1 No. 1 VERNA, MELANIE & CAROLYN MAIDEN PLATE (1M 1F 153Y)
1858 Mts
10:35
Class-3
Capetown Noir - Lisa Anne b f 5
Timothy Pretorius
R
Coup de Grace - Lady Maher b f 5
Kumaran Naidoo
R
Master Of My Fate - Night Diva (Daarik) b f 4
Kumaran Naidoo
R
Noble Tune - Mythical Model gr f 5
Duncan Howells
R
Twice Over - Jean Jeannie b f 6
Matthys Odendaal
R
Wylie Hall - Ice Gold b m 6
Matthys Odendaal
R
Linngari - Salishan b f 5
Garth Puller
R
Flying The Flag - Eastern Marque b f 5
Mark Dixon
R
Time Thief - Bluebell Glade b f 4
Garth Puller
R
2 No. 2 SMYRNA MAIDEN PLATE (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
11:10
Class-3
Ideal World - Extra Zero b g 4
Matthys Odendaal
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Glittering Jet b g 6
Kumaran Naidoo
R
Pomodoro - Reigning Queen b g 4
Doug Campbell
R
Just as Well - The Angelus (Windrush) b g 4
Gary Rich
R
Ideal World - Catherineofaragon (Brave Tin Soldier) b g 4
Kumaran Naidoo
R
Dynasty - Mary Lou b g 5
Willem Nel
R
Mambo in Seattle - Ikati b g 4
Gareth
R
Var - Street Wise (Street Cry) b g 4
Tony Rivalland
R
Master Of My Fate - Olympic Sensation b c 4
Yogas Govender
R
Jackson - State Coach (JET MASTER) b g 4
Gareth
R
Visionaire - Elusive Spirit b c 4
Michael Roberts
R
Master Of My Fate - Woodland Gem b c 4
Yogas Govender
R
Admiral Kitten - Pink West b g 4
Garth Puller
R
Noble Tune - Off Piste b c 4
Lorenzo Karriem
R
Vercingetorix - Cherry Orchard ch c 4
Peter Muscutt
R
Crusade - Spring Day b g 4
Michael Roberts
R
3 No. 3 SLEDGEHAMMER MAIDEN PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
11:45
Class-3
Captain Of All - Theta b g 6
Matthys Odendaal
R
Twice Over - Trinity House ch g 4
Garth Puller
R
Querari - Malaga-belle b g 4
Carl Hewitson
R
The United States - Yoshie b g 4
Peter Muscutt
R
What A Winter - Enchanting Cathy b f 5
Michael Roberts
R
Crusade - True Lily b g 4
Corinne Bestel
R
Flying The Flag - Countess Kinsky b g 5
Corinne Bestel
R
Querari - Sainte Camille b g 4
Tony Rivalland
R
William Longsword - Judi Silvano b g 5
Kumaran Naidoo
R
4 No. 4 SUPER QUALITY MAIDEN PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
12:20
Class-3
Crusade - Kailua Beach b f 5
Nathan Kotzen
R
Querari - Varuna b f 4
Yogas Govender
R
Vercingetorix - Flowing Stars b f 4
Carl Hewitson
R
Querari - Pretty Woman b f 4
Michael Roberts
R
Crusade - Silver Nun b m 6
Nathan Kotzen
R
Capetown Noir - Silvery Cove b f 5
Doug Campbell
R
Twice Over - Seven Veils ch f 4
Garth Puller
R
What A Winter - Keen Kali b f 4
Duncan Howells
R
What A Winter - Wind Chill b f 4
Louis Goosen
R
Time Thief - Katara b f 4
Gary Rich
R
Var - Our Fair Lady b f 4
Michael Miller
R
Kumaran Naidoo
R
Flower Alley - Tapaway ch f 5
Duncan Howells
R
What A Winter - Biasca b f 4
Tony Rivalland
R
Dynasty - Mile High b f 4
Lorenzo Karriem
R
5 No. 5 MTOTO MIDDLE STAKES (1M 3F 205Y)
