1 No. 1 BRESBET GRAND NATIONAL RACEDAY HANDICAP (1M 3Y)
1612 Mts
15:40
Rating 46-60 Class-6
Massaat - Aruan b f 4
M Appleby
R 59
Poet's Word - Bright Girl b g 4
A Carson
R 59
Gleneagles - Considered Opinion b f 4
P S McEntee
R 58
Sea The Stars - Katawi b g 4
Harry Eustace
R 58
Bated Breath - Nigh ch f 4
D K Ivory
R 57
Pioneerof the Nile - Party Starter b g 6
C Banham
R 56
Outstrip - Cat Hunter b g 4
Martin Dunne
R 53
Lawman - Fantasy In Blue b g 7
Miss J Feilden
R 53
Adaay - Ziefhd b g 5
Terry Kent
R 53
Mahsoob - Misu Billy b g 5
M Wigham
R 52
Rock Of Gibraltar - Yukon Girl br g 6
John Berry
R 46
Garswood (GB)--College Doll (GB) b f 5
Mrs C A Dunnett
R 44
Night Of Thunder - Upper Street b f 4
Mrs C A Dunnett
R 44
2 No. 2 GREAT PRICES ON BRESBET.COM NOVICE STAKES (1M 2F 23Y)
2032 Mts
16:25
Rating 56-75 Class-5
Kodiac - Koubalibre b g 3
S & E Crisford
R
Study Of Man - Alma Mater b c 3
A M Balding
R
Golden Horn - Diamond Bangle b g 3
J R Fanshawe
R
Sea The Stars - Yaazy b c 3
C Hills
R
Dubawi - Bound ch c 3
J & T Gosden
R
Dubawi - Peace In Motion b c 3
C Appleby
R
Michigan - Moana b g 3
Miss J Feilden
R
Saxon Warrior - In The Mist b c 3
C Johnston
R
Make Believe - Fleur De Cactus b g 3
C Fellowes
R
Siyouni - Isabel De Urbina b c 3
R Varian
R
Ulysses - Never Enough ch f 3
W Stone
R
Outstrip - Mystical Witch gr f 3
Mrs C A Dunnett
R
3 No. 3 BRESBET REWARDS LOYALTY HANDICAP (1M 2F 23Y)
2032 Mts
16:55
Rating 51-70 Class-5
Muhaarar - Royale Danehill b g 4
E A L Dunlop
R 72
Muhaarar - Shingwedzi b g 4
E A L Dunlop
R 71
Dark Angel - Capulet Monteque gr c 4
A Watson
R 71
Make Believe - Fonda b c 4
G G Margarson
R 70
Sea The Moon - Apple Blossom b m 6
D K Ivory
R 70
Sioux Nation - Xema b g 4
R Ingram
R 70
Muhaarar - Federation b g 5
M Appleby
R 69
Golden Horn - Lady Heidi b f 4
Jack Jones
R 68
Mayson - Capacious b g 8
J Butler
R 66
Siyouni - Queen's Charter b m 5
Miss J Feilden
R 65
Australia - Lady Aquitaine gr g 4
B Brookhouse
R 65
Zoffany - Spirit Watch b g 7
J Butler
R 60
Vadamos - Petite Boulangere b g 6
Terry Kent
R 50
Brazen Beau - Mystical Witch b g 5
Mrs C A Dunnett
R 40
4 No. 4 DOWNLOAD THE BRESBET APP HANDICAP (5F 42Y)
1044 Mts
17:30
Rating 59-78 Class-5
Exceed and Excel - Oriental Step b g 6
Harry Eustace
R 80
Sepoy - Dinvar Diva ch g 6
Darryll Holland
R 79
Shamardal - Joyeuse b g 4
Miss A Murphy
R 78
Brazen Beau - Princess Guest b g 7
R M H Cowell
R 78
Pearl Secret - Ahaaly b g 4
J Butler
R 77
No Nay Never - Candlehill Girl ch g 7
M L W Bell
R 75
Heeraat - Bella Beguine b g 5
J R Jenkins
R 75
Mayson - Jumeirah Star b m 5
R M H Cowell
R 75
Slade Power - Jamboree Girl ch g 5
J Butler
R 72
