1 No. 65 LADY JANE BETHELL MEMORIAL AMATEUR JOCKEYS' HANDICAP (1M 1F 207Y) Div. I
1999 Mts
13:25
Rating 46-65 Class-6
71.7
Miss Rosie Howarth 8
Oasis Dream (GB)--Sandglass (GB) b g 10
Jacqueline Coward
   R 67
70.8
Ms B Hampson 9
Belardo (IRE)-Scholarly (GB) b f 4
Archie Watson
   R 65
68.9
Ms Natalya Irvine 2
Monsieur Bond - Silk ch g 9
Mark Walford
   R 57
68.5
Miss S Brotherton 3
Toronado - Opera Dancer b g 5
M W Easterby
   R 60
67.6
Miss E Easterby 4
New Approach - Ahla Wasahl b g 6
T D Easterby
   R 58
66.7
Miss Becky Smith 7
Zoffany - Marion Antoinette ch g 6
Micky Hammond
   R 56
64.9
Mr M Ennis 5
Dandy Man - Party Pipit b f 5
J S Wainwright
   R 52
63.5
Miss A Collier 1
Big Bad Bob - Dance Hall Girl b g 7
Roger Fell
   R 49
62.1
Miss K Adams 6
Orpen (USA)--Grand Design (GB) b g 11
M C Chapman
   R 33
60.8
Mr Cole Harris 10
Australia - Try Yes ch f 3
R A Fahey
   R 52
2 No. 66 LADY JANE BETHELL MEMORIAL AMATEUR JOCKEYS' HANDICAP (1M 1F 207Y) Div. II
1999 Mts
14:00
Rating 46-65 Class-6
71.2
Mr Thomas Easterby 2
Lawman - Feather Boa b g 9
T D Easterby
   R 66
70.8
Miss E Easterby 5
Camacho - Vereri Senes b g 5
T D Easterby
   R 65
68.5
Ms B Hampson 8
Farhh (GB)--Telegraphy (USA) g g 6
Archie Watson
   R 60
68.5
Miss A Collier 6
Dutch Art - Hymnsheet ch g 8
R G Fell
   R 60
66.7
Mr Eireann Cagney 3
Sir Percy (GB)--Charming (IRE) b g 6
Craig Lidster
   R 56
65.3
Mr M W Brown 4
Cityscape - Golden Valley ch f 3
B Ellison
   R 62
64.4
Mr Jonathan Okeeffe 1
Reliable Man (GB)--Halle Bop (GB) b c 3
Jedd O'Keeffe
   R 60
62.6
Miss Becky Smith 7
Sir Prancealot - Danetime Lily b f 4
Micky Hammond
   R 47
62.1
Miss Chelsea Brooks 9
Yorgunnabelucky - Ceiriog Valley b m 6
B S Rothwell
   R 44
3 No. 67 BURGESS PET CARE SUPPORTING ANTIBIOTIC RESEARCH UK EBF NOVICE STAKES (7F 96Y)
1495 Mts
14:35
2 years old only Class-5
61.7
P J McDonald 1
Kodiac - Milana b c 2
James Horton
   R
60.8
Connor Beasley 5
Australia - Sent From Heaven b c 2
M Johnston
   R
59
S H James 3
Holy Roman Emperor - Atamana b g 2
David Loughnane
   R
59
B A Curtis 4
Saxon Warrior - Imtiyaaz ch c 2
C Hills
   R
59
Jason Watson 2
Mayson - Mary Stewart b g 2
D O'Meara
   R
4 No. 68 ROY JONES HAS MADE IT TO 90 NURSERY (7F 96Y)
1495 Mts
15:10
Rating 0-70 Class-5
62.1
PierreLouis Jamin 2
Clodovil - Princess Banu gr c 2
P D Evans
   R 72
61.2
Phil Dennis 9
Bated Breath - Sister Celine b g 2
P D Evans
   R 70
60.8
B A Curtis 11
Twilight Son - Private View b f 2
R G Fell
   R 69
60.3
Ben Robinson 10
Kessaar - Balaawy b g 2
B Ellison
   R 68
59.9
Kevin Stott 6
Awtaad - Taarkod br f 2
E A L Dunlop
   R 67
59.9
Connor Beasley 5
Fountain Of Youth - Shamrock Sheila b f 2
Gemma Tutty
   R 61
59
Jason Watson 7
Mondialiste - Indrahar b f 2
D O'Meara
   R 65
58.5
Lewis Edmunds 12
Camacho - Basira b c 2
T D Barron
   R 64
58.1
D Allan 8
Ardad - Maybeagrey b f 2
T D Easterby
   R 63
57.2
S A Gray 4
Aclaim - On A Whim b f 2
M W Easterby
   R 61
57.2
S H James 3
Dragon Pulse - Miss Cogent ch f 2
George Boughey
   R 61
52.6
J P Sullivan 1
Fast Company - Leading Actress ch g 2
J J Quinn
   R 51
5 No. 69 FIND DISCOUNTS GALORE WITH TROTTERS TRADERS EBF RESTRICTED NOVICE STAKES (5F)
1005 Mts
15:45
2 years old only Class-5
60.3
PierreLouis Jamin 8
Harry Angel - Azma ch c 2
K R Burke
   R
60.3
O J Orr 6
Elzaam - Raeseeya ch c 2
R A Fahey
   R
60.3
