1 No. 31 EDINBURGH GIN CANNONBALL HANDICAP (7F 33Y)
1438 Mts
13:15
Rating 46-60 Class-6
Mizzen Mast - Elite gr g 7
I Jardine
R 60
Alhebayeb (IRE)--Taispeantas (IRE) b g 4
T D Barron
R 59
Kantharos - Raging Atlantic ch g 4
M W Easterby
R 59
War Command - The Tempest gr g 6
Mrs A C Hamilton
R 58
Dark Angel - Urban Daydream b g 9
Mrs R Carr
R 58
Outstrip - Zeela gr f 4
T D Easterby
R 55
Orientor - Eternal Instinct ch m 9
J S Goldie
R 43
2 No. 32 EDINBURGH GIN CLASSIC HANDICAP (7F 33Y)
1438 Mts
13:50
Rating 71-90 Class-3
Profitable - Nafura b g 4
S bin Suroor
R 90
Raven's Pass - Aztec Queen b g 4
Mrs A Duffield
R 87
Acclamation - Perfect Day b g 5
J S Goldie
R 87
No Nay Never - Pure Vanity ch f 4
R A Fahey
R 82
Gutaifan - Nidina bay c 4
D O'Meara
R 82
Kitten's Joy - Dynacielo b c 5
K Dalgleish
R 81
Kitten's Joy - Cutting Edge b g 6
T D Easterby
R 80
Oasis Dream - Heavenly Verse b c 4
K R Burke
R 80
Gutaifan - Salariaq b c 4
Miss Tracy Waggott
R 77
3 No. 33 EDINBURGH GIN RASPBERRY SELLING STAKES (5F 1Y)
1007 Mts
14:30
2 years old only Class-2
Ribchester - Sankari Royale b c 2
J J Quinn
R
Soldier's Call - La Perla b c 2
Jack Channon
R
Calyx - Winter Light b g 2
K R Burke
R
Acclamation - Colour Blue b c 2
M L W Bell
R
Equiano - Groomsport b c 2
I Jardine
R
Belardo - Hayba b f 2
R G Fell
R
Inns Of Court - Syamantaka gr f 2
Ollie Pears
R
Kuroshio - Clodovine b f 2
Adrian Keatley
R
4 No. 34 EDINBURGH GIN QUEEN OF SCOTS FILLIES' STAKES (7F 33Y)
1438 Mts
15:05
Class-1
Fast Company - Deemah b f 4
K R Burke
R 103
Dark Angel - Elas Diamond gr f 4
Charlie Johnston
R 85
Dark Angel (IRE)--Nakuti (IRE) b f 4
R Hannon
R 102
Medaglia d'Oro - Fitful Skies b m 6
S bin Suroor
R 106
Starspangledbanner - Under Offer ch f 3
Joseph P O'Brien
R 100
Zoffany - Puzzled b f 3
Ollie Pears
R
Kodi Bear - Nuala Tagula b f 3
John Patrick Murtagh
R
5 No. 35 EDINBURGH CUP HANDICAP (1M 208Y)
1800 Mts
15:40
Rating 0-90 Class-3
Wings Of Eagles - Bright Morning bl g 3
George Scott
R 90
Roaring Lion - Momentus b c 3
Charlie Johnston
R 86
Caravaggio - Burke's Rock gr g 3
R A Fahey
R 82
Olympic Glory - Ponte Sanangelo b g 3
Ian Williams
R 80
Awtaad - Venetian Beauty b c 3
Charlie Johnston
R 79
Cable Bay - Fondie b c 3
Jack Channon
R 79
Sioux Nation - Fancy br f 3
Charlie Johnston
R 78
Footstepsinthesand - Ziggy's Secret ch f 3
K Dalgleish
R 75
Acclamation - Casual Remark b c 3
T D Easterby
R 73
Fast Company - Portico ch g 3
Gemma Tutty
R 73
Havana Grey - Malelane gr c 3
J S Goldie
R 71
6 No. 36 EDINBURGH GIN SEASIDE HANDICAP (1M 2Y)
1612 Mts
16:15
Rating 46-65 Class-6
Orientor - Eternal Instinct ch g 5
J S Goldie
R 67
Dark Angel - Brown Eyed Honey b g 6
R G Fell
R 62
Intense Focus - Moonbi Haven b g 6
T D Barron
R 64
Intello - Wo De Xin ch g 5
I Jardine
R 58
Decorated Knight - Apace ch f 4
Miss Tracy Waggott
R 54
Clodovil - In The Ribbons gr g 9
Miss L A Perratt
R 52
7 No. 37 EDINBURGH GIN RHUBARB AND GINGER APPRENTICE HANDICAP (5F 1Y)
1007 Mts
16:50
Rating 46-55 Class-6
Brazen Beau - Absolutely Right b c 5
I Jardine
R 57
Alhebayeb - Gran Canaria Queen bl g 5
T D Easterby
R 56
Profitable - Ihtifal b g 4
D Carroll
R 54
Orientor - Eternal Instinct b g 4
J S Goldie
R 51
Outstrip - Be Lucky ro f 4
M W Easterby
R 48
Coach House - Lady Fiona ch m 7
D W Whillans
R 47