1 No. 36 NORFOLK STAKES (5F)
1005 Mts
14:30
Class-1
58.5
Jack Mitchell 3
Sioux Nation - Volute ch c 2
A M Balding
   R
58.5
James Doyle 9
Sioux Nation - Suite b c 2
M L W Bell
   R
58.5
S De Sousa 4
Ardad - Mara Grey b c 2
M O'Callaghan
   R
58.5
J Fanning 5
Bungle Inthejungle - Titian Saga b c 2
M Johnston
   R
58.5
Darragh Keenan 7
Kodiac - Rashaaqa br c 2
J Ryan
   R
58.5
A Kirby 1
Harry Angel - Red Box b c 2
C G Cox
   R
58.5
R L Moore 10
Dark Angel - Anna Law g c 2
A P O'Brien
   R
58.5
P Hanagan 2
Brazen Beau - Colorada b c 2
R A Fahey
   R
58.5
D Tudhope 11
Dandy Man - Play Mate ch c 2
K A Ryan
   R
58.5
Rossa Ryan 6
Kodiac - No Lippy b c 2
David Loughnane
   R
57.2
6182 8
Kodiac - Flawless Jewel b f 2
K R Burke
   R
2 No. 37 KING GEORGE V STAKES (1M 3F 211Y)
2405 Mts
15:05
Rating 0-105 Class-2
61.2
Harry Davies 1
Sir Percy (GB)--Silicon Star (FR) b c 3
A M Balding
   R 96
61.2
S Foley 4
Churchill - Mirdhak b g 3
Mrs J Harrington
   R 96
60.8
Jim Crowley 12
Muhaarar - Taghrooda b c 3
J & T Gosden
   R 95
60.8
Tom Marquand 18
Iffraaj (GB)--Oojooba (GB) b c 3
W J Haggas
   R 95
59.9
W Buick 8
Dubawi - Jacqueline Quest ch c 3
C Appleby
   R 93
59.4
David Probert^ 11
Muhaarar (GB)--Zee Zee Top (GB) b c 3
A M Balding
   R 92
59.4
Rossa Ryan 20
Ulysses - Interlace ch c 3
George Boughey
   R 92
59.4
L Dettori 10
Golden Horn--Favulusa b c 3
J & T Gosden
   R 92
59.4
C T Keane 9
Zoffany - Kebaya b g 3
John Patrick Murtagh
   R 92
58.5
T E Whelan 7
Kendargent - Kindly Dismiss gr c 3
George Baker
   R 90
58.5
James Doyle 6
Caravaggio - Seagull b g 3
S P C Woods
   R 90
58.5
R L Moore 5
Deep Impact - Best In The World b c 3
A P O'Brien
   R 90
58.5
J Fanning 15
Kodiac - Albamara b c 3
M Johnston
   R 90
58.1
D Tudhope 13
Teofilo - Island Remede b g 3
W J Haggas
   R 89
58.1
Daniel Muscutt 3
Sea The Stars - Soho Rose b g 3
James Ferguson
   R 89
58.1
6182 14
Highland Reel (IRE)--Four Eleven (CAN) b c 3
C Hills
   R 89
56.2
R Kingscote 21
Almanzor - Moojeh b c 3
Sir Michael Stoute
   R 85
55.8
J P Spencer 16
Vadamos (FR)--Miss Verdoyante (GB) b c 3
H de Bromhead
   R 84
55.8
Rob Hornby 2
Lope De Vega - Princess Serena ch c 3
A M Balding
   R 84
54.9
Reserve 17
Postponed - Al Baidaa b c 3
J Tate
   R 82
54.4
Reserve 19
Iffraaj (GB)--Groovejet (GB) b c 3
Richard Spencer
   R 81
3 No. 38 RIBBLESDALE STAKES (1M 3F 211Y)
2405 Mts
15:40
Class-1
58.1
R L Moore 3
Galileo - Prize Exhibit b f 3
A P O'Brien
   R 104
58.1
W Buick 5
Dubawi - Endless Time b f 3
C Appleby
   R 100
58.1
S Foley 6
Galileo (IRE)--Night Lagoon (GER) b f 3
Mrs J Harrington
   R 107
58.1
Jim Crowley 1
New Approach - Craighall b f 3
R Varian
   R 100
58.1
B A Curtis 2
Kitten's Joy - Cat On a Tin Roof b f 3
George Boughey
   R 93
58.1
Tom Marquand 4
Sea The Stars - Oriental Magic b f 3
W J Haggas
   R 103
4 No. 39 GOLD CUP (2M 3F 210Y)
4014 Mts
16:20
Class-1
59
Saffie Osborne 1
Sea The Moon (GER)--Albanova (GB) g c 6
J A Osborne
   R 109
59
L P Keniry 10
Axxos - Sissi Land b g 8
