1 No. 44 BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF NOVICE STAKES (7F)
1408 Mts
17:15
2 years old only Class-4
Teofilo - Emirates Rewards b c 3
C Appleby
R
Mehmas - Danealla b c 3
A M Balding
R
Oasis Dream - Fleur b c 3
J Tate
R
U S Navy Flag (USA)--Leaf (IRE) b c 3
R Hannon
R
Hugo Palmer
R
2 No. 45 KUBE - LEICESTER'S PREMIER EVENTS VENUE HANDICAP (1M 3F 179Y)
2376 Mts
17:45
Rating 46-60 Class-6
Ivan Furtado
R 56
Epaulette (AUS)--Intaglia (GER) b g 8
A W Carroll
R 55
Shamardal - Ashley Hall gr g 8
Henry Oliver
R 53
Night Of Thunder - Sultanah Heyam b g 6
Ian Williams
R 53
George Scott
R 48
Sakhee - Three Heart's b g 5
Matt Crawley
R 52
Assertive - Tanning b g 5
Ivan Furtado
R 44
3 No. 46 EVERY RACE LIVE ON RACING TV HANDICAP (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
18:15
Rating 46-65 Class-6
Sea The Stars - Polly's Mark b g 4
W J Haggas
R 67
George Scott
R 65
Kodiac - Mrs Robinson b g 4
A King
R 65
Iffraaj - Miss Cap Estel ch g 4
Ed Walker
R 64
Footstepsinthesand (GB)--Duljanah (IRE) ch c 4
R Hannon
R 61
Showcasing - All Time br f 4
George Boughey
R 61
Teofilo - Interception b g 4
Adam West
R 57
4 No. 47 LEICESTER RACECOURSE IDEAL SELF-HIRE WEDDING VENUE HANDICAP (7F)
1408 Mts
18:45
Rating 51-70 Class-5
Ed Walker
R 68
Excelebration - Da's Wish b g 8
M Dods
R 68
M Appleby
R 65
E A L Dunlop
R 70
Iffraaj - Apres Midi ch f 4
M Johnston
R 67
Havana Gold (IRE)--Lilly Junior (GB) b f 4
George Baker
R 64
Robyn Brisland
R 64
Lethal Force (IRE)--Emmuska (GB) b g 4
Mrs R Carr
R 62
5 No. 48 BRADGATE BAKERY HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
19:15
Rating 56-75 Class-5
Fastnet Rock (AUS)--Light Music (GB) b f 4
A M Balding
R 76
R Hannon
R 75
Mondialiste - Flame Out b f 4
Miss J A Camacho
R 72
Peace Envoy - Favourite Girl b g 4
Rod Millman
R 66
Galileo Gold - Porta Portese ch g 4
N Tinkler
R 68
6 No. 49 FOLLOW LEICESTERRACES FOR LATEST UPDATES FILLIES' HANDICAP (1M 53Y)
1657 Mts
19:45
Rating 51-70 Class-5
Cable Bay - Stolen Glance b f 5
N Tinkler
R 62
Cape Cross (IRE)--Happy Wedding (IRE) b f 9
Tom Tate
R 60
Bobby's Kitten - Freedom Reigns ch f 5
M Appleby
R 60
Twilight Son (GB)--Resort (GB) b f 4
H Candy
R 70
Iffraaj (GB)--Safiyna (FR) b f 4
Rae Guest
R 67
Vadamos (FR)--Listen Alexander (IRE) b f 4
Ivan Furtado
R 66
Muhaarar - Nasmatt b f 4
Owen Burrows
R 65
Kingman (GB)-Oshiponga (GB) b f 4
W J Knight
R 64
Ulysses - White Wedding gr f 4
H Morrison
R 63
Gemma Tutty
R 63
Ribchester - Mikandy ch f 4
M Botti
R 63
7 No. 50 LADIES' DAY SATURDAY 2ND JULY BOOK NOW HANDICAP (1M 53Y)
1657 Mts
20:15
Rating 46-65 Class-6
Estidhkaar - Cornlaw b g 4
Jack Jones
R 67
Kodiac (GB)--Odyssee (FR) b c 4
R A Fahey
R 64
Starspangledbanner - Madame Cherie ch c 4
R Hannon
R 64
Profitable - Sushi Tuna ch c 4
Archie Watson
R 63
New Bay (GB)--Laviniad (IRE) ch f 4
Eve Johnson Houghton
R 63
Oasis Dream (GB)--Shingwedzi (SAF) b f 4
W J Haggas
R 62
Ben Haslam
R 51
Ultra (IRE)--Putaringonit (IRE) ch f 4
J L Spearing
R 51