Railing Position: Railing fixed at average width of 4.5 Metres from 1600 Metres to the Winning Post from its original position.
1 No. 15 THE SOMWARPET PLATE
1200 Mts
2.00 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses Rated 00 to 25 (Class-V)
Varenar(FR)--Tableau Vivant(IRE) b m 7
(C.D.Monnappa)
(-3) A
R 23
Air Support(USA)--Angel Child b m 5
(Ramesh S)
S
R 19
(Dinesh Pujar)
A
R 18
David Livingston(IRE)--Karasiyca(IRE) b m 5
(Helleal Moses R)
A
R 18
(Pratap Kamath)
A
R 17
Win Legend(JPN)--Angels Glory ch m 5
(S.Santosh Rao)
S
R 17
Oiseau de Feu(USA)--Annot b g 6
(Vishal Yadav)
A
R 15
(Bipin V.Salvi)
S
R 12
Roi Maudit(USA)--Divine Inspiration ch g 5
(Feroz M.Khan)
A
R 12
Knight's Tour(AUS)--Zulima b m 5
(Joseph B.Awale)
A
R 11
Oiseau de Feu(USA)--Poltapenny b m 6
(Aditya K)
(-4) A
R 10
Arabian Gulf(GB)--Bluemont(USA) b g 8
(Vinesh V.Naik)
S
R 10
Gusto(GB)--Spirited Challenge b g 5
(G.T.Surender)
A
R 8
Planetaire--Rossa Di Rugiada(IRE) ch m 5
(P.C.Tejaswi)
A
R 6
Sussex(GB)--Admire Aura b m 6
(Ranjeet Shinde)
S
R 3
2 No. 16 THE ALBERETTO PLATE
1400 Mts
2.30 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
(Md.Sajid Qureshi)
A
R 43
Kingda Ka(AUS)--High Days(IRE) b g 6
(Vishal Yadav)
S
R 41
Ravel(USA)--Dallma(IRE) dk b g 7
(Sharat Kumar)
A
R 38
(M.Bobby)
S
R 38
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Alma Mater ch g 6
(Ramesh S)
S
R 37
Sedgefield(USA)--Blue Ridges(IRE) b g 8
(Dinesh Pujar)
A
R 35
(C.D.Monnappa)
A
R 34
(Vishal Yadav)
A
R 31
Strong Suit(USA)--Sunderland Echo(ire) ch g 5
(Aditya K)
(-4) A
R 31
(Rakesh)
A
R 28
Black Cash(USA)--Laughter(IRE) b m 6
(Ramesh S)
A
R 21
3 No. 17 THE LOYAL PRINCE PLATE Div. II
1200 Mts
3.00 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
(P.C.Tejaswi)
S
R 38
Ampere(FR)--Incandescent b g 5
(C.D.Monnappa)
A
R 37
(M.Bobby)
A
R 37
Net Whizz(USA)--Celtic Manor b m 5
(Ranjeet Shinde)
A
R 36
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Shining Glory(GB) dk b f 4
(M.Eshwer)
A
R 34
Win Legend(JPN)--Skyliner dk b m 5
(C.Girinath)
A
R 33
Chevalier(IRE)--Shockwave b h 6
(Girinath C)
S
R 33
Win Legend(JPN)--Adoring Bay b g 4
(Sharat Kumar)
S
R 30
(Dinesh Pujar)
(-2) A
R 28
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Drop The Pressure b g 4
(Rakesh)
(-3) A
R 24
Roi Maudit(USA)--Ghanghorr dk b f 4
(Feroz M.Khan)
S
R 21
Royal Gladiator--Rubyanne(IRE) b f 4
(Ashwin Rao S)
S
R 21
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Fire Streak b f 4
(S.Santosh Rao)
S
R 21
Lord Admiral(USA)--Turf Lightning b g 5
(P.C.Tejaswi)
S
R 20
4 No. 18 THE NAIRN PLATE
1200 Mts
3.30 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses Rated 40 to 65 (Class-III)
Juniper(USA)--Ocean Crest b m 7
(Md.Sajid Qureshi)
(-2) A
R 61
Net Whizz(USA)--Matilda b h 6
(C.D.Monnappa)
A
R 59
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Veena's Star ch m 5
(Aditya K)
A
R 53
Total Gallery(IRE)--Cordoba(GB) b m 6
(M.Bobby)
(-3) S
R 51
Net Whizz(USA)--St Finan's Bay ch m 8