Rowan Scott 7
Exceed and Excel - Silver Grey b c 2
N Tinkler
   R
60.3
D Fentiman 1
Harry Angel - Secret Keeper ch c 2
T D Easterby
   R
60.3
D Swift 5
Brazen Beau - Marmot Bay b c 2
P A Kirby
   R
60.3
S H James 3
Camacho - Newsroom b c 2
K R Burke
   R
60.3
J P Sullivan 11
Brazen Beau - Anushka Noo Noo b g 2
Ollie Pears
   R
60.3
Kevin Stott 9
James Garfield - Life Rely b c 2
P T Midgley
   R
59.4
Harrison Shaw 10
Shalaa - Antalia b c 2
D Carroll
   R
59.4
S A Gray 4
Footstepsinthesand - Nu Couche br g 2
Phillip Makin
   R
58.1
D Allan 13
El Kabeir - Fictitious gr f 2
T D Easterby
   R
58.1
G Lee 14
Equiano - Katabatik Katie b f 2
B Smart
   R
58.1
Ben Robinson 12
Exceed And Excel (AUS)--Mystic Dream (GB) b f 2
B Ellison
   R
57.2
Harry Russell 2
Camacho - Pearl Diva ch f 2
B Ellison
   R 62
6 No. 70 SANDRA AND PIP EVISON MEMORIAL HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
16:20
Rating 51-70 Class-5
63.5
Kevin Stott 5
Dandy Man (IRE)--Fly By Magic (IRE) ch g 5
P T Midgley
   R 70
63
D Allan 1
Bungle Inthejungle - Changari ch g 4
T D Easterby
   R 69
63
J P Sullivan 9
Kodiac - Mekong Melody b g 5
J J Quinn
   R 69
63
O J Orr 3
Garswood - Cecily b g 4
R A Fahey
   R 69
61.7
Lewis Edmunds 12
Alhebayeb - Volcanic Lady b g 6
Jessica Macey
   R 66
61.2
Connor Beasley 7
Acclamation - Jameerah b f 3
M Dods
   R 69
60.3
Alex Jary 4
Acclamation - Excelette b g 4
N Tinkler
   R 63
60.3
Jonny Peate 13
Markaz - Maid In Heaven b f 3
R G Fell
   R 67
60.3
G Lee 10
Camacho - Penolva b g 5
P T Midgley
   R 63
59.4
Cam Hardie 2
Kodiac - Leyburn b g 3
Antony Brittain
   R 65
59.4
J Garritty 11
Anjaal - Champion Place ch g 3
Jedd O'Keeffe
   R 65
59
P Hanagan 6
Tamayuz - Darajaat b g 6
P T Midgley
   R 60
57.2
P J McDonald 8
Bungle Inthejungle - Labyrinthine ch c 3
J L Eyre
   R 60
7 No. 71 MALCOLM GREENSLADE DONCASTER LVA STALWART MEMORIAL SELLING HANDICAP (1M 4F 23Y)
2435 Mts
16:55
Rating 46-55 Class-6
64.4
B A Curtis 6
Cityscape - Real Me ch g 4
P D Evans
   R 55
62.1
S A Gray 4
Slade Power - Miss Cape b f 4
Jacqueline Coward
   R 50
60.3
J P Sullivan 1
Australia - Dynaglow b g 5
Mrs R Carr
   R 44
60.3
Faye McManoman 9
Dunaden - Forever Loved b m 6
John Berry
   R 41
58.1
G Lee 2
Galileo Gold - Fainleog b f 3
Ollie Pears
   R 52
57.2
Jason Watson 3
Belardo - Chanter b f 3
D O'Meara
   R 50
56.7
Billy Garritty 8
Showcasing (GB)--Glade (GB) b c 3
J J Quinn
   R 49
56.2
S H James 5
El Kabeir (USA)--Ballet Move (GB) gr g 3
K R Burke
   R 48
55.3
Ben Robinson 7
Outstrip (GB)--Dusty Blue (GB) b g 3
B Ellison
   R 43
8 No. 72 GOOD LUCK LIONESSES HANDICAP (7F 96Y)
1495 Mts
17:26
Rating 51-70 Class-5
64.9
S A Gray 8
Lawman - Jillnextdoor b g 4
M W Easterby
   R 71
64.4
Connor Beasley 7
Archipenko - Baharah b g 8
M Dods
   R 70
64.4
O J Orr 1
Adaay - Winifred Jo b g 4
R A Fahey
   R 70
63.5
Jonny Peate 5
Footstepsinthesand - Malinche ch g 8
G A Harker
   R 68
63.5
S H James 4
Dark Angel (IRE)--Tawayna (IRE) b g 4
Grant Tuer
   R 68
62.6
Jason Watson 2
Dabirsim - Sosquaw b g 5
D O'Meara
   R 66
61.2
P J McDonald 6
Charming Thought (GB)--Mary Read (GB) b f 3
Ed Bethell
   R 70
61.2
Christian Howarth 10
Estidhkaar - Hay Now b g 4
T D Barron
   R 63
61.2
Faye McManoman 9
Mayson - Where's Broughton ch g 4
N Tinkler
   R 63
57.6
D Allan 3
Bungle Inthejungle - Milly's Secret b f 3
T D Easterby
   R 62