False Rails are positioned from 1400 to 900 mtrs at an average width of 5 mtrs and gradually increased to 6.5 mtrs upto Win post. The distances are measured and marked accordingly.
1 No. 17 THE ROYAL TERN PLATE Div. III
1200 Mts
1.15 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45. (Class IV)
60
Deepak Singh^ 1
Total Gallery(IRE)--Summer Express dk b g 4
(D.Netto)
A   R 45
Gusto(GB)--No Complaining(IRE) b g 6
(MF.Ali Khan)
A   R 43
58
P.Sai Kumar^ 5
Phoenix Tower (USA)--Leonessa (IRE) b f 4
(K.S.V.Prasad Raju)
A   R 41
57.5
Vivek G. 3
Varenar(FR)--Incandescent ch g 5
(S.Sreekanth)
A   R 40
55
Rafique Sk.^ 6
Sedgefield(USA)--Evening Tale(IRE) ch g 4
(Paramjith Singh Jubbal)
A   R 35
53.5
Afroz Khan^ 4
Net Whizz(USA)--Darayka(FR) b m 6
(K.Satheesh)
A   R 32
52.5
Dhanu S.Deora^ 2
Stardan(IRE)--Whispering Hills b g 4
(Magan Singh)
S   R 30
51
Surya Prakash^ 8
Green Coast(IRE)--Destiny dk b f 4
(S.Sreekanth)
A   R 27
2 No. 18 THE SOLITAIRE PLATE Div. I
1400 Mts
1.50 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated upto 25. (Class V)
60
Gaurav Singh^ 5
David Livingston(IRE)--Elle Et Moi(USA) b g 5
(K.Satheesh)
A   R 25
60
K.Mukesh Kumar(Hyd)^ 9
Western Aristocrat (USA)--Raw Silk b g 4
(Raza Shehzad)
A   R 25
59.5
B.Nikhil^ 7
Planetaire (GB)--La Cienega (IRE) b g 4
(Magan Singh)
A   R 24
59
N.R.Santosh Raj^ 8
Lord Admiral(USA)--Jeux De Dance(USA) b f 3
(N.Ravinder Singh)
(-2.5) A   R 23
58.5
P.Ajeeth Kumar^ 4
One Lucky Dane(USA)--Rathvin Raven(IRE) dk b f 4
(A.Vatsalya)
A   R 22
58
Vivek G. 2
Crimson China(USA)--Analyst b f 3
(S.Sreekanth)
A   R 21
57
Surya Prakash^ 3
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Yakeen b ri g 4
(L.V.R.Deshmukh)
S   R 19
Crimson China(USA)--Mercy Pilot dk b g 4
(S.Sreekanth)
A   R 18
Tale of a Champion (USA)-–Autumn Sky b g 4
(Neelesh Rawal)
A   R 9
3 No. 19 THE CRACK REGIMENT PLATE Div. I
1800 Mts
2.25 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45. (Class IV)
60
M.Madhu Babu^ 7
Kingda Ka--Oyster Reef(GB) b g 4
(R.H.Sequeira)
A   R 44
59
K.Mukesh Kumar(Hyd)^ 5
Declaration of War(IRE)--Firelight b g 4
(L.D'Silva)
A   R 42
57.5
Suraj Narredu^ 2
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Placervilles Glory ch f 3
(Laxman Singh)
A   R 39
56.5
Md.Ismail^ 8
David Livingston(IRE)--Maripasoula b c 3
(Robin Reddy K.)
