1 No. 1 VALE NORM HENWOOD MAIDEN PLATE (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
06:45
Class-3
Coroebus - Lourdeaux b m 6
Michele Denham
R
Reliable Man - Cardiac b m 6
Danny O'brien
R
Per Incanto - Brannickers b m 6
Ben & Hayes
R
Warrior's Reward - Trycentaine b m 7
Reece Goodwin
R
Tarzino - Palace Of Winds b m 6
Simon Zahra
R
Fiorente - Attilia b m 5
Archie Alexander
R
Redwood - Keep Eve b m 5
Amy & Yargi
R
Ocean Park - Never In Doubt b m 5
Grahame Begg
R
Tivaci - So Splendid b m 5
Archie Alexander
R
Cable Bay - Tiz My View b f 6
R & M Kock
R
Divine Prophet - Witchlike (Magic Albert) b f 5
Jack Laing
R
Adelaide - Cassie's Favourite b f 5
Colin Scott
R
Turn Me Loose - Flavigny b f 5
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
R
Americain - Vin De Vie b m 8
K & G Mayberry
R
Warhorse - Reset Rosie b m 8
Jason Bridgman
R
Reliable Man - Shona b f 6
P G Carey
R
2 No. 2 TASMANIAN MAGIC MILLIONS VOUCHER CLASS 1 HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
07:15
4 years old plus Class-1
Ajaya - White Feather b m 6
Greg Eurell
R
Super Easy - Duchessofcambridge b m 6
Danny O'brien
R
Iffraaj - Pipi Beel b m 6
Cindy Alderson
R
Starcraft - Recently b m 5
Leon & Corstens
R
Hellbent - Plausible b m 5
Mick & Jnr
R
No Nay Never - Royal Dance b f 6
Patrick Payne
R
Frosted - Magenta And Black b m 6
Mick Bell
R
Sebring - Serenade b f 6
Ciaron & Eustace
R
Redente - Jeunabaa b m 5
R G Symons
R
3 No. 3 SPORTSBET FUTURE STARS SERIES HEAT 4 - MAIDEN PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
07:45
Class-4
Frosted - Palace Glow b m 6
Gareth Andrews
R
Master Of Design - Silverstone b m 6
R G Symons
R
Brazen Beau - Fortune's Choice b m 6
Hanna Powell
R
Shalaa - Menwa b m 6
Darryl Cannon
R
Bobby's Kitten - Impinge b m 6
Simon Zahra
R
Reward For Effort - Snakey Princess b m 6
Michael Huglin
R
Vice Admiral - Gift From Heaven b m 6
Garry Douch
R
Squamosa - Gale Force Sun b m 6
Michael Sell
R
Headwater - Jewel Of Johar b m 5
P Stokes
R
Foxwedge - Niobe b f 6
Michael Kent
R
Per Incanto - Jonquil b f 5
Ben & Hayes
R
Star Turn - Magically b f 5
Peter G Moody
R
4 No. 4 BUNYIP EQUIPMENT FILLIES AND MARES BM64 HANDICAP (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
08:15
4 years old plus.
Fastnet Rock - Cat's Pyjamas b f 6
Ben & Hayes
R
Street Boss - Amelia's Love b f 6
T & C Mcevoy
R
Tivaci - Caramel Sundae b f 5
Danny O'brien
R
Akeed Mofeed - Caminetto b f 5
P Stokes
R
Palentino - Lady Snitzel b f 5
Jerome Hunter
R
Fiorente - Prospect Royale b f 5
R & M Kock
R
Shalaa - Anapine b f 5
R & M Kock
R
Puissance De Lune - Friday Frenzy b f 8
Greg Hayes
R
Strategic Maneuver - Tennessee Woman b f 7
R K Beecroft
R
Danerich - Joe's Girl b f 8
Ross Pecora
R
5 No. 5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JULES BM70 HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
08:45
4 years old plus.
Savabeel - Simply You b m 7
Ciaron & Eustace
R
Commands - Crossyourheart b m 10
Enver Jusufovic
R
Rubick - La Boisselle b m 8
Cheryl Weller
R
Night Of Thunder - Giuditta b m 7
Ciaron & Eustace
R
Extreme Choice - Set To Skelter b m 6
A & S Freedman
R
Zoustar - Dora's Ready b m 7
Ben & Hayes
R
The Factor - Imperial Ballet b m 7
Patrick Payne
R
Jabali - Single Princess b m 7
Michael Huglin
R
Sooboog - Makrooma b m 6
R J Besanko
R
More Than Ready - Vavasour b m 6
Danny O'brien
R
Brazen Beau - Wings Of Success b m 8
Reece Goodwin
R
6 No. 6 SPORTSBET FUTURE STARS SERIES HEAT 3 - 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
09:15
Class-3
Cable Bay - Veloce Bella b m 5
Danny O'brien
R
The Mission - Day After Tomorrow b m 5
Simon Zahra
R
Fiorente - Princess Maggie b m 5
Michael Huglin
R
Magnus - Gail b m 5
R & M Kock
R
Pariah - Astrophysical Jet b m 5
Danny O'brien
R
Preferment - No Finer Dame b m 5
Ciaron & Eustace
R
Churchill - North Sea b m 5
Michael Kent
R
Rich Enuff - Firenze b m 5
Clayton Douglas
R
Cluster - More Than Promised b m 5
Greg Eurell
R
Fighting Sun - Black Bess b m 5
P Stokes
R
Starcraft - Hot Girl Wanted b f 5
Shawn Mathrick
R
Dundeel - Savethelastdance b f 5
John Sadler
R
7 No. 7 COOKERS BULK OILS - BM58 HANDICAP (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
09:45
4 years old plus.
Farhh - Flycatcher b m 5
Danny O'brien
R
Dalghar - Ocean Run b m 7
Barry Malanczyn
R
Smart Missile - Clever Clogs b f 8
Luke Oliver
R
Rubick - Scarlet Magnolia b m 7
Greg Eurell
R
Flying Artie - First Blossom b m 5
Leon & Corstens
R
Warhorse - Kubachi Jewel b m 7
Paul Worthington
R
Shocking - Tudor Park b f 6
Mick & Jnr
R
More Than Ready - Aloha b m 11
Andrew Homann
R
High Chaparral - Fire Fairy b m 9
D & C Feek
R
Cable Bay - Versos De Amor b f 6
Michael Huglin
R
Sea Battle - Hussana b m 8
K J Fythe
R
Dissident - Enigmatic b f 6
Scott Cameron
R
Rubick - Seonia b f 8
Janet Taylor
R
El Roca - Sister Act b m 6
Peter G Moody
R
8 No. 8 GRANTS PLUMBING SOLUTIONS 0-64 HANDICAP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
10:15
4 years old plus.
Canford Cliffs - Shebelia b m 8
Mrs Taylor
R
Foxwedge - High Above b m 6
Shay Keating
R
So You Think - Dorabella b m 6
Ben & Hayes
R
El Roca - Santa Teresa b m 6
Ms N M Burke
R
Manhattan Rain - Xanthippe b m 6
Doug Harrison
R
Globetrotter - Verneau b m 9
Peter Haythorpe
R
Alpine Eagle - Novasaurus b m 6
Simon Zahra
R
Mshawish - Joadja b f 6
Luke Oliver
R
Our Vespa - Sand'ior b m 7
Greg Eurell
R
Puissance De Lune - Hula Lua b m 7
Michael Kent
R
Maurice - Tip The Wink b f 6
Ciaron & Eustace
R
Astern - Fondle b m 6
Mick Bell
R