RAILING POSITION: Railing fixed at average width of 2.5 Meters from 1600 Meters to winning post from its original position.
1 No. 80 THE NATIONAL TOURISM DAY PLATE Div. II
1200 Mts
1:30 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Fiery Pegasus(USA) dk b g 7
(Sharat Kumar)
A   R 40
59
S.Saqlain^ 2
Varenar(FR)--Bespoke ch g 8
(V.Lokanath)
A   R 38
59
*Tousif Khan^ 6
Juniper(USA)--Secret Love b m 7
(Mahmood Khan)
(-4) A   R 38
58.5
S.Antony Raj^ 9
Green Coast(IRE)--Angeling b g 6
(Neil B.Devaney)
A   R 37
57.5
R.Rayan Ahmed^ 7
Burden of ProofIRE--Havana Goodtime ch g 8
(Faraz Arshad)
A   R 35
54.5
K.G.Likith Appu^ 1
Top Class(USA)--Elusive Legend dk b m 6
(Mahmood Khan)
(-2) A   R 29
54
K.Sai Kiran^ 3
Tenth Star(IRE)--Stellar Affair b m 6
(Sharat Kumar)
A   R 28
51.5
Mohd. Aliyar^ 5
Burden of Proof(IRE)--Sugarbird b m 7
(S.Dominic)
A   R 23
50.5
B.Dharshan Antony^ 4
Air Support(USA)--Carla b m 6
(Pradeep Annaiah)
(-2) A   R 21
50.5
Arshad Alam^ 10
Varenar(FR)--Royal Princess b g 8
(M.Rajendra Singh)
A   R 21
2 No. 81 THE GATEWAY OF INDIA PLATE Div. III
1400 Mts
2:00 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
60
P.Trevor^ 1
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)--Amazing Grace b f 4
(S.S.Attaollahi)
A   R 30
60
A.Ashok Kumar^ 8
Win Legend(JPN)--Adoring Bay b g 4
(S.Dominic)
A   R 30
60
K.Sai Kiran^ 5
Chinese Whisper(IRE)--Choice House(USA) dk b g 4
(Sharat Kumar)
A   R 30
59
R.Rayan Ahmed^ 7
Air Support (USA) Scarlette b g 4
(Faraz Arshad)
A   R 28
58.5
R.N.Darshan^ 3
Territories--Crimson Cheer(USA) b f 4
(Aravind G.)
A   R 27
58.5
Khurshad Alam^ 2
Arazan(IRE)--Aviette b g 6
(V.Lokanath)
A   R 27
58.5
R.Ravi^ 4
Sedgefield (USA)--Grenadine b f 4
(Narayana Gowda)
A   R 27
58
Indrajeet Singh^ 10
Western Aristocrat(USA)--Venus Arising ch g 6
(M.Rajendra Singh)
A   R 26
57.5
Salman Khan^ 9
Excellent Art(GB)--Rainbow Queen(GB) ch f 4
(Pradeep Annaiah)
A   R 25
57
P.Kiran Rai^ 6
Air Support(USA)--Six Sigma b m 5
(Narayana Gowda)
A   R 24
3 No. 82 THE LUNI PLATE
1600 Mts
2:30 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 00 to 25 (Class-V)
62
K.G.Likith Appu^ 11
Air Support(USA)--Jersey Girl b g 7
(Mahmood Khan)
(-2) A   R 24
61.5
R.N.Darshan^ 1
Multidimensional(IRE)--Appeasing b f 4
(S.Ganapathy)
A   R 23
61
L.A.Rozario^ 7
Knight's Tour(AUS)--Taxido dk b m 5
(Irfan Ghatala)
(-2) A   R 22
60
A.R.Pradeep^ 4
Knight's Tour(AUS)--Someone Special b g 7
(S.Inayathulla)
A   R 20
59.5
S.Saqlain^ 2
Pinson(IRE)--Timeless Memories b m 5
(V.Lokanath)
A   R 19
58.5
P.Kiran Rai^ 5
Ravel(USA)-Calliope dk b g 7
(Narayana Gowda)
A   R 17
58
R.Rayan Ahmed^ 10
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)-- Starry Moment b m 5
(Mahmood Khan)
A   R 16
57
Yash Narredu^ 3
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Constantina ch m 5
(Rajesh Narredu)
A   R 14
56.5
V.R.Jagdeesh^ 6
Sedgefield(USA)--Sweet Essence(USA) b g 5
