1 No. 1 VALE NORM HENWOOD MAIDEN PLATE (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
06:45
Class-3
59.4
Joe Bowditch 13
Coroebus - Lourdeaux b m 5
Michele Denham
   R
59.4
Damian Lane 8
Reliable Man - Cardiac b m 5
Danny O'brien
   R
59.4
J Noonan 10
Per Incanto - Brannickers b m 5
Ben & Hayes
   R
59.4
Craig Newitt 15
Warrior's Reward - Trycentaine b m 6
Reece Goodwin
   R
59.4
Daniel Stackhouse 12
Tarzino - Palace Of Winds b m 5
Simon Zahra
   R
58.1
Jamie Mott 14
Fiorente - Attilia b m 4
Archie Alexander
   R
58.1
Jye McNeil 6
Redwood - Keep Eve b m 4
Amy & Yargi
   R
58.1
Jordan Childs 7
Ocean Park - Never In Doubt b m 4
Grahame Begg
   R
58.1
Ben Allen 9
Tivaci - So Splendid b m 4
Archie Alexander
   R
57.6
Patrick Moloney 11
Cable Bay - Tiz My View b f 5
R & M Kock
   R
55.8
Matt Chadwick 1
Divine Prophet - Witchlike (Magic Albert) b f 4
Jack Laing
   R
55.8
Non Runner1 16
Adelaide - Cassie's Favourite b f 4
Colin Scott
   R
55.8
Unknown Jockey 4
Turn Me Loose - Flavigny b f 4
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
   R
59.4
B Moffat 2
Americain - Vin De Vie b m 7
K & G Mayberry
   R
59.4
Thomas Stockdale 3
Warhorse - Reset Rosie b m 7
Jason Bridgman
   R
57.6
Unknown Jockey 5
Reliable Man - Shona b f 5
P G Carey
   R
2 No. 2 TASMANIAN MAGIC MILLIONS VOUCHER CLASS 1 HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
07:15
4 years old plus Class-1
59
Damian Lane 3
Ajaya - White Feather b m 5
Greg Eurell
   R
Super Easy - Duchessofcambridge b m 5
Danny O'brien
   R
58.5
Daniel Stackhouse 4
Iffraaj - Pipi Beel b m 5
Cindy Alderson
   R
58.5
Jordan Childs 5
Starcraft - Recently b m 4
Leon & Corstens
   R
58.5
Patrick Moloney 9
Hellbent - Plausible b m 4
Mick & Jnr
   R
58.1
Alana Kelly 7
No Nay Never - Royal Dance b f 5
Patrick Payne
   R
57.2
Thomas Stockdale 6
Frosted - Magenta And Black b m 5
Mick Bell
   R
57.2
Ethan Brown 2
Sebring - Serenade b f 5
Ciaron & Eustace
   R
55.3
Damien Thornton 8
Redente - Jeunabaa b m 4
R G Symons
   R
3 No. 3 SPORTSBET FUTURE STARS SERIES HEAT 4 - MAIDEN PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
07:45
Class-4
59.4
Sheridan Clarke 5
Frosted - Palace Glow b m 5
Gareth Andrews
   R
59.4
Lachlan Overall 11
Master Of Design - Silverstone b m 5
R G Symons
   R
59.4
Jamie Mott 4
Brazen Beau - Fortune's Choice b m 5
Hanna Powell
   R
59.4
Stan Tsaikos 10
Shalaa - Menwa b m 5
Darryl Cannon
   R
59.4
Craig Newitt 6
Bobby's Kitten - Impinge b m 5
Simon Zahra
   R
59.4
Beau Mertens 12
Reward For Effort - Snakey Princess b m 5
Michael Huglin
   R
59.4
Thomas Stockdale 3
Vice Admiral - Gift From Heaven b m 5
Garry Douch
   R
59.4
Joe Bowditch 1
Squamosa - Gale Force Sun b m 5
Michael Sell
   R
58.1
Jye McNeil 8
Headwater - Jewel Of Johar b m 4
P Stokes
   R
57.6
Damian Lane 2
Foxwedge - Niobe b f 5
Michael Kent
   R
55.8
Daniel Stackhouse 9
Per Incanto - Jonquil b f 4
Ben & Hayes
   R
55.8
Carleen Hefel 7
Star Turn - Magically b f 4
Peter G Moody
   R
4 No. 4 BUNYIP EQUIPMENT FILLIES AND MARES BM64 HANDICAP (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
08:15
4 years old plus.
60.3
Reserve1 4
Fastnet Rock - Cat's Pyjamas b f 5
Ben & Hayes
   R
59.4
Blaike McDougall 6
Street Boss - Amelia's Love b f 5
T & C Mcevoy
   R
58.5
Damian Lane 2
Tivaci - Caramel Sundae b f 4
Danny O'brien
   R
57.6
Michael Poy 5
Akeed Mofeed - Caminetto b f 4
P Stokes
   R
57.6
Damien Thornton 3
Palentino - Lady Snitzel b f 4
Jerome Hunter
   R
57.2
Carleen Hefel 9
Fiorente - Prospect Royale b f 4
R & M Kock
   R
56.7
Patrick Moloney 1
Shalaa - Anapine b f 4
R & M Kock
   R
55.8
Non Runner1 10
Puissance De Lune - Friday Frenzy b f 7
Greg Hayes
   R
54.9
Alana Kelly 8
Strategic Maneuver - Tennessee Woman b f 6
R K Beecroft
   R
54.9
Sheridan Clarke 7
Danerich - Joe's Girl b f 7
Ross Pecora
   R
5 No. 5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JULES BM70 HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
08:45
4 years old plus.
