1 No. 27 WANGFUJING PLATE STAKES (5F)
1005 Mts
05:30
Class-Griffin Race
Starspangledbanner - Cristal Fashion b g 3
W K Mo
R
Mehmas - Obama Rule b g 3
A S Cruz
R
Starspangledbanner - Marechale b g 3
A S Cruz
R
Kodiac - Folegandros Island b g 3
F C Lor
R
Cotai Glory - Ibtasama b g 3
K Man
R
Ribchester - Mad Existence b c 3
K H Ting
R
Toronado - Minetti b g 2
J Richards
R
Yes Yes Yes - Bella Vino b g 2
C W Chang
R
Epaulette - Our Lonnie b g 2
C H Yip
R
2 No. 28 DENGSHIKOU HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
06:00
Rating: 40-0, Class 5
Telperion - Treat b g 4
P C Ng
R
Starspangledbanner - Princess Desire b g 5
K Man
R
Per Incanto - Senatorial ch g 4
J Richards
R
Outreach - Warrilla b g 5
Y S Tsui
R
El Roca - Rubi De Lago gr g 4
D J Hall
R
Deep Field - Prinny's Girl b g 6
D J Whyte
R
Divine Prophet - Glaze br g 4
W K Mo
R
Tarzino - Gin Swing b g 4
C Fownes
R
Telperion - Miss Anatina gr g 5
K W Lui
R
Sebring - Fashion ch g 5
C W Chang
R
American Pharoah - Summer's Day ch g 4
C H Yip
R
Lonhro - Exceedingly Royal b g 6
T P Yung
R
Zoustar - Adorabubble gr g 6
P F Yiu
R
Time Test - Lauberhorn b g 4
C H Yip
R
3 No. 29 CHAOYANGMEN HANDICAP (7F)
1408 Mts
06:30
Rating: 60-40 Class-4
Shooting To Win - Comic Miss b g 5
C Fownes
R
Siyouni - Karisma b g 4
M Newnham
R
Toronado - Gregoria b g 6
A S Cruz
R
Power - Onmyown b g 5
J Richards
R
American Pharoah - Hermosa Beach b g 3
C H Yip
R
Savabeel - Fast Company b g 3
J Size
R
Flying Artie - Alpen Rose b g 3
F C Lor
R
Deep Field - Roman Sandals b g 4
K W Lui
R
Brazen Beau - Shimada b g 3
W Y So
R
Swiss Ace - Tessica b g 4
T P Yung
R
Thronum - Francesca Belle ch g 4
D J Whyte
R
Pariah - Walklikeanegyptian ch g 3
Y S Tsui
R
Star Witness - Shalimar Sky ch g 5
D Hayes
R
War Front - Agreeable Miss br g 7
C W Chang
R
Tamayuz - Soviet Treat br g 8
P F Yiu
R
War Decree - Udiditagain br g 4
P C Ng
R
4 No. 30 DONGSINAN HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
07:00
Rating: 80-60 Class-3
Redoute's Choice - Via Africa b g 6
P F Yiu
R
Office Bearer - Belle Laude b g 6
W Y So
R
Per Incanto - Makkura br g 5
K W Lui
R
Zoustar - Darinja b g 4
J Size
R
Not A Single Doubt - Aloona b g 5
W Y So
R
Rubick - Dream Genie b g 3
Y S Tsui
R
Ambidexter - Kelly Royale b g 4
P C Ng
R
Helmet - Miramont b g 6
P F Yiu
R
Bungle Inthejungle - Daisy Lane b g 3
M Newnham
R
Charm Spirit - Folies Bergere b g 5
D J Whyte
R
5 No. 31 THE BEIJING CLUBHOUSE ANNIVERSARY CUP (6F)
1207 Mts
07:30
Rating: 60-40 Class-4
Power - Pierian b g 6
D Hayes
R
Shamus Award - Stellana b/b g 6
D J Whyte
R
Akeed Mofeed - Topaque b g 6
W Y So
R
Pariah - Fire Gully b g 3
F C Lor
R
Exceed and Excel - Epitomise b g 3
K W Lui
R
No Nay Never - Spiced b g 3
Y S Tsui
R
Ardrossan - Sunday Rose b g 3
J Richards
R
Husson - Luna Azzura ch g 4
P C Ng
R
Russian Revolution - The King's Widow b g 3
K H Ting
R
Bated Breath - Tested br g 5
W K Mo
R
Medaglia D'oro - Watchful Eyes b g 7
C Fownes
R
Deep Field - Waitomo Toka b g 4
P F Yiu
R
Time Test - The Beckett b g 4
K Man
R
Love Conquers All - Courtship b g 6
C H Yip
R
6 No. 32 DONGZHIMEN HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
08:00
Rating: 60-40 Class-4
Written Tycoon - Golden Penny br g 6
F C Lor
R
All Too Hard - Be Happy b/b g 3
P F Yiu
R
Epaulette - Swiss Miss b g 4
Syndicate
R
Air Force Blue - Praiano b g 5
W Y So
R
Written Tycoon - Dawaa br g 6
C H Yip
R
Fastnet Rock - Scandinavia b g 7
D Hayes
R
Iffraaj - Voliera b g 4
K W Lui
R
Exceed and Excel - Melba Avenue b g 4
W K Mo
R
Sioux Nation - Top Classic br g 3
J Richards
R
Pride of Dubai - Sell In May b c 3
J Size
R
