NO FALSE RAILS
1 No. 67 THE ALASKAN HANDICAP
1400 Mts
1.30 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 1-26. (Class-V)
60
S.Saqlain^ 7
Win Legend(JPN)-- No Complaining(IRE) b g 4
(Javed Khan)
A   R 26
60
P.Tejeshwar^ 3
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Evatina ch f 4
(Narendra Lagad)
(-1) A   R 26
59.5
Hasib Alam^ 1
Speaking Of Which(IRE)-- Ice Beauty ch f 4
(Vijay Singh)
(-2) A   R 25
59.5
Imran Chisty^ 5
Fastnet Rock(AUS)--Peach Bloom(GB) b g 5
(Rutherford)
A   R 25
59
L.A.Rozario^ 2
David Livingston(IRE)--Woman on Top b g 5
(B.Mahesh)
(-2) A   R 24
58.5
Vinay Jaiswal^ 10
Sedgefield(USA)--Fort Knox b g 7
(Vikash Jaiswal)
A   R 23
58
Shezad Khan^ 8
Top Class(USA)--Zacara gr f 4
(C.Alford)
A   R 22
57.5
Nikhil Naidu^ 6
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Musical Note b f 4
(C.Alford)
A   R 21
56.5
Sujit Kr.Paswan^ 9
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Tolerance b g 4
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A   R 19
51
P.Surya^ 4
Top Class(USA)--Allee Bleue b m 6
(Shafiq Khan)
S   R 8
2 No. 68 THE MYSORE RACE CLUB CUP
1400 Mts
2.00 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 81 & above, Rated 61-86 Eligible.(Class-I)
62
P.Tejeshwar^ 4
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Tigresse Noire dk b h 6
(Shyam S.Habbu)
(-1) A   R 105
59.5
Imran Chisty^ 3
Excellent Art(GB)--Mauna Kea b g 5
(Javed Khan)
A   R 100
58.5
Vinay Jaiswal^ 7
David Livingston(IRE)--Paula's Girl(CHI) b g 5
(Vijay Singh)
A   R 98
57
L.A.Rozario^ 12
Fast Company--Moynsha Girl(USA) b g 7
(B.Mahesh)
(-2) A   R 95
57
Nikhil Naidu^ 8
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Memory Bay b g 7
(C.Alford)
A   R 95
56
Sujit Kr.Paswan^ 10
Whatsthescript(IRE)--One Punch(USA) b g 7
(Aashay Doctor)
A   R 93
55.5
S.Antony Raj^ 11
Air Support(USA)--Scarlette b g 6
(Patrick Quinn)
A   R 92
55.5
P.Trevor^ 9
Night of Thunder--Ghar Shoop(IRE) b g 6
(Bharath Singh)
A   R 92
54
*Prathvi S.Rathore^ 2
Sedgefield(USA)--Ballade Danon(IRE) ch m 5
(N.Ravinder Singh)
(-4) A   R 89
52
Neeraj Rawal^^ 1
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Coccinella b g 7
(Aashay Doctor)
A   R 85
51.5
Hasib Alam^ 6
Win Legend(JPN)--Sunshine Nell(USA) ch h 5
(Vijay Singh)
(-2) A   R 84
50
Hindu Singh^ 5
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Riyasat b g 5
(Vijay Singh)
A   R 78
3 No. 69 THE INS HOOGHLY CUP
1200 Mts
2.30 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 21-46, Rated 1-26 eligible.(Class-IV)
Win Legend(JPN)--Woodberg ch g 6
(Patrick Quinn)
A   R 44
58.5
P.Tejeshwar^ 6
Smuggler`S Cove(IRE)--Bering Sea b g 5
(D.M.David)
(-1) A   R 41
58.5
P.Trevor^ 12
Western Aristocrat[USA]--Amber Valley(GB) b m 5
(Bharath Singh)
A   R 41
57.5
Suraj Narredu^ 4
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Change of Luck b f 5
(Rajesh Narredu)
A   R 39
57.5
S.Saqlain^ 9
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Yesteryear(GB) b g 5
(Javed Khan)
A   R 39
57
P.Surya^ 11
Surfrider(IRE)--Royal Princess b g 6
(B.Mahesh)
A   R 38
56
Hindu Singh^ 10
Win Legend(JPN)--Real Presence b f 4
(Vijay Singh)
A   R 36
53.5
Vinay Jaiswal^ 13
Saamidd(GB)--Celtic Memories(IRE) ch m 7