N A Twiston-Davies
   R 102
59
Frankie Dettori 2
Sea The Stars - Private Life ch h 8
J & T Gosden
   R 118
59
Hollie Doyle 9
Planteur - Shao Line b g 6
A King
   R 120
58.5
R L Moore 5
Galileo - Polished Gem ch c 4
A P O'Brien
   R 117
58.5
Rossa Ryan 7
Sea The Stars - Galley b c 4
R Hannon
   R 116
58.5
Ben Robinson 6
Born To Sea - Tarziyna b g 4
B Ellison
   R 115
57.6
G Mosse 3
Intello - Bubble Back bay f 5
M Delzangles
   R 108
57.6
W Buick 8
Nathaniel (IRE)--M'Oubliez Pas (USA) b f 6
W P Mullins
   R 106
57.6
J M Sheridan 4
Jukebox Jury - Palace Princess gr m 7
A Mullins
   R 113
5 No. 40 BRITANNIA STAKES (1M (STR))
1609 Mts
17:00
Rating 0-105 Class-2
61.2
S Foley 17
Slade Power - Beautiful Filly b g 3
Hugo Palmer
   R 102
61.2
James McDonald 11
Kodiac - Copperbeech b c 3
Hugo Palmer
   R 102
60.8
S De Sousa 4
Wootton Bassett - Teeslemee b c 3
M O'Callaghan
   R 101
59.4
Rossa Ryan 1
Kodiac - Trois Lunes b c 3
M O'Callaghan
   R 98
59.4
B A Curtis 23
No Nay Never - We Are Ninety b c 3
M Johnston
   R 98
59.4
A Kirby 28
Twilight Son - Poyle Meg ch c 3
C G Cox
   R 98
59
R Kingscote 7
Muhaarar - Rainbow Springs b c 3
Ian Williams
   R 97
59
L Dettori 18
Invincible Spirit (IRE)--Emily Bronte (GB) b c 3
J & T Gosden
   R 97
59
Dane ONeill 24
Dark Angel - Rihaam gr c 3
M P Tregoning
   R 97
58.5
Andrew Slattery 9
Belardo - Crystal Idea b g 3
A Slattery
   R 96
58.5
David Egan 19
Acclamation (GB)--Crown Light (GB) b c 3
R Varian
   R 96
58.5
Harry Davies 33
El Kabeir - School Run gr c 3
A M Balding
   R 96
58.1
R Havlin 32
Kodiac (GB)--Spinamiss (IRE) b c 3
J & T Gosden
   R 95
58.1
James Doyle 30
Invincible Spirit - Serene Beauty b g 3
C Appleby
   R 95
57.6
A de Vries 27
American Pharoah - Sea Of Snow ch c 3
George Scott
   R 94
57.2
S M Crosse 14
Caravaggio - Love Potion g g 3
Joseph P O'Brien
   R 93
57.2
David Probert^ 8
Acclamation (GB)--Lynique (IRE) b c 3
A M Balding
   R 93
57.2
W Buick 29
Kingman - Lombatina b g 3
C Appleby
   R 93
56.7
Tom Marquand 25
Golden Horn - Modeyra b c 3
W J Haggas
   R 92
56.7
6182 22
Holy Roman Emperor - Hail Shower b c 3
Charlie Fellowes
   R 92
56.7
Daniel Muscutt 3
Belardo - How Sweet It Is b c 3
George Boughey
   R 92
56.2
P J Dobbs 16
Acclamation - Western Safari b c 3
R Hannon
   R 91
56.2
Jim Crowley 21
Le Havre (IRE)--Waldnah (GB) b c 3
C Hills
   R 91
55.8
J P Spencer 31
Free Eagle (IRE)--Weekend Getaway (IRE) b c 3
M L W Bell
   R 90
55.8
Oisin McSweeney 26
Churchill (IRE)--Abhasana (IRE) b c 3
R A Fahey
   R 90
55.8
R L Moore 10
Kingman (GB)--Nimble Thimble (USA) b c 3
R Charlton
   R 90
55.3
Jack Mitchell 13
Mehmas (IRE)--Cornakill (USA) b c 3
M Meade
   R 89
54.4
Hollie Doyle 20
Churchill - Blue Geranium ch c 3
B J Meehan
   R 87
54.4
Ray Dawson 5
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE)--Fire Heroine (USA) b c 3
R Varian
   R 87
54.4
Rob Hornby 12
New Bay (GB)--Planchart (USA) ch c 3
R M Beckett
   R 87
54
Reserve 15
Kodiac (GB)--Gallipot (GB) b c 3
Muir & Grassick