(Mahmood Khan)
A   R 13
56.5
M.Prabhakaran^ 8
One Lucky Dane(USA)--Charlwood(IRE) b g 6
(Mahmood Khan)
A   R 13
56
Vivek^ 9
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Shades of White b m 6
(S.Komandur)
A   R 12
4 No. 83 THE GATEWAY OF INDIA PLATE Div. II
1400 Mts
3:00 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
60
P.Trevor^ 9
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)--Constantina b c 4
(S.S.Attaollahi)
A   R 37
57
Y.S.Srinath^ 10
Lucifer Sam(USA)--Rising Rainbow b g 4
(S.Dominic)
A   R 31
56.5
S.Saqlain^ 11
Sanus Per Aquam (IRE)--Loch Katrine(GB) ch g 4
(Irfan Ghatala)
A   R 30
56.5
V.R.Jagdeesh^ 1
Sedgefield(USA)--Night Dancer(IRE) ch g 4
(Narayana Gowda)
A   R 30
56.5
Vivek^ 2
Tale of a Champion(USA)--Tikka Masala(IRE) b g 4
(S.Inayathulla)
A   R 30
56.5
S.Antony Raj^ 3
Air Suppor(USA)--So Perfect b c 4
(Pradeep Annaiah)
A   R 30
56.5
Akshay Kumar^ 6
Shifting Power(GB)--Romany Spirit(IRE) b r 4
(Kishan Thomas)
A   R 30
56.5
P.Kiran Rai^ 4
Declaration of War(IRE)--Reflections b c 4
(Narayana Gowda)
A   R 30
56.5
K.Sai Kiran^ 5
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)--Athabasca Star b g 4
(Sharat Kumar)
A   R 30
56
Salman Khan^ 8
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Time's Mistress(USA) b m 6
(V.Lokanath)
A   R 29
56
Indrajeet Singh^ 7
Pinson(IRE)--Success Heiress gr m 7
(M.Rajendra Singh)
A   R 29
5 No. 84 THE SRIKANTADATTA NARASIMHARAJA WADIYAR MEMORIAL TROPHY
1200 Mts
3:30 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 70 and above (Class-I)
65
S.John^ 2
Gusto(GB)--Daffodils b g 5
(Kishan Thomas)
A   R 102
58
B.Dharshan Antony^ 5
Excellent Art(GB)--Queen's Guest b h 7
(Parvati Byramji)
(-2) A   R 86
54
Suraj Narredu^ 3
Top Class(USA)--Confiance b c 4
(S.Narredu)
A   R 78
53
Yash Narredu^ 6
Be Safe--Linette(GER) b g 5
(S.Narredu)
A   R 76
52.5
P.Trevor^ 4
Air Support(USA)--Corsican Gal dk b m 6
(S.Dominic)
A   R 75
51.5
Khurshad Alam^ 1
Excellent Art(GB)--Nearness of You b r 6
(Rajesh Narredu)
A   R 73
6 No. 85 THE BANGALORE WINTER MILLION (GRADE III)
1200 Mts
4:00 P.M
For Indian Horses 3 years old only (foaled in 2020)
57
P.Trevor^ 4
Western Aristocrat--(USA) Jack In The Cat(USA) dk b g 3
(Aravind G.)
A   R
53
Suraj Narredu^ 5
Speaking Of Which(IRE)--Adiella ch c 3
(S.Narredu)
A   R
53
Yash Narredu^ 2
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Heaven is Here ch c 3
(S.Narredu)
A   R
51.5
Akshay Kumar^ 6
Multidimensional(IRE)--Majestic Opinion b f 3
(A.Mangalorkar)
A   R
51.5
S.Saqlain^ 1
Dali(USA)--Spyglass Hill b f 3
(A.Mangalorkar)
A   R
51.5
Neeraj Rawal^^ 3
Excellent Art(GB)--Miss Mystique b f 3
(S.Padmanabhan)
A   R
51.5
Imran Chisty^ 7
Win Legend(JPN)--Maun Vrat b f 3
(S.S.Attaollahi)
A   R
7 No. 86 THE BANGALORE RACE COURSE 160TH YEAR COMMEMORATION TROPHY
1600 Mts
4:30 P.M
Terms for Indian Horses 4 years old and over at the time of starting.
