1 No. 229 THISISRACING WELCOMES YOU WORK RIDERS MAIDEN PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
11:40
Class-3
59.9
Impi Lukhele 4
Shaylen Naidoo
   R
59.9
Xolani Ngcobo 10
Luchelle Kruger
   R
59.9
Trent Mayhew 9
Kobus Roux
   R
59.9
Chamu Mabaya 5
Mambo in Seattle - Roxie Heart b f 4
Weichong Marwing
   R
58.1
Sam Mosia 8
Global View - Queen Forever b f 3
Weichong Marwing
   R
58.1
Thomas Ncume 6
D Gray St John
   R
58.1
Wayton Van Staden 2
Trippi - Jackodore b f 3
Ashley Fortune
   R
58.1
Joe Gwingwizha 7
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
58.1
Phenisile Mongqawa 3
William Longsword - Chocolate Nemesis b f 3
Robyn Klaasen
   R
58.1
Paulas Jevu 1
Skitt Skizzle - Soloist b f 3
Tyrone Zackey
   R
2 No. 230 4RACING.TV GRADUATION PLATE (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
12:15
Class-3
59.9
Calvin Habib 6
Silvano - Pine Princess ch c 4
Sean Tarry
   R
57.2
K De Melo 2
Master Of My Fate - Weekend Special b g 5
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
57.2
M Yeni 1
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
54
Ryan Munger 4
Ideal World - Lizzie Arden b g 3
Ashley Fortune
   R
54
Craig Zackey 5
Silvano - Best Kept Secret b c 3
Tyrone Zackey
   R
50.8
Jeffery Syster 3
Potala Palace - Lucky Hand b f 3
Clinton Binda
   R
3 No. 231 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 MAIDEN PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
12:50
Class-3
59.9
Joshwin Solomons 1
Duke Of Marmalade - Woodland Fire b g 5
Shaylen Naidoo
   R
58.1
Kaidan Brewer 4
Var - Car Park Queen ch c 3
Grant Maroun
   R
58.1
Kabelo Matsunyane 6
Willow Magic - Defining Looks b g 3
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
58.1
Julius Mariba 2
Ashley Fortune
   R
58.1
J Vd Merwe 8
Capetown Noir - Madam Secretary b c 3
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
58.1
Marco VRensburg 9
Caravaggio - Pink Jubilee b c 3
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
58.1
K De Melo 10
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
58.1
G Lerena 5
What A Winter - Spring Wonder b g 3
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
58.1
Siyanda Sosibo 7
Grant Maroun
   R
58.1
M Yeni 3
Erupt - Adella b c 3
Robbie Sage
   R
58.1
Ryan Munger 11
Ashley Fortune
   R
4 No. 232 TOP BET SPRING CHALLENGE 1 OCTOBER MAIDEN PLATE (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
13:25
Class-3
59.9
S Khumalo 3
Sudden Storm - Vilayet b f 4
Barend / / Vosloo
   R
57.2
Jarryd Penny 6
Captain Of All - Jet Danza b f 3
Chris Jonker
   R
57.2
K De Melo 7
Erupt - Samish Bay b f 3
Candice Dawson
   R
57.2
Calvin Habib 4
Wylie Hall - Miss K ch f 3
Robyn Klaasen
   R
57.2
Wesley Marwing 1
Pomodoro - Lady Muffet b f 3
Weichong Marwing
   R
57.2
M Yeni 9
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
57.2
Philasande Mxoli 8
The Apache - Careless Love b f 3
Chris Jonker
   R
57.2
Ryan Munger 5
Crusade - Foam Party ch f 3
Corne Spies
   R
57.2
J Vd Merwe 10
Admiral Kitten - Bournonville b f 3
Barend / / Vosloo
   R
57.2
Marco VRensburg 2
Crusade - Wensleydale b f 3
Corne Spies
   R
5 No. 233 WWW.TAB4RACING.COM MR 95 HANDICAP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
14:00