(Shafiq Khan)
S   R 31
52.5
L.A.Rozario^ 3
One Lucky Dane(USA)--Another Reema(IRE) b m 6
(Patrick Quinn)
(-2) A   R 29
52.5
Arman Khan^ 2
Be Safe--Lady College(ITY) ch f 4
(Rutherford)
A   R 29
52
*Prathvi S.Rathore^ 7
Net Whizz(USA)--Glorious Lady dk b g 6
(N.Ravinder Singh)
(-4) A   R 28
Chinese Whisper(IRE)--Mount Rushmore b g 4
(Vikash Jaiswal)
A   R 28
51
Sujit Kr.Paswan^ 5
Perfect Stride(GB)--Bold Legacy b f 4
(Arti Doctor)
A   R 26
4 No. 70 THE NAVY CUP
1600 Mts
3.00 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 41-66, Rated 21-46 Eligible.(Class-III)
60
Hasib Alam^ 2
Excellent Art(GB)--Grey Allure gr g 5
(Suraj Shaw)
(-2) A   R 61
59
Nikhil Naidu^ 10
Win Legend(JPN)--Lyrical Lass b g 6
(B.Mahesh)
A   R 59
57.5
Md.Islam^ 7
Excellent Art(GB)--Blue Ribbon b g 5
(Patrick Quinn)
A   R 56
57
L.A.Rozario^ 8
Ampere(FR)--Unquenchable(USA) b m 5
(B.Mahesh)
(-2) A   R 55
57
Suraj Narredu^ 4
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Amulet b g 5
(Vijay Singh)
A   R 55
55.5
*Prathvi S.Rathore^ 9
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Black Magic Woman b g 7
(Patrick Quinn)
(-4) S   R 52
54
S.Saqlain^ 1
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Titian's Pride(USA) ch f 4
(Javed Khan)
A   R 49
53
Arman Khan^ 5
Kingda Ka--Oyster Reef(GB) b g 5
(N.Ravinder Singh)
A   R 47
52
Imran Chisty^ 6
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Closing Speed(USA) b m 5
(Imtiaz A.Sait)
A   R 45
50
Hindu Singh^ 3
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Vittoria b c 4
(Vijay Singh)
A   R 41
5 No. 71 THE COROMANDEL INDIAN CHAMPION CUP (GRADE I)
2000 Mts
3.30 P.M
Terms for Indian Horses 4 years old and over.
57
Suraj Narredu^ 5
Roderic O’Connor(IRE)-Angel Dust b h 5
(Rajesh Narredu)
A   R 117
57
P.Trevor^ 3
Western Aristocrat--Verbier b g 5
(P.Shroff)
A   R 86
57
Nikhil Naidu^ 1
Top Class(USA)--Lady Escort b h 6
(Vijay Singh)
A   R 97
57
Hindu Singh^ 2
Win Legend(JPN)--Aerona b h 5
(Vijay Singh)
A   R 118
57
Sujit Kr.Paswan^ 6
Multidimensional(IRE)--Ambrosia b g 6
(Bharath Singh)
A   R 70
57
Neeraj Rawal^^ 4
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Sheryl b h 5
(Aashay Doctor)
A   R 103
57
P.Tejeshwar^ 9
Ampere(FR)--Avant Garde b h 5
(Arti Doctor)
A   R 101
55.5
S.Antony Raj^ 8
Pinson(IRE)--Tinkerbell gr m 7
(Warren Singh)
A   R 111
52.5
Imran Chisty^ 7
Havana Gold--Columella b f 4
(Vijay Singh)
A   R 80
6 No. 72 THE ECHOES OF LIGHT HANDICAP
1200 Mts
4.00 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 61-86, Rated 41-66 Eligible.(Class-II)
62.5
*Prathvi S.Rathore^ 5
Air Support(USA)--Senora Bella b g 8
(D.M.David)
(-4) A   R 86
56
Suraj Narredu^ 2
Lord Admiral(USA)--Karisini b m 5
(Rajesh Narredu)
A   R 73
56
Neeraj Rawal^^ 3
Bated Breath--Performer(GB) dk b m 5
(Aashay Doctor)
A   R 73
54
P.Trevor^ 6
Top Class(USA)--Malakeye Ziba dk b f 4
(Vijay Singh)
A   R 69
53.5
L.A.Rozario^ 4
Arabian Gulf(GB)--Ekhabinskya b g 5
(Patrick Quinn)
(-2) A   R 68
52.5
Imran Chisty^ 7
Sedgefield(USA)--Lopamudra ch m 5
(N.Ravinder Singh)
A   R 66
50
Hasib Alam^ 1
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Star Supremacy ch g 6
(Vijay Singh)
(-2) A   R 61