1 No. 1 RACE 1 - MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT (1M)
1609 Mts
15:30
Class-3
Curlin - Magical Moon b g 5
Albert Jr Stall
R
Malibu Moon - Darling My Darling b c 5
Thomas Amoss
R
Super Saver - Cool Storm dk g 6
Gregory Foley
R
Mineshaft - Winter Palace dk g 5
Doug O'Neill
R
Curlin - Harriett Lane ch c 6
Dale Romans
R
Quality Road - Stormy Welcome dk c 5
Dallas Stewart
R
Cairo Prince - Warrior Girl dk g 5
Philip Bauer
R
Into Mischief - Javanese b c 5
D Lukas
R
Constitution - Don't Stop To Shop b c 5
Todd Pletcher
R
Violence - Gold Shock gr/ c 5
Antonio Sano
R
Curlin - Shook Up gr/ c 5
Steven Asmussen
R
Hard Spun - Sweet Sue dk c 5
Alvin Taylor
R
Violence - Antics ch c 5
III Claude McGaughey
R
Curlin - Yellow Agate ch c 5
Todd Pletcher
R
Carpe Diem - Queen Of The Realm ch h 7
Norman Cash
R
2 No. 2 RACE 2 - ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING (6F 110Y)
1307 Mts
16:01
Class-3
Summer Front - Shock The World gr/ c 5
Juan Cano
R
Maclean's Music - Yes Liz b c 5
Steven Asmussen
R
Cairo Prince - Predictress dk c 5
Alnaz Ali
R
Curlin - Tiz Miz Sue ch c 5
Dallas Stewart
R
Nyquist - Zaharias dk c 5
D Lukas
R
Midnight Storm - Chickasaw Gal dk c 5
Rodolphe Brisset
R
Gormley - Our Eleanor dk g 5
George Weaver
R
Tapiture - Planet Rock ch g 5
Ron Moquett
R
Dialed In - That's Why dk g 5
J Ennis
R
Klimt - Amaroni dk c 5
Norm Casse
R
3 No. 3 RACE 3 - ALLOWANCE (1M 1F)
1610 Mts
16:31
Class-3
Carpe Diem - Momma's Favorite dk f 5
Jeff Engler
R
Summer Front - Rimini Road b f 6
Christophe Clement
R
War Front - Amazing Shoes b f 5
Jr Thomas Drury,
R
Atreides - She's A Rainbow b m 8
Barry King
R
More Than Ready - Lady Shakespeare b f 5
Roger Attfield
R
Uncle Mo - Lemon Belle b f 6
William Mott
R
Honor Code - Mumbo Jumbo b m 7
III Claude McGaughey
R
Empire Maker - Starlight Tiara b f 6
Ian Wilkes
R
Into Mischief - Well Lived b f 6
Philip Bauer
R
4 No. 4 RACE 4 - ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING (1M 110Y)
1709 Mts
17:04
Class-3
Gun Runner - Magical Weekend b c 5
Rodolphe Brisset
R
Quality Road - Revel In The Win gr/ c 5
Todd Fincher
R
Practical Joke - Roaming ch c 5
Ben Colebrook
R
Mastery - Clothes Fall Off b c 5
Richard Baltas
R
Will Take Charge - Game Fair dk c 5
Robert Medina
R
Creative Cause - Tamboz gr/ c 5
Kenneth McPeek
R
Curlin - Take Charge Tressa b c 5
Dallas Stewart
R
Pioneerof the Nile - Mamma Kimbo dk c 5
William Mott
R
Ghostzapper - Gauche b c 5
Anna Meah
R
Practical Joke - Evita's Sister b c 5
Chad Brown
R
American Freedom - Haven's Honey b c 5
Christophe Davis
R
Quality Road - Enrichment b c 5
Brendan Walsh
R
Malibu Moon - Bev's Summer Song ch c 5
Thomas Vance
R
Union Rags - Hokey Okey ch c 5
Dale Romans
R
Into Mischief - Artemis b c 5
Todd Pletcher
R
5 No. 5 RACE 5 - LONGINES CHURCHILL DISTAFF TURF MILE STAKES (1M)
1609 Mts
17:36
Class-4
Bernardini - Distorted Music b m 7
Chris Block
R
Point Of Entry - Fab Flowers b m 8
III Claude McGaughey
R
Will Take Charge - Divine Trick ch f 6
Patrick Biancone
R
Blame - Solitary Life b m 7
Eddie Kenneally
R
Power - Storyline b f 6
William Mott
R
Speightstown - Lady Shakespeare ch f 6
Roger Attfield
