1 No. 38 FWD INSURANCE ACT PRIVATE HANDICAP (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
05:45
Rating: 60-40 Class-4
Dandy Man - Elaysa b g 6
J Size
R
Fascinating Rock - Ataahua b g 4
C S Shum
R
Darci Brahma - High Joy b g 6
P F Yiu
R
Tivaci - Posavina b g 4
D J Whyte
R
Pride of Dubai - Little Miss Smiley ch g 5
P C Ng
R
Myboycharlie - Astrologie dk g 6
J Richards
R
Redwood - Wandane b g 4
D J Hall
R
Pierro - Crystal Fairy b/g g 5
P C Ng
R
Embellish - Lovetrista b g 3
K H Ting
R
Unusual Suspect - Delgatie Pearl br g 4
T P Yung
R
Smart Missile - Phaedra b g 8
C Fownes
R
Preferment - Wild Rock br g 5
D J Hall
R
Iffraaj - Glass Half Full ch g 6
D Hayes
R
Alamosa - Fantastic Honour gr g 8
W Y So
R
2 No. 39 FWD INSURANCE GOAHEAD GROUP HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
06:15
Rating: 80-60 Class-3
Wootton Bassett - A Mist Opportunity b c 3
A S Cruz
R
Frankel - Janey Muddles b g 5
P C Ng
R
Heroic Valour - Marma Got Style b g 4
D Hayes
R
Shalaa - Aurora's Star b g 5
K W Lui
R
Shamus Award - Miss Ethics b g 6
F C Lor
R
Turn Me Loose - Lovingthelimelight ch g 5
C Fownes
R
Dissident - Love Commands br g 4
F C Lor
R
Starspangledbanner - Hightime Heroine b c 3
C S Shum
R
Belardo - Diamond Cut b g 4
W K Mo
R
Kingman - Dream Peace b g 6
P F Yiu
R
Lonhro - Typhoon Tess br g 4
C W Chang
R
3 No. 40 FWD INSURANCE ICBC (6F)
1207 Mts
06:45
Rating: 60-40 Class-4
Brave Smash - Been Scene br g 3
K W Lui
R
Shooting To Win - La Comedienne b g 3
J Size
R
No Nay Never - Spiced b g 3
Y S Tsui
R
Darci Brahma - Strictly Maternal b g 4
D J Hall
R
Per Incanto - Lithograph b g 3
C S Shum
R
Belardo - Triaction b g 3
W Y So
R
Time Test - L'accord b g 3
P F Yiu
R
Russian Revolution - The King's Widow b g 3
K H Ting
R
Impending - Ilovewhatsebrings br g 4
J Richards
R
Toronado - Vadirima b g 4
C Fownes
R
Eminent - Diggilou b g 3
C H Yip
R
So You Think - Spectrolite b g 4
M Newnham
R
Time Test - The Beckett b g 4
K Man
R
Telperion - Treat b g 4
P C Ng
R
Holy Roman Emperor - Guilia b g 7
A S Cruz
R
Merchant Navy - Crazyonyou b g 3
F C Lor
R
4 No. 41 FWD INSURANCE BOCOM HANDICAP (7F)
1408 Mts
07:15
Rating: 60-40 Class-4
Rubick - Emirates Comfort b g 3
D Hayes
R
Moshe - Gloray b g 6
K Man
R
Vancouver - Gem Of Gems b g 4
K W Lui
R
Tavistock - Triaction b g 4
T P Yung
R
Capitalist - Sebrina ch g 3
D J Hall
R
Starcraft - Rezyana b g 3
J Size
R
No Nay Never - Lucky Morna b g 5
C H Yip
R
Almanzor - Glittering Tax ch g 5
W K Mo
R
Derryn - Waiana Gold b g 3
C Fownes
R
Sooboog - Silent Rage ch g 4
W Y So
R
Vancouver - Jive Talk b/b g 3
M Newnham
R
So You Think - Secret Copy b g 3
P C Ng
R
Per Incanto - Diamonds Forever b g 4
J Richards
R
Pariah - Walklikeanegyptian ch g 3
Y S Tsui
R
Brave Smash - Devil's Harmony br g 3
C S Shum
R
Written Tycoon - Golden Penny br g 6
F C Lor
R
5 No. 42 THE CHAIRMAN'S SPRINT PRIZE STAKES - GROUP 1 (6F)
1207 Mts
07:50
Class-Griffin Race
Starspangledbanner - Pearlitas Passion b g 6
A S Cruz
R
Dark Angel - Mad About You gr h 5
Manabu Ikezoe
R
Toronado - Noetic b/b g 5
C S Shum
R
Artie Schiller - Heredera b g 6
F C Lor
R
Thronum - Thorsborne b g 4
Syndicate
R
Deep Field - My Shabella br g 4
J Size
R
Harbinger - Weisheit dk h 5
S Yasuda
R
Swiss Ace - Dancescape ch g 6
D J Hall
R
Deep Field - Little Favours ch g 6
P C Ng
R
Mehmas - Misfortunate b f 4
G Boughey
R
Per Incanto - Mohegan Sky br/ c 4
