1 No. 97 VIRGIN BET HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
13:20
Rating 81-100 Class-2
63
D Tudhope 2
Requinto - Kathleen Rafferty b g 6
Richard Spencer
   R 95
63
Callum Rodriguez 12
Harbour Watch - Spring Fashion b g 8
Keith Dalgleish
   R 95
62.6
J P Sullivan 5
Aqlaam - Curtains ch g 8
Mrs Dianne Sayer
   R 94
62.1
G Lee 6
Noble Mission - Destiny Calls b g 6
David & Nicola Barron
   R 93
61.2
B A Curtis 7
Acclamation (GB)--Lynique (IRE) b c 3
George Boughey
   R 95
61.2
Kevin Stott 11
Acclamation - Effervesce b c 5
David & Nicola Barron
   R 91
60.8
Oliver Stammers 8
Dutch Art (GB)--The Terrier (GB) ch g 5
Charlie & Mark Johnston
   R 90
59.9
Jason Hart 13
Epaulette - Ares Choix b g 5
Miss Katie Scott
   R 88
59.9
P J McDonald 10
Acclamation - Molly Dolly b g 4
James Horton
   R 88
59.4
Rossa Ryan 1
Wootton Bassett - Sea Horn b g 4
Charlie Fellowes
   R 87
58.5
Jack Mitchell 3
No Nay Never (USA)--Tadris (USA) b c 3
Grant Tuer
   R 89
58.1
P Mulrennan 14
Kodi Bear - Rasana b f 3
K Dalgleish
   R 88
58.1
C Lee 9
Cotai Glory - Dream Impossible b c 3
R G Fell
   R 88
57.6
O J Orr 4
Churchill (IRE)--Abhasana (IRE) b c 3
R A Fahey
   R 87
2 No. 98 VIRGIN BET DOONSIDE CUP STAKES (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
13:55
Class-1
59.4
Jim Crowley 11
Dansili - Havant b g 5
Keith Dalgleish
   R 94
59.4
P Mulrennan 3
Authorized - Jabbara b g 9
Jim Goldie
   R 104
59.4
T Eaves 1
Fastnet Rock (AUS)--Follow A Star (IRE) b g 4
K A Ryan
   R 89
59.4
Jason Hart 9
Footstepsinthesand - Sindiyma b h 6
Roger Fell
   R 102
59.4
Jack Mitchell 6
Shamardal - Emirates Queen b c 4
R Varian
   R 105
59.4
George Downing 5
Stormy Atlantic - Bea Remembered ch g 9
Ed Walker
   R 106
57.2
Kevin Stott 10
Night Of Thunder - Al Nassa b c 3
K A Ryan
   R 100
57.2
Callum Rodriguez 2
Nathaniel - Maleficent Queen b g 3
K Dalgleish
   R
57.2
Shannon Watts 7
The Carbon Unit - Storminateacup ch g 3
Jim Goldie
   R
57.2
P J McDonald 8
Siyouni - Qushchi b c 3
James Horton
   R 108
57.2
Amie Waugh 12
Ruler Of The World - Lara Carbonara b g 3
J S Goldie
   R
57.2
D Tudhope 4
Night Of Thunder - Tatienne ch f 4
D O'Meara
   R 87
3 No. 99 VIRGIN BET AYR SILVER CUP HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
14:30
Rating 81-100 Class-2
62.6
Oisin McSweeney 7
Foxwedge - Frequent b g 6
Kevin Ryan
   R 91
62.6
J P Sullivan 23
Intense Focus - Jouel b g 8
T D Easterby
   R 91
62.1
A Mullen 11
Sepoy (AUS)--Striking Choice (USA) b g 6
I Jardine
   R 90
62.1
Jack Mitchell 10
