1 No. 44 BETUK APPRENTICE HANDICAP (5F 21Y)
1025 Mts
16:20
Rating 46-60 class-6
Exceed and Excel - Hoodna b g 4
George Boughey
R 60
Lethal Force - Garraun gr g 7
Lisa Williamson
R 60
Aclaim (IRE)--Rio's Cliffs (GB) b f 4
Scott Dixon
R 59
Lethal Force (IRE)--Valandraud (IRE) b g 6
Robyn Brisland
R 58
Exceed and Excel - Ja One b g 11
Derek Shaw
R 53
Charm Spirit - Fantacise b g 7
Michael Herrington
R 48
Canford Cliffs - Statua b g 10
Katie Scott
R 46
Leroidesanimaux - Kaleidoscopic b g 2
Lisa Williamson
R 39
2 No. 45 BETUK OVER 40,000 LIVE STREAMED RACES CLASSIFIED STAKES (1M 1F 104Y)
1905 Mts
16:55
Rating 0-50 class-6
Dandy Man--Welsh Diva ch f 5
Adrian Keatley
R 36
Casamento - Delaware Dancer b g 6
Suzzanne France
R 45
Kodiac - Escapism b f 4
Ollie Pears
R 47
Mayson (GB)--Kiruna (GB) b g 7
J. R. Jenkins
R 41
Havana Gold - Hamloola b g 4
Rebecca Menzies
R 47
Due Diligence - Amazed b g 6
Mark Loughnane
R 46
Anjaal - Dialing Tone b g 4
M Appleby
R 44
Clodovil - Irene Adler br g 4
Stella Barclay
R 48
Buratino - Noble Nova b f 4
Barry Brennan
R 47
Gutaifan (IRE)--Amurra (GB) b f 4
Michael Herrington
R 47
Oasis Dream - Rive Gauche b g 4
Phil McEntee
R 50
Danon Ballade - Moonlight Babe b f 4
Katie Scott
R 45
3 No. 46 IT'S TIME TO TURN TO TALKSPORT FILLIES' NOVICE STAKES (7F 36Y)
1441 Mts
17:30
CLASS-5
Charm Spirit - Mabinia b f 3
George Boughey
R
Iffraaj - Alwasmiya b f 3
R Varian
R
Galileo - Illuminate b f 3
R Hannon
R
Kingman - Show Day b f 3
Charlie Appleby
R 75
Starspangledbanner - Shannow b f 3
James Horton
R
Iffraaj - Magique b f 3
Kevin Philippart De Foy
R
Muhaarar - Stepping Out b f 3
David Loughnane
R
Invincible Spirit - Don't Be b f 3
Sir Mark Prescott
R
4 No. 47 TALKSPORT DOWNLOAD THE APP HANDICAP (1M 1F 104Y)
1905 Mts
18:00
Rating 51-70 class-5
Fast Company - Kanshe gr c 3
Kevin Philippart De Foy
R 69
Zoffany - Standing Rock ch f 3
Charlie Johnston
R 67
Muhaarar - Parle Moi b c 3
Iain Jardine
R 67
Gleneagles (IRE) -- Zenara (IRE) ba F 3
Marco Botti
R 65
Smooth Daddy - Anbella b c 3
Roger Varian
R 64
Camacho - Trace of Scent ch c 3
Richard Hannon
R 62
Cracksman - Anne of Kiev b c 3
Seamus Durack
R 59
Dark Angel - Cut No Ice gr c 3
Richard Fahey
R 58
5 No. 48 TALKSPORT POWERED BY FANS HANDICAP (1M 142Y)
1739 Mts
18:30
Rating 46-55 class-6
Havana Gold - Ya Halla gr c 3
P D Evans
R 57
Outstrip - Ambriel gr f 3
M D I Usher
R 56
Sea The Stars - Nadia Glory b g 3
Charlie Wallis
R 55
Charm Spirit (IRE) --Deep Blue Sea (GB) ba f 3
A Carson
R 55
Shalaa - Trainnah b f 3
R G Fell
R 55
Mehmas - Perspective gr c 3
Richard Hughes
R 46
6 No. 49 SPREADEX SPORTS BEST PREMIER LEAGUE ODDS HANDICAP (1M 142Y)
1739 Mts
19:00
Rating 51-70 class-5
Harbour Watch - Holy Nola gr g 8
Scott Dixon
R 72
The Gurkha (IRE)--Bright Glow (GB) ch c 4
M Botti
R 71
Night Of Thunder - Nashama b f 4
George Boughey
R 69
Profitable - Teodelight b f 4
J Tate
R 69
Vocalised - Fields Of May b g 4
Darryll Holland
R 69
Kodi Bear - Star Fire b g 5
S Lycett
R 67
Equiano (FR)--Poppy Bond (GB) b c 4
M Appleby
R 64
Exceed And Excel (AUS)--Yours Truly (IRE) b g 6
Roger Ingram
R 63
7 No. 50 BETUK OVER 40,000 LIVE STREAMED RACES HANDICAP (1M 4F 51Y)
2460 Mts
19:30
Rating 51-70 class-5
Night Of Thunder - Petit Adagio ch g 5
R Hannon
R 72
Sir Percy (GB)-Peace Lily (GB) b g 5
Jedd O'Keeffe
R 72
Mizzen Mast - Conference Call gr g 8
Archie Watson
R 70
Adaay - Salome b c 4
Stuart Edmunds
R 71
Archipenko - Robe Chinoise b g 5
D M Simcock
R 66
Profitable (IRE)--Violet Flame (IRE) b c 4
David Evans
R 65