(P.C.Tejaswi)
A
R 50
(Pratap Kamath)
A
R 50
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Velocita b m 6
(Ramesh S)
S
R 50
Corporate Jungle[USA]--Marisa Go b g 5
(Ranjeet Shinde)
A
R 49
Whatsthescript(IRE)--Dawalisha(IRE) dk b g 5
(Vishal Yadav)
A
R 48
Oath(IRE)--Southern Goddess dk b g 8
(M.Bobby)
S
R 47
Roi Maudit(USA)--Twilight b g 7
(Feroz M.Khan)
A
R 45
Varenar(FR)--Mathematica ch m 6
(Bipin V.Salvi)
A
R 44
Strong Suit(USA)--Meadowlark(USA) ch g 8
(P.C.Tejaswi)
S
R 43
Eljohar(IRE)--Ice Fantasy ch m 6
(Ramesh S)
A
R 42
Varenar(FR)--Samper Edem b m 6
(C.Girinath)
S
R 40
5 No. 19 THE RACING JOURNALISTS TROPHY
1200 Mts
4.00 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses Rated 80 and above (Class-I)
(S.S.Attaollahi)
A
R 107
Chinese Whisper(IRE)--Yughanni(GB) dk b g 7
(G.T.Surender)
A
R 101
Top Class(USA)--Confiance b c 4
(S.Narredu)
A
R 94
Multidimensional(IRE)--Volterra b g 8
(P.C.Tejaswi)
A
R 92
Makfi--Soak(IRE) gr g 8
(C.D.Monnappa)
A
R 87
Tenth Star(IRE)--Tijuca Forest ch g 5
(Aditya K)
A
R 82
Excellent Art(GB)--Vittoria b h 5
(Rakesh)
A
R 81
(Pratap Kamath)
A
R 80
6 No. 20 THE SUTLEJ PLATE
1400 Mts
4.30 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses Rated 40 to 65 (Class-III)
Ivory Touch(USA)--High Humor(USA) b m 5
(Aditya K)
(-4) A
R 65
Chinese Whisper(IRE)--Martinique b h 7
(P.C.Tejaswi)
A
R 63
Top Class(USA)--Hallelujah b g 4
(Pratap Kamath)
A
R 60
Ampere(FR)--Entente Cordiale b h 5
(C.D.Monnappa)
A
R 56
Nathaniel--Glint of Green(USA) b h 6
(P.C.Tejaswi)
S
R 54
Win Legend(JPN)--Prize Magic(USA) dk b h 6
(Joseph B.Awale)
A
R 53
Top Class(USA)--Nush b h 6
(Ramesh S)
S
R 52
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Scionic b m 5
(Ramesh S)
A
R 51
Air Support(USA)--Belladee(IRE) b m 6
(M.Bobby)
(-3) A
R 51
Tariq(GB)--Veritas ch g 6
(Feroz M.Khan)
A
R 50
(Rakesh)
A
R 49
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Heiress. b g 5
(Vishal Yadav)
A
R 45
(Rakesh)
A
R 44
David Livingston(IRE)--Maripasoula(USA) b g 3
(Helleal Moses R)
A
R 44
(M.Bobby)
A
R 41
7 No. 21 THE LOYAL PRINCE PLATE Div. I
1200 Mts
5.00 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
Crimson China(USA)--Last Edition(CAN) ch g 4
(Pratap Kamath)
(-4) A
R 44
Saamidd(GB)--Fabulousday(USA) b g 8
(P.C.Tejaswi)
S
R 44
Oath(IRE)--Set Afire dk b h 7
(Vinesh V.Naik)
(-2) S
R 43
Strong Suit(USA)--Merida b f 3
(M.Eshwer)
A
R 42
Free Eagle--Afilla(GB) b m 5
(Vishal Yadav)
(-3) A
R 41
One Lucky Dane(USA)--Osprey Point(IRE) b g 6
(Aditya K)
(-4) A
R 40
(Joseph B.Awale)
A
R 40
Ampere(FR)--Equidae b f 4
(C.Girinath)
S
R 39
Royal Gladiator--Mischevious Rose ch g 5
(C.Girinath)
S
R 38
Top Class(USA)--Nano Belle b g 6
(Sharat Kumar)
S
R 38
Net Whizz(USA)--Celtic Memories(IRE) b g 8
(M.Bobby)
(-3) A
R 33
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Beldon Hill(USA) b g 4
(S.Santosh Rao)
S
R 24
Tenth Star(IRE)--Raise Me Up(USA) dk b g 5
(P.C.Tejaswi)
S
R 22
Royal Gladiator--Greatness b f 4
(Ashwin Rao S)
S
R 21