Twilight Son - Petit Trianon b g 4
Roger Varian
   R 90
62.1
Rossa Ryan 1
Holy Roman Emperor - Aspasias Tizzy b c 4
Archie Watson
   R 90
62.1
Mark Winn 15
Dark Angel - Capulet Monteque b g 4
Richard Fahey
   R 90
62.1
P Mulrennan 25
Make Believe - Sound Of Guns b g 5
I Jardine
   R 90
61.7
Paddy Bradley 3
Lope De Vega - Mickleberry b g 6
Jane Chapple-Hyam
   R 89
61.7
D Swift 24
Rock Of Gibraltar - Zenaat b g 7
S Dixon
   R 89
61.7
D Allan 8
Markaz (IRE)--Wardat Dubai (GB) b g 4
T D Easterby
   R 89
61.2
Callum Rodriguez 20
Bungle Inthejungle (GB)--Calorie (GB) b c 3
K Dalgleish
   R 90
61.2
Jason Watson 22
Heeraat - Nigella b c 5
Keith Dalgleish
   R 88
61.2
Kevin Stott 21
Kingman - Ashley Hall b c 5
Jane Chapple-Hyam
   R 88
61.2
C Lee 2
Sepoy - Power of Light b f 4
Hugo Palmer
   R 86
61.2
Ryan Sexton 19
Bungle Inthejungle - Ramamara b g 6
Sam England
   R 82
60.8
P J McDonald 9
Dark Angel - Rocking The Boat gr g 6
Jedd O'Keeffe
   R 87
60.8
G Lee 17
Es Que Love - Kathy Sun b g 6
B M R Haslam
   R 87
60.8
T Eaves 4
Acclamation - Madhatten b g 5
M Herrington
   R 87
60.8
D Tudhope 5
Intikhab - Baldovina b g 8
Richard Spencer
   R 87
60.8
Oisin Orr 0
Ardad - Enchanted Princess b c 3
Richard Fahey
   R 84
60.3
Jim Crowley 16
Heeraat - Trixie Malone b c 3
Hugo Palmer
   R 88
59
D Fentiman 14
Dragon Pulse - Elusive Ellen b g 4
Tim Easterby
   R
59
Cam Hardie 6
Adaay - Place In My Heart b c 4
Antony Brittain
   R 83
59
Connor Beasley 13
Dutch Art - Regal Silk ch g 6
M Dods
   R 83
58.5
Jason Hart 12
Kodiac (GB)--Burke's Rock (GB) b g 5
R G Fell
   R 82
4 No. 100 VIRGIN BET FIRTH OF CLYDE FILLIES' STAKES (6F)
1207 Mts
15:05
Class-1
58.1
Jack Mitchell 10
Kodiac - Mistime b f 2
S & E Crisford
   R 96
58.1
P Mulrennan 6
Dark Angel - Love In The Desert b f 2
R A Fahey
   R
58.1
B A Curtis 7
Mehmas - Misfortunate b f 2
George Boughey
   R 98
58.1
Kevin Stott 2
Harry Angel - Timeless Gift b f 2
C G Cox
   R 94
58.1
Rowan Scott 11
Tasleet - Jayla br f 2
David Loughnane
   R 89
58.1
Non Runner1 12
Cotai Glory - Invincible Me b f 2
R Hannon
   R 92
58.1
Jason Hart 9
Cityscape - Moon Song gr f 2
Eve Johnson Houghton
   R
58.1
D Tudhope 5
James Garfield - Princess Pearl b f 2
D O'Meara
   R 97
58.1
O J Orr 13
Harry Angel - Ambiguous ch f 2
R A Fahey
   R
58.1
Rossa Ryan 3
Kingman - Perfect Angel b f 2
R Hannon
   R 93
58.1
P J McDonald 4
Lope De Vega - Melesina b f 2
Ed Walker
   R 87
58.1
T Eaves 8
Dubawi - Queen Kindly ch f 2
K A Ryan
   R 106
58.1
C Lee 1
Dark Angel - Meydan Princess b f 2
