1 No. 9 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF MAIDEN (7F)
1408 Mts
17:10
Class-2
Dubawi - Best In The World b c 4
A P O'Brien
R
War Command - Peig b c 4
Kevin Coleman
R
Oasis Dream - Hairspray b c 4
D English
R
Postponed - Windy Citi ch c 4
J A Kinsella
R
Zoffany - Inchikhan b c 4
Donnacha O'Brien
R
Mastercraftsman - Alpha Lupi b c 4
Mrs J Harrington
R
No Nay Never - Seatone b c 4
A P O'Brien
R
Teofilo - Aquamarine b g 4
J S Bolger
R
Bated Breath - Caption b c 4
Joseph P O'Brien
R
2 No. 10 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDEN (1M)
1609 Mts
17:45
Class-3
J G Coogan
R
John Patrick Murtagh
R
Bobby's Kitten - Sagesse b c 5
A Oliver
R
Rock Of Gibraltar - Azagirl b g 5
A Kinsella
R
Clodovil - Lily's Rainbow g g 5
Ms O'connell
R
Dawn Approach - My Fere Lady ch f 5
J S Bolger
R
Vadamos - Chaenomeles b f 5
P W Flynn
R
Free Eagle - Grid Lock b f 5
Ross O'sullivan
R 59
Mrs J Harrington
R
Ruler Of The World - Grand Voile b f 5
P J Murphy
R
Cotai Glory - Swallow Falls ch f 5
G P Cromwell
R
French Navy - Tepeleni b f 5
G P Cromwell
R
3 No. 11 SANDYFORD BUSINESS DISTRICT HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
18:20
Rated 50-70 Class-3
Dabirsim - Shanjia br g 9
Michael W O'meara
R 70
Charm Spirit - Hello Glory b g 8
J McAuley
R 70
Lope De Vega - Jillnextdoor b g 8
E Doyle
R 68
Footstepsinthesand - Hasanza b f 6
M Halford
R 68
Fast Company - Leafy Suburb ch f 6
R K Watson
R 67
Bated Breath - Zindana g f 6
P J Hayes
R 67
Denis Hogan
R 66
Red Jazz - Freda's Choice b f 6
A McGuinness
R 63
Acclamation - Sheer Bliss b g 11
T G McCourt
R 62
Kodiac - Lixirova g m 7
D Kinsella
R 62
Mehmas - Noble Duchess b g 6
J G Coogan
R 61
Footstepsinthesand - Conveyor Belt b m 7
J McAuley
R 60
Camacho - Ophelia's Song ch g 9
J C McConnell
R 59
Holy Roman Emperor - Where We Left Off b g 8
Miss Lupini
R 58
Nathaniel - Polar Circle b f 6
Miss McLoughlin
R 57
Kodiac - Blockade bay g 8
J McAuley
R 55
Ivawood - Miss Spellt b g 5
P J Murphy
R 66
Most Improved - Jills Ballet b g 8
Mrs P Dobbs
R 51
Gutaifan - Muzdaan b g 6
L McAteer
R 50
J S Bolger
R 61
Awtaad - Riyaba b f 6
L Smyth
R 50
Gutaifan - On High g g 5
D Cullen
R 60
4 No. 12 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF FILLIES HANDICAP (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
18:55
Class-3
G P Cromwell
R 74
Elusive Pimpernel - Velvetina b f 6
G M Lyons
R 72
Muhaarar - Heliosphere b f 6
J C McConnell
R 72
Gale Force Ten - Mawaared b m 7
P Cluskey
R 71
Kodiac - Mirsaalah b f 6
Miss Lupini
R 68
Most Improved - Miss Fancy Pants g m 9
J C McConnell
R 68
Dutch Art (GB)--Infatuation (GB) ch f 6
L Smyth
R 68
War Front - Misty For Me b f 5
Donnacha O'Brien
R 81
New Approach - Venturi b m 10
B A Murphy
R 64
Dawn Approach - Savoy Showgirl ch m 7
W P Browne
R 63
Caravaggio - Zunera g f 5
John Patrick Murtagh
R 76
Roderic O'connor - Catadalya b m 8
J C McConnell
R 60
Caravaggio - Sacrosanct g f 5
Joseph P O'Brien
R 73
Pride Of Dubai - Mighty Girl ch f 5
Mrs J Harrington
R 71
5 No. 13 SAVAL BEG LEVMOSS STAKES (1M 6F)
2816 Mts
19:30
3 years old only Class-1
Teofilo - Sway Me Now ch g 7
J S Bolger
R 99
Galileo - Polished Gem ch c 6
A P O'Brien
R 113
Gleneagles - Unbelievable b g 7
G M Lyons
R 96
Teofilo - Hometime b g 7
A Slattery
R 101
Ruler Of The World - Razzleberry ch m 7
A Slattery
R 95
6 No. 14 LEOPARDSTOWN APPRENTICE HANDICAP (1M 4F)
2414 Mts
20:00
Rated 47-70 Class-4
Most Improved - Fruit O'the Forest b g 9
W Durkan
R 70
Barry J Fitzgerald
R 68
Australia - Rock of Ridd b g 7
Ross O'sullivan
R 66
Camelot - Silent Music b g 8
O McKiernan
R 65
Awtaad - Nimboo b g 6
N Meade
R 63
Fracas - Special Delivery b f 6
J S Bolger
R 62
Free Eagle - Marque Royale b g 7
Ms Sheila Lavery
R 59
Thewayyouare - Blessed Beauty b g 9
M M McNiff
R 57
Mastercraftsman - Loved g g 7
J Morrison
R 55
Excellent Art - Pont Allaire br m 11
David Dunne
R 54
Footstepsinthesand - Travel Treat br g 9
P Martin
R 53
Camelot - Musical Sands bay m 7
L Smyth
R 52
Fast Company - Kasanka b g 6
C D Timmons
R 51
Estidhkaar - No Way b g 6
Peter Lawlor
R 51
Footstepsinthesand - Carolobrian ch g 7
J C McConnell
R 49
Zebedee - Thomand Lady rn c 8
L Comer
R 49
Charm Spirit - Dusty Red b f 6
L Smyth
R 49
Vocalised - Dancing Bandit b g 9
L Comer
R 47
Gleneagles - National Swagger b g 7
B W Duke
R 47
7 No. 15 WOMEN'S IRISH NETWORK FOR RACING LADY RIDERS HANDICAP (1M 4F)
2414 Mts
20:30
Class-4
Dutch Art - Jamboretta b g 10
A McGuinness
R 95
Sea The Stars - Dance Secretary b c 7
Joseph P O'Brien
R 89
Mukhadram - Victory Garden b g 7
G Elliott
R 87
Golden Horn - Swain's Gold b g 6
John Patrick Murtagh
R 86
Campanologist - Dyveke b g 9
H de Bromhead
R 85
J E Kiely
R 85
Dark Angel - Transhumance g g 7
W P Mullins
R 83
Muhaarar - Memoria b f 6
D Kinsella
R 82
Mastercraftsman - Empowermentofwomen b f 6
N Meade
R 78