1 No. 20 MICHAEL HICKMOTT B'STOCK MDN (4F 104Y)
899 Mts
03:40
2 year old only.
58.1
Barend Vorster 2
Host - Makabelle b m 5
Sam Burford
   R
58.1
Dylan Caboche 9
Danerich - Hollywood Dream b m 5
J & C Riggs
   R
58.1
Todd Pannell 3
Exosphere - Platinum Balos b m 5
Garret Lynch
   R
57.6
Angus Chung 7
Valentia - Chaste Away b m 4
J & K Bishop
   R
57.6
Justin Potter 13
Darren Magro
   R
Deep Field - Sedoso b m 4
John Macmillan
   R
57.6
Sophie Logan 11
Duporth - Pinsational b m 4
S & J Jaensch
   R
57.6
Jeffrey Maund 1
Reward For Effort - Royal Park b m 4
J & C Riggs
   R
55.8
Callan Murray 10
Reaan - Steel My Heart b f 9
Margaret Oliver
   R
55.3
Non Runner1 6
Profile In Style - Frenzie b f 4
Scott McIntyre
   R
55.3
Alice Lindsay 5
Headwater - Mymy Justine b f 4
David Page
   R
55.3
Ben Price 12
Flying Artie - Bleue Pepite b f 4
Will Clarken
   R
55.8
Jason Holder 8
John Hyam
   R
2 No. 21 SPRING FARM MDN (4F 104Y)
899 Mts
04:15
2 year old only.
58.1
3922 5
Danerich - Capital Growth b m 5
J & C Riggs
   R
58.1
Ben Price 8
Host - Aarvanos b m 5
J & K Bishop
   R
58.1
Ms C Jones 11
Host - Reyia b m 5
K M Sweeney
   R
57.6
Jeffrey Maund 2
Warhorse - Bags Of Wheat b m 4
J & C Riggs
   R
57.6
Anna Jordsjo 12
Palentino - Lady Orio b m 4
Sam Burford
   R
57.6
Lachlan Overall 3
Capitalist - Tirarri b m 4
Steven Tootell
   R
57.6
Todd Pannell 1
Valentia - Sagabella b m 4
Kristi Evans
   R
55.8
Angus Chung 7
Smart Missile - Somer's Gift b f 5
John Macmillan
   R
55.8
Alice Lindsay 10
Garret Lynch
   R
55.3
Jake Toeroek 4
Scissor Kick - Rekindled Applause b f 4
W F & G Kent
   R
55.3
Kayla Crowther 9
Holler - Private Nancy b f 4
Will Clarken
   R
55.3
S Metcalfe 6
Karen Byrnes
   R
3 No. 22 ROSDEN PARK MDN (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
04:50
2 year old only.
58.1
Angus Chung 6
Adelaide - Charzoo b m 5
Jon O'connor
   R
58.1
Paul Gatt 2
Free Eagle - Saturday Rose b m 5
David Jolly
   R
58.1
Lachlan Overall 7
Ekraar - Elusive Quarry b m 8
R K Post
   R
57.6
Dylan Caboche 3
Temple City - Lucinda's Moon b m 4
J & C Riggs
   R
57.6
Justin Potter 4
Free Eagle - Red For Lou b m 4
Darren Magro
   R
57.6
3922 8
Malibu Moon - Lion D N A b m 4
J & C Riggs
   R
57.6
Jeffrey Maund 1
Warrior's Reward - Keep The Klass b m 4
J & C Riggs
   R
55.8
Kayla Crowther 5
Americain - Strawberry Bel b f 5
Kristi Evans
   R
55.3
Stacey Callow 12
John Hyam
   R
55.3
Jason Holder 9
Flying Artie - Kev's Babe b m 3
Leon & Gluyas
   R
55.3
Anna Jordsjo 10
Puissance De Lune - Club Maher b f 4
Sam Burford
   R
55.3
Sophie Logan 15
Caravaggio - Magic Milady b m 3
Leon & Gluyas
   R
55.3
Ms C Jones 13
Rebel Raider - Fine Stem b f 4
Leon & Gluyas
   R
55.3
Teagan Voorham 11
Sir Prancealot - Too Cool To Fool b m 3
Leon & Gluyas
   R
55.8
Non Runner1 14
Epaulette - Tequilakoko b f 6
Scott McIntyre
   R
4 No. 23 WILLOW GROVE HCP-C1 (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
05:25
3 year old plus.