K R Burke
   R 83
5 No. 101 VIRGIN BET AYR GOLD CUP HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
15:40
Rating 81-100 Class-2
62.6
Connor Beasley 9
Lethal Force - Joyeaux br g 5
Michael Dods
   R 109
60.8
P Mulrennan 19
Sir Prancealot - Majesty's Dancer b g 8
John Butler
   R 105
60.8
D Nolan 7
Famous Name - Saying Grace b g 8
David O'Meara
   R 105
60.8
Oisin Orr 21
Brazen Beau - Her Honour b f 4
Charlie Fellowes
   R 105
60.3
B A Curtis 11
Siyouni (FR)--Zunera (IRE) b g 5
T D Barron
   R 104
60.3
Jason Hart 15
Choisir - Lake Louise ch g 7
John Quinn
   R 104
59.4
Jack Mitchell 24
Zamindar - Namaskar b g 9
Kevin Frost
   R 102
59.4
D Tudhope 12
Lope De Vega - Kate The Great b g 8
David O'Meara
   R 103
59
Callum Rodriguez 16
Distorted Humor - Gentle Caroline b g 5
Keith Dalgleish
   R 101
58.5
George Downing 23
Gutaifan - Best New Show gr g 4
Ed Walker
   R 100
58.1
Kevin Stott 17
Invincible Spirit - Bourbon Ball b g 7
K A Ryan
   R 99
57.6
Jason Watson 25
Sayif - Sweet Coincidence b g 8
David O'Meara
   R 98
57.6
T Eaves 8
Kodi Bear - Fancy Vivid b g 4
Kevin Ryan
   R 88
57.6
Jim Crowley 5
Kodiac (GB)-Naafer (GB) b c 3
William Haggas
   R 95
57.2
S A Gray 14
Acclamation - Monclaire b c 3
William Haggas
   R 99
Frankel - Promised Money b c 4
Andrew Balding
   R 99
56.2
C Lee 20
Adaay - Sweet Sienna b f 3
   R
56.2
Rossa Ryan 4
Royal Applause - Danvers b g 9
   R
55.8
D Swift 22
Swiss Spirit - Gilt Linked b g 6
   R
55.8
Mark Winn 2
Compton Place - Amirah b g 6
M Dods
   R
55.8
P J McDonald 13
Kodi Bear - Vastitas b c 3
Richard Spencer
   R 70
55.3
Oisin McSweeney 10
Ardad - Derval b g 3
Richard Fahey
   R 95
54.9
Cam Hardie 6
Garswood - Anglezarke b g 6
Michael Dods
   R 92
54.9
A Mullen 18
Invincible Spirit - Miss Cap Ferrat b g 5
Michael Appleby
   R 92
54.4
Rowan Scott 1
Fast Company - Clifton Dancer b g 3
Kevin Ryan
   R 93
6 No. 102 REMUS UOMO EBF NURSERY (1M)
1609 Mts
16:15
Class-3
61.2
Jason Hart 5
No Nay Never - Devoted To You b c 2
M Johnston
   R 87
60.8
D Tudhope 9
Ribchester - Patterned b c 2
D O'Meara
   R 86
60.8
Connor Beasley 10
Churchill - Passegiata b c 2
M Dods
   R 86
59.9
Jack Mitchell 2
Shamardal - Dark Liberty b c 2
S & E Crisford
   R 84
58.1
D Allan 8
Iffraaj - Crecy b c 2
T D Easterby
   R 80
57.6
O J Orr 4
Havana Gold - Secret Existence ch c 2
R A Fahey
   R 79
56.7
B A Curtis 1
Elzaam - Juste Pour Moi b c 2
R G Fell
   R 77
56.2
Rossa Ryan 11
Make Believe - Whipped b c 2
M R Channon
   R 76
54.9
C Lee 7
Kessaar - Red Ivy b c 2
K R Burke
