1 No. 56 NOEL WHELAN HANDICAP (6F 12Y)
1217 Mts
17:05
Rating 46-65 Class-6
62.1
Jim Crowley 4
Showcasing (GB)--Puzzled Look (GB) b c 3
Ali Stronge
   R 67
62.1
Morgan Cole 9
Awtaad (IRE)--Passionable (GB) b c 3
Marco Botti
   R 67
61.2
Rowan Scott 5
Kodiac - Causeway Charm b f 3
N Tinkler
   R 65
61.2
A Kirby 2
Adaay - Bonnie Lesley b f 3
Darryll Holland
   R 65
61.2
Charlie Bennett 11
Twilight Son (GB)--Sweetest Revenge (IRE) ch g 3
M D I Usher
   R 65
60.8
R Coakley 8
Twilight Son - Home Cummins b f 3
B R Millman
   R 64
59
William Carson 6
Helmet - Chatline b f 3
A Carson
   R 60
59
Rob Hornby 12
Time Test (GB)--Midnight Fling (GB) b f 3
J G Portman
   R 60
58.5
L Morris 1
Prince Of Lir - Street Jazz b f 3
R M H Cowell
   R 59
57.6
Charles Bishop 10
Adaay (IRE)-Kip (GB) BF F 3
D J Coakley
   R 57
53.1
Aidan Keeley 3
Charming Thought (GB)--Debutante Blues (USA) gr g 3
M R Hoad
   R 47
52.6
K T ONeill 7
Ardad (IRE)--Oriental Romance (IRE) b g 3
M J Attwater
   R 43
2 No. 57 BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF MAIDEN STAKES (6F 12Y)
1217 Mts
17:35
2 years old only Class-5
60.3
L Morris 1
Dark Angel - Moghamarah b c 2
Tom Clover
   R
60.3
A Kirby 6
Sioux Nation - Swing Out Sister b c 2
C G Cox
   R
60.3
Marco Ghiani 8
Churchill - Ihtifal b c 2
W J Knight
   R
60.3
PierreLouis Jamin 5
Gutaifan - Lava Light gr g 2
Tom Dascombe
   R
60.3
Charlie Bennett 3
Kodiac - Wild Impala b c 2
D K Ivory
   R
60.3
Joey Haynes 4
Territories - Authoritarian b c 2
Chelsea Banham
   R
60.3
Rossa Ryan 2
Profitable - Flick Show b c 2
R Hannon
   R
60.3
Jim Crowley 10
Churchill - Myturn b c 2
Owen Burrows
   R
60.3
N Callan 9
Night Of Thunder - Notary ch c 2
M Botti
   R
58.1
R Coakley 7
Hellvelyn - Wilspa's Magic ch f 2
B R Millman
   R
3 No. 58 FITZDARES SPRINT SERIES HANDICAP (6F 12Y)
1217 Mts
18:05
Rating 76-95 Class-3
64.4
Charles Bishop 2
Dream Ahead - All On Red b g 5
Eve Johnson Houghton
   R 93
62.6
Tom Marquand 4
Dream Ahead - Capote West br g 5
Tom Ward
   R 89
62.1
W Buick 1
Mehmas - Rublevka Star b g 4
Richard Hughes
   R 88
62.1
Rossa Ryan 3
Mehmas - Safe Place b f 4
Joseph Parr
   R 88
61.7
R Coakley 7
Due Diligence (USA)-Sugar Beet (GB) b g 5
B R Millman
   R 87
61.2
P J McDonald 5
Lethal Force - Blaugrana gr g 4
Muir & Grassick
   R 86
59.4
L Morris 8
Pastoral Pursuits - Croeso Bach b g 8
J L Spearing
   R 82
58.5
T E Whelan 9
Paco Boy - Black Baroness b g 8
Ed De Giles
   R 80
53.5
K T ONeill 6
Havana Gold - Shawka b g 3
A W Carroll
   R 76
4 No. 59 REDSTAR BACKUP & RECOVERY FOR MSP HANDICAP (1M 3F 99Y)
2303 Mts
18:35
Rating 61-80 Class-4
61.2
W Buick 4
Churchill - Mill Point b c 3
A King
   R 78
60.8
N Callan 2
Time Test (GB)--Inner Sea (USA) b g 3
Terry Kent
   R 77
59.9
William Carver 3
Rock Of Gibraltar - Peppermint Green b c 3
A M Balding
   R 75
58.5
Rob Hornby 5
Teofilo - Wedding Wish b f 3
R M Beckett