A   R 37
55
R.S.Jodha^ 4
Planetaire(GB)--Change Tack(USA) b f 3
(K.Satheesh)
(-2.5) A   R 34
54.5
Afroz Khan^ 3
Sedgefield(USA)--Friendly ch m 5
(L.V.R.Deshmukh)
A   R 33
53.5
N.R.Santosh Raj^ 6
Tenth Star(IRE)--Amazing Approach dk b g 4
(D.Netto)
(-2.5) A   R 31
52
B.Nikhil^ 1
Net Whizz(USA)--Glorious Lady dk b g 5
(N.Ravinder Singh)
A   R 28
4 No. 20 THE GADWAL PLATE
1200 Mts
3.00 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 40 to 65. (Class III)
60
P.Ajeeth Kumar^ 5
Corporate Jungle(USA)--My Mood(IRE) ch ri g 6
(A.Vatsalya)
A   R 63
58.5
Akshay Kumar^ 10
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Browning(USA) dk b m 5
(Neelesh Rawal)
A   R 60
Excellent Art(GB)--Freefall(IRE) ch m 7
(G.Shashikanth)
A   R 60
56
A.A.Vikrant^ 4
Green Coast(IRE)--Parade Queen b m 5
(D.Netto)
A   R 55
56
Dhanu S.Deora^ 2
Stardan(IRE)--Heather Heath(IRE) dk b g 5
(Magan Singh)
A   R 55
53
Gaurav Singh^ 7
Green Coast(IRE)--Romancing(GB) b g 6
(N.Ravinder Singh)
A   R 49
53
R.S.Jodha^ 6
Saamidd(GB)--Clogher Cove(IRE) b g 6
(K.Satheesh)
(-2.5) A   R 49
52.5
Md.Ismail^ 8
Royal Gladiator--She's Hip dk b m 6
(MF.Ali Khan)
A   R 48
51.5
P.Sai Kumar^ 1
Royal Gladiator--Flying Rani ch m 6
(Waseem Ahmed)
A   R 46
51.5
Afroz Khan^ 3
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Yasmine(IRE) b m 5
(K.Satheesh)
A   R 46
5 No. 21 THE CRACK REGIMENT PLATE Div. II
1800 Mts
3.35 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45. (Class IV)
60
Akshay Kumar^ 6
Be Safe--Superestrella b g 3
(L.V.R.Deshmukh)
A   R 44
58
Mohit Singh^ 4
Sedgefield[USA]--Spark of Silver b g 3
(Robin Reddy K.)
A   R 40
57.5
Afroz Khan^ 1
Decado(IRE)--Aariya ch ri g 5
(K.Satheesh)
A   R 39
56
B.Nikhil^ 2
Sedgefield(USA)--Translation(GB) b f 3
(N.Ravinder Singh)
A   R 36
56
Md.Ismail^ 5
Ivory Touch(USA)--Smile all the Way dk b m 5
(Robin Reddy K.)
A   R 36
54
P.Ajeeth Kumar^ 8
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Illaunslea(USA) b g 6
(A.Vatsalya)
A   R 32
53.5
P.Sai Kumar^ 3
Win Legend(JPN)--Star Selection ch g 4
(Paramjith Singh Jubbal)
A   R 31
52
N.R.Santosh Raj^ 7
West Virginia(USA)--Superb b f 3
(D.Netto)
(-2.5) A   R 28
6 No. 22 THE OSMAN SAGAR CUP
1600 Mts
4.10 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 40 to 65. (Class III)
60
K.Mukesh Kumar(Hyd)^ 3
Excellent Art(GB)--Accessorize(IRE) ch g 4
(Neelesh Rawal)
A   R 63
58
P.S.Chouhan^ 2
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Godspeed b c 3
(M.Srinivas Reddy)
A   R 59
57.5
P.Ajeeth Kumar^ 7
Air Support(USA)--Carla dk b f 4
(L.V.R.Deshmukh)
A   R 58
55
Vivek G. 6
David Livingston(IRE)--Shivalik Bird b g 4
(S.Sreekanth)
A   R 53
53
Akshay Kumar^ 5
Oath(IRE)--Starynessey b g 3
(R.H.Sequeira)
A   R 49
53
Afroz Khan^ 1
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Cashel Queen(USA) b g 4
(L.D'Silva)
A   R 49
52.5
P.Sai Kumar^ 4
Tenth Star(IRE)-Fly With The Wind b g 4
(Raza Shehzad)
A   R 48
7 No. 23 THE SOLITAIRE PLATE Div. II
1400 Mts
4.45 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated upto 25. (Class V)
60
Aneel^ 7
Oiseau de Feu(USA)--Candela b f 3
(S.Sreekanth)
A   R 25
60
Dhanu S.Deora^ 4
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Dance to Destiny b f 3
(Laxman Singh)
A   R 25
59.5
Vivek G. 1
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Eloise b g 4
(S.Sreekanth)
A   R 24
59
Rafique Sk.^ 5
Total Gallery(IRE)--Emilia Romagna dk b f 3
(L.D'Silva)
A   R 23
57.5
P.Ajeeth Kumar^ 3
Tenth Star(IRE)--South Lake b f 4
(A.Vatsalya)
A   R 20
57.5
R.S.Jodha^ 8
Tazahum(USA)--Perfect Rhythm b m 6
(K.Satheesh)
(-2.5) A   R 20
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Oceanic b f 4
(Raza Shehzad)
A   R 19
54.5
Akshay Kumar^ 6
Lord Admiral(USA)--Rising Rainbow ch f 4
(S.S.F.Hassan)
A   R 14