   R 73
54.9
G Lee 13
Zoffany - Moderah b f 2
Adrian Keatley
   R 73
54.4
S A Gray 12
Gustav Klimt - Glitter Baby b c 2
M W Easterby
   R 72
51.7
A Mullen 6
Starspangledbanner - Obligada ch c 2
K Dalgleish
   R 66
51.7
Amie Waugh 3
Acclamation - Maiden Approach b c 2
J S Goldie
   R 65
7 No. 103 GET HOME SAFE WITH THISTLE CABS HANDICAP (7F 50Y)
1453 Mts
16:45
Class-4
62.6
O J Orr 14
Epaulette - Grasshoppergreen b g 7
R A Fahey
   R 80
62.6
Jason Hart 7
Brazen Beau - Gladys' Gal b g 5
J J Quinn
   R 80
61.7
G Lee 11
Farhh - La Gessa gr f 5
T D Barron
   R 78
61.7
D Tudhope 10
Helmet - Perfect Star ch g 7
D O'Meara
   R 78
61.2
Ben Curtis 8
Oasis Dream - Heavenly Verse b c 3
K. R. Burke
   R 80
61.2
P Mulrennan 2
Acclamation - Perfect Day b g 4
J S Goldie
   R 77
60.3
S A Gray 12
Mehmas (IRE)--Smash (IRE) b f 3
K A Ryan
   R 78
59.9
Jason Watson 1
Kodiac - Lovely Surprise b g 4
K Dalgleish
   R 74
59.9
Callum Rodriguez 6
Morpheus - Silver Cache b m 6
K Dalgleish
   R 74
59.4
D Fentiman 5
Camacho - Hawaajib b g 5
T D Easterby
   R 73
59.4
Ryan Sexton 4
Epaulette - Lady Of Windsor b g 7
K Dalgleish
   R 73
59.4
D Allan 3
Pivotal - Madonna Dell'orto br c 4
Miss L A Perratt
   R 73
59.4
Rossa Ryan 9
Kodiac (GB)--Night Queen (IRE) b c 3
Charlie Fellowes
   R 76
59
J P Sullivan 13
Gregorian (IRE)-Raajis (IRE) g g 6
Tim Easterby
   R 72
8 No. 104 JORDAN ELECTRICS LTD HANDICAP (1M 5F 26Y)
2638 Mts
17:20
Class-3
64.4
B A Curtis 3
Tamayuz - London Plane b g 5
J Candlish
   R 90
63
Rossa Ryan 1
Nathaniel - Regalline ch g 6
R M Beckett
   R 87
63
Callum Rodriguez 2
Dansili - West Of Venus b g 6
K Dalgleish
   R 87
62.6
P Mulrennan 5
Mukhadram - Caterina De Medici b g 4
M Dods
   R 86
62.1
D Tudhope 7
Harbour Watch - Roheryn ch g 5
Adrian Keatley
   R 85
61.7
D Nolan 6
Mastercraftsman (IRE)--Moon Empress (FR) gr g 5
M Todhunter
   R 84
61.7
O J Orr 9
Champs Elysees - Windermere Island b g 6
R A Fahey
   R 84
61.2
Jack Mitchell 8
Frankel - Aris b c 3
R Varian
   R 90
61.2
G Lee 10
Kingman - Promising Lead b g 6
Mrs Dianne Sayer
   R 83
59.9
Jason Hart 13
Lethal Force - Kenyan Cat gr g 4
M Johnston
   R 80
59.4
S A Gray 14
Starspangledbanner - High Vintage b c 4
K Dalgleish
   R 79
58.1
D Allan 4
English Channel - Hurricane Hallie ch g 7
R Michael Smith
   R 76
57.6
Connor Beasley 12
Galileo - Zouzou ch c 4
R Michael Smith
   R 75
56.7
P J McDonald 11
Sea The Stars (IRE)--Aim To Please (FR) b c 3
K R Burke
   R 80
55.8
Amie Waugh 15
Australia - Fountain Of Honour ch c 4
J S Goldie
   R 70