R
Dubawi - Florentina ch f 6
Chad Brown
R
Wootton Bassett - Moranda b m 7
Chad Brown
R
6 No. 6 RACE 6 - KNICKS GO OVERNIGHT S. PRESENTED BY L&N FEDERAL CREDIT UNION STAKES (1M)
1609 Mts
18:14
Class-4
Norm Casse
R
Street Sense - Collective b h 7
Brad Cox
R
Mr Speaker - Nite in Rome dk h 7
Jason Cook
R
Twirling Candy - Even Song dk c 6
Peter Eurton
R
Tapit - Miss Besilu gr/ h 8
Steven Asmussen
R
Speightstown - Perfect Shirl dk h 8
Dallas Stewart
R
Algorithms - Sandra's Rose b h 7
William Mott
R
Skipshot - Valid Valencia ch g 6
Carlo Vaccarezza
R
Mark Valeski - Class b h 8
Thomas Amoss
R
Ghostzapper - Bobby's Babe dk h 7
Gregory Foley
R
Hard Spun - Jenny's Rocket ch h 7
Chris Hartman
R
Medaglia d'Oro - Dance Card b h 8
Michael Maker
R
7 No. 7 RACE 7 - PAT DAY MILE STAKES PRESENTED BY LG & E AND KU (1M)
1609 Mts
18:56
Class-3
Constitution - No Mo Lemons dk c 5
Todd Pletcher
R
Upstart - Creative Trick b g 5
Victoria Oliver
R
Gun Runner - Pappascat b c 5
Mark Casse
R
Will Take Charge - Girls Secret ch c 5
Dallas Stewart
R
Munnings - Rushin No Blushin ch c 5
Chad Brown
R
Practical Joke - Haley's Lolipop ch g 5
W Calhoun
R
Not This Time - Werewolf dk c 5
Dale Romans
R
Lea - Weekend Connection ch c 5
Chris Hartman
R
Lord Nelson - Southern Drifter dk c 5
Albert Jr Stall
R
Into Mischief - Twice The Lady b c 5
Tim Yakteen
R
Into Mischief - My Wandy's Girl b c 5
Todd Pletcher
R
Carpe Diem - Mama Nadine ch c 5
Gustavo Delgado
R
8 No. 8 RACE 8 - DERBY CITY DISTAFF STAKES PRESENTED BY KENDALL-JACKSON WINERY (7F)
1408 Mts
19:48
Class-4
Tale Of The Cat - Allons Danser dk m 7
Brad Cox
R
Not This Time - Ida Clark ch f 6
Brad Cox
R
Into Mischief - Specification b m 7
Paulo Lobo
R
Munnings - Cozze Up Lady b m 7
Wesley Ward
R
Curlin - Uno Duo gr/ f 6
William Mott
R
Majesticperfection - Street Mate b m 8
Neil Pessin
R
Competitive Edge - Magical Solution dk m 7
John Sadler
R
Majesticperfection - Ivory Empress dk m 7
Ian Wilkes
R
9 No. 9 RACE 9 - AMERICAN TURF STAKES PRESENTED BY BMW (1M 110Y)
1709 Mts
20:40
Class-3
War Front - Wine Princess b c 5
III Claude McGaughey
R
Bernardini - Total Knockout b c 5
George Weaver
R
Gun Runner - Red House ch c 5
Steven Asmussen
R
Orb - Forget It ch c 5
Brian Lynch
R
Adaay - Leeward dk g 5
Philip D Amato
R
Kitten's Joy - Iteration b c 5
Chad Brown
R
Slumber - My Love Venezuela dk c 5
H Motion
R
Into Mischief - Don'tforgetaboutme b c 5
Todd Pletcher
R
Bodemeister - Running Wild b c 5
Michael Maker
R
Tapit - Bar Of Gold ch c 5
Mark Casse
R
Cairo Prince - Jahwhol b c 5
Thomas Amoss
R
10 No. 10 RACE 10 - CHURCHILL DOWNS STAKES PRESENTED BY FORD (7F)
1408 Mts
21:31
Class-4
Hard Spun - Island Bound dk h 7
Wayne Catalano
R
Take Charge Indy - Pleasant Song dk h 8
Dallas Stewart
R
Maclean's Music - Unicorn Girl b c 6
Steven Asmussen
R
Munnings - Super Phoebe b g 8
Norman Cash
R
Upstart - Ridingwiththedevil b c 6
Chad Brown
R
Medaglia d'Oro - Enrichment b c 6
Brendan Walsh
R
Stay Thirsty - Feel That Fire b h 8
Todd Pletcher
R
Curlin - Achieving b h 7
Todd Pletcher
R
11 No. 11 RACE 11 - OLD FORESTER BOURBON TURF CLASSIC STAKES (1M 1F)
1610 Mts
22:27
Class-4
Agnes Gold - May Be Now dk h 8