2400 Mts
12:55
Class-3
Global View - Crystal Glitter b g 4
Paul Lafferty
R
Kermadec - Port Elizabeth b g 5
Willem Nel
R
Crusade - In Moderation b m 6
Timothy Pretorius
R
Elusive Fort - Lunar Lady b g 6
Carl Hewitson
R
Black Minnaloushe - Danish Diva gr g 8
Willem Nel
R
Oratorio - Kalami gr g 5
Dean Kannemeyer
R
Master Of My Fate - Light Blue b g 5
Duncan Howells
R
Time Thief - Aqua Star ch g 7
Darryl Moore
R
Twice Over - Golden Breeze b g 7
Garth Puller
R
Capetown Noir - Irresistable Chris b f 5
Wayne/barb Badenhorst/kennedy
R
Elusive Fort - Especially b g 6
Kumaran Naidoo
R
Querari - ELUSIVE b m 7
Robbie Hill
R
Brave Tin Soldier - Woodcut b g 8
Nathan Kotzen
R
6 No. 6 MICHAEL ROBERTS STAKES (1M 154Y)
1750 Mts
13:35
Class-3
Noble Tune - Summer To Remember b g 6
Gareth
R
Frankel - Queen Of Spain b h 6
Lorenzo Karriem
R
Traffic Guard - White Mischief b m 7
Duncan Howells
R
Querari - Black Is Black b g 6
Paul Lafferty
R
Jackson - Captain's Lullaby b g 7
Yogas Govender
R
Vercingetorix - Joie's Winter b g 6
Willem Nel
R
Noble Tune - Negev b g 6
Lorenzo Karriem
R
Futura - Dawn Rising b f 5
Dean Kannemeyer
R
Querari - Africa's Delight b g 6
Garth Puller
R
Canford Cliffs - Highly Regal b f 4
Kumaran Naidoo
R
Wylie Hall - Lady Seymour b f 5
Paul Lafferty
R
Byword - Pricilla Grey b g 8
Mark Dixon
R
7 No. 7 LANDO MR 76 HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
14:10
Class-3
Wylie Hall - Ikati ch g 5
Alyson Wright
R
Querari - Queen Of The Sky b g 6
Gareth
R
Ideal World - White Rose b g 4
Garth Puller
R
Vercingetorix - A Star For Maria b c 4
Yogas Govender
R
Red Ray - Als The Word b g 5
Garth Puller
R
Crusade - Roc 'n Rose b g 6
Michael Roberts
R
Global View - Aylesbury b g 5
Michael Roberts
R
Eightfold Path - Time To Laugh b g 5
Wendy Whitehead
R
Wylie Hall - Jet Princess b g 6
Matthys Odendaal
R
COUNT DUBOIS - Queen Dagmar b g 5
Kumaran Naidoo
R
Pomodoro - Pippi b g 5
Nathan Kotzen
R
Capetown Noir - Bellagio b g 5
Doug Campbell
R
Rafeef - Bushgirl b f 5
Michael Miller
R
Oratorio - A Woman's Will b g 4
Gareth
R
8 No. 8 HOLLYWOODBETS BRIGHT FUTURE MR 87 HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
14:45
Class-3
Querari - Spitfire Lady b g 4
Lorenzo Karriem
R
Captain Of All - Gucci Rebel b g 5
Michael Roberts
R
Twice Over - Outcome b f 5
Michael Miller
R
Pathfork - Gucci Rebel ch g 4
Michael Roberts
R
Vercingetorix - Secret Magok b g 7
Wendy Whitehead
R
What A Winter - Countess Of Rhynie b g 4
Garth Puller
R
Capetown Noir - Emerald Crown gr g 5
Wayne/barb Badenhorst/kennedy
R
Oratorio - Vancouver Gold b g 4
Garth Puller
R
Var - Ladonna ch g 5
Lorenzo Karriem
R
What A Winter - Gimmethemoney b g 4
Dennis Bosch
R
Visionaire - Baronova b g 5
Michael Roberts
R
What A Winter - Distinta Wells b f 4
Michael Miller
R
What A Winter - Hidden Silver b g 6
Gareth
R