D Hayes
R
6 No. 43 FWD INSURANCE NCB HANDICAP (7F)
1408 Mts
08:25
Rating: 80-60 Class-3
Acclamation - Up In Time b g 4
A S Cruz
R
Fastnet Rock - Affairoftheheart b g 6
C Fownes
R
Time Test - Angel Child b g 3
F C Lor
R
Starspangledbanner - Federation ch g 3
P C Ng
R
Deep Field - Beauty Is ch g 7
T P Yung
R
Courtier - Zealous Vixen ch c 3
C S Shum
R
Not A Single Doubt - Aloona b g 5
W Y So
R
Ilovethiscity - Feesforus b g 7
J Size
R
Artie Schiller - I'm Mary Too b g 6
D Hayes
R
Astern - Forbetterforworse b g 4
K W Lui
R
Charm Spirit - Rockadubai b g 3
D J Hall
R
Invincible Spirit - Effervesce b g 3
J Richards
R
Capitalist - Emirates Comfort ch g 4
P F Yiu
R
Swiss Ace - Loch Leven b g 4
C W Chang
R
Lord Kanaloa - Sacred Sight b g 5
A S Cruz
R
Churchill - Annabelle Ja b g 5
D Hayes
R
7 No. 44 THE FWD CHAMPIONS MILE STAKES - GROUP 1 (1M)
1609 Mts
09:00
Class-Griffin Race
Medaglia D'oro - Gaudeamus br g 9
K W Lui
R
Deep Field - Raheights b/b g 5
P F Yiu
R
Starspangledbanner - Ithacan Queen ch g 5
J Size
R
Sebring - Impressive Jeuney ch g 7
A S Cruz
R
Discreet Cat - Pink Gerbera b c 4
K Yoshimura
R
Sioux Nation - Roman Gal b g 4
A Watson
R
Duramente - Memorial Life ch c 4
Tsuyoshi Tanaka
R
Deep Brillante - Shonan Carat b c 4
H Sugiyama
R
Wandjina - Voltara b g 4
P C Ng
R
Belardo - Crystal Idea br g 5
J Size
R
Mehmas - Next Trial b g 5
P C Ng
R
8 No. 45 THE FWD QEII CUP STAKES - GROUP 1 (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
09:40
Group One
Acclamation - Folk Melody b g 6
C S Shum
R
Pride Of Dubai - Mondelice b g 6
W J Haggas
R
Heart's Cry - La Liz br h 8
N Hori
R
Deep Impact - Velda b h 6
M Nakauchida
R
Fastnet Rock - Imperial Lass b g 6
C Fownes
R
American Pharoah - Jazz Song ch g 5
F C Lor
R
Sacred Falls - Marahau br g 6
P F Yiu
R
Camelot - Uliana b/b g 6
A S Cruz
R
Maurice - Amazing Moon b h 6
Takeshi Okumura
R
Dragon Pulse - Ruby Girl b g 5
F C Lor
R
No Nay Never - Sweet Charity b g 4
C H Yip
R
9 No. 46 FWD INSURANCE CCB (7F)
1408 Mts
10:20
Rating: 105-80 Class-2
The Brothers War - Moorings Capital b/b g 7
Y S Tsui
R
Deep Field - Saga's Gift b g 6
A S Cruz
R
Street Boss - Kellys Ocean Jewel b g 5
D J Hall
R
Written Tycoon - Brambling b g 6
D Hayes
R
Starspangledbanner - Drombeg Dawn b g 5
P C Ng
R
Epaulette - Miss De Vega b g 4
D Hayes
R
Sooboog - Ginali ch g 5
K W Lui
R
Capitalist - Grenada b g 5
D J Whyte
R
Outstrip - Penny Drops gr g 5
A S Cruz
R
Nicconi - Jolie Joy ch g 5
K W Lui
R
All Too Hard - Urban Rocker b g 5
F C Lor
R
Deep Field - Stealapipe br g 5
C S Shum
R
Rich Enuff - Show A Princess ch g 6
P F Yiu
R
10 No. 47 FWD INSURANCE CMB WING LUNG BANK HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
10:55
Rating: 80-60 Class-3
Star Turn - Hostile Witness b g 4
K W Lui
R
Headwater - Patois ch g 3
T P Yung
R
Zoustar - Darinja b g 4
J Size
R
Exceed and Excel - Kaniana ch g 3
J Richards
R
Dracarys - Zeffiretta ch g 3
D Hayes
R
Churchill - Polly Perkins b g 4
P F Yiu
R
Star Turn - Madame Bookworm b g 4
D J Hall
R
Va Pensiero - Ready To Impress b g 3
M Newnham
R
Reliable Man - Classical gr g 6
F C Lor
R
Deep Field - Murtle Turtle b g 4
A S Cruz
R
Rubick - Dream Genie b g 3
Y S Tsui
R
Ambidexter - Kelly Royale b g 4
P C Ng
R
Love Conquers All - Courtship b g 6
C H Yip
R
Per Incanto - Waimiha ch g 6
D J Whyte
R
All Too Hard - Tutu b g 4
W K Mo
R
Written Tycoon - Show Affection ch g 7
W Y So
R