1 No. 65 GRAND NAT. JUMPS DAY-28/8 MDN (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
04:00
Class-3
All Too Hard - Sports Writer b m 6
Simon Zahra
R
Turffontein - Vegeta b m 6
Kelvin Bourke
R
Stryker - Prospect Royale b m 6
R & M Kock
R
Toronado - No Vanity b m 6
Henry Dwyer
R
Capitalist - Strawberry Field b f 6
Ben & Hayes
R
Mikki Isle - Electrical b f 6
M J Ellerton
R
Pierro - Dance Card b f 6
A & S Freedman
R
Medaglia d'Oro - Indiscretions b f 6
Tom Dabernig
R
2 No. 66 SAM MIRANDA MDN PLATE (5F 103Y)
1100 Mts
04:30
Class-2
Shooting To Win - Trinity River b m 5
M J Ellerton
R
Impending - Unblemished b m 5
Simon Zahra
R
Under The Louvre - Street Jam b m 5
A & S Freedman
R
Caravaggio - Coco De Mer b m 5
M & L Kavanagh
R
Star Witness - Biancon Rose b m 5
David Brideoake
R
Caravaggio - Deja Blue b f 5
R & M Kock
R
I Am Invincible - Custard b f 5
Mick & Jnr
R
Divine Prophet - Flash Of Innocence b f 5
Ciaron & Eustace
R
Charm Spirit - Herculaneum b f 5
P Stokes
R
3 No. 67 GLOBAL TURF MDN PLATE (5F 103Y)
1100 Mts
05:00
Class-2
Warhorse - Tiny Belle b m 8
Brendan McCarthy
R
Charles Cassar
R
Fighting Sun - Smart Catch b m 7
Melody Cunningham
R
Squamosa - Ruby Trois b f 6
R & M Kock
R
Winning Rupert - Kerr b f 6
Matt Laurie
R
Keep The Faith - Swanette b f 9
James Gould
R
P G Payne
R
Jack Laing
R
Caravaggio - Poetic Diva b m 5
Ben & Hayes
R
Magic albert - Pisa b f 5
Genevieve Browne
R
4 No. 68 POLYTRACK MDN PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
05:30
Class-2
Dalghar - Blossoming b m 9
Barry Malanczyn
R
Turn Me Loose - Lakers Bay b m 6
S J Richards
R
Squamosa - Galileo's Joy b m 7
Melody Cunningham
R
Shooting To Win - Nella Dane b m 8
Ms P Reeves
R
Air Force Blue - Relaunch b m 6
Patrick Kearney
R
Winning Rupert - Whitten's Delight b m 6
R & M Kock
R
Brazen Beau - Before The Present b m 6
Ben Brisbourne
R
Needs Further - Hastings Street b f 7
Charles Cassar
R
Winning Rupert - Icy Heels b f 6
Ciaron & Eustace
R
Moshe - Karlesha b f 6
Michael Sell
R
Star Witness - Shadow Of The Mist b f 6
Ciaron & Eustace
R
Hellbent - Sprout b m 5
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
R
Toronado - Lickety Lemon b f 7
Mr R Hickmott
R
Statue Of Liberty - Encosta Rules b f 9
Kevin Mccartin
R
Polanski - Music World b f 8
R J Caldwell
R
John Moloney
R
5 No. 69 PORTER PLANT (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
06:00
Class-3
Choisir - Trafalgar Miss b f 6
Symon Wilde
R
Contributer - Shades Of Silk b f 7
Ciaron & Eustace
R
Fighting Sun - Autumn Zest b f 6
John McArdle
R
Showcasing - Grenacha b f 6
Nigel Blackiston
R
Rich Enuff - Bee Ali b f 7
Ben Brisbourne
R
Bel Esprit - Holdontoyahorses b f 8
Neil Dyer
R
Jimmy Creed - Clear Direction b f 6
Shay Keating
R
Bel Esprit - Dish b f 9
Alicia Macpherson
R
Stryker - Mossmoney b f 9
Gordon Strang
R
6 No. 70 HYGAIN WINNERS CHOICE (7F 101Y)
1500 Mts
06:30
Class-3
Zoustar - Classic Guitar b m 9
Brady Cross
R
Raise The Flag - Danska Mill b m 9
Emma-lee & Browne
R
Dash For Cash - Hula Bar b m 12
Ben Brisbourne
R
Ready For Victory - Wantonly b m 7
David Brideoake
R
Hallowed Crown - Ganda b f 6
Ciaron & Eustace
R
Power - All By Myself b f 7
Matthew Williams
R
Sebring - Solar Charged b m 7
Michelle Payne
R
Dissident - Akagera b f 7
Patrick Keane
R
Redente - Sky Flyte b f 7
Ben Brisbourne
R
S G Noble
R
Toronado - Angelmouse b f 8
Ben Brisbourne
R
7 No. 71 SPORTSBET BET WITH MATES-BM58 HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
07:00
Class-3
Melody Cunningham
R
Reward For Effort - Lieffy b m 8
Brendan McCarthy
R
Universal Ruler - Dark Attack b m 7
Jack Laing
R
Toronado - Lavender Mist b m 8
Shay Keating
R
Deep Field - Gooniwiggal b f 7
Melody Cunningham
R
I Am Invincible - Aware b f 6
T & C Mcevoy
R
Lionhearted - Paris Style b f 6
George Osborne
R
Deep Field - Tamtheel b f 7
Patrick Keane
R
Reward For Effort - Tulla Express b f 7
Reece Goodwin
R
Nicconi - Canitellya b m 9
Neil Dyer
R
8 No. 72 HYGAIN WINNERS CHOICE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
07:30
Class-3
Dream Ahead - La Bella Rose b m 6
Ciaron & Eustace
R
Statue Of Liberty - Ida Doris b m 9
John Moloney
R
Choisir - Miss Belistic b m 7
Shay Keating
R
Xtravagant - Mussenden b m 6
Andrew Noblet
R
Delago Deluxe - Lovable b f 9
P G Payne
R
Golden Horn - Paper Round b m 7
T & C Mcevoy
R
Artie Schiller - Oak Park Shannon b m 9
Jane Baker
R
Exceed and Excel - Stacked b m 6
Ben & Hayes
R
Press Statement - Kim Classic b f 7
Lindsey Smith
R
Odyssey Moon - First Order b f 6
Matt Cumani
R
Good Journey - Sistine Spirit b f 6
John McArdle
R
Turffontein - Hisstar b m 9
Garry Murphy
R
Reward For Effort - Petite Briefs b m 8
Brendan McCarthy
R
S G Noble
R
Wordsmith - Huntingdacash b f 8
R J Caldwell
R