Paulo Lobo
R
English Channel - Bizzee Mizzee gr/ g 8
Larry Rivelli
R
Kingman - Parle Moi b c 6
Chad Brown
R
Toronado - Mahendra b g 8
Chad Brown
R
Noble Mission - Kazamira b g 6
Ian Wilkes
R
Speightstown - Perfect Shirl b h 7
Roger Attfield
R
Honor Code - Sweet Talkin b g 7
Dallas Stewart
R
Intello - Foreign Tune ch c 6
Chad Brown
R
Ghostzapper - Closing Range b g 7
Victoria Oliver
R
Distorted Humor - Sentiero Italia b c 6
Brendan Walsh
R
12 No. 12 RACE 12 - KENTUCKY DERBY PRESENTED BY WOODFORD RESERVE (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
23:57
Class-3
Uncle Mo - Callingmissbrown b c 5
Todd Pletcher
R
Oxbow - Tapitstry b c 5
Doug O'Neill
R
Not This Time - Silent Candy b c 5
Steven Asmussen
R
Summer Front - Always Tomorrow b c 5
B Seemar
R
Runhappy - Pleasant Smile dk c 5
Kenneth McPeek
R
Empire Maker - Checkered Past b c 5
Tim Yakteen
R
Reach The Crown - Emmy's Pride dk c 5
Koichi Shintani
R
Tapit - I'll Take Charge gr/ c 5
Todd Pletcher
R
Hit It A Bomb - Tiz The Key b c 5
Kenneth McPeek
R
Upstart - Memories Prevail dk c 5
Chad Brown
R
Pioneerof the Nile - Lights Of Medina b c 5
Todd Pletcher
R
Gun Runner - Needmore Flattery ch c 5
Tim Yakteen
R
Not This Time - Simply Confection b c 5
Antonio Sano
R
Race Day - Encounter gr/ c 5
John Ortiz
R
Race Day - Catching Diamonds gr/ c 5
Saffie Joseph
R
Gun Runner - Awesome Flower ch c 5
Brad Cox
R
Giant's Causeway - Private World ch c 5
Brian Lynch
R
Pioneerof the Nile - Livi Makenzie dk c 5
Brad Cox
R
Munnings - Papa's Forest dk c 5
Brad Cox
R
Quality Road - Sustained b c 5
D Lukas
R
Keen Ice - Gold Strike ch c 5
Eric Reed
R
Connect - Jazz Tune ch c 5
Kenneth McPeek
R
13 No. 13 RACE 13 - ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING (1M 110Y)
1709 Mts
00:55
Class-3
Street Sense - Secret Return b c 6
Caio Caramori
R
Candy Ride - She's an Eleven dk g 9
Michael Maker
R
Munnings - Queen Congie b c 6
James DiVito
R
Empire Maker - Smart Farming dk c 6
Brendan Walsh
R
Speightstown - Treasure dk g 7
Grant Forster
R
Twirling Candy - Liberty's Lyric b g 7
Norm Casse
R
Court Vision - My Tejana Storm b h 7
Peter Eurton
R
Liam's Map - Hay Jude gr/ h 7
Carlo Vaccarezza
R
Conveyance - Kitty's Pearl gr/ g 6
Gregory Foley
R
Distorted Humor - Applauding ch c 6
Kenneth McPeek
R
Tonalist - Shine Forth b g 6
Mark Casse
R
Into Mischief - Souper Scoop gr/ c 6
Mark Casse
R
Paynter - Vertical Vision dk g 9
Caio Caramori
R
14 No. 14 RACE 14 - MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT (6F)
1207 Mts
01:30
Class-3
Malibu Moon - A Change of Heart b g 5
Dallas Stewart
R
Unified - Tanda dk g 5
Albert Jr Stall
R
Mastery - Texas Gem b c 5
Philip Bauer
R
Maclean's Music - Tiz Ro dk c 5
Brian Lynch
R
Daredevil - Lasting Rose ch c 5
Ethan West
R
Mastery - Overvalued b c 5
Brian Lynch
R
Curlin - Broadway's Alibi ch c 6
William Mott
R
Majesticperfection - Vivian's Grace dk g 5
J Jones
R
Mastery - Exchange Cat ch c 5
Mark Casse
R
Klimt - And Stay Out dk g 5
J Ennis
R
Into Mischief - Flashing b c 5
Brad Cox
R
Practical Joke - Elusive One b c 5
Ian Wilkes
R
Not This Time - Fiery Pulpit b g 5
Dallas Stewart
R
Not This Time - Lee Gage ch c 5
Dale Romans
R