1 No. 86 IRE-INCENTIVE,IT PAYS TO BUY IRISH RESTRICTED MAIDEN STAKES (1M)
1609 Mts
17:40
2 years old only Class-5
Starspangledbanner - Costa Rica ch c 4
J S Moore
R
Postponed - Indicia b c 4
M R Channon
R
Kuroshio - Madame Thunder gr g 4
Miss J Feilden
R
Charm Spirit - Aurora Gray gr g 4
Dylan Cunha
R
Anjaal - Ghaseedah b c 4
J S Moore
R
Make Believe - Speedi Mouse b g 4
Jessica Macey
R
Sea The Stars - Five Fifteen gr c 4
M Johnston
R
Miss Gay Kelleway
R
2 No. 87 HOMES FOR UKRAINE NURSERY (5F)
1005 Mts
18:10
Rating 0-70 Class-5
Camacho - Ittasal b f 4
J J Quinn
R 71
Harry Angel - Sparkle b f 4
Darryll Holland
R 69
R M H Cowell
R 70
Bungle Inthejungle - Hi Note b f 4
M R Channon
R 65
3 No. 88 FAMILY FUN DAY 14TH AUGUST HANDICAP (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
18:40
Rating 46-65 Class-6
Dabirsim - Sentaril br g 5
M L W Bell
R 67
M R Channon
R 66
Cotai Glory - Star Of Malta b c 5
Archie Watson
R 65
Ardad (IRE)--North East Bay (USA) b g 5
D M Simcock
R 63
Zoffany (IRE)--Abbasharjah (GER) b c 5
Hilal Kobeissi
R 62
Lope de Vega (IRE)--Newsletter (IRE) b c 5
S C Williams
R 62
Showcasing - All Time br f 5
George Boughey
R 60
Kodiac (GB)--Gameday (GB) b f 5
Mrs L J Mongan
R 57
No Nay Never (USA)--Falling Rain (IRE) b f 5
Roger Varian
R 57
Sea The Moon (GER)--Frosty Welcome (USA) g c 5
M Appleby
R 43
4 No. 89 BETSI HANDICAP (1M 5F 66Y)
2675 Mts
19:10
Rating 51-70 Class-5
Archipenko - Robe Chinoise b g 6
D M Simcock
R 68
Gay Kelleway
R 64
M L W Bell
R 70
Australia (GB)--Tioga Pass (GB) b c 5
P F I Cole
R 68
Australia (GB)--Dubka (GB) b c 5
M Johnston
R 68
Big Bad Bob - Jessica Ennis br g 10
Mark Usher
R 57
Nathaniel (IRE)--Elizabelle (IRE) b c 5
R M Beckett
R 66
5 No. 90 MINISTRY OF SOUND DISCO 20TH AUGUST HANDICAP (7F)
1408 Mts
19:40
Rating 46-55 Class-6
No Nay Never - Sacrament b g 6
C Hills
R 55
Poet's Voice - Street Star b g 11
Michael Herrington
R 55
Charming Thought - Poppy Pivot b g 6
P S McEntee
R 54
Kevin Philippart De Foy
R 53
D K Ivory
R 52
Iffraaj - Reroute b g 8
Chelsea Banham
R 51
Bated Breath (GB)--Rahaala (IRE) ch f 5
Sir Mark Prescott
R 55
Profitable (IRE)--Winning Sequence (FR) ch g 5
S C Williams
R 53
Clodovil - Welsh Diva b g 7
Shaun Harris
R 44
Stimulation (IRE)-Thicket (GB) b c 5
T. J. Kent
R 49
Coulsty - Universal Circus b c 5
Peter & Clutterbuck
R 48
6 No. 91 GENTLEMEN'S DAY 10TH SEPTEMBER CLASSIFIED STAKES (6F)
1408 Mts
20:10
Rating 0-50 Class-6
Brazen Beau - Patience b g 6
Mrs C A Dunnett
R 50
Fast Company - Ice Haven gr f 7
J R Jenkins
R 50
Equiano - Gossamer Seed ch f 6
D P Quinn
R 49
Kodi Bear - Tiggy Two b g 6
Brian O'rourke
R 48
Munnings - Sorenstam ch g 7
Terry Kent
R 42
Bated Breath - Paradise Isle ch g 10
Chelsea Banham
R 50
Brazen Beau - Most Tempting b g 6
Mrs C A Dunnett
R 39
Exceed and Excel - Betty Loch b g 5
W Jarvis
R 44
Hot Streak - Mops Angel b f 5
M Appleby
R 42
Coach House (IRE)--Beau Mistral (IRE) b f 5
A W Carroll
R 44
Twilight Son (GB)--Winifred Jo (GB) b f 5
Amy Murphy
R 48