   R 86
54
Non Runner 2
Caravaggio - Cry Me A River gr c 3
B J Meehan
   R 86
54
Reserve 6
Tamayuz (GB)--Got To Dream (GB) b c 3
C Hills
   R 86
6 No. 41 HAMPTON COURT STAKES (1M 1F 212Y)
2004 Mts
17:35
Class-1
58.1
A Kirby 2
New Bay - Brit Wit b c 3
Jane Chapple-Hyam
   R 107
58.1
J P Spencer 6
New Bay (GB)-- La Negra (IRE) ch c 3
M Meade
   R 104
58.1
R L Moore 1
Churchill (IRE)--Muwakaba (USA) b c 3
A P O'Brien
   R 101
58.1
Rossa Ryan 4
Kingman - Baino Hope b c 3
David Loughnane
   R 101
58.1
Tom Marquand 5
Golden Horn - Althania b g 3
H Morrison
   R 99
58.1
L Dettori 3
Sea The Stars - Golden Stream b c 3
J & T Gosden
   R 113
7 No. 42 BUCKINGHAM PALACE STAKES (7F)
1408 Mts
18:10
Rating 0-105 Class-2
62.6
William Carver 4
Vadamos - In Dubai b g 4
A M Balding
   R 105
62.6
R L Moore 23
Toronado - Make Fast b c 4
A M Balding
   R 105
62.6
W Buick 30
New Approach - Dibajj ch g 4
C Appleby
   R 105
62.6
Callum Shepherd 17
Slade Power - Miranda Frost b g 6
Charlie Fellowes
   R 105
62.6
James Doyle 28
Night Of Thunder - Sunset Avenue ch g 5
C Appleby
   R 105
61.7
D Tudhope 18
Territories - Zeyran b g 4
D O'Meara
   R 103
61.2
Benoit D L Sayette 20
New Bay - Arbaah b g 4
Kevin Philippart De Foy
   R 102
61.2
A Kirby 7
Cable Bay - Little Nymph b g 5
C G Cox
   R 102
60.3
Jack Mitchell 11
Zamindar - Namaskar b g 9
Kevin Frost
   R 100
60.3
R Kingscote 3
Dark Angel - Inspiriter gr g 5
Ian Williams
   R 100
59.9
R Havlin 8
Kingman (GB)--Clarmina (IRE) b g 5
J & T Gosden
   R 99
59.4
Rob Hornby 16
Footstepsinthesand - Harpist b g 4
R M Beckett
   R 98
59.4
C J MacRedmond 22
Camelot - Coppertop b g 6
A McGuinness
   R 98
59.4
Rossa Ryan 13
Muhaarar - Go Lovely Rose bay g 4
John Patrick Murtagh
   R 97
59
Tom Marquand 1
Exceed and Excel - Felwah ch g 4
W J Haggas
   R 97
59
S De Sousa 21
Red Jazz - Bulrushes b h 7
L A Mullaney
   R 97
58.5
Alexander Voikhansky 10
Footstepsinthesand - Colomone Cross ch g 5
R Hannon
   R 96
58.5
J P Spencer 25
Royal Applause - Danvers b g 9
Charlie Fellowes
   R 96
58.1
J P Fahy 31
Sir Prancealot - Silk Fan b g 5
C G Cox
   R 95
57.6
Saffie Osborne 27
Charm Spirit - Miss Meltemi b g 6
J A Osborne
   R 94
57.6
Harry Davies 19
Mehmas - Faddwa br g 4
Hugo Palmer
   R 94
57.6
B A Curtis 2
Pivotal - Red Baton b c 4
George Boughey
   R 94
57.6
Marco Ghiani 15
Anjaal - Broken Applause b g 5
S C Williams
   R 94
57.6
Darragh Keenan 26
War Front - Lerici b g 5
J Ryan
   R 94
57.2
Hollie Doyle 24
Exceed and Excel - Crysdal b g 6
S Hodgson
   R 93
56.7
L F Roche 12
Hallowed Crown - Fastnet Lady b g 5
M O'Callaghan
   R 92
56.7
James McDonald 5
Invincible Spirit - Rufoof b g 4
C Hills
   R 92
56.7
T P Queally 6
Cable Bay - Hadeeya b g 5
G G Margarson
   R 92
56.7
Daniel Muscutt 9
Lethal Force - Soar gr g 7
J Butler
   R 92
56.2
Reserve 32
Kodiac - Next Trial b c 4
C Hills
   R 91
55.8
Reserve 29
Canford Cliffs - Shannon Spree b g 8
J A Osborne
   R 90
55.8
Reserve 14
Sakhee's Secret - Tearsforjoy b g 6
Ivan Furtado
   R 90