Class-3
59.9
P Strydom 6
Sudden Storm - Lake Drawsko b g 6
Barend / / Vosloo
   R
58.5
S Khumalo 9
Zoffany - Ashanti Queen b g 6
Corne Spies
   R
58.1
R Danielson 5
Greys Inn - Delta Lioness b g 4
Roy Magner
   R
57.2
Kabelo Matsunyane 8
Erico Verdonese
   R
56.7
K De Melo 1
Pomodoro - Soulja Gal b g 6
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
55.3
Craig Zackey 10
CAPTAIN AL - Cantabella b g 6
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
   R
54.4
Nathan Klink 4
Elusive Fort - Swann's Way b g 5
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
54
J Vd Merwe 2
Silvano - Lady Lago b g 4
M F De Kock
   R
52.6
M Yeni 3
Time For War - Dash On Ruby ch c 5
Corne Spies
   R
52.2
Marco VRensburg 7
Heather Adamson
   R
6 No. 234 TAB 4RACING APP PINNACLE STAKES (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
14:35
Class-3
62.1
S Khumalo 8
Capetown Noir - Wysiwyg b g 6
Mike/adam Azzie
   R
55.8
Diego De Gouveia 5
Var - Seminole b g 5
Stuart Pettigrew
   R
55.8
Kabelo Matsunyane 6
Oratorio - Field Star b g 7
M F De Kock
   R
54
Calvin Habib 1
Vercingetorix - Al Shiba ch h 6
Sean Tarry
   R
52.2
Joshwin Solomons 3
Greys Inn - Jeter b c 4
Sean Tarry
   R
52.2
M Yeni 4
Var - Shakespeare's Ros (Dynasty) ch g 4
Ashley Fortune
   R
52.2
J Vd Merwe 7
Querari - Adorable b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
51.7
K De Melo 2
William Longsword - Society Pages b f 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
7 No. 235 FURIOUS ROOM NOW OPENED FM 87 DIVIDED HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
15:10
Class-3
59.9
G Lerena 1
Vercingetorix - Topless ch f 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
59.4
Kabelo Matsunyane 4
Gimmethegreenlight - Ice Link b f 5
Candice Dawson
   R
59
Ryan Munger 2
Oratorio - Jet Set Go b f 4
Ashley Fortune
   R
58.1
Calvin Habib 8
Gimmethegreenlight - Dolomiti b f 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
55.3
J Vd Merwe 9
What A Winter - Sea Jewel b f 3
Robyn Klaasen
   R
54.9
Nathan Klink 7
Var - Butterfly Kisses b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
54.4
M Yeni 5
Trippi - Valor Red b f 4
M F De Kock
   R
54
Marco VRensburg 3
What A Winter - Tycoon Chief b f 3
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
53.5
K De Melo 6
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
8 No. 236 NEXT TURFFONTEIN RACEMEET0ING TUESDAY 27 SEPTEMBER FM 70 DIVIDED HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
15:45
Class-3
59.9
Ryan Munger 7
Potala Palace - Xilomante b f 5
Ashley Fortune
   R
59
Calvin Habib 5
Oratorio - Star Burst Galaxy b f 3
David Nieuwenhuizen
   R
58.5
Siyanda Sosibo 4
Ashley Fortune
   R
58.5
K De Melo 9
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
58.1
Kaidan Brewer 3
Bezrin - Nesting Call ch f 5
D Gray St John
   R
56.7
Julius Mariba 10
Byword - Belt Up ch f 4
Ashley Fortune
   R
56.7
Jeffery Syster 6
Robyn Klaasen
   R
55.8
Craig Zackey 1
Corne Spies
   R
55.3
G Lerena 11
Querari - Lightning Bird b f 3
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
52.2
Nathan Klink 2
ANNOUNCE - Video Games b f 4
Grant Maroun
   R
52.2
Philasande Mxoli 8
Mambo in Seattle - Gold Gem b m 7
Bridget Stidolph
   R