
13:30
2 years old only Class-2
59
George Downing 3
Camacho - Streetlady ch c 2
P D Evans
   R
59
Connor Murtagh 6
Starspangledbanner - Textured b g 2
Adrian Nicholls
   R
56.7
Laura Pearson 5
Ribchester - Key Light b f 2
David Loughnane
   R
56.7
James Doyle 7
Cotai Glory - Angel Meadow b f 2
Hugo Palmer
   R
56.7
L Morris 4
Camacho - Sea Of Knowledge b f 2
Miss Gay Kelleway
   R
56.7
D Tudhope 2
Havana Grey - Abraj Dubai gr f 2
D O'Meara
   R
56.7
W Buick 1
Zoustar - Soho Susie b f 2
P D Evans
   R
2 No. 2 TOTE.CO.UK FREE CHESTER PLACEPOT EVERY DAY HANDICAP (5F 15Y)
1019 Mts
14:05
Rating 86-105 Class-2
61.2
D Tudhope 7
Galileo Gold - Speed Freak b f 3
George Boughey
   R 100
59.4
Jason Watson 1
No Nay Never - Bewitchment b f 3
A M Balding
   R 96
58.1
Connor Murtagh 3
Ardad - Enchanted Princess b c 3
R A Fahey
   R 93
58.1
Jack Mitchell 5
Mehmas - Streisand ch c 3
David O'Meara
   R 87
57.6
R L Moore 2
Prince Of Lir - Approaching Autumn ch g 3
Adam West
   R 92
56.2
W Buick 4
Ivawood - Caprella b g 3
George Boughey
   R 89
53.5
A Mullen 6
Aclaim - Calypso Choir b g 3
A W Carroll
   R 83
3 No. 3 WEATHERBYS BLOODSTOCK PRO CHESHIRE OAKS (1M 3F 75Y)
2281 Mts
14:40
Class-1
58.1
Shane Crosse 7
American Pharoah - Fabulous b f 3
Joseph P O'Brien
   R
58.1
Tom Marquand 9
Golden Horn - Zubeida b f 3
W J Haggas
   R
58.1
David Egan 5
Iffraaj - Set To Music b f 3
M L W Bell
   R
58.1
Hayley Turner 3
Golden Horn - Tranquil Star b f 3
Harry Eustace
   R 75
58.1
Rob Hornby 1
Lope De Vega - Lunesque b f 3
R M Beckett
   R 80
58.1
Frankie Dettori 10
Kingman - Mill Springs b f 3
J & T Gosden
   R 80
58.1
James Doyle 6
Kingman - Fine Time b f 3
S & E Crisford
   R
58.1
R L Moore 8
Galileo - Discreet Marq gr f 3
A P O'Brien
   R
58.1
David Probert^ 4
Gleneagles - On Location b f 3
A M Balding
   R 79
58.1
D Tudhope 2
Tamayuz - Khazeena b f 3
Charlie Fellowes
   R 62
4 No. 4 BOODLES CHESTER VASE STAKES (1M 4F 63Y)
2471 Mts
15:10
Class-1
58.1
David Probert^ 4
Sir Percy - Silicon Star b c 3
A M Balding
   R 98
58.1
R L Moore 2
Galileo - Lady Lara b c 3
A P O'Brien
   R 96
58.1
David Egan 3
Camelot - Debdebdeb b c 3
M L W Bell
   R 105
58.1
W Buick 1
Dubawi - Bright Beacon b c 3
C Appleby
   R 99
58.1
Tom Marquand 5
New Bay - Highlands Queen b c 3
S P C Woods
   R 87
5 No. 5 DEEPBRIDGE HANDICAP (6F 17Y)
1222 Mts
15:40
Rating 76-95 Class-3
62.1
D Tudhope 2
Kodi Bear - Lil's Joy b c 3
Hugo Palmer
   R 97
60.8
R Havlin 3
Kingman - War And Peace b g 3
J & T Gosden
   R 94
59.4
N Callan 1
Cotai Glory - Jayla ch g 3
M Botti
   R 91
58.5
R L Moore 7
Mayson - Musical Beat b g 3
George Boughey
   R 89
58.5
Tom Marquand 9
Profitable - Crown b c 3
M Meade
   R 89
57.6
Hayley Turner 5
Kodi Bear - Vastitas b c 3
Richard Spencer
   R 87
56.2
P Mathers 8
Lethal Force - Vibrant b f 3
T Coyle
   R 84
53.5
J F Egan 6
Bungle Inthejungle - Princess Banu ch f 3
P D Evans
   R 78
52.6
F Norton 4
Birchwood - Fammi Sognare ch c 3
R A Fahey
   R 76
6 No. 6 EDINBURGH GIN MAIDEN STAKES (1M 2F 70Y)
2075 Mts
16:15
2 years old only Class-3
60.3
Tom Marquand 4
Australia - Queenscliff b c 3
W J Haggas
   R 83
60.3
Ben Sanderson 8
Ardad - Highly Spiced b g 3
Ian Williams
   R
60.3
Hayley Turner 9
Ribchester - Black Pearl b g 3
Charlie Fellowes
   R 72
60.3
David Probert^ 1
Mastercraftsman - Bright And Shining b c 3
A M Balding
   R
60.3
T Hamilton 6
Ulysses - Finidaprest b c 3
T D Easterby
   R
60.3
Laura Pearson 5
Dawn Approach - Timeless Whisper b g 3
David Loughnane
   R
60.3
L Morris 7
Blame - Cheer For Foxes b g 3
P S McEntee
   R
60.3
Frankie Dettori 3
Dark Angel (IRE)--Lacily (USA) gr c 3
J & T Gosden
   R
60.3
W Buick 2
Dubawi - Jacqueline Quest ch c 3
C Appleby
   R
7 No. 7 STEPHEN WADE HANDICAP (7F 1Y)
1409 Mts
16:45
Rating 66-85 Class-4
61.2
David Egan 10
Leroidesanimaux - Alea Iacta ch g 5
Ian Williams
   R 85
60.8
L Morris 1
New Approach - Reem Three ch g 7
P S McEntee
   R 84
60.8
P Mulrennan 6
Requinto - Kitty Softpaws b g 4
D McCain Jnr
   R 84
60.8
Kieran Schofield 5
Pastoral Pursuits - My Pretty Girl b g 6
T Coyle
   R 84
60.8
Faye McManoman 12
Mayson - Brave Mave ch g 7
N Tinkler
   R 83
60.3
W Buick 11
Sepoy - Exceedingly b m 5
David Loughnane
   R 83
60.3
Hayley Turner 7
Cable Bay - Granadilla b g 4
Richard Spencer
   R 83
60.3
F Norton 3
Oasis Dream - Dark Promise b g 5
M Johnston
   R 83
59.9
Connor Murtagh 8
Garswood - Nightunderthestars b g 6
R A Fahey
   R 82
59.4
David Probert^ 2
Mehmas - Empress Ella b g 4
Joseph Parr
   R 81
59.4
Charles Bishop 4
Dragon Pulse - Clenaghcastle Lady b g 4
M R Channon
   R 81
59.4
Callum Rodriguez 9
Morpheus - Silver Cache b m 6
K Dalgleish
   R 81
58.5
Marco Ghiani 14
Fast Company - Rustam b g 6
M Blake
   R 79
58.5
Tom Marquand 13
Dandy Man - Azhar b g 4
George Scott
   R 79