1 No. 48 BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF MAIDEN STAKES (5F 8Y)
1014 Mts
14:15
2 years old only Class-5
Inns Of Court - Forgiving Flower b g 2
P D Evans
R
Ulysses - Duchess Of Bronte ch g 2
A W Carroll
R
No Nay Never - Last Jewel b c 2
Ian Williams
R
Havana Grey - Twilight Thyme gr c 2
C G Cox
R
Mehmas - Zambezi Queen ch c 2
R A Fahey
R
Starspangledbanner - Emerald Approach ch c 2
S P C Woods
R
New Bay - L'ambre Gris b c 2
Ian Williams
R
Eqtidaar - L'ile Aux Loups b f 2
R Hannon
R
2 No. 49 RACINGTV.COM NOVICE STAKES (1M 75Y)
1678 Mts
14:45
3 years old only Class-5
Brazen Beau - Mystical Witch b g 4
Mrs C A Dunnett
R
Sir Percy - Mercy Pecksniff ch g 7
L J Morgan
R
Lope De Vega - Alava b c 3
R Varian
R 99
Night Of Thunder - Elis Eliz ch c 3
R Hannon
R 94
Australia - Lady Aquitaine br c 3
Ian Williams
R
Muhaarar - Shingwedzi b g 3
E A L Dunlop
R
Mukhadram - Euro Empire b g 3
P J McBride
R
Expert Eye - Dorella b c 3
Ian Williams
R
Australia - Jane's Memory ch f 3
Adam West
R
3 No. 50 FOLLOW RACINGTV ON TWITTER FILLIES' HANDICAP (1M 75Y)
1678 Mts
15:15
Rating 51-70 Class-5
Galileo Gold (GB)-Tilly Two (IRE) c f 4
Kevin Philippart De Foy
R 71
Dark Angel - Ferevia gr f 4
S P C Woods
R 69
Zoffany - Dame Rochelle b m 9
M Appleby
R 64
Al Kazeem (GB)-Elysian (GB) b f 6
M Appleby
R 63
Sea The Stars - Simple Elegance b f 4
Ian Williams
R 62
Helmet - Secret Insider b m 6
S Dixon
R 57
Iffraaj - Marmalade Cat b m 6
Kevin Frost
R 46
4 No. 51 RACINGTV.COM HANDICAP (1M 75Y)
1678 Mts
15:45
Rating 81-100 C Class-2
Iffraaj - Roystonea gr g 8
S bin Suroor
R 98
Siyouni - Goathemala b c 5
R Varian
R 96
Iffraaj - Initially b c 4
Ed Bethell
R 95
Profitable - Dutch Courage b c 4
James Horton
R 93
Lope De Vega - L'amour De Ma Vie b f 4
S & E Crisford
R 92
French Navy - Quail Landing b g 6
Robyn Brisland
R 90
Dubawi (IRE)--Villarrica (USA) ch c 4
Ian Williams
R 88
Oasis Dream - Besotted b g 4
Ian Williams
R 83
5 No. 52 WATCH ON RACING TV HANDICAP (1M 75Y)
1678 Mts
16:15
Rating 46-60 Class-6
Zoffany - Roystonea b f 3
E A L Dunlop
R 62
War Command - Fanci That b c 3
Rae Guest
R 58
Dark Angel - Redmaven b g 3
D J Coakley
R 55
Lope De Vega - Jadhwah b c 3
Seamus Durack
R 54
Profitable - Tantivy ch g 3
Ivan Furtado
R 52
Haafhd - Pretty Jewel b f 3
Kevin Frost
R 51
Profitable - Intuit b c 3
Tom Dascombe
R 50
Iffraaj - Posh Claret b f 3
W J Haggas
R 48
Saxon Warrior - War No More b g 3
N Tinkler
R 45
Lethal Force - Princess Of Rock gr f 3
Mr Jake Coulson
R 38
6 No. 53 JOIN RACING TV NOW HANDICAP (1M 2F 50Y)
2058 Mts
16:45
Rating 51-70 Class-5
New Bay - Ever Love ch g 4
James Ferguson
R 72
Starspangledbanner(AUS)--Dalakania(IRE) b c 4
Archie Watson
R 71
Sea The Stars - Ameliorate b f 5
M W Easterby
R 71
Galileo Gold - Ashwaq ch c 4
M Appleby
R 70
Fascinating Rock - Kalinka Malinka b m 5
Ian Williams
R 69
Night Of Thunder - Flower Fairy b f 6
Mrs C A Dunnett
R 69
No Nay Never - Foreign Assignment b g 4
Adam West
R 69
Kitten's Joy - Illegal Search b g 5
M Appleby
R 67
Caravaggio - Rain Goddess b c 4
Kevin Frost
R 65
7 No. 54 RACING TV PROFITS RETURNED TO RACING HANDICAP (5F 8Y)
1014 Mts
17:15
Rating 46-65 Class-6
Lord Shanakill - Dreamaway b g 8
Robert Cowell
R 67
New Bay (GB)--Bellwether (GB) b f 4
Charlie Fellowes
R 65
Sakhee's Secret - Lark In The Park ch g 13
Mrs L Williamson
R 64
Kheleyf - Kassuta b g 8
R M H Cowell
R 64
Acclamation - Excelette b g 5
N Tinkler
R 62
Zoffany (IRE)--Limetree Lady (GB) b f 5
Steph Hollinshead
R 59
Camacho - Penolva b g 6
P T Midgley
R 52
Dragon Pulse - Primal Snow b f 5
M Appleby
R 52
Finjaan - Winner's Call b g 6
M W Easterby
R 51
Night Of Thunder - Khaseeb ch m 5
Mrs C A Dunnett
R 47