62.1
Matt Chadwick 1
Savabeel - Simply You b m 6
Ciaron & Eustace
   R
62.1
Celine Gaudray 9
Commands - Crossyourheart b m 9
Enver Jusufovic
   R
60.3
J Noonan 6
Rubick - La Boisselle b m 7
Cheryl Weller
   R
60.3
Ethan Brown 4
Night Of Thunder - Giuditta b m 6
Ciaron & Eustace
   R
59.9
Lachlan Overall 2
Extreme Choice - Set To Skelter b m 5
A & S Freedman
   R
59.4
Jamie Mott 11
Zoustar - Dora's Ready b m 6
Ben & Hayes
   R
59.4
Beau Mertens 7
The Factor - Imperial Ballet b m 6
Patrick Payne
   R
59.4
Daniel Stackhouse 5
Jabali - Single Princess b m 6
Michael Huglin
   R
59
Ben Allen 8
Sooboog - Makrooma b m 5
R J Besanko
   R
58.1
Damian Lane 10
More Than Ready - Vavasour b m 5
Danny O'brien
   R
54.9
Damien Thornton 3
Brazen Beau - Wings Of Success b m 7
Reece Goodwin
   R
6 No. 6 SPORTSBET FUTURE STARS SERIES HEAT 3 - 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
09:15
Class-3
58.1
Jye McNeil 1
Cable Bay - Veloce Bella b m 4
Danny O'brien
   R
58.1
Damien Thornton 11
The Mission - Day After Tomorrow b m 4
Simon Zahra
   R
58.1
Beau Mertens 12
Fiorente - Princess Maggie b m 4
Michael Huglin
   R
58.1
Joe Bowditch 7
Magnus - Gail b m 4
R & M Kock
   R
58.1
Damian Lane 4
Pariah - Astrophysical Jet b m 4
Danny O'brien
   R
58.1
Ben Allen 2
Preferment - No Finer Dame b m 4
Ciaron & Eustace
   R
58.1
Ethan Brown 5
Churchill - North Sea b m 4
Michael Kent
   R
58.1
Jamie Mott 3
Rich Enuff - Firenze b m 4
Clayton Douglas
   R
58.1
Craig Newitt 6
Cluster - More Than Promised b m 4
Greg Eurell
   R
58.1
Sheridan Clarke 10
Fighting Sun - Black Bess b m 4
P Stokes
   R
55.8
Joe Bowditch 9
Starcraft - Hot Girl Wanted b f 4
Shawn Mathrick
   R
55.8
Jordan Childs 8
Dundeel - Savethelastdance b f 4
John Sadler
   R
7 No. 7 COOKERS BULK OILS - BM58 HANDICAP (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
09:45
4 years old plus.
61.7
Damien Thornton 5
Farhh - Flycatcher b m 4
Danny O'brien
   R
61.2
Ben Allen 7
Dalghar - Ocean Run b m 6
Barry Malanczyn
   R
61.2
Lachlan Overall 8
Smart Missile - Clever Clogs b f 7
Luke Oliver
   R
59.9
Blaike McDougall 11
Rubick - Scarlet Magnolia b m 6
Greg Eurell
   R
59.9
Jordan Childs 13
Flying Artie - First Blossom b m 4
Leon & Corstens
   R
59.9
Alana Kelly 4
Warhorse - Kubachi Jewel b m 6
Paul Worthington
   R
59.4
Beau Mertens 6
Shocking - Tudor Park b f 5
Mick & Jnr
   R
More Than Ready - Aloha b m 10
Andrew Homann
   R
59
Makisha Salter 3
High Chaparral - Fire Fairy b m 8
D & C Feek
   R
58.5
Daniel Stackhouse 10
Cable Bay - Versos De Amor b f 5
Michael Huglin
   R
58.5
Rhys McLeod 1
Sea Battle - Hussana b m 7
K J Fythe
   R
58.5
Damian Lane 9
Dissident - Enigmatic b f 5
Scott Cameron
   R
54.9
Carleen Hefel 12
Rubick - Seonia b f 7
Janet Taylor
   R
61.7
Emily Pozman 2
El Roca - Sister Act b m 5
Peter G Moody
   R
8 No. 8 GRANTS PLUMBING SOLUTIONS 0-64 HANDICAP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
10:15
4 years old plus.
59.9
Damien Thornton 12
Canford Cliffs - Shebelia b m 7
Mrs Taylor
   R
59.9
J Noonan 11
Foxwedge - High Above b m 5
Shay Keating
   R
59
Jamie Mott 6
So You Think - Dorabella b m 5
Ben & Hayes
   R
59
Daniel Stackhouse 10
El Roca - Santa Teresa b m 5
Ms N M Burke
   R
59
Joe Bowditch 9
Manhattan Rain - Xanthippe b m 5
Doug Harrison
   R
59
Craig Newitt 5
Globetrotter - Verneau b m 8
Peter Haythorpe
   R
58.5
Blaike McDougall 3
Alpine Eagle - Novasaurus b m 5
Simon Zahra
   R
58.1
Ethan Brown 1
Mshawish - Joadja b f 5
Luke Oliver
   R
58.1
Alana Kelly 8
Our Vespa - Sand'ior b m 6
Greg Eurell
   R
57.2
Damian Lane 4
Puissance De Lune - Hula Lua b m 6
Michael Kent
   R
56.7
Beau Mertens 2
Maurice - Tip The Wink b f 5
Ciaron & Eustace
   R
55.3
Lachlan Overall 7
Astern - Fondle b m 5
Mick Bell
   R