61.2
Angus Chung 7
Sebring - Little Surfer Girl b m 5
Jon O'connor
   R
59.9
Barend Vorster 6
Host - Thanks A Bundle b m 5
Sam Burford
   R
59.4
Lachlan Neindorf 2
Unencumbered - Princess Pulse b m 4
G & D Moyle
   R
59
Sophie Logan 5
Free Eagle - Zerprise Us All b m 5
David Page
   R
59
Paul Gatt 10
Toronado - Mikumi b m 4
John Macmillan
   R
57.6
Kayla Crowther 11
Nicconi - Vis A Tergo b f 5
David Jolly
   R
57.6
S Metcalfe 4
Shamus Award - Potential Princess b f 5
Kristi Evans
   R
56.7
Anna Jordsjo 9
Hampton Court - Manihi Magic b f 4
Peter Hardacre
   R
56.7
Ms C Jones 1
Sooboog - Velasco b f 4
P Stokes
   R
54.9
Ben Price 3
Rich Enuff - Fantastic Glen b m 5
Paula Trenwith
   R
54
Non Runner2 8
Garret Lynch
   R
5 No. 24 CORNERSTONE STUD (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
06:00
3 year old plus.
62.1
Nicola Yuen 4
All Too Hard - Here De Joy b f 5
R & C Jolly
   R
62.1
Alice Lindsay 2
Charge forward - Clarabellejoel b f 7
Garret Lynch
   R
60.3
Lachlan Overall 3
Helmet - Western Passage b f 5
J & C Riggs
   R
59.9
Callan Murray 7
Dedline - I Need To Fly b f 6
Roslyn Day
   R
59.4
Eran Boyd 6
Headwater - Cybercyn b f 5
J & J Frew
   R
59.4
Ms C Jones 5
Shooting To Win - Capital Commander b f 6
T T Oxlade
   R
59
Barend Vorster 11
Alpine Eagle - Palazzo Miss b f 4
J D Smith
   R
58.5
Jeffrey Maund 8
Denman - Rubyraja b f 5
J & C Riggs
   R
58.5
Justin Potter 1
Zebedee - Stardust One b f 6
T T Oxlade
   R
58.5
Ben Price 12
All Too Hard - Funicular b f 5
Emma Collins
   R
58.5
Jason Holder 10
Turffontein - Philliann b f 5
J & J Frew
   R
55.3
Angus Chung 9
Reward For Effort - Soaring Colours b f 8
Jason Cannon
   R
6 No. 25 HOLDFAST INSUR. BROKERS (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
06:35
3 year old plus.
61.7
Alice Lindsay 12
Barbados - The Bend b m 4
Garret Lynch
   R
61.2
Ben Price 2
Sepoy - Infinito b m 4
Emma Collins
   R
59.9
Jason Holder 6
Snitzel - I'll Fly Away b m 4
Scott Westover
   R
59.9
Todd Pannell 5
Toronado - De Sweet Soca Song b m 4
John Macmillan
   R
59
Lachlan Overall 8
Fighting Sun - Don't Tell Suzy b m 4
Peter Hardacre
   R
58.5
Paul Gatt 3
Headwater - Cha Cha Chestnut b f 4
G & N & B Callanan
   R
57.6
Justin Potter 1
Turffontein - Philliann b m 4
J & J Frew
   R
57.2
Ms C Jones 11
Artie Schiller - Pentimento b f 4
Ricky Bruhn
   R
57.2
Barend Vorster 7
Mint Lane - Shez A Gaze b f 4
K M Sweeney
   R
56.7
Kayla Crowther 10
Sir Prancealot - Marin County b f 4
Sam Burford
   R
54.9
Teagan Voorham 4
Frosted - Glory Guru b f 4
Leon & Gluyas
   R
54.9
Lachlan Neindorf 9
I'm All The Talk - Miss Kincaple b m 4
G & D Moyle
   R
7 No. 26 SAROA SUPPORT. SA OWNERS-BM58 HANDICAP (1M 4F 95Y)
2500 Mts
07:10
3 year old plus.