Good Journey - Unbridled Ambiance gr g 3
P C Ng
R
Good Journey - Syncopated b g 4
D J Hall
R
Sooboog - Cinecitta ch g 4
D J Whyte
R
Starspangledbanner - Mutate ch g 3
K Man
R
Turn Me Loose - Sally's Mustang b g 4
C Fownes
R
Vercingetorix - War Path b g 8
C H Yip
R
7 No. 33 THE HONG KONG LIONS CUP (6F)
1207 Mts
08:35
Rating: 60-40 Class-4
Brave Smash - Devil's Harmony br g 3
C S Shum
R
Written Tycoon - Smooth Landing br g 4
J Size
R
Deep Field - Mosoru b g 5
F C Lor
R
Cotai Glory - Jollification b g 5
W K Mo
R
Deep Field - Gracie Girl b g 4
C Fownes
R
Charm Spirit - Potions b g 3
K H Ting
R
Sweynesse - Petite Midas b g 3
J Richards
R
Swiss Ace - Jolie Blonde b g 3
D J Hall
R
Charm Spirit - Bizz b g 6
D Hayes
R
U S Navy Flag - Ala Rasi gr g 3
M Newnham
R
Deep Field - Plastered b g 3
P C Ng
R
Swiss Ace - River Shannon b g 3
C W Chang
R
Deep Field - Exotic Escape b g 3
C H Yip
R
Delago Deluxe - Aemilee b g 9
W Y So
R
8 No. 34 JINBAO STREET HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
09:05
Rating: 105-80 Class-2
All Too Hard - Dubleanny ch g 5
J Size
R
Street Boss - Kellys Ocean Jewel b g 5
D J Hall
R
Starspangledbanner - Drombeg Dawn b g 5
P C Ng
R
Per Incanto - Perfect Beat b g 4
J Size
R
Headwater - Kinsella b g 6
K Man
R
Epaulette - Miss De Vega b g 4
D Hayes
R
Deep Field - Stealapipe br g 5
C S Shum
R
Press Statement - Hollywell b g 3
C S Shum
R
9 No. 35 CHAOYANGMEN HANDICAP (7F)
1408 Mts
09:35
Rating: 60-40 Class-4
Telperion - Fille De France br g 5
C S Shum
R
Satono Aladdin - Gardenier b g 3
K H Ting
R
Shooting To Win - Jaylo ch g 3
J Size
R
Pride of Dubai - Little Miss Smiley ch g 5
P C Ng
R
El Roca - Summalucky b g 6
K Man
R
Justify - Santa Clara b g 3
C W Chang
R
Grunt - Hateel b g 3
W K Mo
R
Toronado - Cincinnati Gal b g 5
W Y So
R
So You Think - Humble br g 3
C Fownes
R
Deep Field - L'elu b g 3
J Richards
R
Holy Roman Emperor - Apparatchika b g 5
C H Yip
R
Zoffany - Lavender Bay b g 7
D J Hall
R
Fighting Sun - Coup De Beel ch g 4
P F Yiu
R
Blu Constellation - Hidden agenda b g 4
D Hayes
R
Iffraaj - Kitt Ann Miss b g 6
K W Lui
R
Fastnet rock - Legally bay b g 7
M Newnham
R
10 No. 36 JIANGUOMEN HANDICAP (7F)
1408 Mts
10:10
Rating: 80-60 Class-3
Sizzling - Stitchery b g 5
W Y So
R
Artie Schiller - Dig A Pony b g 4
P F Yiu
R
Spill the Beans - Granada ch g 4
K W Lui
R
Turn Me Loose - Lovingthelimelight ch g 5
C Fownes
R
Time Test - Bella Carolina br g 4
M Newnham
R
Starspangledbanner - Hightime Heroine b c 3
C S Shum
R
War Decree - Enthusabelle br g 4
K H Ting
R
Artie Schiller - I'm Mary Too b g 6
D Hayes
R
Helmet - Avon Lady b g 5
C H Yip
R
Ilovethiscity - Feesforus b g 7
J Size
R
Proisir - Princess Raaj b g 4
T P Yung
R
Zoustar - Forest Camp ch g 3
F C Lor
R
Per Incanto - Miss Bondi br g 3
P C Ng
R
Lonhro - Typhoon Tess br g 4
C W Chang
R
11 No. 37 DONGCHENG DISTRICT HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
10:45
Rating: 80-60 Class-3
Frankel - Janey Muddles b g 5
P C Ng
R
Foxwedge - Inishmore b g 5
C Fownes
R
Vadamos - Stanica b g 4
K H Ting
R
Invincible Spirit - Marie Celeste b g 4
J Richards
R
Holy Roman Emperor - Lake Louise b g 4
K W Lui
R
Star Turn - Vittoria ch g 5
D Hayes
R
Tavistock - Here We Come b g 5
A S Cruz
R
Swiss Ace - Sacred Vow br g 4
F C Lor
R
Highland Reel - Lady Lightning b g 4
D J Hall
R
Gregorian - La Belle Maison br g 4
C S Shum
R
Star Witness - Solar Kitty ch g 4
Syndicate
R
Kingman - Dream Peace b g 6
P F Yiu
R
Capitalist - Solar Burst b g 4
P F Yiu
R
Into Mischief - Spirit Of Ecstasy gr g 3
M Newnham
R
Shamus Award - Miss Ethics b g 6
F C Lor
R
Shalaa - Aurora's Star b g 5
K W Lui
R