   R 72
57.6
Rossa Ryan 1
Dark Angel (IRE)--Sea of Grace (IRE) g c 3
W S Kittow
   R 70
5 No. 60 FITZDARES LOVES ELI & FUR HANDICAP (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
19:05
Rating 56-75 Class-5
62.1
W Buick 5
Bated Breath - Combination b c 3
M Johnston
   R 77
60.3
A Kirby 4
Kodiac - Kinnaird b c 3
C G Cox
   R 73
59.4
Marco Ghiani 6
Fountain of Youth (IRE)--Lady Moscou (IRE) b c 3
L A Dace
   R 71
58.5
Hayley Turner 3
Postponed (IRE)--Alamode (GB) ch f 3
M P Tregoning
   R 69
58.1
David Egan 1
Almanzor - Timepecker b g 3
M L W Bell
   R 68
57.2
Darragh Keenan 2
Night of Thunder (IRE)--Pencarrow (GB) b c 3
J Ryan
   R 66
6 No. 61 ENJOY RACING WITH OWNERSHIP IN FITZPERFECTLY NOVICE STAKES (1M 31Y)
1637 Mts
19:35
2 years old only Class-5
63.5
P J McDonald 2
Exceed and Excel - Ice Palace b g 5
Muir & Grassick
   R
62.1
W Buick 7
Havana Gold - Never In b g 3
Richard Hughes
   R
61.2
Rhys Clutterbuck 4
Starspangledbanner - Welsh Gem b f 4
G L Moore
   R
Sea The Stars (IRE)--Crysdal (GB) ch c 3
Ed Walker
   R
59
Darragh Keenan 11
Polish Power - My Stroppy Poppy ch c 3
Miss Louise Allan
   R
59
S Donohoe 10
Siyouni - Barter ch c 3
W J Haggas
   R
59
Callum Shepherd 3
Ardad (IRE)--North East Bay (USA) b g 3
D M Simcock
   R
59
Ben Sanderson 8
Kodi Bear - Moynsha Lady b g 3
Ian Williams
   R
59
David Egan 12
Kodiac - Grande Bleue b g 3
R Varian
   R
59
Tom Marquand 5
Time Test - Tebee's Oasis b g 3
W J Haggas
   R
59
R Coakley 1
Slade Power - Black Mascara br c 3
Ed Walker
   R
59
L Morris 13
Zoffany - Bunood ch g 3
A W Carroll
   R
56.7
Hayley Turner 6
Australia (GB)--Bessichka (GB) b f 3
M P Tregoning
   R
7 No. 62 FOLLOW ATTHERACES ON TWITTER HANDICAP (5F 21Y)
1025 Mts
20:10
Rating 46-60 Class-6
62.1
Tom Marquand 5
Ardad - Mea Parvitas b f 3
J Butler
   R 62
62.1
L P Keniry 1
Hot Streak (IRE)--Flashy Queen (IRE) ch f 3
J Tuite
   R 62
61.2
N Callan 11
Bated Breath - Dawreya b g 3
P D Evans
   R 60
60.3
William Carson 7
Pearl Secret - Speed Princess ch g 3
M J Attwater
   R 58
60.3
Charlie Bennett 6
Night of Thunder (IRE)--Clearing (GB) b f 3
J R Boyle
   R 58
59
L Morris 15
Ardad (IRE)-Shifting Moon (GB) b f 3
A W Carroll
   R 55
59
R Coakley 12
Adaay (IRE)--Sonko (IRE) b f 3
B R Millman
   R 55
58.5
Rossa Ryan 10
Muhaarar - Night Affair b c 3
A W Carroll
   R 54
56.7
William Carver 3
Coach House (IRE)-Lady Phill (GB) c g 3
S Hodgson
   R 50
55.8
Callum Shepherd 4
Coach House (IRE)--Our Piccadilly (IRE) b f 3
Stuart Kittow
   R 48
54.9
David Egan 13
Heeraat (IRE)--Rock On Candy (GB) b f 3
D J S Ffrench Davis
   R 46
54.9
Marco Ghiani 9
Hot Streak - Rise ch c 3
J R Jenkins
   R 45
54.9
Grace McEntee 8
Lethal Force (IRE)--Blacke Forest (GB) b f 3
Phil McEntee
   R 45
54.9
K T ONeill 14
Dandy Man - Shirley b f 3
M J Attwater
   R 45
54.9
Josephine Gordon 2
Cotai Glory (GB)--Just A Runaway (GB) b f 3
P S McEntee
   R 39