62.1
Lachlan Overall 2
Haradasun - Sajeune b m 10
Barry Brook
   R
61.7
Eran Boyd 8
Rebel Raider - Wendy Ellen b m 6
Garret Lynch
   R
60.3
Todd Pannell 10
Dedline - Testa Azzurra b m 6
Peter F Blanch
   R
59
Jason Holder 4
Holler - Weekend In Manila b m 4
Chris Bieg
   R
59
Dylan Caboche 1
Rebel Raider - Too Cool To Fool b m 6
Jan Taylor
   R
58.5
Barend Vorster 11
Myboycharlie - Roman Goddess b m 4
Gary & Alexander
   R
58.1
Lachlan Neindorf 15
Ilovethiscity - Rinascita b m 7
G & D Moyle
   R
58.1
R J Hurdle 5
Garret Lynch
   R
57.6
Alice Lindsay 16
Contributer - Megan's Tough Love b m 5
Garret Lynch
   R
57.6
Anna Jordsjo 13
Nicole Bruggemann
   R
57.2
Ben Price 3
Dundeel - Quiet Maggy b m 5
Ms S Murphy
   R
57.2
Ms C Jones 14
Brenton Jones
   R
55.3
Callan Murray 12
Americain - Strassa b f 5
Ms M Ruberry
   R
55.3
3922 9
Atomic - Shiawase b f 7
Philippe Huserot
   R
54
Justin Potter 7
Host - Miss Sagamartha b m 10
Barry Brook
   R
54
S Metcalfe 6
Americain - Year Of The Cat b m 8
Barry Brook
   R
8 No. 27 MILL PARK WE RAISE CHAMP.-BM58 HANDICAP (4F 104Y)
899 Mts
07:45
3 year old plus.
62.1
Paul Gatt 3
Magnus - Daunting b m 5
David Jolly
   R
61.2
Todd Pannell 2
Kaphero - Double Spirits b m 11
Bruce Potter
   R
61.2
Barend Vorster 6
O'lonhro - Ernie's Molly b m 7
John Macmillan
   R
61.2
Lachlan Overall 8
Michael McClean
   R
60.3
Sophie Logan 7
I'm All The Talk - Living Colour b m 5
David Jolly
   R
59.4
Jade Doyle 5
Pride Of Dubai - O'reilly's Charm b m 4
G & D Moyle
   R
58.5
Alice Lindsay 16
Bel Esprit - The Bay Rod b m 8
David Page
   R
58.5
Non Runner1 14
Zariz - Race Memory b m 8
K M Sweeney
   R
58.1
Jake Toeroek 10
Headwater - Diva Lamore b f 4
R & C Jolly
   R
57.2
Justin Potter 11
All Too Hard - Swiss Francs b f 4
T T Oxlade
   R
56.7
Ben Price 1
Ambidexter - Erbawi b f 5
Ashton Downing
   R
55.3
Angus Chung 9
Zebedee - Mermaid Run b f 4
Darren Magro
   R
58.1
Anna Jordsjo 4
Moshe - School Of Turin b m 6
Sam Burford
   R
55.8
Unknown Jockey 12
Dark Valley - Arinna b f 7
Dennis O'leary
   R
55.3
Barend Vorster 15
Kuroshio - Isle Of Skye b f 7
John Macmillan
   R
54.9
Unknown Jockey 13
Husson - Cash Crazy b m 9
Cody Reardon
   R
54.4
Unknown Jockey 17
Mint Lane - Very Edgy b m 5
K M Sweeney
   R