Rock Of Gibraltar - Zenaat b g 9
S Dixon
R 66
Night Of Thunder - Khaseeb ch m 6
Mrs C A Dunnett
R 47
5 No. 5 FOLLOW BRESBET ON X HANDICAP (1M 3Y)
1612 Mts
18:00
Rating 46-65 Class-6
Havana Grey - Party Peace gr g 3
E A L Dunlop
R 67
Churchill - Kimblewick ch g 3
Harry Eustace
R 65
Kingman - Madame Butterfly b f 3
Miss J Feilden
R 64
Expert Eye - Rose Berry b g 3
C A Dwyer
R 63
Blue Point - Firebird Song b g 3
M Murphy & M Keady
R 62
Ten Sovereigns - Lost In Silence b g 3
W J Knight
R 62
Goken - Brillante Etoile br g 3
R Eddery
R 59
Phoenix Of Spain - Enliven gr f 3
Alice Haynes
R 58
El Kabeir - La Grande Elisa gr f 3
Miss J Feilden
R 57
El Kabeir - Gold Zain b f 3
M Appleby
R 55
Decorated Knight - Dutch Monument ch f 3
Mrs C A Dunnett
R 54
Havana Gold - Heart Of An Angel gr f 3
S Dixon
R 48
Cracksman - Ethaara b f 3
P J McBride
R 36
6 No. 6 MOULTON NURSERIES HANDICAP (7F 3Y)
1410 Mts
18:30
Rating 46-65 Class-6
Havana Grey - Tongue Twista b g 3
E A L Dunlop
R 67
Territories - Moon Song b f 3
Jack Jones
R 65
Calyx - Finishingthehat b g 3
G Boughey
R 63
Acclamation - Blue Willow b g 3
W J Haggas
R 62
Raven's Pass - Atlantic Queen ch f 3
Miss A Murphy
R 60
Highland Reel - China Eyes b f 3
Miss A Murphy
R 58
Study Of Man - Ichigo b f 3
C A Dwyer
R 58
Cityscape - Lucky Charm b c 3
Terry Kent
R 57
Camacho - Proud Maria b g 3
Dr R Newland & J Insole
R 54
7 No. 7 GET THE INSIDE TRACK WITH RACEDAY-READY.COM HANDICAP (6F 3Y) Div. I
1209 Mts
19:00
Rating 46-65 Class-6
Dandy Man - Colgin ch g 4
M Murphy & M Keady
R 67
Twilight Son - Sweet Applause b g 4
C Banham
R 66
No Nay Never - Casila b g 4
C A Dwyer
R 64
Dandy Man - Fashion Central b g 4
George Scott
R 63
Brazen Beau - Skara Brae b g 5
P S McEntee
R 62
Brazen Beau - Coconut Shy b f 4
G G Margarson
R 61
Ardad - Wonderful Life b g 5
Alice Haynes
R 58
Belardo - Tropical Mist b g 6
P S McEntee
R 53
Kuroshio - Madame Thunder gr g 4
Miss J Feilden
R 52
Harry Angel - Cat O' Nine Tails b f 4
Mrs C A Dunnett
R 49
Kuroshio - Conquete b g 4
P S McEntee
R 44
8 No. 8 GET THE INSIDE TRACK WITH RACEDAY-READY.COM HANDICAP (6F 3Y) Div. II
1209 Mts
19:30
Rating 46-65 Class-6
Lope De Vega - Afdhaad ch g 6
P S McEntee
R 66
Ribchester - Tiga Tuan b g 5
M Wigham
R 64
Mayson - Specialty b g 6
Mrs P Sly
R 64
Exceed and Excel - Simmy's Temple b g 4
M Botti
R 63
Mayson - Arcanista ch g 4
C A Dwyer
R 61
Tamayuz - Coachhouse Lady ch g 6
Alice Haynes
R 61
Acclamation - Lyric Harmony b f 4
P J McBride
R 55
Gutaifan - Crystal Morning br g 7
D Donovan
R 53
Time Test - Leap Of Joy b m 5
P S McEntee
R 51
Dandy Man - Swallow Falls b g 8
P S McEntee
R 46
Outstrip - Cavallo Da Corsa ch g 4
J R Jenkins
R 40