60
S.Antony Raj^ 5
Win Legend(JPN)--Angelique ch h 5
(A.Mangalorkar)
A   R 91
59.5
S.John^ 4
One Lucky Dane(USA)--Le Louvre(IRE) b h 5
(Kishan Thomas)
A   R 114
57
Akshay Kumar^ 6
Excellent Art(GB)--Balmoral Castle dk b g 5
(V. Lokanath)
A   R 98
57
B.L.Paswan^ 2
Lord Admiral(USA)--Taxido dk b g 9
(Irfan Ghatala)
A   R 88
57
S.Saqlain^ 3
Be Safe--Youre so Beautiful b g 5
(Irfan Ghatala)
A   R 90
55.5
P.Trevor^ 7
Win Legend(JPN)--Stimulate b m 5
(S.S.Attaollahi)
A   R 75
55.5
L.A.Rozario^ 1
Whatsthescript(IRE)--Anahi b m 6
(Irfan Ghatala)
A   R 67
8 No. 87 THE GATEWAY OF INDIA PLATE Div. I
1400 Mts
5:00 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
60.5
S.Saqlain^ 2
Win Legend(JPN)--Angels Glory b f 4
(Imtiaz Khan)
A   R 41
60
A.Sandesh^ 5
Multidimensional(IRE)--Dazzling Skill b c 4
(S.Padmanabhan)
A   R 40
60
S.John^ 8
Pinson(IRE)--Superb b m 5
(Neil B.Devaney)
A   R 40
59
P.Trevor^ 7
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Renee b f 4
(Irfan Ghatala)
A   R 38
59
Suraj Narredu^ 10
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)--Sovetskaya b f 4
(S.S.Attaollahi)
A   R 38
58.5
S.Antony Raj^ 6
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)--Caprese b f 4
(A.Mangalorkar)
A   R 37
58
Akshay Kumar^ 4
Dialed In--Ha Ha Tonka(USA) ch c 4
(Kishan Thomas)
A   R 36
57
P.Kiran Rai^ 3
One Lucky Dane (USA)-- Mustarde b m 5
(Narayana Gowda)
A   R 34
56.5
L.A.Rozario^ 9
Dean's Kitten(USA)--Kaimana(GB) ch c 4
(S.Narredu)
(-2) A   R 33
Gusto(GB)--Romany Spirit b m 5
(Sharat Kumar)
A   R 32
9 No. 88 THE NATIONAL TOURISM DAY PLATE Div. I
1200 Mts
5:30 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
62.5
L.A.Rozario^ 10
Abbeyside(GB)-Practicallyperfect b m 9
(Warren Singh)
(-2) A   R 45
61
K.Sai Kiran^ 2
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Keturah b g 6
(S.Komandur)
A   R 42
61
*Tousif Khan^ 8
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Amelia dk b g 6
(Mahmood Khan)
(-4) A   R 42
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Allied Cause(GB) b g 7
(Sharat Kumar)
A   R 42
60.5
Y.S.Srinath^ 9
Green Coast(IRE)--Methodical b g 6
(V.Lokanath)
A   R 41
60
R.N.Darshan^ 4
Saamidd(GB)--Treimhse Tirim(USA) ch m 6
(S.Ganapathy)
A   R 40
59
S.Antony Raj^ 1
Air Support(USA)--Chase the Sun b m 6
(A.Mangalorkar)
A   R 38
59
Mohd. Aliyar^ 3
Dean's Kitten(USA)--Aim To Achieve(IRE) b m 7
(Aravind G.)
A   R 38
53.5
K.G.Likith Appu^ 7
Whatsthescript(IRE)--Jack In The Cat(USA) b g 7
(M.Rajendra Singh)
(-2) A   R 27
52
Arshad Alam^ 5
Top Class(USA)--Aceempressjessie dk b m 6
(S.Dominic)
A   R 24